ANNIVERSARY - Miami Masters 2013 Prediction League (3rd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Mar 15, 2013.

?

Who'll Win the NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament?

Poll closed Mar 27, 2013.
  1. Louisville Cardinals

    15.0%
  2. Kansas Jayhawks

    5.0%
  3. Indiana Hoosiers

    15.0%
  4. Gonzaga Bulldogs

    5.0%
  5. Miami Hurricanes

    20.0%
  6. Duke Blue Devils

    15.0%
  7. Ohio State Buckeyes

    10.0%
  8. New Mexico Lobos

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  9. 3 or 4 seed - Florida, Michigan St, Marquette, Michigan, Kansas St. St. Louis, Syracuse

    5.0%
  10. 5 seed or higher

    10.0%
  1. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Kuz in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Melzer in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautist in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Sijs in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #51
  2. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,438
    Location:
    UK
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH


    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davy in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Blake in 2
     
    #52
  3. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,211
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Kuznetsov in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Muller in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 2
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Berankis in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davy in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smycek in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Blake in 2
     
    #53
  4. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,736
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 2
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Zeballos in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3

    w: Djokovic
    ru: Murray
     
    #54
  5. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,822
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Kuznetsov in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Muller in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Zeballos in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Harrison in 3
     
    #55
  6. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,457
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH


    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davy in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Harrison in 3
     
    #56
  7. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,457
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Xman in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - BAgut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davyd in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3
     
    #57
  8. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,457
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    W: Djokovic
    RUP: Murray
     
    #58
  9. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    Winner: Someone? I don't know... Djokovic
    RUP: Murray

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Kuznetsov in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Hajek in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #59
  10. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #60
  11. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Nadal Slayer in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - X-man in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 2
     
    #61
  12. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    491
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Kuznetsov in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 2
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - De Bakker in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 2
     
    #62
  13. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,568
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3
     
    #63
  14. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    491
    Winner - Murray
    RUP - Del Potro
     
    #64
  15. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,876
    Winner: Djokovic
    RUP: Murray

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Kuznetsov in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Hajek in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #65
  16. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,838
    Location:
    VA Beach
    W Murray
    RU Djok

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU)
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devv in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kamkek in 2
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davy in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Zeb in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Sela in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3

    In with boredone
     
    #66
  17. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,332
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Hanescu in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kamke in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davy in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Te Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Blake in 2
     
    #67
  18. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,478
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2

    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 3

    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2

    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2

    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2

    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3

    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2

    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - meltzer in 3

    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 2

    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 2

    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3

    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2

    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 3

    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 3

    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2

    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3
     
    #68
  19. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,142
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Winner: Novak
    RUP: Murray

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) A Kuznetsov in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) G Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) S Devvarman in 3
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) X Malisse in 3
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) B Paire in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) T Kamke in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) L Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) J Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) G Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) I Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) A Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) N Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) H Zeballos in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) M Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) D Tursunov in 3
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) J Blake in 3
     
    #69
  20. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kamke in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Zeballos in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #70
  21. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    965
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH
    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 3
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3
     
    #71
  22. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    965
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    winner: djokovic / runner up: murray
     
    #72
  23. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,678
    Location:
    Toronto
    Winner: Djoker
    Runner-Up: Delpo

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Devvarman (IBEL) - Devvarman in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 3
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 3
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3

    Just realized Delpo and Djoker on the same half of the draw. Changing my runner up pick to Berdych.
     
    Last edited: Mar 20, 2013
    #73
  24. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,763
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Murray

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Kuznetsov in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Muller in 2
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 2
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Melzer in 2
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) De Bakker in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smycek in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #74
  25. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    14,070
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 1, Wed. 3/20

