AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2013 PREDICTION LEAGUE (1st in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Jan 4, 2013.

  1. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,010
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Winner: Andy Murray

    RUP: Novak Djokovic
     
    #51
  2. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,010
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    You know what, reverse this. I like Djokovic's Mickey Mouse draw better.
     
    #52
  3. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    Winner: Djokovic
    RU: Murray
     
    #53
  4. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,246
    Winner:djokovic
    R/Up: Murray
     
    #54
  5. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,223
    Location:
    New York
    Winner: Paul Henri mathieu

    just kidding

    Winner: Novak Djokovic
    RUP Andy Murray
     
    #55
  6. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,644
    Location:
    Toronto
    In for singles, and doubles. I'd like to team up with Justinside if he shows up. Otherwise, you can pair me with anybody.

    W: Djoker
    RUP: Murray
     
    #56
  7. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,725
    in
    winner: Federer
    runner up: Djovak
     
    #57
  8. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    W: Murray
    RU: Djok
     
    #58
  9. MindoverMatter

    MindoverMatter Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    923
    entering singles! first time so I hope I do well

    Winner: Murray
    Runner Up: Djokovic
     
    #59
  10. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Welcome to the game!
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2013
    #60
  11. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    For New and Forgetful!

    • Please put the name of your predicted winner and the number of sets after the two players names.
    • DO NOT change the order of the matches. (This match order is very important for the first week as there are a lot of matches.)
    • If you are late and have missed a few matches, either leave the ones you've missed blank or cut them off, but don't change the order.
    • If you want to change a previous prediction, please quote your original post/prediction and list the changed prediction. (Do not edit your original post.)

    Thanks and good luck!

    --
    sdont, if you could pick the qualifiers for woodrow that would be great. I'll post a separate list just for that tomorrow.
     
    #61
  12. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA)
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG)
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN)
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL)
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL)
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA)
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP)
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL)
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP)
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE)
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL)
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU)
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA)
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA)
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS)
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA)
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ)
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND)
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP)
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA)
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS)
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN)
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL)
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE)
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX)
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA)
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL)
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB)

    *H2H Rounds Subject to Change
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2013
    #62
  13. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,010
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) N Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) K Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) E Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) G Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) X Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) T Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) S Wawa in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) S Giraldo in 5
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) A Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) T Kamke in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) B Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) M Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) N Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) J Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) S Devvarman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) F Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) I Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) J Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) J Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) F Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) S Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) J Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) R Steps in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) L Lacko in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) K Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) D Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) M Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) J Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #63
  14. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 5
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 5
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Novak in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Steps in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 5
     
    #64
  15. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Available to anyone who wants to play doubles.

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau in 5
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU)Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA)Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA)Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA)Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS)Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN)Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
    #65
  16. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,198
    Winner: Rogi
    RU: Djoko

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 5
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) T Berdych in 3

    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djoko in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Devvarman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3

    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Ivo in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3

    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #66
  17. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,393
    Location:
    UK
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 5
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Bolelli in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
    #67
  18. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,172
    Location:
    DE
    Winner: DJoker
    RU: Murray
     
    #68
  19. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner up: Federer

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 3
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungar in 5
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Devvarman in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Bolelli in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 5
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
    #69
  20. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    483
    Winner: Murray
    RU: Djokovic

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) G Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) T Berdych in 3

    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3

    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3

    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 5
     
    #70
  21. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,316
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almugro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Xman in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 5
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Goffin in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donkey in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youz in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djoker in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Ivo in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Mailman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Sammy in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Tricki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - KA in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 4
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bags in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 5

    Winner: Murray
    RUP: Djoker
     
    #71
  22. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    For sdont to pick for woodrow1029

    1. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP)
    2. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
    3. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA)
    4. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    5. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA)
    6. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA)
    7. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA)
    8. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL)
    9. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA)
    10. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
    11. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA)
    12. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    13. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE)
    14. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG)
    15. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER)
    16. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
     
    #72
  23. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,725
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 4
     
    #73
  24. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Reviewing the rules for picking for your partner (from the FAQ):

    If I miss a day, can I use my partner's picks?
    1. If you know you will miss any day of the tournament, please notify us in the thread before and we will try and make some kind of an arrangement. This might include having your partner make your picks for you. In any instance, a separate post with your picks will be required daily.
    2. If you miss a day without prior notice, your doubles partner can make a post for you three times in a slam, twice for masters, and once during the WTF or Queens/Halle tournys. These, however, will only count towards your doubles score and not towards your singles score.
     
