Australian Open 2011 Prediction League (1st in Series, Season 3)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Jan 6, 2011.

  1. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    355
    I am in as well.

    Winner: Federer
    R/U: Nadal
     
  2. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    Winner: Federer
    Runner-up: Murray
     
  3. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,203
    Winner: Fed
    Runner up: Nadal
     
  4. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,986
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Well, unless I hear from woodrow soon, I'm likely to be in your position, too...

    Seff, any news from our favorite umpire?
     
  5. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Guest

    I'm here, and I'm in!!!
     
  6. lonux

    lonux Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    2,629
    Winner: Federer
    RU: Murray

    Keepin' it safe!
     
  7. Lavs

    Lavs Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    899
    I'm in!

    Winner: Murray
    RU: Djokovic
     
  8. Lavs

    Lavs Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    899
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. M Daniel (BRA) Nadal in 3
    [Q] ??? vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Gimeno-Traver in 4
    [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Tomic in 5
    A Falla (COL) vs. [31] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    [20] J Isner (USA) vs. F Serra (FRA) Isner in 3
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs. [Q] ??? Stepanek in 3
    R Machado (POR) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    [Q] ??? vs. [15] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    [10] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ilhan (TUR) Youzhny in 3
    [Q] ??? vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    [Q] ??? vs. B Phau (GER) Phau in 3
    JI Chela (ARG) vs. [22] M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 4
    [27] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 5
    R Berankis (LTU) vs. [WC] M Matosevic (AUS) Berankis in 4
    M Russell (USA) vs. [WC] M Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 5
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    [4] R Soderling (SWE) vs. P Starace (ITA) Soderling in 3
    [Q] ??? vs. [Q] ??? The one on the right in 3
    D Istomin (UZB) vs. [Q] ??? Istomin in 4
    R Mello (BRA) vs. [30] T Bellucci (BRA) Bellucci in 4
    [24] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. B Becker (GER) Gulbis in 5
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Dolgopolov in 3
    A Seppi (ITA) vs. A Clement (FRA) Seppi in 5
    P Petzschner (GER) vs. [13] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 4
    [11] J Melzer vs. [Q] ??? Melzer in 4
    C Ball (AUS) vs. P Riba (ESP) Ball in 4
    D Sela (ISL) vs. [PR] JM Del Potro (ARG) del Potro in 3
    [Q] ??? vs. [21] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    [32] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] ??? Garcia-Lopez in 3
    E Schwank (ARG) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 5
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs. R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) Marchenko in 3
    K Beck (SVK) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 4

    Bottom Half:
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] ??? Berdych in 3
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) Kohlschreiber in 3
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Harrison in 5
    [Q] ??? vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) Davydenko in 5
    F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 4
    M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
    R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 3
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] ??? Almagro in 3
    I Andreev (RUS) vs. P Volandri (ITA) Volandri in 5
    [Q] ??? vs. [WC] B Paire (FRA) Paire in 5
    P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic Ljubicic in 3
    [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Troicki in 4
    B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] ??? Dabul in 3
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Karlovic in 4
    M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 3
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) Roddick in 3
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) Przysiezny in 4
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 3
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [27] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 5
    [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Gabashvili in 5
    [Q] ??? vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Golubev in 3
    F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) Gil in 4
    T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 4
    [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Fish in 4
    T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) Robredo in 3
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) Stakhovsky in 3
    L Kubot (POL) vs. [19] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) Montanes in 4
    P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 4
    YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) Simon in 3
    L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  9. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,986
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Ah, nice. :)

    Let's take this title!
     
  10. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Welcome, Lavs! Unless you're going to be out until Monday for sure, please remove your picks for now. I'm sorry to be such a stickler about this. :(

    Please don't make picks until the official order of play comes out unless you're definitely going to be out until Monday. Or I'll make you watch Simon vs. Monfils from Australian Open 2009 on repeat FOREVER.
     
  11. db379

    db379 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,608
    I'd like to play.

    My predictions:
    Winner: Fed
    Runner up: Nadal
     
  12. lonux

    lonux Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    2,629
    I'll make my picks sunday, but since it's Europe, it's probably going to be quite early...
     
