Indian Wells Masters 2013 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2013.

  1. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,468
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youz in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Gulbis in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2
     
  2. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,850
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youz in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gas in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berd in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tips in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2​
     
  3. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,489
    D3:
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Janowicz in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
     
  4. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,489
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 3
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2
     
  5. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2.
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3.
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2.
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 3.
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2.
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3.
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2.
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2.
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2.
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3.
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2.
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3.
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2.
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2.
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 3.
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2.
     
  6. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
     
  7. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Tomic in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  8. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,146
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) D Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) F Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) S Wawa in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) P Kohly in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) L Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) J Janowicz in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) M Youzhny in 3
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) R Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) G Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) D Brands in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) J Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) R Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) D Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) T Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) E Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) R Nadal in 2
     
  9. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,765
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  10. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,440
    Location:
    UK
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) paire in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  11. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,261
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2

    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdcyh in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  12. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    -IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Fiasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Jerzy in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - SexiClass in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benny in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2​
     
  13. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,178
    Location:
    DE
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Paire in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Janowitcz in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Mayer in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2
     
  14. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 BNP PARIBAS OPEN H2H CHAMPIONSHIPS


    GROUP STANDINGS - AFTER ROUND ROBIN 3
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 1 RESULTS
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 2 RESULTS
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 3 RESULTS
    [​IMG]
     
  15. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    ROUND ROBIN 4 & 5 SCHEDULE
    [​IMG]
     
  16. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,213
    Location:
    Toronto
    Change to Goffin in 2
    and Tomic in 2
     
  17. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,640
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Roger in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Gillou in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Rafa in 2
     
  18. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,882
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Roger in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 3
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsy in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Rafa in 2
     
  19. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,882
    Make it Verdasco and Hewitt in 3
     
  20. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    14,109
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 3, Saturday 3/9

    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs (4) D Ferrer (ESP); DF 2/1
    2. (29) F Verdasco (ESP) vs J Nieminen (FIN); Jarkko 2/1
    3. (Q) W Odesnik (USA) vs ("18") S Wawrinka (SUI); Wawa 2/0
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs (21) P Kohlschreiber (GER); Paire 2/1
    5. (15) J Isner (USA) vs L Hewitt (AUS); Isner 2/0
    6. (24) J Janowicz (POL) vs D Nalbandian (ARG); JJ 2/1
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs (30) M Youzhny (RUS); Youzhny 2/1
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs (2) R Federer (SUI); Sexi 2/0
    h2h rd 5
    9. (13) G Simon (FRA) vs P Lorenzi (ITA); Simon 2/0
    10. (20) A Seppi (ITA) vs (Q) D Brands (GER); Brands 2/1
    11. ("28") J Benneteau (FRA) vs I Dodig (CRO); Bennie 2/1
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs (10) R Gasquet (FRA); Ricky 2/1
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs (27) F Mayer (GER); Goffin 2/1
    14. (6) T Berdych (CZE) vs (Q) M Zverev (GER); Berd 2/0
    15. (Q) E Gulbis (LAT) vs (9) J Tipsarevic (SRB); Gulbis 2/1
    16. (5) R Nadal (ESP) vs R Harrison (USA); Rafa 2/0
     
  21. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    966
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohly in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Nalby in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Tipsarevic in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Nadal in 2
     
  22. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - Janowicz in 2
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Goffin in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - Rafa in 2
     
  23. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,354
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Paire in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Brands in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 3
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Goffin in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  24. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    492
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalbandian in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 2
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 3
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Goffin in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 2
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 3
     
  25. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,461
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 2
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 2
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Janowicz in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Simon in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Benneteau in 2
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Tipsarevic in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Rafito in 2
     
  26. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,042
    Location:
    Paris, France
    IW 2013 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH
    1. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
    2. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Verdasco in 3
    3. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
    4. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohli in 3
    5. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Isner in 3
    6. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) Nalby in 3
    7. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    8. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    H2H RR5
    9. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Gillou in 2
    10. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) Seppi in 3
    11. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Bennet in 3
    12. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Richie in 2
    13. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    14. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) Berdych in 2
    15. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) Gulbis in 3
    16. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) Nadal in 2
     
  27. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,640
    I'm missing picks from kaku, Parabolica and woodrow. If their partners want to chime in for H2H purposes.

    djokovicisananimal is Paroblica's partner. Just FYI
     
  28. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,042
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Picks for woodrow if it's OK.
     
  29. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA)
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG)
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER)
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS)
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK)
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG)
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP)
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG)
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER)
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN)
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA)
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO)
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL)
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA)​
     
  30. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,178
    Location:
    DE
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Phau 3
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Berlocq 3
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del potro 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas 3
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori 3
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djoker 3
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querry 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL)Dimitrov 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga 2
    __________________
     
  31. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,108
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    ]INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Lu in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgo in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishi in 3
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Novak in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2​
     
  32. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,213
    Location:
    Toronto
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Lu in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Queerey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  33. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,468
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgo in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 3
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Mug in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djoker in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Sammy in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimi in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  34. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,738
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2​
     
  35. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgo in 3
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  36. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Lu in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Queerey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  37. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Nico in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Jo-Willy! in 2​
     
  38. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,572
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  39. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,882
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  40. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,261
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3

    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  41. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,640
    STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY THREE
    League File (HTML)


    We're averaging about 10 points worse than last year. Yay, team!
     
  42. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,824
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY

    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  43. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,824
    Forgot about yesterday's picks. Picks for kaku in case he doesn't make it in time.
     
  44. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,354
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgo in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nish in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Dork in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  45. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,489
    Day 4
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 3
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgo in 3
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 3
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
    Last edited: Mar 10, 2013
  46. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989

    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 3.
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2.
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2.
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2.
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 3.
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 3.
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2.
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2.
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2.
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2.
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2.
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2.
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2.
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2.
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2.
     
  47. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,440
    Location:
    UK
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY

    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Lu in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 3
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Queerey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  48. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,146
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY

    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) M Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) J Monaco in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) J Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) A Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) M Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) A Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) M Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) N Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) JM Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) T Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) K Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) N Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) S Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) G Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) JW Tsonga in 2
     
  49. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  50. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Kilzan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Davydenko in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     

Share This Page