Indian Wells Masters 2014 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 6)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2014.

  1. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,098
    Winner: Djokovic
    RU: Nadal


    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
     
    #51
  2. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,717
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Gimeno-Traver in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #52
  3. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    Winner: Djokovic
    RU: Nadal
     
    #53
  4. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Smyczek in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Roger-Vasselin in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Young in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Gimeno-Traver in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Kuznetsov in 3
     
    #54
  5. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Stepanek in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovc in 3
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #55
  6. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,931
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Falla in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Stephanek in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Golubev in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
     
    #56
  7. aceX

    aceX Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,906
    Location:
    In position
    Winner: Nadal
    Finalist: Djokovic

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Smyczek in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Gimeno-Traver in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Golubev in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querry in 2
     
    #57
  8. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,679
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Winner - Nadal
    Runner Up - Djokovic

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Becker in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Stepanek in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Golubev in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
     
    #58
  9. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,200
    Location:
    New York
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Rosol in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Harrison in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
     
    #59
  10. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,633
    Location:
    Toronto
    Winner: Nadal
    Runner Up: Djoker

    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Isomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovc in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #60
  11. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,633
    Location:
    Toronto
    Changing 5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) to Russell in 3
     
    #61
  12. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    Winner: Nadal
    Runner Up: Djokovic

    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Becker in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Stepanek in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Ginepri in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Bogomolov in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #62
  13. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
     
    #63
  14. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Becker in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - SS in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Igor in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Ivo in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Ryan in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #64
  15. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    Changing to 2. ERV in 3.
     
    #65
  16. davidtennis123

    davidtennis123 Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2014
    Messages:
    356
    [QUOTEDAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH[/B]
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) Sock in Two
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Roger-Vasselin in Three
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) Kubot In Two
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Falla in Two
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) Young in Three
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) Istomin in Three
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in Two
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) Hewitt in Two
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) Monaco in Three
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) Lajovic in Two
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) Chardy in Three
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) Mathieu in Three
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in Two
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Karlovic in Two
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Harrison in Three
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in Two
    [/QUOTE]
     
    #66
  17. Boom-Boom

    Boom-Boom Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,529
    Location:
    HELSINKI
    In as well

    W: Djokovic
    RU: Federer

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ERV in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - PHM in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 3
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Golubev in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2

    sorry first time here, not sure what H2H RR2 means ?
     
    #67
  18. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,416
    W: nadal
    RU: djoko

    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Becker in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlo in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Ryan in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #68
  19. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,689
    Location:
    VA Beach
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Becker in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - sijsling in 3
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #69
  20. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,280
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ERV in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Staky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Ginepri in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #70
  21. agu

    agu Rookie

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2012
    Messages:
    182
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ERV in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Kubot in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 2
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - PHM in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovc in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #71
  22. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    No worries.
    H2H refers to the the Head to Head tournament. And RR2 refers to Round Robin Two. The H2H tourny is when you and your partner (if you don't have one, we'll pick one for you) compete against other teams. Each Round Robin you compete against one team. So in the order to play, this is just to let people know which matches belong to which round robin.

    The H2H draw and which team you're playing in each round robin will be posted later today after we know exactly how many people are participating.
     
    #72
  23. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    Please use actual numbers rather than spelling them out! Thanks and welcome to the game!
     
    #73
  24. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    943
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 3
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2

    Winner - Nadal
    RU - Djokovic
     
    #74
  25. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,378
    Location:
    UK
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ERV in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stak in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Russell in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Polanski in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Lajovic in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Williams in 3
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Ginepri in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Golubev in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #75
  26. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    About 50 minutes to start of play.

    Missing Winner/RU & Picks from:

    bezs

    Missing Day One Picks From:

    Desertman
    Ico
    mkim823

    Missing Winner/RU from:

    rainingaces
     
    #76
  27. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,200
    Location:
    New York
    I'm a little perturbed that NO ONE has Wawrinka going to the finals....and I had a (bad) dream last night that Nadal won the tourney. So therefore, I'm going to change my picks on that end:

    W: Nadal
    RU: Djokovic
     
    #77
  28. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 2
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 2
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 2
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 2
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 2
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 2
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #78
  29. Tennis7296

    Tennis7296 New User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    95
    I would like to participate, but only in the main (singles) game. I hope it is not too late (at least it seems by the ATP site that no matches started).