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs V Hanescu (ROU); Kuznetsov 2/1
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs L Rosol (CZE); Muller 2/0
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs S Devvarman (IND); Donskoy 2/0
    4. (Q) R Ram (USA) vs X Malisse (BEL); X-man 2/1
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs M Llodra (FRA); Paire 2/1
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs B Kavcic (SLO); Kavcic 2/1
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs (WC) L Hewitt (AUS); Rusty 2/0
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs R Berankis (LTU); Melzer 2/1
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs R Bautista-Agut (ESP); RBA 2/1
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs L Mayer (ARG); Sijsling 2/1
    11. (Q) J Hajek (CZE) vs A Ramos (ESP); Ramos 2/0
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs P Lorenzi (ITA); Davydenko 2/0
    13. (Q) T DeBakker (NED) vs H Zeballos (ARG); Zeballos 2/1
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs (Q) D Sela (ISR); Matosevic 2/0
    15. (Q) D Tursunov (RUS) vs (Q) T Smyczek (USA); Tursy 2/1
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs (WC) J Blake (USA); Blake 2/1
     
    #75
  26. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    14,070
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Almost forgot:

    Winner: Djok
    r/u: Berd
     
    #76
  27. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Hanescu in 3.
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Muller in 2.
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Donskoy in 2.
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2.
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 2.
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3.
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2.
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 2.
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 3.
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 3.
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2.
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2.
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - De Bakker in 2.
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Matosevic in 2.
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 3.
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Blake in 3.
     
    #77
  28. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Murray

    1. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Kuznetsov in 2
    2. G Muller (LUX) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    3. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Donskoy in 2
    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) Berankis in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Zeballos in 2
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) Matosevic in 2
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smycek in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) Blake in 2
     
    #78
  29. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,257
    Late for the first 3 matches.

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20TH



    4. [Q] R Ram (USA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Paire in 2
    6. T Kamke (GER) vs. B Kavcic (SLO) - Kavcic in 3
    7. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Berankis (LTU) - Melzer in 3
    9. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Zemlja in 3
    10. I Sijsling (NED) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Sijsling in 2
    11. [Q] J Hajek (CZE) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    12. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Davydenko in 2
    13. [Q] T De Bakker (NED) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - de Bakker in 3
    14. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [Q] D Sela (ISR) - Sela in 3
    15. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Tursunov in 2
    16. R Harrison (USA) vs. [WC] J Blake (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #79
  30. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    1 sheep, 2 sheeps, 3 sheeps....zZZZZzzz.....
     
    Last edited: Mar 20, 2013
    #80
  31. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    The following people are missing their W/RU picks:

    mtr1
    djokovicisananimal

    We will allow everyone to still make/change their W/RU picks by today as long as you don't pick anyone that played today.
     
    #81
  32. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    All H2H items (schedule, draws, results) will be posted later tonight
     
    #82
  33. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    Winner:Murray
    Runner up: Djokovic
     
    #83
  34. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,332
    Posted this in the power play league as well. Not accepting Bautista-Agut as a loss so just mark it like the match never took place.
     
    #84
  35. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE)
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB)
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA)
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL)
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL)
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS)
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL)
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL)
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED)
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB)
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG)
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK)
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA)
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG)
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO)
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA)
     
    #85
  36. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    Favorite fruit is mango, favorite flower is ... I don't have a favorite.
     
    #86
  37. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,106
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Ito in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Soeda in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Btomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalby in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Bellucci in 2
     
    #87
  38. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,736
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Ginepri in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #88
  39. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 3
     
    #89
  40. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3.
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2.
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2.
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2.
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2.
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2.
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Williams in 3.
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2.
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3.
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2.
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2.
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2.
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2.
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2.
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2.
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2.
     
    #90
  41. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    Change Goffin in 3 to Haase in 2
     
    #91
  42. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Andujar in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #92
  43. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 3
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Bellucci in 2

    I think that is one of the hardest days I have ever had to pick in 3 years of playing this game; tossed a coin of most of them.
     
    #93
  44. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,438
    Location:
    UK
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Ginepri in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Williams in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Hasse in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Andijar in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Lacko in 3
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #94
  45. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,457
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #95
  46. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,178
    Location:
    DE
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 3
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Soeda in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 3
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Belluci in 2
     
    #96
  47. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,211
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Ginepri in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Williams in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #97
  48. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    491
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu i in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giarldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 3
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #98
  49. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,838
    Location:
    VA Beach
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
    #99
  50. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Ginepri in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giralldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Bellucci in 2

    OSU FTW!!! No way they lose. Plus Cincy will upset Duke
     

Share This Page