AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2013 PREDICTION LEAGUE (1st in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Jan 4, 2013.

  1. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Fixed!.......
     
  2. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,924
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Means I don't have to make picks for woodrow?
     
  3. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,866
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    W: Djok
    r/u: SexiRogi

    I will return with my picks after "burping" my balky iPhone. If necessary, can I omit losers, seeding and country data??
     
  4. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Here is the situation 7.5 hours before matches start -

    Missing BOTH winner/runner up and day one picks:
    Parabolica
    PSNELKE
    SQA333

    Missing just the winner/runner up:
    djokovicgonzalez2010
    joeri888

    Missing Day One Picks:
    Desertman
     
    Last edited: Jan 13, 2013
  5. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,163
    Location:
    DE
    I am not really sure how this goes ... do I need to pick all of the matches on that list or just winner and runner up?

    I thought the folks who picked all of the matches were playing doubles something or other.
     
  6. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    sdont, yes, you're good. I'll post woodrow's picks in a bit,

    Yup. You can eliminate all that.
     
  7. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    No, you pick every single match. All 127. Doubles is no extra work, it's just your singles picks combined with another persons to form a team.
     
  8. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,163
    Location:
    DE
    Gotcha ... on it
     
  9. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,866
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    1. Almagro 3/2
    2. Authom 3/1
    3. Nishikori 3/0
    4. Bemelmans 3/2
    5. Dimitrov 3/2
    6. Reister 3/1
    7. Malisse 3/1
    8. Kubot 3/1
    9. Verdasco 3/1
    10. Berdych 3/0
    h2h rd 2
    11. Wawrinka 3/1
    12. Giraldo 3/2
    13. Donskoy 3/1
    14. Cipolla 3/1
    15. Baker 3/2
    16. Youzhny 3/0
    17. Djokovic 3/0
    18. Melzer 3/1
    19. Phau 3/1
    20. Lopez 3/0
    h2h rd 3
    21. Karlovic 3/1
    22. Monaco 3/0
    23. Millman 3/1
    24. Fognini 3/1
    25. Querrey 3/0
    26. Janowicz 3/0
    27. Troicki 3/2
    28. Muller 3/1
    29. Anderson 3/0
    30. Ferrer 3/0
    h2h rd 4
    31. Bagdhatis 3/1
    32. Tipsarevic 3/1
     
  10. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,866
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    ^^^Did that work, Seff? Thanks!
     
  11. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,163
    Location:
    DE
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Alamgro - 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq - 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Mishikori - 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans - 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau - 3
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister - 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse -5
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot - 33
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco - 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych - 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka - 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison - 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU)Ungur - 5
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke - 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Bogo - 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzny -4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic - 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer - 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau - 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez - 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) karlovic - 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Kuznetsov -4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman - 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fogini - 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) MUnoz- 4
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz -4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troiki - 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko -3
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson - 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer - 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis - 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic - 5
     
  12. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Yeah, that's cool for the first round. Just go back to listing the players after Tuesday's matches. We don't ever need the seeding/country information, btw. You don't have to transcribe that.
     
  13. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,689
    Location:
    VA Beach
    Win Murray
    RU Djokovic
     
  14. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,068
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Goffin in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Dork in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 5
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Daveed in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
  15. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,068
    Winner: Federer
    RU: Djokovic
     
  16. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Change 6. Rufin in 4 to Reister in 5
     
  17. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    woodrow1029's picks:

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishkori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA)Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 5
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Goffin in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 5
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 3
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) T Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) M Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in e
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN)Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) F Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepaek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
  18. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    Wish Outbeyond would return

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishkori in 5
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Benneteau in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) T Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 5
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista in 5
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 4
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
  19. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Don't forget a W/RU pick! And we also wish that Outbeyond return too!
     
  20. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    I want to try this game...

    W: Novak Djokovic
    RUP: Andy Murray

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Andujar in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 5
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Goffin in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 4
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 5
     
  21. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    940
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Murray
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Donskoy in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 3
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
     
  22. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,924
    Location:
    Paris, France
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 5
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 5
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) RBA in 5
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 4
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
  23. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,924
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Winner: Djokovic
    RUP: Murray
     
  24. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    sdont, you didn't put the sets for Youzhny. Going to go with Youzhny in 3 unless you say otherwise.
     