    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner-up: Nadal

    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 2
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Falla in 2
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Stepanek in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 2
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Polansky in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Lajovic in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 3
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Golubev in 3
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #79
  30. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,167
    Winner: Djokovic
    Runner-up: Nadal

    IW 2014 - DAY ONE - THURSDAY, MARCH 6TH
    1. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [WC] J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
    2. B Becker (GER) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 3
    3. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. L Kubot (POL) - Stakhovsky in 3
    4. A Falla (COL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    5. M Russell (USA) vs. D Young (USA) - Young in 3
    6. R Stepanek (CZE) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - Istomin in 3
    7. J Vesely (CZE) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 2
    8. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    9. J Monaco (ARG) vs. [Q] P Polansky (CAN) - Monaco in 3
    H2H RR2
    10. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - Rosol in 3
    11. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - Chardy in 2
    12. [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) - Mathieu in 2
    13. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    14. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - Karlovic in 3
    15. A Golubev (KAZ) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Harrison in 2
    16. [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 2
     
    #80
  31. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,378
    Location:
    UK
    W: Djokovic
    RU: Nads
     
    #81
  32. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    Welcome and it's not too late at all. But could you reconsider the singles only participation? We're at an odd number right now and one of the new folks (Boom-Boom in this instance) will have to sit out and be substituted by a Sum of Average team.

    (Sum of Average is the sum of the average points scored for every match in a round robin times two.)

    There's no extra work for the H2H game - just whatever you do for singles - unless you make it to the semis in which case you have to give games as a tiebreaker.

    ----
    I'm going to put you in with Boom-Boom for now and if you say no, I'll replace that team with a Sum of Average team. Thanks!
     
    #82
  33. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    INDIAN WELLS HEAD TO HEAD TOURNAMENT

    [​IMG]
    H2H FILE (HTML)

    H2H Schedule:

    RR1 - Matches 1 - 9
    RR2 - Matches 10 - 18
    RR3 - Matches 19 - 27
    RR4 - Matches 28 - 36
    RR5 - matches 37 - 45
    RR6 - Matches 46 - 54
    RR7 - Matches 55 - 63
    Qualifying Round - 64 - 72
    Quarter-Finals - Matches 73 - 80
    Semi-Finals - Matches 81 - 88
    Finals/3rd Place - Matches 89 - 95 + W/RU

    • Seven Round Robins of NINE matches each.
    • Top three teams from each group will move onto the Quarter Finals.
    • Team #4 and team #5 from each group will compete in Qualifying Round for the final two spots in the Quarter Finals.

    DAY ONE ROUND ROBINS
    [​IMG]
    H2H RANKINGS & ALL ROUND ROBINS (HTML)


    (As stated above, Boom-Boom & Tennis7296 team will be replaced Roscoe Tanner (Sum of Average) if Tennis7296 does not desire to participate! Just FYI for those who are playing that team.)
     
    #83
  34. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,378
    Location:
    UK
    Change to Harrison in 2
     
    #84
  35. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS)
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP)
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE)
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR)
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS)
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS)
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA)
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA)
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA)
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA)
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR)
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA)
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS)
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA)
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
     
    #85
  36. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Kamke in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Nedovyesov in 3
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Zeballos in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Carreno Busta in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Brands in 3
     
    #86
  37. davidtennis123

    davidtennis123 Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2014
    Messages:
    356
    ]1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in Three
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in Two
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in Three
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in Two
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Kukushkin in Two
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosevic in Three
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in Two
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Robert in Three
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista Agut in Three
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Zeballos in Two
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez in Three
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Carreno Busta in Two
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Haase in Two
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Kosakowski in Three
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in Two
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Brands in Three
     
    #87
  38. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,611
    Everything is updated in the file up to current matches. Round Robin one is finished if you want to check it out. Rest of the matches when I get time tomorrow or if one of the others gets to it!

    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benny in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Bust in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #88
  39. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,200
    Location:
    New York
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamkein 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Zeballos in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Bust in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Brands in 2
     
    #89
  40. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,095
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Groth in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosovic 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Hanescu 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Ram 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Busta 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Hasse 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydeno in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen 2
     
    #90
  41. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,717
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #91
  42. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) kuku in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosovic 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Hanescu 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Ram 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Busta 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Hasse 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydeno in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen 2
     
    #92
  43. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
    #93
  44. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamke in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - S Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #94
  45. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #95
  46. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,931
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    ]
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #96
  47. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,931
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    ]
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 3
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
    #97
  48. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,378
    Location:
    UK
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Kukushin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosovic 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Robert 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) RBA in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Ram 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Hasse 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydeno in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen 2
     
    #98
  49. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,679
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosovic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Przysiezny in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Nieminen in 3
     
    #99
  50. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,876
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benny in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Groth in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Hanescu in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Zeballos in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Brands in 3
     

Share This Page