    #74
  25. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,010
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    We're gonna win this tournament!
     
    #75
  26. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,706
    Available for doubles.
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner up: Federer

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 5
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Gimeno-Traver in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 3
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 5
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Devvarman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 5
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 5
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 3
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #76
  27. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Murray

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donskoy in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #77
  28. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,757
    In with kaku!

    W: Djokovic
    RUP: Murray
     
    #78
  29. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,757
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 3
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 5
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 5
     
    #79
  30. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 5
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Goffin in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Cipolla in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Devvarman in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Queer in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 5
     
    #80
  31. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,159
    Location:
    Toronto
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berclog in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Vasselin in 3
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youhzny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava(ESP) Querrrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #81
  32. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4.
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4.
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3.
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemelmans in 4.
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4.
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 4.
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 4.
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4.
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4.
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3.
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4.
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4.
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donskoy in 4.
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 4.
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 3.
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3.
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3.
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 5.
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4.
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3.
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4.
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3.
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 3.
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4.
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3.
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3.
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 4.
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 4.
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3.
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3.
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3.
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 4.

    *H2H Rounds Subject to Change
     
    #82
  33. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Ruffin in 5
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungar in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youhzny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Moncao in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 5
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fogini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 4
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 3
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baggy in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 4
     
    #83
  34. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Nico in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donskoy in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Rusty in 4
     
    #84
  35. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,430
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berclog in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Vasselin in 3
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youhzny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava(ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) steps in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #85
  36. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 5
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Novak in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Kukushkin in 5
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Jerzy in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Marcos in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 5
     
    #86
  37. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    You need to pick a winner/runner up!

    Same goes for Li Ching Yuen
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2013
    #87
  38. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    W: Murray
    RUP: Novak
     
    #88
  39. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,644
    Location:
    Toronto
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - [Verdasco in 3
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Cipolla in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #89
  40. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemel in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donskoy in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 5
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Tricki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Loacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #90
  41. JGads

    JGads Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2010
    Messages:
    4,343
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Tsonga

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 5
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Gimeno-Traver in 5
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 5
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 5
     
    #91
  42. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    In.

    Winner: Novak Djokovic
    RU: Roger Federer

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 3
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Ebden in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 5
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
     
    #92
  43. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,765
    Location:
    VA Beach
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlck in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nish in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger V in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison i n4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Cipolla in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youz in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djok in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melz in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez i n3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Ivo in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fog in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jano in 5
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Step in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bagy in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 4
     
    #93
  44. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    W: Djokovic
    RU: Federer
     
    #94
  45. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,246
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Ruffin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 3 13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungar in 3 14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youhzny in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Devvarman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3 H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Moncao in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 5 24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fogini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 4
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 3
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3 H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baggy in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 4
     
    #95
  46. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,223
    Location:
    New York
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) -Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) -Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) -Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) -Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) -Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) -Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) -Andujar in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) -Gimeno-Traver in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) -Goffin in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) -Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) -Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) -Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) -Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) -Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) -Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) -Youzhny in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) -Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) -Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) -Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) -Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) -Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) -Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) -Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) -Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) -Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) -Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) -Stepanek in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) -Muller in 3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) -Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) -Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) -Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) -Tipseravic in 5
     
    #96
  47. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    For sdont to pick for woodrow1029


    I got it
    [LIST/]
    [*][Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP). Lopez in 3
    [*][20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Querrey in 3
    [*][Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA). Baker in 4
    [*][Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI). Wawrinka in 5
    [*][Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA). Rufin in 3
    [*]I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA). Karlovic in 3
    [*][10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA). Almagro in 3
    [*]E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL). Roger in 5
    [*][6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA). Del Potro in 3
    [*]J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP). Chardy in 4
    [*]G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA). Ram in 5
    [*][Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR). Stakhovsky in 5
    [*][Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE). Rosol in 4
    [*][Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG). Weintraub in 4
    [*][27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER). Klizan in 3
    [*][Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS). Davydenko in 3
    [/LIST]
     
    #97
  48. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    Sorry for the formatting error. Cell phone screwed it up
     
    #98
  49. PSNELKE

    PSNELKE Legend

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,134
    Announcing my come back.
    Will post picks later when i get home.
     
    #99
  50. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Monday's Matches:
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Authom in 5
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 3
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 5

    Winner: Murray, Andrew
    Runner Up: Djokovic, Novak
     

Share This Page