  25. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,780
    Monday's Matches:
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Authom in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 5
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Millman in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 5

    Winner: Novak Djokovic
    Runner Up: Andy Murray
     
  26. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Changing:
    Match 12 to Giraldo in 4
    Match 21 to Smyczek in 4
     
  27. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,670
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Winner: Murray
    Runner up: Dkjokovic

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocg in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Vasselin in 3
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 3
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Cipolla in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava(ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
  28. MindoverMatter

    MindoverMatter Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    923
    Thanks for the reminder!

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Bemelmans in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Rufin in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Goffin in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 5
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 3
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 4
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fogini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 4
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Hewitt in 4
     
  29. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    I'll be gone from now until an hour after the matches start - so here is how it stands now. You have THREE hours until the start of matches.

    Missing BOTH winner/runner up and day one picks:
    Parabolica
    PSNELKE
    SQA333

    Missing just the winner/runner up:
    djokovicgonzalez2010
    joeri888

    Missing Day One Picks:
    Desertman
     
  30. Claimant

    Claimant Rookie

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2006
    Messages:
    282
    In! In for doubles too.

    Winner : Roger Federer
    R/U : Novak Djokovic


    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) N Almagro in 4
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) C Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) K Nishikori in 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) E Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) G Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) J Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) X Malisse in 4
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) L Kubot in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 5
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) T Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) S Wawrinka in 4
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) R Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) A Ungur in 4
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) T Kamke in 5
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) B Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) M Youzhny in 4
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) N Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) J Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) B Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) F Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) I Karlovic in 4
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) J Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) J Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) F Fognini in 4
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) S Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) J Janowicz in 4
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) V Troicki in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) G Muller in 5
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) K Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) D Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) M Baghdatis in 4
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) L Hewitt in 5
     
  31. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,924
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Indeed, that's what I meant.
     
  32. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    346
    Winner: Federer
    Runner Up: Djokovic

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 14TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) Vasselin in 3
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 4
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 3
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2*
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) Donskoy in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) Kamke in 4
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Youzhny in 3
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Melzer in 3
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) Devverman in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) Karlovic in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Monaco in 3
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Millman in 4
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) Lacko in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 4
     
  33. PSNELKE

    PSNELKE Legend

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,134
    Winner: Novak Djokovic
    Runner Up: Andy Murray


    Monday's Matches:
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - Almagro in 3
    2. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 4
    3. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    4. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) - Roger-Vasselin in 4
    5. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    6. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - Reister in 4
    7. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - Malisse in 3
    8. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Traver in 4
    9. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    10. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    H2H RR2
    11. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Stebe in 5
    12. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Harrison in 4
    13. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - Ungur in 3
    14. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - Kamke in 3
    15. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    16. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Ebden in 5
    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Djokovic in 3
    18. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Melzer in 4
    19. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - Phau in 4
    20. [Q] A Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    22. [11] J Monaco (ARG) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Monaco in 4
    23. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    24. F Fognini (ITA) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Fognini in 3
    25. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) - Querrey in 3
    26. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Bolelli in 3
    27. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Troicki in 5
    28. L Lacko (SVK) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Muller in 4
    29. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Anderson in 3
    30. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. O Rochus (BEL) - Ferrer in 3
    H2H RR4
    31. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Ramos in 3
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Hewitt in 4
     
  34. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR)
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA)
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS)
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA)
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB)
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS)
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE)
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS)
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG)
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL)
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA)
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE)
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA)
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA)
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP)
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN)
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER)
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO)
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA)
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA)
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN)
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER)
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA)
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
     
  35. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,086
    Location:
    Toronto
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) Belluci in 3
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Stakhovsky in 3
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Mayer in 4
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 3
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) Duckworth in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) Pella in 3
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 3
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlyschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) Grannolers in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) Robredo in 3
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) Becker in 3
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Klizan in 3
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) Garcia in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Monfils in 3
     
  36. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2013 DAY ONE STATS
    [​IMG]
    League FIle (HTML)


    The league file is also updated with the latest results and we're often there, if you feel like talking to us. Doubtful, of course.
     
