ANNIVERSARY - Miami Masters 2013 Prediction League (3rd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Mar 15, 2013.

?

Who'll Win the NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament?

Poll closed Mar 27, 2013.
  1. Louisville Cardinals

    15.0%
  2. Kansas Jayhawks

    5.0%
  3. Indiana Hoosiers

    15.0%
  4. Gonzaga Bulldogs

    5.0%
  5. Miami Hurricanes

    20.0%
  6. Duke Blue Devils

    15.0%
  7. Ohio State Buckeyes

    10.0%
  8. New Mexico Lobos

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  9. 3 or 4 seed - Florida, Michigan St, Marquette, Michigan, Kansas St. St. Louis, Syracuse

    5.0%
  10. 5 seed or higher

    10.0%
  1. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    Stringertom made picks for day 2 on page 6 post number 109.


    And did anyone else besides me pick Oregon over Ok state?
     
  2. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,218


    Yes. Committee did a horrible job by making them a 12 seed. They are much better than that.
     
  3. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,328
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nish in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Feru in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Jimmy Blake in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djoker in 2
     
  4. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    Yep, picked Cal and Oregon. Only thing wrong thus far has been Bucknell over Butler. Thought there'd be an upset there.
     
  5. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Blake in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  6. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,218
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Blake in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Granollers in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) [BDolgopolov in 2[/B]
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Devvarman in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Dork in 2
     
  7. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    I'm looking forward to their game against St. Louis. Should be a good clash of styles.

    Hey good thing no one picked the Lobos since Harvard's just has to hold on to take them out.
     
  8. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    Let's see if they do. Davidson couldn't.
     
  9. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Llodra in 2
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  10. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,776
    Location:
    VA Beach
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Kei in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - -Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fog in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melz in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - JMDP in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djok in 2
     
  11. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,759
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Granollers in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     
  12. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Kei in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - -Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fog in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melz in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - JMDP in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djok in 2
     
  13. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,140
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Thanks for pointing out I didn't get credit for my Day 2 picks in the rankings.
     
  14. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    483
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - -Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fog in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melz in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - JMDP in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  15. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,140
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 3, Friday 3/22 (my Tom Tom's seventh birthday...Woof Woof!)

    1. (22) J Chardy (FRA) vs X Malisse (BEL); Chardy 2/1
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs (13) K Nishikori (JPN); KNish 2/0
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs (15) T Haas (GER); Haas 2/0
    4. (3) D Ferrer (ESP) vs (Q) D Tursunov (RUS); DF 2/0
    5. (WC) J Blake (USA) vs (24) J Benneteau (FRA); Bennie 2/0
    6. (12) J Monaco (ARG) vs A Ramos (ESP); Pico 2/1
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs (32) F Fognini (ITA); Llodra 2/1
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs (23) F Mayer (GER); Mayer 2/1
    h2h rd 5
    9. (31) M Granollers (ESP) vs J Melzer (AUT); Melzer 2/1
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs (5) JM Del Potro (ARG); JMDP 2/0
    11. (19) A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs N Davydenko (RUS); Davy 2/1
    12. (Q) D Sela (ISR) vs (7) J Tipsarevic (SRB); Tipsy 2/0
    13. (26) K Anderson (RSA) vs H Zeballos (ARG); KAndy 2/0
    14. (11) G Simon (FRA) vs (WC) L Hewitt; Rusty 2/1
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs (30) F Lopez (ESP); FLo 2/0
    16. (1) N Djokovic (SRB) vs L Rosol (CZE); Djok 2/0
     
  16. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,644
    Location:
    Toronto
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND


    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Granollers in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     
  17. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Monaco in 2
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Djokovic in 2
     
  18. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,251
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori  in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - -Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Bennetea in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 2
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Granollers in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpotro  in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsaveric in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2013
  19. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,700
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Llodra in 2
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  20. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  21. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY THREE - FRIDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Chardy in 2
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 3
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 2
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Jojo in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Po in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 2
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  22. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [22] J Chardy (FRA) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    2. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [13] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. I Sijsling (NED) vs. [15] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 2.
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Granollers in 3
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davy in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Simon in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  23. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    4. [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) - Ferrer in 2
    5. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    6. [12] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Monaco in 3
    7. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [32] F Fognini (ITA) - Llodra in 3
    8. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [23] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [31] M Granollers (ESP) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Granollers in 2
    10. T Kamke (GER) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    11. [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    12. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    13. [26] K Anderson (RSA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Anderson in 2
    14. [11] G Simon (FRA) vs. [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    15. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [30] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Djokovic in 2
     
  24. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Change to Ferrer in 2
     
  25. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Changing from Mayer in 3 to Mayer in 2
     
