Indian Wells Masters 2013 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2013.

  1. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,416
    That's not bad I guess ahah :(

    I'll just make up for it with the rest of the matches! :)

    Sorry MTR1!!!!
     
  2. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,718
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden n 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  3. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Foginin in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matsovic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP)Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llondra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) LU in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunv in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  4. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,738
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  5. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,163
    Location:
    DE
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Foginini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matsovic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP)Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llondra in 3
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) LU in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berloc in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunv in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  6. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  7. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,201
    Location:
    New York
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Kuznetsov in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Robredo in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Petzschner in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Gimeno-Traver in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Andujar in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  8. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,702
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Ivo in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davy in 2
     
  9. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,875
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) F Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) M Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) J Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) M Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) H Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) M Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) B Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) J Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) E Donskoy in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Randy Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) S Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) P Petzschner in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) DGT in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) S Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) A Falla in 3
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) N Davydenko in 2
     
  10. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Reynolds in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  11. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursonov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  12. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,108
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Bendene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Kuznetsov in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davy in 2
     
  13. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,284
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 3
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  14. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    Here's the dealio - Harrison/Soeda match hasn't started, so rankings in the morning. Breaker's ahead right now and everyone's doing pretty crappy. But not horrible. We've seen worse. We'll always have Paris.

    Link

    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Bendene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursonov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  15. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden n 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  16. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Karlovic in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Petzschner in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Andujar in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Phau in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  17. Parabolica

    Parabolica Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    346
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Karlovic in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Petzschner in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Phau in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  18. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Fognini in 3.
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3.
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Karlovic in 3.
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 3.
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3.
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Munoz in 2.
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2.
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2.
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2.
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3.
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 3.
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 3.
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2.
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2.
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2.
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2.
     
  19. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,416
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Karlovic in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  20. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Robredo in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Petzschner in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Andujar in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  21. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    I will have H2H draw created and posted today. Sorry for the delay
     
  22. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,384
    Location:
    UK
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Robredo in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Munoz-De La Nava in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  23. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    6,950
    Location:
    Paris, France
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) Bedene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davy in 2
     
  24. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,192
    D2:
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    > 2.  [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    > 3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    > 4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 3
    > 5.  H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    > 6.  [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    > 7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    > 8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2
    > 9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    > 10.  YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    > 11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Berlocq in 2
    > 12.  [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 3
    > 13.  L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    > 14.  P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    > 15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    > 16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
    > Sent from my iPhone
     
  25. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,167
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davy in 2
     
  26. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Haase in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 3
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davy in 2
     
  27. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,647
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Kuznetsov in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Robredo in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Tursunov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 3
     
  28. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,789
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Ito in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 3
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursonov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  29. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    479
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursonov in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  30. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,045
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 2, Friday 3/8

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs A Bedene (SLO); Bedene 2/1
    2. (Q) M Ebden (AUS) vs A Kuznetsov (RUS); Kuzzy 2/1
    3. (WC) J Sock (USA) vs (Q) I Karlovic (CRO); Sock 2/1
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs (WC) T Robredo (ESP); Matosevic 2/1
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs A Ramos (ESP); Ramos 2/1
    6. (Q) D Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs M Llodra (FRA); Llodra 2/0
    7. B Becker (GER) vs (Q) B Reynolds (USA); Reynolds 2/1
    8. (WC) J Blake (USA) vs R Haase (NED); Haase 2/0
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs T Ito (JPN); Donskoy 2/0
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs (WC) T Smyczek (USA); Lu 2/1
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs C Berlocq (ARG); Giraldo 2/0
    12. (Q) D Tursunov (RUS) vs (Q) P Petzschner (GER); Tursunov 2/0
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP); Lacko 2/0
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs (WC) S Johnson (USA); Johnson 2/1
    15. B Phau (GER) vs A Falla (COL); Falla 2/0
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs PH Mathieu (FRA); Davydenko 2/0
     
  31. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) Fognini in 2
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Sock in 3
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Ramos in 2
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) Petzchner in 3
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Lacko in 2
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) Davydenko in 2
     
  32. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,045
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Question: that wonderful graphic you have posted in the past showing the match picks by the entire group...is it only for the majors that you compile it or can it be viewed in the league file???
     
  33. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    We've only done it at the majors.
     
  34. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    IW 2013 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 8TH
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Fognini in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 3
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 3
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Zeballos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 3
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Haase in 2
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 3
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursunov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 3
     
  35. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    943
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - Bedene in 3
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Ebden in 2
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sock in 2
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - Matosevic in 2
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Ramos in 3
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra in 2
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Becker in 2
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - Blake in 3
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - Donskoy in 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Lu in 2
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Giraldo in 2
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - Tursonov in 2
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Lacko in 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - Falla in 2
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Davydenko in 2
     
  36. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Here is the H2H schedule:

    RR1 - Matches 1 - 10
    RR2 - Matches 11 - 20
    RR3 - Matches 21 - 30
    RR4 - Matches 31 - 40
    RR5 - matches 41 - 50
    RR6 - Matches 51 - 60
    RR7 - Matches 61 - 70
    Quarter-Finals - Matches 71 - 79
    Semi-Finals - Matches 80 - 88
    Finals/3rd Place - Matches 89 - 95 + W/RU

    16 teams have been split into two pools. Top 4 teams will advance to the quarter-finals.

    I'll provide an image tonight.

    RR1
    A1 vs. A8
    A2 vs. A7
    A3 vs. A6
    A4 vs. A5

    B1 vs. B8
    B2 vs. B7
    B3 vs. B6
    B4 vs. B5

    RR2
    A1 vs. A7
    A2 vs. A6
    A3 vs. A5
    A4 vs. A8

    B1 vs. B7
    B2 vs. B6
    B3 vs. B5
    B4 vs. B8

    RR3
    A1 vs. A6
    A2 vs. A5
    A3 vs. A8
    A4 vs. A7

    B1 vs. B6
    B2 vs. B5
    B3 vs. B8
    B4 vs. B7

    RR4
    A1 vs. A5
    A2 vs. A8
    A3 vs. A7
    A4 vs. A6

    B1 vs. B5
    B2 vs. B8
    B3 vs. B7
    B4 vs. B6

    If this doesn't make sense to you right now, please be patient, and I'll get full images up and running when I get home.

    Click here to find out which pool you are in OR if you are participating in H2H as well.
     
  37. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    The way my picks are working out I might as well just give up
     
  38. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,045
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    OK, thanks! Look forward to seeing it in Cinci!
     
  39. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS)
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS)
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA)
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER)
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA)
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER)
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER)
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA)​
     
  40. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalby in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdy in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsy in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Rafa in 2​
     
  41. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,097
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Janowicz in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  42. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Changing from Fognini in 3 to Fognini in 2
     
  43. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Janowicz in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Tomic in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  44. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,718
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Janowicz in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2​
     
  45. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  46. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,201
    Location:
    New York
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Janowicz in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  47. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,619
    STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO
    [​IMG]
    League File (HTML)


    The first three H2H Rounds are also complete. You can check the results in the H2H tab in the league file link above.
     
  48. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,738
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  49. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Janowicz in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 3
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Goffin in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  50. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Niemenen in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2​
     

Share This Page