  37. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 3
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Stakhovsky in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 4
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Mitchell in 5
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granny in 5
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Robredo in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Bedene in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Delpo in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 3
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davyd in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 4
     
  38. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Berbankis in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 4
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duck in 5
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Pella in 5
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 4
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granny in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Levine in 5
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Bedene in 5
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Delpo in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 5
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davyd in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - GGL in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 5
     
  39. JGads

    JGads Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2010
    Messages:
    4,340
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) Belluci in 3
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Berankis in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Mayer in 4
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 5
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) Duckworth in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) Chardy in 4
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 3
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Baker in 5
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) Grannolers in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) Robredo in 3
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) Becker in 3
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 4
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 5
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) Lu in 5
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) Garcia-Lopez in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Monfils in 5
     
  40. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA)- Bellucci in 3
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Berankis in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Robredo in 3
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Bedene in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Klizan in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Garcia-Lopez in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 5
     
  41. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Berankis in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Mitchell in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Weintraub in 5
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Robredo in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Bedene in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 5
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Klizan in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 5
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 5
     
  42. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 5
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 5
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Stakhovsky in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 4
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Weintraub in 3
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 4
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Baker in 4
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Robredo in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 5
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Garcia-Lopez in 3
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 3
     
  43. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3.
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4.
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4.
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Stackovsky in 5.
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 3.
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 4.
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4.
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 4.
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3.
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3.
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 4.
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Pella in 4.
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4.
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3.
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 4.
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 4.
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3.
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3.
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4.
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Robredo in 4.
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 4.
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 4.
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Potro in 3.
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4.
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3.
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 4.
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Klizan in 4.
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3.
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 4.
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Garcia-Lopez in 4.
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3.
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 4.
     
  44. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,177
    1. Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - *Murray in 3 2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - *Bellucci in 4 3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - *Sousa in 5 4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - *Stakhovsky in 5 5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - *Seppi in 3 6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - *Mayer in 4 7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - *Istomin in 3 8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - *Duckworth in 5 H2H RR5 9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - *Raonic in 3 10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - *Soeda in 3 11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - *Chardy in 3 12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - *Weintraub in 5 13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - *Falla in 3 14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - *Tsonga in 3 15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - *Kohlschreiber in 3 16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - *Baker in 5 17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) -* Federer in 3 18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - *Gasquet in 3 H2H RR6 19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - *Granollers in 4 20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - *Robredo in 4 21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - *Becker in 5 22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) -*Cilic in 4 23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - *Del Potro in 3 24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - *Haas in 3 25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - *Simon in 3 26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - *Dodig in 27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Klizan in 5 28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - *Davydenko in 3 H2H RR7 29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - *Lu in 4 30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - *Garcia-Lopez in 4 31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - *Tomic in 3 32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 5
     
  45. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,929
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) Smith in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Stakhovsky in 3
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Sijsling in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) Mitchell in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) Soeda in 4
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) Fed in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) Robredo in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) Becker in 5
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 4
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) Delpo in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Klizan in 3
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) Lu in 4
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) GGL in 3
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Monfils in 5
     
  46. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    I'll post the H2H draw a little later tonight. My apologizes.
     
  47. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 3
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Stakhovsky in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 5
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 4
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohl in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Baker in 4
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Levine in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 3
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Po in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Kilzan in3
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Daydenko in 4
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 4
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Lopez in 3
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 4
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dologpolov in 4
     
  48. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH
    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Sousa in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Stakhovsky in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 3
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 4
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 4
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Weintraub in 3
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 4
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Baker in 5
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 4
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Levine in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 3
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 4
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Garcia-Lopez in 3
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 4
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 5
     
  49. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH

    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) A Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) T Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) JP Smith in 5
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) R Berankis in 5
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) A Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) F Mayer in 4
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) D Istomin in 3
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) J Duckworth in 4
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) M Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) L Saville in 5
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) J Chardy in 4
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) G Pella in 4
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) A Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) JW Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) P Kohly in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) L Rosol in 4
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) R Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) R Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) M Granollers in 4
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) J Levine in 5
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) A Bedene in 4
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) M Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) JM Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) T Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) G Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) I Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) M Klizan in 4
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) N Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) Randy Lu in 4
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) G Garcia-Lopez in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Weekend @ Bernie's in 4
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) G Monfils in 5
     
  50. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,368
    Location:
    UK
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 15TH

    1. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    2. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 4
    3. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - Smith in 4
    4. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Berankis in 4
    5. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Seppi in 4
    6. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Mayer in 3
    7. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 4
    8. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - Duckworth in 3
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - Raonic in 3
    10. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - Soeda in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - Weintraub in 5
    13. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 4
    14. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Tsonga in 3
    15. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    16. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 5
    17. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Federer in 3
    18. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    H2H RR6
    19. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 5
    20. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - Levine in 4
    21. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 5
    22. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    23. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - Del Potro in 3
    24. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Haas in 4
    25. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - Simon in 3
    26. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - Dodig in 3
    27. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 5
    28. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    H2H RR7
    29. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - Lu in 3
    30. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - Garcia-Lopez in 4
    31. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Tomic in 3
    32. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Monfils in 5
     

Share This Page