PDA

View Full Version : Wise tensioner, over pulling


b0mb34man
03-31-2012, 09:41 PM
I'm guessing it needs to be calibrated again or something? For some reason it goes to zeroes in the middle and end up overlooking sometimes....

mad dog1
03-31-2012, 10:18 PM
lifetime free calibration so you only pay shipping to & fro

rich s
04-01-2012, 03:35 PM
I'm guessing it needs to be calibrated again or something? For some reason it goes to zeroes in the middle and end up overlooking sometimes....


might be the load cell..... my machine started acting up/strange about a year ago.... I sent it to Herb to check it out.... the load cell needed to be replaced......

b0mb34man
04-01-2012, 05:52 PM
Thanks for the help, will call them Monday and see what goes down. For some reason, multis are the only ones having problems but polys are ok.