Indian Wells Masters 2013 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2013.

  1. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,756
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Lu in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  2. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,992
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 4, Sunday 3/10 (who stole my hour? I want it back before October!)

    1. (32) M Fish (USA) vs (Q) B Reynolds (USA); Reynolds 2/1
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs (14) J Monaco (ARG); Matosevic 2/1
    h2h rd 6
    3. J Chardy (FRA) vs B Phau (GER); Chardy 2/0
    4. (3) A Murray (GBR) vs E Donskoy (RUS); Andy 2/0
    5. YH Lu (TPE) vs (26) M Klizan (SVK); Lu 2/1
    6. (22) A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs C Berlocq (ARG); Doggie 2/0
    7. (12) M Cilic (CRO) vs A Ramos (ESP); Cilic 2/0
    8. (11) N Almagro (ESP) vs D Gomeno-Traver (ESP); Nico 2/0
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs (7) JM Del Potro (ARG); JMDP 2/0
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs (19) T Haas (GER); Haas 2/0
    11. (Q) P Petzschner (GER) vs (16) K Nishikori (JPN); KNish 2/0
    12. (1) N Djokovic (SRB) vs F Fognini (ITA); Djok 2/0
    h2h rd 7
    13. (23) S Querrey (USA) vs (Q) I Karlovic (CRO); Sam 2/1
    14. (Q) M Ebden (AUS) vs (31) G Dimitrov (BUL); Dimitrov 2/0
    15. (WC) J Blake (USA) vs ("8") JW Tsonga (FRA); JWT 2/0
     
  3. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,258
    Location:
    New York
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY

    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 3
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2

    __________________
     
  4. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 BNP PARIBAS OPEN H2H CHAMPIONSHIPS


    GROUP STANDINGS - AFTER ROUND ROBIN 4
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 4 RESULTS
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 6 & 7 SCHEDULE
    [​IMG]

     
  5. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Since Llodra has withdrawn from his match against Raonic, I'm going to tweak the H2H schedule for the remainder of the tournament.

    Revised schedule
    RR6 - Matches 51 - 60 (same)
    RR7 - Matches 61 - 69 (one less match)
    Quarter-Finals - Matches 70 - 78 (same number of matches)
    Semi-Finals - Matches 79 - 87 (same number of matches)
    Finals/3rd Place - Matches 88 - 94 (same number of matches)
     
  6. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  7. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fishy in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS). vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 3
     
  8. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,637
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - SUNDAY, MARCH 10TH
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  9. kaku

    kaku Professional

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    1,137
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - SUNDAY, MARCH 10TH
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Murray in 2
    5. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2
     
  10. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,454
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  11. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,258
    Location:
    New York
    We're tied for first in PF in our group, egn is 1st in singles, i'm 9th, yet we're second to last in the group -_______-
     
  12. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    Sorry. Forgot about yesterday totally. Got up early and worked a college match, and didn't remember until I got home late.
     
  13. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  14. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    963
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in2 H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 2
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  15. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    489
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 3
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 2
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgopolov in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Djokovic in 2
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Tsonga in 2
     
  16. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,258
    Location:
    New York
    QUICK change to Reynolds in 3.....oh yeah and we're not tied for 1st in PF...i was wrong
     
  17. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,825
    Location:
    VA Beach
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - Fish in 2
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Mato in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - Chardy in 2
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - Muzza in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - Dolgo in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - Cilic in 2
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - JMDP in 2
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - Kei in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Djok in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - Tsonga in 2​
     
  18. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,023
    Location:
    Paris, France
    INDIAN WELLS 2013 - DAY FOUR - ORDER OF PLAY
    1. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) Reynolds in 3
    2. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Matosevic in 2
    H2H RR6
    3. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) Chardy in 3
    4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) Murray in 2
    5. Y-H Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    6. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) Dolgo in 2
    7. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) Cilic in 3
    8. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 3
    10. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) Haas in 2
    11. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    12. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Nole in 2
    H2H RR7
    13. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) Querrey in 3
    14. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 2
    15. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) Jo in 2
     
  19. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,325



    Changing to Lu in 3
     
  20. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,637
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA)
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT)
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA)
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER)
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA)
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI)
     
  21. dizzlmcwizzl

    dizzlmcwizzl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,178
    Location:
    DE
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Nieminen in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Dulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Janowicz in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) SImon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  22. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,104
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdy in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
     
  23. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 3
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  24. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  25. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,204
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Janowicz in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer n 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  26. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,258
    Location:
    New York
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
     
  27. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,735
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Hewitt in 3
     
  28. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
     
  29. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,448
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - KA in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdy in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
     
  30. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,325
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
     
  31. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 BNP PARIBAS OPEN H2H CHAMPIONSHIPS


    GROUP STANDINGS - AFTER ROUND ROBIN 6
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 5 RESULTS
    [​IMG]


    ROUND ROBIN 6 RESULTS
    [​IMG]

    No team has officially clinched a spot in the quarter-finals yet. I think this might be the first time in history of H2H that all spots will be clinched during the last RR round. Good luck to all teams.
     
  32. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Sexiclass in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 3
     
  33. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,637
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Nieminen in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Rafal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Gillou in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Roger in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Hewitt in 3
     
  34. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,637
    Make that Gulbis in 2
     
  35. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,637
    And to Anderson in 3
     
  36. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 3
     
  37. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,564
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
     
  38. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,869
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Hewitt in 3
     
  39. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,138
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) K Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) R Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) E Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) R Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) T Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) G Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) R Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) S Wawrinka in 2
     
  40. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,813
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  41. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,992
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Day 5, Monday 3/11

    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs K Anderson (RSA); KAndy 2/0
    2. (5) R Nadal (ESP) vs L Mayer (ARG); Nadal 2/0
    3. (20) A Seppi (ITA) vs (Q) E Gulbis (LAT); Gulbis 2/1
    4. (24) J Janowicz (POL) vs (10) R Gasquet (FRA); Ricky 2/1
    5. (6) T Berdych (CZE) vs (27) F Mayer (GER); Berd 2/0
    6. (13) G Simon (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA); Paire 2/1
    h2h QFs
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs (2) R Federer (SUI); Sexi 2/0
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs ("18") S Wawrinka (SUI); Wawa 2/1
     
  42. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Seppi in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
     
  43. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3.
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2.
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2.
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2.
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2.
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Paire in 3.
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2.
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3.
    [/INDENT]
     
  44. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,425
    Location:
    UK
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Hewitt in 2
     
  45. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,454
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 2
     
  46. PDJ

    PDJ Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,460
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 3
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 3
     
  47. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,023
    Location:
    Paris, France
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 3
     
  48. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,756
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
     
  49. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,825
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Nadal in2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gas in2
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - Berd i n2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) - Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawa in 3
    [/QUOTE]
     
  50. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    IW 2013 - DAY FIVE - MONDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    2. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Nadal in 2
    3. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) Janowicz in 3
    5. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) Berdych in 2
    6. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. B Paire (FRA) Simon in 2
    H2H QUARTERS
    7. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer n 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
     

Share This Page