PDA

View Full Version : Stringing Hybrid


zorg
11-25-2005, 09:10 PM
When I buy a racket of TW, can I get a hybrid strung?

DX_Psycho
11-25-2005, 10:59 PM
yes. you can see this for yourself. just try to add a racquet to your cart.

zorg
11-27-2005, 05:35 PM
Eh, I would, but something is wring with my thing. I can't order string for some reason, it never gives me the option. Just skips over it in the ordering process. This is why I always have to order rackets, then call them 15 minutes after to tell them how I want the racket to be strung. A bit of a hastle, but its ok. Someone from TW, do you know why this happenes?

Masamusou
11-27-2005, 05:58 PM
If you have to call them 15 minutes after anyway, wouldn't it just be easier to call them to place the order in the first place? Take care of both the order and stringing directions at once?

TW Staff
11-28-2005, 11:12 AM
The string selection is on the same page as the headsize/grip size selection. After you have chosen the headsize/grip size and entered the quantity of racquets, the next step is to select a string and tension. The string selection is a pull down menu called "Choose a String". The top selection is the "Build a Custom Hybrid" selection. This takes you to another page that guides you through the hybrid building process.

Chris, TW.