PDA

View Full Version : Do you need a gamepad for Topspin 2 for the PC ?


goober
08-26-2007, 10:46 AM
Is it playable with some sort of trackball or mouse / keyboard combo or do you have to have a game pad. How about VT3?

thx

koopa_troopa
08-26-2007, 10:52 AM
Yeah, you need a game pad. Mouse/Keyboard is horrible. You have to control movement, aim, and power with the mouse and it is just too much.

AceofBase
08-26-2007, 11:16 AM
that game suck, its too easy to beat and also "Rafal Tennis" is to strange, but better things to do than in Top Spin 2 on the Nintendo DS.