  13. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    The order of play will be out by then. I'm guessing it'll come out late tomorrow night Europe time. But with the rain and qualifications not finishing, I want to wait until we know what matches are definitely going to be played on Monday before most people make their picks. You'll have probably at least 16 hours before the matches start to make picks. Promise. Again I'm sorry... it's really only the first four days of slams that this is an issue.
     
  14. Lavs

    Lavs Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    899
    sorry, I was not aware of this.
    But I will be on weekend...
    do you think it makes sense to remove my picks?
     
  15. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    If you will be around this weekend, it would be great if you could. If not, that's alright as well. Happy to have you. The game's a lot of fun, especially at the slams!
     
  16. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,986
    Location:
    Paris, France
    What a dreadful punishment! :shock: :mrgreen:
     
  17. kOaMaster

    kOaMaster Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2009
    Messages:
    3,026
    Location:
    Basel/Switzerland
    Winner: Federer
    Runner-Up: Soderling
     
  18. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,026
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Yes! Wasn't sure if you were going to play or not.


    Here's my Winner/Runner UP

    Winner: Federer
    Runner Up: Nadal
     
  19. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    W: Federer
    RU: Nadal
     
  20. Tennis sensation

    Tennis sensation Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,481
    Location:
    Lost
    That;s a dreadful punishment.
    BTW I will be back on Sunday night which will be about 4 hrs before the start of play in Australia.:)
     
  21. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Attention: Qualifiers are still not in. Otherwise this list is official. If you want to risk the six Qualifier picks, you're free to do so. Otherwise just wait.

    Schedule of Play Link

    AUSSIE OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA)
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA)
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG)
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN)
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU)
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER)
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED)
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU)
    10. R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA)
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER)
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL)
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER)
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE)
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER)
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS)
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. QUALIFIER
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS)
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. S Devvarman (IND)
    21. QUALIFIER vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA)
    22. QUALIFIER vs. A Golubev (KAZ)
    23. QUALIFIER vs. B Paire (FRA)
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. QUALIFIER
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA)
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA)
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP)
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB)
     
  22. Chelsea_Kiwi

    Chelsea_Kiwi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,526
    Winner: Federer
    Runner-up: Murray

    Anyone who wants to join up for Doubles, I will.
     
  23. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Let's do this.
     
  24. Stefan83

    Stefan83 Rookie

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2009
    Messages:
    384
    W: Nadal
    RU: Federer
     
  25. Outbeyond

    Outbeyond Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    8,074
    Location:
    New Joisey, USA
    DG! So good to have you back!! Are you up for doubles??


    Winner: Rafa!
    Runner-Up: Fed
     
  26. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    Winner: Federer
    Runner Up: Murray
     
  27. ^_^

    ^_^ New User

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    in :)

    w: federer
    ru: nadal
     
  28. Fate Archer

    Fate Archer Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Messages:
    3,669
    Winner: Federer
    RU: Nadal
     
  29. Tennisallday

    Tennisallday Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2009
    Messages:
    115
    Location:
    Kentucky
    Winner Nadal
    Runner Up Querrey
     
  30. Blinkism

    Blinkism Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    8,598
    Winner: Nadal
    Runner-up: Federer
     
  31. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    355
    AUSSIE OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH

