H2H Anniversary - Monte-Carlo 2013 Prediction League (4th in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Apr 9, 2013.

  1. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    941
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    Winner - Nadal
    RU - Del Potro
    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - Bellucci in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - Dolgopolov in 3.
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
     
  2. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,644
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Kohlschreiber in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
     
  3. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,644
    W: Nadal
    RU: Djokovic
     
  4. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,195
    Location:
    New York
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Kohl in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgo in 2
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2

    W: Nadal
    RU: Berdych
     
  5. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Winner: Rafa
    Runner Up: DJokovic

    MONTE-CARLO 2013 - DAY ONE - SUNDAY, APRIL 14TH
    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - Kohly in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - Dolgopolov in 2
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
     
  6. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - Kohly in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - Dolgopolov in 3
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Baby Fed in 2

    Winner: 9x champ (boo!)
    RU: Djokovic

    seffina, quick question, since Novak is very questionable for the event as of right now, can people make back-up picks if Djokovic withdraws?
     
  7. arvind13

    arvind13 New User

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    45
    Gulbis will take out djokovic
     
  8. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,881
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    W: Ralph
    r/u: The Ernests

    Sun. Day 1

    1. (16) P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs T Bellucci (BRA); Kohlie 2/1
    2. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs B Tomic (AUS); Doggie 2/1
    3. X Malisse (BEL) vs G Dimitrov (BUL); Dimitrov 2/0
     
  9. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Sure. You can make them until Monday, anyway, so hopefully we'll know by then.
     
  10. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    If Djokovic does withdraw from Monte Carlo, then:

    W: Nadal
    RU: Del Potro
     
  11. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    The H2H draw will be released tomorrow in case new comers sign up
     
  12. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH



    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Kohlschreiber in 3

    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgopolov in 3

    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2



    W: Nadal

    RU: Djokovic
     
  13. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    477
    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Bellucci in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3

    Winner Nadal
    RU Djok
     
  14. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Belucci in 2
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgopolov in 3
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Dimitrov in 2

    W: NADAL
    RU: DELPO
     
  15. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,734
    In with kaku.

    W: Djokovic (why not?)
    RUP: Nadal

    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Bellucci in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Dolgopolov in 2
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
     
  16. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    MONTE-CARLO 2013 - DAY ONE - SUNDAY, APRIL 14TH
    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - Kohly in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - Dolgopolov in 2
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2

    For Nick, if he forgets.
     
  17. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,780
    I shall never forget but you picked them the way I would so... Thank you :)
     
  18. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    MONTE CARLO - DAY 1 - SUNDAY APRIL 14TH

    1. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) P Kohly in 3
    2. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) A Dolgopolov in 3
    3. Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) G Dimitrov in 3
     
  19. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    Kohl in 2.
    Dolgo in 3.
    Dimitrov in 2.
     
  20. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    You can still pick your winner/runner up!

    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA)
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB)
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA)
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA)
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA)
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA)
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)​
     
  21. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Brands in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Fognini in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Zeballos in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 2
     
  22. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,929
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Andujar in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 2​
     
  23. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youznhy in 3​
     
  24. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Zeballos in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youznhy in 3
     
  25. bullfan

    bullfan Legend

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011
    Messages:
    7,755
    W: Nadal
    RU: DelPo
     
  26. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2.
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 3.
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2.
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2.
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Andujar in 2.
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2.
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 3.
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2.
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2.
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youzhny in 3.
     
  27. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,368
    Location:
    UK
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Fog in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - GImeno-Traver in 2
     
  28. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,715
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Gimeno-Traver in 3​
     
  29. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,411
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH


    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Milos in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Gimeno-Traver in 3
     
  30. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,623
    Location:
    Toronto
    Late to the party. Might as well still jump in.

    W - Nadal
    RU - Djoker

    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Andujar in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
     
  31. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Fabio in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - DGT in 2
     
  32. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,086
    Location:
    Toronto
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Andujar in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Sepp in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youhzny in 2
     
  33. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    You skipped match 10 - Youzhny/Gimeno-Traver.
     
  34. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youzhny in 2
     
  35. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) -Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) -BEyes in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) -Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - DGT in 3
     
  36. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    ]MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Andujar in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Sepp in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youhzny in 2
     
  37. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youhzny in 3
     
  38. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) I Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) J Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Gillou in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) N Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Andujar in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Roger-Vasselin in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) J Benny in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) F Fognini in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) H Zeballos in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) M Youzhny in 3
     
  39. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,195
    Location:
    New York
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Roger Vasselin in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Cilic
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Gimeno Traver in 2
     
  40. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    941
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 3
     
  41. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,070
    You can still pick your winner/runner up!

    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) niemeijn in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davy in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) andujar in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vasselin in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) fognini in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) youzhny in 2
     
  42. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,881
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Mon. 4/15

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs B Paire (FRA); Paire 2/0
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs V Troicki (SRB); Nieminen 2/0
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs (11) G Simon (FRA); Simon 2/0
    4. (Q) D Brands (GER) vs N Davydenko (RUS); Brands 2/1
    5. (Q) P Andujar (ESP) vs J Chardy (FRA); Chardy 2/1
    6. R Haase (NED) vs (Q) E Roger-Vasselin (FEA); Haase 2/1
    7. (12) M Raonic (CAN) vs J Benneteau (FRA); Bennie 2/1
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs (15) A Seppi (ITA); Seppi 2/1
    9. (9) M Cilic (CRO) vs H Zeballos (ARG); Cilic 2/0
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP); Youz 2/1
     
  43. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,924
    Location:
    Paris, France
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Andujar in 2
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 3
     
  44. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 MONTE CARLO ROLEX MASTERS H2H

    GROUP STANDINGS
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 1
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 2
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 3
    [​IMG]

    H2H Schedule
    RR1 - Matches 1 - 5
    RR2 - Matches 6 - 10
    RR3 - Matches 11 - 15
    RR4 - Matches 16 - 20
    RR5 - Matches 21 - 25
    RR6 - Matches 26 - 30
    RR7 - Matches 31 - 35
    Quarter-Finals - Matches 36 - 42
    Semi-Finals - Matches 43 - 49
    Finals/3rd Place - Matches 50 - 55+ W/RU

    Top 4 will advance in each pool. Good luck to all teams
     
  45. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Palindrome in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youzhny in 2​
     
  46. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Sepp in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youhzny in 2
     
  47. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,780
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) -Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) -Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) -Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benny in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - DGT in 3
     
  48. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    Jay, dizzlmcwizzl has not signed up for this tourny.
     
  49. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    477
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Nieminen in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Haase in 3
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - Cilic in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Youhzny in 3
     
  50. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,734
    MC 2013 - DAY TWO - MONDAY, APRIL 15TH

    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Dodig in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Andujar in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Cilic in 2
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 2
     

Share This Page