Indian Wells Masters 2013 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2013.

  1. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    480
    winner: murray
    RU: federer
     
    #51
  2. Backyard Tennis Blog

    Backyard Tennis Blog New User

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    #52
  3. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS)
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL)
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA)
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA)
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL)
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA)
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED)
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT)
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP)
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB)
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP)
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE)
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP)
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA)
     
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2013
    #53
  4. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,418
    W: Djok
    RU: Rogi
     
    #54
  5. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Zverev in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    d13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Soeda in 3
     
    #55
  6. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    Finally!

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Kubot in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbo in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Mallice in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Deliciano in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 3
     
    #56
  7. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,719
    winner: Djokovic
    ru: Fred

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #57
  8. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,099
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Popsippil in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #58
  9. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,287
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Tricki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Xman in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - KA in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Bags in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - BA in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #59
  10. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,740
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 3
     
    #60
  11. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,740
    W: Djokovic
    RUP: Federer
     
    #61
  12. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,647
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #62
  13. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,879
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) B Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) V Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) B Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) G Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) D Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) X Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) K Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) I Sijsling in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) J Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) M Baggy in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) D Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) R Bautista in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) L Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) I Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) F Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) R Harrison in 2
     
    #63
  14. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2

    W: Murray
    RUP: Fed
     
    #64
  15. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,705
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Kubot in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nemo in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baggy in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #65
  16. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,113
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalby in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghs in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Soeda in 2
     
    #66
  17. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,113
    W: Federer
    RU: Djokovic
     
    #67
  18. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Winner: Djokovic
    RU: Federer

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #68
  19. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,791
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Federer

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #69
  20. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    480
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #70
  21. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    944
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Federer
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #71
  22. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,197
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
    Edit: formatting issue
    Sent from my iPhone
     
    #72
  23. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Brands in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #73
  24. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,950
    Location:
    Paris, France
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Müller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Grano in 3
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 3
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghy in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #74
  25. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,950
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner-up: Fed
     
    #75
  26. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Federer

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #76
  27. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3.
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3.
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2.
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 3.
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2.
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2.
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2.
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2.
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2.
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2.
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2.
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista - Agut in 3.
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2.
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2.
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 2.
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2.
     
    #77
  28. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 3
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #78
  29. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Fat Dave in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baggy in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #79
  30. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,171
    W: Djoko
    RU: Fed

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baggy in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #80
  31. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    346
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Federer

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Bellucci in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Goffin in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #81
  32. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,057
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Thursday, 3/7, Day 1

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs B Tomic (AUS); Tomic 2/1
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs D Goffin (BEL); Troicki 2/0
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs B Paire (FRA); Kubot 2/1
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs P Lorenzi (ITA); Muller 2/0
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG); Nalby 2/1
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs X Malisse (BEL); X-man 2/1
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs K Anderson (RSA); KAndy 2/0
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Sijsling (NED); Nieminen 2/0
    9. (Q) M Zverev (RUS) vs J Melzer (AUT); Melzer 2/0
    10. (Q) D Brands (GER) vs M Baghdatis (CYP); Brands 2/1
    11. (Q) V Pospisil (CAN) vs D Istomin (UZB); Istomin 2/0
    12. (Q) W Odesnik (USA) vs R Bautista-Agut (ESP); Odesnik 2/1
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs L Rosol (CZE); Hewitt 2/1
    14. (Q) G Pella (ARG) vs I Dodig (CRO); Dodig 2/0
    15. (Q) E Gulbis (LAT) vs F Lopez (ESP); Gulbis 2/1
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs R Harrison (USA); Harrison 2/1
     
    #82
  33. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    #83
  34. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    Matches begin in 1 hour and 40 minutes. Here's what's missing:

    Winner/RU

    mtr1

    Day One Picks


    FEDERERNADAL13
    mtr1
    papertank
     
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2013
    #84
  35. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Popsippil in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odes in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 3
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #85
  36. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,099
    Location:
    Toronto
    For RainingAces if he misses his picks

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2

    __________________
     
    #86
  37. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner up: Berdych

    count my picks for T-NOONE IF HE MISSES

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Mayer in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
     
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2013
    #87
  38. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    Just quote your post again. The rules require a separate post.
     
    #88
  39. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,164
    Location:
    DE
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Tomic in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 3
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Hanescu in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Odes in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Dodig in 3
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #89
  40. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,201
    Location:
    New York
    Oh darn it.....sorry :( I'll make picks for everything, I'm not sure which matches happened.
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Bellucci in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Kubot in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 2
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #90
  41. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,385
    Location:
    UK
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Gran in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nemo in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Zverev in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) pospisil in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Augt in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Pella in 3
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2

    No need to worry kishabe :)
     
    #91
  42. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    You didn't miss any.
     
    #92
  43. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    I won't be around when the draw comes out, so going to go ahead and post the top half of the draw.

    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO)
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS)
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO)
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP)
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP)
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA)
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA)
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED)
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN)
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA)
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG)
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER)
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA)
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL)
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA)
     
    #93
  44. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,099
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Foginin in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matsovic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP)Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llondra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) LU in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunv in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
    #94
  45. beast of mallorca

    beast of mallorca Legend

    Joined:
    May 19, 2010
    Messages:
    7,741
    Winner: Nadal
    Runner up: Murray
     
    #95
  46. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner Up: Federer

    IW 2013 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - Tomic in 3
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Troicki in 2
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Kubot in 3
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Muller in 3
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Nieminen in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - Melzer in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Odesnik in 3
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Dodig in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
     
    #96
  47. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,418
    How late am I?

    1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) Bellucci in 2
    2. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Troicki in 3
    3. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    4. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 2
    5. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Gran in 2
    6. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) Malisse in 2
    7. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    8. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Nemo in 3
    9. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) Zverev in 2
    10. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) Baghdatis in 2
    11. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) pospisil in 3
    12. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bautista-Augt in 2
    13. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Hewitt in 2
    14. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Pella in 3
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    16. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
    #97
  48. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Robredo in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Phau in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
    #98
  49. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,197
    You've missed approx half, but glancing at your predictions you've poss only lost out on paire, lorenzi, nieminen, Anderson. Helpful?
     
    #99
  50. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,791
    Matches 11-16 will count.
     

Share This Page