    1.T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) > Monfils in 4
    2.L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) > Querrey in 4
    3.J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) > Benneteau in 5
    4.F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) > Foginini in 3
    5.F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) > Cuevas in 3
    6.S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) > Brands in 4.
    7.C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) > Hasse in 4.
    8.M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) > Kunitsyn in 3.
    9.[16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) > Fish in 3.
    10.R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) > Harrison in 3.
    11.[23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) > Davydenko in 3.
    12.P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) > Malisse in 3.
    13.P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) > Kohlschreiber in 3.
    14.[8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) > Roddick in 3.
    15.[25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) > Montanes in 3.
    16.L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) > Federer in 3.
    17.[29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) > Troicki in 3.
    18.[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. QUALIFIER > Berdych in 3.
    19.[19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) > Wawrinka in 3.
    20.T Robredo (ESP) vs. S Devvarman (IND) > Robredo in 3.
    21.QUALIFIER vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) > Gasquet in 3.
    22.QUALIFIER vs. A Golubev (KAZ) > Golubev in 4.
    23.QUALIFIER vs. B Paire (FRA) > Paire in 4.
    24.B Dabul (ARG) vs. QUALIFIER > Dabul in 4.
    25.I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) > Andreev in 3.
    26.P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) > Ljubicic in 3.
    27.[14] N Almagro (ESP) vs QUALIFIER > Almagro in 3.
    28.YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) >Simon in 5.
    29.I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) > Karlovic in 4
    30.M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) > Tipsarevic in 3
    31.R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) > Verdasco in 3.
    32.M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) > Djokovic in 3.
     
  32. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,430
    1.T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) > Monfils in 3
    2.L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) > Querrey in 3
    3.J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) > Monaco in 4
    4.F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) > Nishikori in 4
    5.F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) > Cuevas in 3
    6.S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) > Brands in 4.
    7.C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) > Hasse in 3
    8.M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) > Kunitsyn in 4
    9.[16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) > Fish in 3.
    10.R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) > Harrison in 3.
    11.[23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) > Davydenko in 3.
    12.P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) > Malisse in 3.
    13.P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) > Kohlschreiber in 3.
    14.[8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) > Roddick in 3.
    15.[25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) > Montanes in 4.
    16.L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) > Federer in 3.
    17.[29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) > Troicki in 3.
    18.[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. QUALIFIER > Berdych in 3.
    19.[19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) > Wawrinka in 3.
    20.T Robredo (ESP) vs. S Devvarman (IND) > Robredo in 3.
    21.QUALIFIER vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) > Gasquet in 3.
    22.QUALIFIER vs. A Golubev (KAZ) > Golubev in 4.
    23.QUALIFIER vs. B Paire (FRA) > Paire in 5.
    24.B Dabul (ARG) vs. QUALIFIER > Qualifier in 3.
    25.I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) > Andreev in 3.
    26.P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) > Ljubicic in 3.
    27.[14] N Almagro (ESP) vs QUALIFIER > Almagro in 3.
    28.YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) >Simon in 3.
    29.I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) > Karlovic in 3
    30.M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) > Tipsarevic in 3
    31.R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) > Verdasco in 3.
    32.M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) > Djokovic in 3.
     
  33. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Men's qualifiers should be in in about 2 hours.
     
  34. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,699
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Winner: Murray
    runner Up: Djoker
     
  35. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA)
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA)
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG)
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN)
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU)
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER)
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED)
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU)
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA)
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER)
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL)
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER)
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE)
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER)
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS)
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA)
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS)
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND)
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA)
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ)
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA)
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA)
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA)
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA)
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA)
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP)
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB)
     
  36. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Monday's Matches:
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) - Monfils in 4
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) - Benneteau in 5
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) - Cuevas in 4
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) - Stakhovsky in 3
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) - Hasse in 3
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) - Kunitsyn in 4
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Fish in 3
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Harrison in 4
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) - Davydenko in 3
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Kohly in 4
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) - Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Roger in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) - Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Wawrinka in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) - Robredo in 3
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Golubev in 4
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 4
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) - Mahut in 4
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Andreev in 3
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) - Ljubicic in 3
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Almagro in 3
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 3
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Karlovic in 4
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  37. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,775
    Location:
    VA Beach
     
  38. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,726
    T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) - Monfils in 4
    L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 5
    F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 5
    F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) - Cuevas in 4
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) - Stakhovsky in 4
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) - Haase in 3
    M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) - Kunitsyn in 4
    [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Fish in 4
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Harrison in 4
    [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) - Davydenko in 3
    P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 4
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Roddick in 3
    [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) - Montanes in 4
    L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
    [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Troicki in 3
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) - Berdych in 3
    [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Wawrinka in 3
    T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) - Robredo in 4
    [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Golubev in 4
    [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Cipolla in 4
    B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) - Mahut in 4
    I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Andreev in 4
    P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) - Ljubicic in 4
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Almagro in 3
    YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 4
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Karlovic in 5
    M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
    R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  39. Justin Side

