ANNIVERSARY - Miami Masters 2013 Prediction League (3rd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Mar 15, 2013.

?

Who'll Win the NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament?

Poll closed Mar 27, 2013.
  1. Louisville Cardinals

    15.0%
  2. Kansas Jayhawks

    5.0%
  3. Indiana Hoosiers

    15.0%
  4. Gonzaga Bulldogs

    5.0%
  5. Miami Hurricanes

    20.0%
  6. Duke Blue Devils

    15.0%
  7. Ohio State Buckeyes

    10.0%
  8. New Mexico Lobos

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  9. 3 or 4 seed - Florida, Michigan St, Marquette, Michigan, Kansas St. St. Louis, Syracuse

    5.0%
  10. 5 seed or higher

    10.0%
  1. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  2. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Draw will be released in the AM
     
  3. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,885
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST

    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) YH Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) D Istomin in 3
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL)
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) A Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) B Tomic in 3
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) S Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) D Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) V Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) I Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) S Bolelli in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) J Nieminen in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) A Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) T Bellucci in 2
     
  4. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,291
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    You forgot to pick the Ito/Rochus match
     
  5. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Lacko in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Fat Dave in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  6. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,885
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Thanks.

    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) O Rochus in 3
     
  7. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,740
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST

    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 3
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nabandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Bellucci in 2
     
  8. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,115
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Copil in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalby in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) Bellucci in 2
     
  9. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,117
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    I'm 9-7 with 37 points and feel lucky to be that good. Day 2 scares me even more!

    1. (Q) R Ginepri (USA) vs YH Lu (TPE); Lu 2/1
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs D Istomin (UZB); Isto 2/1
    3. (Q) M Copil (ROU) vs (Q) G Rufin (FRA); Copil 2/1
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs (Q) O Rochus (BEL); Rochus 2/0
    h2h rd 3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs A Falla (COL); Falla 2/0
    6. (Q) M Gicquel (FRA) vs B Tomic (AUS); Tomic 2/0
    7. (WC) R Williams (USA) vs S Giraldo (COL); Giraldo 2/1
    8. (Q) F Dancevic (CAN) vs L Kubot (POL); Dancer 2/1
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs R Haase (NED); Goffin 2/1
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs V Troicki (SRB); Andujar 2/1
    11. (WC) G Pella (ARG) vs C Berlocq (ARG); Berlocq 2/0
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs L Lacko (SVK); Dodig 2/1
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs S Bolelli (ITA); Bolelli 2/0
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs D Nalbandian (ARG); Nalby 2/1
    h2h rd 4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs A Bedene (SLO); Becker 2/1
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs (WC) C Harrison (USA); Bellucci 2/0
    13.
     
  10. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Williams in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  11. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  12. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    944
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Runifl in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  13. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,197
    *MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST*1.  

    [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2

    2.  D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2

    3.  [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 3

    4.  T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 2

    5.  G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 3

    6.  [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3

    7.  [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Williams in 3

    8.  [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3

    9.  D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3

    10.  P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2

    11.  [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2

    12.  I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2

    13.  J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 3

    14.  J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3

    15.  B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Bedene in 3

    16.  T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  14. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,934
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Change to Rufin in 3
     
  15. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,418
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Soeda in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - neimenin in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 2
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  16. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,202
    Location:
    New York
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) YH Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Gimeno Traver in 3
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) A Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) B Tomic in 3
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) S Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) D Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) V Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) I Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) S Bolelli in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) A Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) T Bellucci in 2
     
  17. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    SONY OPEN STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY ONE
    League File (HTML)


    Thursday's Matches:
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  18. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    As for the poll, pretend New Mexico Lobos is Georgetown Hoyas. And that New Mexico is in the 3s/4s. Who knows why I skipped over the Hoyas?
     
  19. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    H2H draw has now been posted here. I'll post images tonight

    Draw: H2H League File (HTML)

    We have a Ivo Karlovic and a Lukas Rosol to join in the RR stages! This is basically the SUM OF ROUND AVERAGE STUFF again but I just renamed it
     
  20. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,793
    I suspect dislike of the Hoyas to be the reason. The non-defectors.
     
  21. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,793
    Thursday's Matches:
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  22. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,171
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Dodig in 3
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  23. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Lacko in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Fat Dave in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2

    Picks for kpxjam9 in case
     
  24. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,638
    Location:
    Toronto
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 21ST

    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) YH Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) D Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 2
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Rochus in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) A Falla in 3
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) B Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) S Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 2
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) D Haase in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) V Troicki in 3
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) I Dodig in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) S Bolelli in 3
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) T Bellucci in 2
    __________________
     
  25. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    21ST
    1. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    2. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    3. [Q] M Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Copil in 3
    4. T Ito (JPN) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Ito in 3
    H2H RR3
    5. G Soeda (JPN) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    6. [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    7. [WC] R Williams (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    8. [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Dancevic in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Haase (NED) - Goffin in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
    11. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. L Lacko (SVK) - Lacko in 2
    13. J Levine (CAN) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Levine in 2
    14. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - Fat Dave in 2
    H2H RR4
    15. B Becker (GER) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Becker in 3
    16. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [WC] C Harrison (USA) - Bellucci in 2
     
  26. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    He had picked about 9 hours earlier. We'll use those. :D
     
  27. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    LOL! My bad...too busy at work to check :)
     
  28. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    Even if I've attended many games where we lost to them, that is not the case. They're part of the revenge tour after all.
     
  29. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,934
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    I hate picking the first 2 days of this and Indian Wells. So many of these matches can go either way and its basically flip a coin..
     
  30. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,291
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL)
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN)
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER)
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS)
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA)
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP)
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA)
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER)
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT)
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG)
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP)
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE)
     
  31. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,934
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    ]MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Granollers in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE)Novak in 2[/QUOTE]
     
  32. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    gibberish...
     
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2013
  33. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,171
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Kei in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benny in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2

    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djoko in 2
     
  34. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,385
    Location:
    UK
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benny in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Fog in 2
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2

    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Gran in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djoko in 2
     
  35. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,202
    Location:
    New York
    Just a heads up Brands replaces C. Harrison as Lucky Loser.....i'm sticking with Bellucci in 2 though.
     
  36. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,167
    Location:
    DE
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Sijsling 3
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Po in 3
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Dolgo in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Devvarman in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE)Djoker in 2
     
  37. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,103
    Location:
    Toronto
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benny in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Fog in 2
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2

    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Gran in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djoko in 2
     
  38. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,720
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  39. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,202
    Location:
    New York
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 3
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipseravic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     
  40. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,418
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2

    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djoko in 2
     
  41. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  42. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    In the event that a LL has been replaced after one of the game moderators have released the OoP, then the match is considered to be voided
     
  43. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  44. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Granny in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     
  45. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    H2H results for RR1-RR3 has been updated in the general league file under the 'H2H' tab
     
  46. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishi in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Blake in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - ooh... hmm Gillou in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  47. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    SONY OPEN STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO
    League File (HTML)


    As Jay said, look in the H2H tab for H2H results. So obvious.
     
  48. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,621
    Wow, the top group is lightyears better than the bottom group. Comparing Points For that is.
     
  49. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    I think as a whole, we are doing worse in Miami than in Indian Wells! :)
     
  50. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Grannollers in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     

Share This Page