  26. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,225
    Location:
    New York
    I'm not going to be around tomorrow, sorry for the inconvenience but here are my picks going down second half of the draw:

    Gasquet in 2
    Lu in 3
    Kohlschreiber in 2
    Almagro in 2
    Raonic in 2
    Querrey in 2
    Falla in 3
    Berdych in 2
    Tsonga in 2
    Klizan in 2
    Isner in 2
    Cilic in 2
    Seppi in 3
    Janowicz in 2
    Dimitrov in 3
    Murray in 2
     
  27. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL)
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA)
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL)
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO)
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL)
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK)
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB)
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS)
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP)
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA)
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR)
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO)
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA)
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE)
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL)
     
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2013
  28. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,024
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    ]MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 22ND
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohly in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Jano in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Lu in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
     
  29. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,726
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Verdasco in 2
     
  30. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almgaro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Verdasco in 2
     
  31. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,393
    Location:
    UK
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohly in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Jano in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Lu in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
     
  32. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    Change to Falla in 2.

    Don't remember when the last time Verdasco won a match.
     
  33. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,430
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 22ND

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohly in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) The Youz in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
     
  34. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,328
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    The Devvarman/Lopez match has been voided due to Lopez withdrawing.
     
  35. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,176
    Location:
    DE
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querry in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohlschriber in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Jany in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) NIeminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) JO willy in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Lu in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 3
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA)Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Verdasco in 2
     
  36. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
     
  37. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    SONY OPEN STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY THREE
    League File (HTML)


    Can't believe Big Dangerous missed a day when he was doing 80% in the tourny.
     
  38. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,026
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    i told myself I'd make picks when I got off work last night. What did I do? Went home worked out, and watched episodes of Psych and forgot all about making picks. :cry:
     
  39. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    I know, you know, that I'm not telling the truth.
     
  40. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,328
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Sammy in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohls in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Lu in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Mug in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
     
  41. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,225
    Location:
    New York
    I found wifi and will repost my picks in the correct format
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohl in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 3
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Jerzy in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Lu in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 3
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 3
     
  42. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    I know, you know, they just don't have any proof

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Verdasco in 2
     
  43. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    I would continue the song, but I don't know the next line, but I know they'll psych you out in the end.

    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Verdasco in 3
     
  44. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,140
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 4, Sat. 3/23

    1. ("8") R Gasquet vs (Q) O Rochus (BEL); Ricky 2/0
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs (17) S Querrey (USA); Sam 2/0
    h2h rd 6
    3. ("18") P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs D Goffin (BEL); Goffin 2/1
    4. (16) A Seppi (ITA) vs A Bedene (SLO); Seppi 2/0
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs (21) J Janowicz (POL); JJ 2/1
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs (27) M Klizan (SVK); Nieminen 2/1
    7. (6) JW Tsonga (FRA) vs V Troicki (SRB); JWT 2/0
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs ("28") M Youzhny (RUS); Lu 2/1
    9. (WC) G Pella (ARG) vs (10) N Almagro (ESP); Nico 2/0
    10. (29) G Dimitrov (BUL) vs S Bolelli (ITA); Dimitrov 2/0
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs (2) A Murray (GBR); Andy 2/1
    12. (20) J Isner (USA) vs I Dodig (CRO); Dodig 2/1
    h2h rd 7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs (9) M Cilic (CRO); Cilic 2/0
    14. (14) M Raonic (CAN) vs (Q) G Rufin (FRA); Raonic 2/0
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs (4) T Berdych (CZE); Berd 2/0
    16. (25) F Vetdasco (ESP) vs A Falla (COL); Falla 2/1
     
  45. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,776
    Location:
    VA Beach
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gas in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohl in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppin in 3
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Jano in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youz in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berd in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Verd in3
     
  46. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,759
    MIAMI 2013 - DAY FOUR - SATURDAY, MARCH 23RD

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Kohlschreiber in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) Verdasco in 3
     
  47. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,759
    kaku's picks.
     
  48. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,140
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Try 2R AO...same results for Kohlie!
     
  49. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - Gasquet in 2
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [17] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [18] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    4. [16] A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Seppi in 2
    5. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [21] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    6. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [27] M Klizan (SVK) - Nieminen in 2
    7. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Tsonga in 2
    8. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    9. [WC] G Pella (ARG) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    10. [29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - Dimitrov in 2
    11. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    12. [20] J Isner (USA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Isner in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [9] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    14. [14] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [Q] G Rufin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    15. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. [4] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
    16. [25] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
     
  50. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,251
    Help! I make my total to be 34(as opposed to 31) but this maybe due to rules on retirements? I can't download the rules for some reason. Is it possible one of the adjudicators cd exlain please. Ta. Paul
     

Share This Page