    Justin Side Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    2,790
    Location:
    On the edge
    MONDAY
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 4
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 5
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 4
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) Cuevas in 4
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) Stakhovsky in 4
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) Hasse in 3
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) Kunitsyn in 3
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) Fish in 3
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Harrison in 4
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) Davydenko in 3
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) Kohlschreiber in 4
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Wawrinka in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) Robredo in 4
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 4
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Golubev in 4
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 4
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) Mahut in 5
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) Andreev in 3
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) Ljubicic in 3
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) Almagro in 3
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) Simon in 3
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Karlovic in 4
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 3
     
  40. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    Winner: Federer
    Finalist: Nadal


    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH

    1.T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA)Monfils in 4

    2.L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA)Queerey in 3

    3.J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG)Monaco in 3

    4.F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN)Nishikori in 4

    5.F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU)Cuevas in 3

    6.S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER)Stak in 3

    7.C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED)Hasse in 3

    8.M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS)Kunitsn in 4

    9.[16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU)Fish in 3

    10.[WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA)Harrison in 4

    11.[23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER)Davydenko in 3

    12.P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL)Mallise in 3

    13.P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER)Kohl in 3

    14.[8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE)Roddick in 3

    15.[25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER)Montanes in 3

    16.L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)Federer in 3

    17.[29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS)Trociki in 3

    18.[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA)Berdych in 3

    19.[19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS)Wawrinka in 3

    20.T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND)Robredo in 4

    21.[Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA)Gasquet in 3

    22.[Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ)Dimitrov in 4

    23.[Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA)Paire in 4

    24.B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA)Dabul in 4

    25.I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA)Vollandri in 4

    26.P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO)Lubicic in 3

    27.[14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA)Almagro in 3

    28.YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA)Simon in 3

    29.I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO)Karolovic in 3

    30.M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB)Tipsy in 3

    31.R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP)Verdasco in 3

    32.M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB)Djokovic in 3
     
  41. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,026
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) G Monfils in 3
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) S Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) J Monaco in 5
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) F Fognini in 5
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) P Cuevas in 4
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) S Stakhovsky in 4
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) R Haase in 4
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) M Przysienzy in 4
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) M Fish in 4
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) A Mannarino in 4
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) N Davydenko in 3
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) X Malisse in 4
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) P Kohlschreiber in 3
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) A Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) A Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) R Federer in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) V Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) T Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) S Wawrinka in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) T Robredo in 3
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) R Gasquet in 3
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) A Golubev in 4
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) B Paire in 5
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) N Mahut in 4
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) I Andreev in 4
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) I Ljubicic in 4
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) N Almagro in 3
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) G Simon in 5
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) I Karlovic in 4
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) J Tipsarevic in 3
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 4
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) N Djokovic in 3
     
  42. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Guest

    AUSSIE OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA). Monfils in 4
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA). Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG). Monaco in 5
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN). Nishikori in 4
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU). Cuevas in 4
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER). Stakhovsky in 5
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED)Haase in 3
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS). Kunitzyn in 4
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU). Fish in 3
    10. R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA). Harrison in 5
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER). Davydenko in 3
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL). Malisse in 4
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER). Kohlschreiber in 4
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE). Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER). Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI). Federer in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS). Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. QUALIFIER. Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS). Wawrinka in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. S Devvarman (IND). Devvarman in 5
    21. QUALIFIER vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA). GAsquet in 4
    22. QUALIFIER vs. A Golubev (KAZ). Golubev in 4
    23. QUALIFIER vs. B Paire (FRA). Qualifier in 4
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. QUALIFIER. Dabul in 3
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA). Andreev in 5
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO). Ljubicic in 3
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs QUALIFIER. Almagro in 4
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA). Lu in 5
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO). Karlovic in 3
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB). Tipsarevic in 4
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP). Verdasco in 4
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB). Djokovic in 4
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 15, 2011
  43. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Guest

    Winner: Federer
    R/U: soderling
     
  44. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Guest

    Seff, I edited about 5 minutes after posting day 1 picks because my formatting was off. Let me know if I need to paste them into a new post.
     
