AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2013 PREDICTION LEAGUE (1st in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Jan 4, 2013.

  1. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Jano in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berd in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youz in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Mel in 5
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Bag in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) ANderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tip in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benne in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verd in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djok in 3
     
  2. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  3. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,393
    Location:
    UK
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  4. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 4.
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3.
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3.
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4.
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4.
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4.
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4.
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3.
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3.
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4.
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3.
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 5.
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 4.
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4.
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3.
     
  5. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,023
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro.in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS).Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in.4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benny in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Dasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Novak in 3
     
  6. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    679
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 5
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  7. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    679
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    Does someone post the results to see how everyone is doing? Sorry, this is my first time doing this!
     
  8. JGads

    JGads Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2010
    Messages:
    4,343
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 5
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 5
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  9. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,986
    Location:
    Paris, France
    You'll have to wait a few hours for our American organizers to wake up. ;)
     
  10. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,203
    Sorry am at the aussie open & forgot about posting picks

    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH[/b]

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) kei in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) wawa in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) youz in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) baggy in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) benny in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) malisse in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) djoko in 3
     
  11. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    679
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    OK, I just didn't see how everyone was doing after Day 2. I couldn't find it on this thread.
     
  12. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,644
    Location:
    Toronto
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH


    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  13. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,775
    Location:
    VA Beach
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nish in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youz in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melz in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baggy in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djok in 3
     
  14. Claimant

    Claimant Rookie

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2006
    Messages:
    290
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH


    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 4
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Malisse in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  15. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,176
    Location:
    DE
    Day 3

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 4
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Kamke in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Kuznetsov in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Malisse in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  16. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS).Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Kuznetsov in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Dasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Novak in 4
     
  17. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,022
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) N Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) K Nishikori in 4
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) J Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) T Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) S Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) S Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) M Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) J Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) D Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) M Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) K Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) J Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) R Steps in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) J Benny in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) N Djokovic in 3
     
  18. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,250
    *AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH*
    Almagro in 3
    Nishikori in 3
    Janowicz in 3
    Berdych in 3
    Wawrinka in 3 Q
    Querrey in 4 _H2H RR
    Youzhny in 4
    Melzer in 4
    Ferrer in 3
    Baghdatis in 4
    Anderson in 4
    Tipsarevic in 3
    Lopez in 4
    Benneteau in 4
    Malisse in 4
    Djokovic in 3

    Sent from my iPhone
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2013
  19. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH[/b]

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Queerey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Bags in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  20. MindoverMatter

    MindoverMatter Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    923
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 4
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querry in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  21. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Alamgro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youhzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Beeneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  22. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2013 DAY TWO RESULTS
    League FIle (HTML)

    Sorry, can't make an image at the moment as I'm posting from the iPad.
     
  23. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,327
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 5
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youz in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bags in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benny in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Xman in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djoker in 3
     
  24. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,726
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  25. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 5
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 5
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Malisse in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  26. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Nico in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4 (hoping that Baker actually wins this instead)
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  27. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Matches, matches, matches:
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Baker in 5
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benny in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  28. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,225
    Location:
    New York
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) -Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) -Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) -Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) -Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) -Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA -Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) -Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) -Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) -Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) -Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) -Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) -Tipseravic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) -Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) -Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) -Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) -Djokovic in 3
     
  29. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,217
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berd in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 3
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Malisse in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Dork in 3
     
  30. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,393
    Location:
    UK
    change to bautista-augt in 4
     
  31. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,123
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Wed., Day 3/2nd round

    1. (10) N Almagro (ESP) vs D Gimeno Traver (ESP); Nico 3/1
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs (16) K Nishikori (JPN); KNish 3/0
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs (24) J Janowicz (POL); JJ 3/0
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs (5) T Berdych (CZE); Berdy 3/0
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs (15) S Wawrinka (SUI); Wawa 3/0
    6. (20) S Querrey (USA) vs B Baker (USA); SamIam 3/1
    h2h rd 8
    7. (23) M Youzhny (RUS) vs E Donskoy (RUS); The Colonel 3/1
    8. (26) J Melzer (AUT) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP); Melz 3/2
    9. (4) D Ferrer (ESP) vs (LL) T Smyczek (USA); Ferrer 3/0
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs (28) M Bagdhatis (CYP); Bags 3/0
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs K Anderson (RSA); KAndy 3/1
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs (Eight) J Tipsarevic (SRB); Tipsy 3/1
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs (31) R Stepanek (CZE); FeLo 3/1
    14. (32) J Benneteau (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA); Bennie 3/0
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs (22) F Verdasco (ESP); X-man 3/1
    16. N Djokovic (SRB) vs R Harrison (USA); Djok 3/0
     
  32. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Alamgro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Devvarman in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youhzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  33. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,706
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  34. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    483
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  35. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,430
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  36. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    That's awesome, hope you're enjoying!
     
  37. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,759
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Djokovic in 3
     
  38. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    Day Three:
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Qurrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benny in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 5
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  39. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  40. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,986
    Location:
    Paris, France
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 4
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) Lopez in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nole in 3
     
  41. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
     
  42. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  43. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youz in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bags in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Steps in 5
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benny in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 3
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djoker in 3
     
  44. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,699
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 4
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Kuznetsov in 4
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benny in 4
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djoker in 3
     
  45. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    Seffina...my day 2 Scores should be 99 instead of 97?
     
  46. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 4
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youzhny in 4
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 3
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Lopez in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djokovic in 3
     
  47. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    355
    AOPEN 2013 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16TH

    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youz in 3
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bagdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djoker in 3
     
  48. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    1. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 3
    2. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Niskikori in 3
    3. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - Jerzy in 3
    4. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdy in 3
    5. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 4
    6. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - Querrey in 4
    H2H RR8
    7. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Youz in 5
    8. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    9. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - Ferrer in 3
    10. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bagdatis in 3
    11. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    13. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 4
    14. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    15. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - Malise in 4
    16. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Djoker in 3
     
  49. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Changing match 13 to Stepanek in 4
     
  50. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,225
    Location:
    New York
    seffina,
    i WILL be able to post my predictions for tomorrow's (day 4) matches, but NOT day 5 or 6.
    For day 5's matches I guess i could predict them in advance since it's just the top half's round 3, but it wouldn't be in the order you like..
    Therefore, I ask you to let my partner, egn, pick for me.

    Thanks, I'd really appreciate it!
     

Share This Page