  45. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    That's not a problem, but just note that you have the old list without the qualifiers names already in. There's a new one on the last page with the six qualifiers that everyone is using.
     
  46. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Just a FYI before I head to bed, the following people have not made their winner / runner up picks:

    aphex
    Doubles
    DragonBlaze
    FeVer
    Manus Domini
    NYKings
    PSNELKE
    qindarka
    sdont
    stapler
    statto
    T1000
    wintintu
     
  47. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) - Monfils in 3
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 4
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) - Cuevas in 3
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) - Stakhovsky in 4
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) - Hasse in 3
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) - Przysienzy in 4
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Fish in 3
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Harrison in 5
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) - Davydenko in 3
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 4
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) - Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) - Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Wawrinka in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) - Robredo in 4
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Golubev in 3
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 4
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) - Mahut in 3
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Andreev in 4
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) - Ljubicic in 3
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Almagro in 3
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 3
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Karlovic in 3
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  48. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH
    1. T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) - Monfils in 3
    2. L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    3. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) - Benneteau in 4
    4. F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    5. F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) - Cuevas in 4
    6. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) - Stakhovsky in 3
    7. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) - Haase in 3
    8. M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) - Kunitsyn in 4
    9. [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Fish in 3
    10. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 4
    11. [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) - Davydenko in 4
    12. P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    13. P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 4
    14. [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Roddick in 3
    15. [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) - Montanes in 4
    16. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
    17. [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Troicki in 4
    18. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) - Berdych in 3
    19. [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Wawrinka in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) - Robredo in 4
    21. [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    22. [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Golubev in 4
    23. [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Cipolla in 4
    24. B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) - Mahut in 4
    25. I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Andreev in 3
    26. P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) - Ljubicic in 3
    27. [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Almagro in 4
    28. YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 3
    29. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Karlovic in 3
    30. M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipseravic in 4
    31. R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    32. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  49. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Last chance to sign up for the H2H event is when the ball first strikes! Sign up now, and sign up fast! =)

    NOTE: First ball strikes at around 11AM (Melbourne time), which is 7PM EST. (You can figure out what is 11AM Melbourne Time in your city by clicking here.)
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2011
  50. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2011 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 17TH

    T de Bakker (NED) vs. [12] G Monfils (FRA) - Monfils in 3
    L Kubot (POL) vs. [18] S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [26] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 4
    F Fognini (ITA) vs. K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    F Gil (POR) vs. P Cuevas (URU) - Cuevas in 4
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. D Brands (GER) - Stakhovsky in 3
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs. R Hasse (NED) - Haase in 3
    M Przysienzy (POL) vs. I Kunitsyn (RUS) - Przy in 5
    [16] M Fish (USA) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - Fish in 3
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    [23] N Davydenko (RUS) vs. F Mayer (GER) - Davydenko in 3
    P Andujar (ESP) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 3
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Roddick in 3
    [25] A Montanes (ESP) vs. D Brown (GER) - Montanes in 3
    L Lacko (SVK) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
    [29] V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Troicki in 3
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Crugnola (ITA) - Berdych in 3
    [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Wawrinka in 3
    T Robredo (ESP) vs. [WC] S Devvarman (IND) - Robredo in 3
    [Q] F Dancevic(CAN) vs. [28] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Golubev in 4
    [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 4
    B Dabul (ARG) vs. [Q] N Mahut (FRA) - Mahut in 4
    I Andreev (RUS) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Andreev in 3
    P Luczak (AUS) vs. [17] I Ljubicic (CRO) - Ljubicic in 3
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Almagro in 3
    YH Lu (TPE) vs. G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 3
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Karlovic in 4
    M Zverev (GER) vs. J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipseravic in 3
    R Schuettler (GER) vs. [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    M Granollers (ESP) vs. [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     

Share This Page