Indian Wells Masters 2014 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 6)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2014.

  1. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - RBA in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  2. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    669
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) Mahut in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) Kamke in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) Bautista Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) Zeballos in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) Thiem in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Brands in 2
     
  3. Tennis7296

    Tennis7296 New User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    95
    Then I will participate in doubles too. I had thought it was more difficult.

    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
  4. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  5. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,707
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Brands in 3
     
  6. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Gabashvili in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Zeballos in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  7. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,291
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benny in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamke in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 3
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - B-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Kosakowski in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  8. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,623
  9. Boom-Boom

    Boom-Boom Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,543
    Location:
    HELSINKI
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Gabashvili in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Johnson in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
  10. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,420
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - groth in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  11. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    481
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  12. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,794
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benny in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Klahn in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
  13. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    945
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  14. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,699
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benny in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamke in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Klahn in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Agut in 3
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 3
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
  15. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,175
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 3
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2

    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Lu in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Zeballos in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2

    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  16. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,623
    Missing Day Two Picks From:

    aceX (partner davidtennis123)
    agu (partner JadeC)
    GhostDog (partner redsoxfan)
    JadeC (partner agu)
    romeo8880 (partner TopDawg)

    You've about half an hour until the start of the first few matches. I won't be around later, so that's why I'm posting this now. Thanks!
     
  17. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    481
    for partner jic
     
  18. agu

    agu Rookie

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2012
    Messages:
    182
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamke in 3
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 2
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 2
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Zeballos in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Brands in 3
     
  19. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,116
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH
    1. N Mahut (FRA) vs. T Gabashvili (RUS) - Mahut in 2
    2. J Benneteau (FRA) vs. [Q] D Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) - Benneteau in 2
    H2H RR3
    3. T Kamke (GER) vs. YH Lu (TPE) - Kamke in 2
    4. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 3
    5. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] S Groth (AUS) - Kukushkin in 3
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 3
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - B-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Kosakowski in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  20. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,116


    Change to Thiem in 3
     
  21. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,638
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2014 - DAY TWO - FRIDAY, MARCH 7TH

    H2H RR3



    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 3
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Robert in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - B-Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Ram in 3
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 3
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2


    Deleted the matches that already started.
     
  22. aceX

    aceX Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,906
    Location:
    In position
    6. B Klahn (USA) vs. M Matosevic (AUS) - Matosevic in 2
    7. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 2
    8. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [Q] S Robert (FRA) - Hanescu in 2
    9. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Bautista Agut in 2
    10. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. [WC] R Ram (USA) - Zeballos in 2
    11. F Lopez (ESP) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Lopez in 2
    H2H RR4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - Carreno Busta in 2
    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 2
     
  23. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,742
    Just my luck to be #1 in the standings after day 1, then forget to make picks for day 2. :(


    13. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] JP Smith (AUS) - Haase in 2
    14. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] D Kosakowski (USA) - Thiem in 2
    15. M Przysiezny (POL) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - Davydenko in 2
    16. D Brands (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 3
     
  24. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,116

    Change to brands in 3
     
  25. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,291
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    Przysiezny has pulled out and will be replaced by Goffin so match 15 will be voided
     
  26. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,623
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA)
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL)
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS)
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS)
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA)
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR)
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG)
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE)
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI)
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO)
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA)
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN)
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE)
     
  27. davidtennis123

    davidtennis123 Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2014
    Messages:
    361
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in Three
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in Two
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in Three
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in Two
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in Three
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in Two
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in Three
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Doglopolov in Two
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursonov in Two
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in Two
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in Two
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in Three
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in Two
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in Two
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in Two
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in Two
     
  28. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,893
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH

    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  29. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,202
    Location:
    New York
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 2
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  30. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 3
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  31. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,116
    It appears my points are off for day 2?
     
  32. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,720
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) - janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) - youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) - seppi in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) dolgopolov in 3
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) - vesely in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) - nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Nadal in 2
    [/QUOTE]
     
  33. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,742
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH

    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 2
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  34. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy by retirement, or in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Doglopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursonov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  35. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  36. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  37. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    669
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Hass in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querry in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  38. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,387
    Location:
    UK
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Hass in 2
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Vesely in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  39. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Hass in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 2
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Vesely in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 3
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  40. Tennis7296

    Tennis7296 New User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    95
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 3
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  41. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,934
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    []IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  42. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,638
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH

    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Harrison in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  43. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) - Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Nadal in 2
     
  44. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Haas in 2
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Anderson in 2
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) - Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) - Vesely in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Nadal in 2
     
  45. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,794
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Haas in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) - Vesely in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Nadal in 2
     
  46. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,707
    Location:
    VA Beach
    []IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) hewitt in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  47. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,420
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 2
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 3
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursonov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 3
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  48. Boom-Boom

    Boom-Boom Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,543
    Location:
    HELSINKI
    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 3
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) - Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) - Youzhny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Anderson in 3
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) - Querrey in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - Roger-Vasselin in 3
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - Tursunov in 3
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) – Andujar in 3
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - Wawrinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - Monfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) - Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Nadal in 2
     
  49. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,103
    Location:
    Toronto
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    IW 2014 - DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
    1. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Haas in 2
    2. A Falla (COL) vs. [18] J Janowicz (POL) Janowicz in 2
    3. M Russell (USA) vs. [14] M Youzhny (RUS) Youhzny in 2
    4. [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Hewitt in 2
    H2H RR5
    5. S Querrey (USA) vs. [29] A Seppi (ITA) Querrey in 2
    6. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    7. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Raonic in 2
    8. T Smyczek (USA) vs. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) Dolgopolov in 2
    9. [27] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Monaco (ARG) Tursunov in 2
    10. [32] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Vesely (CZE) Andujar in 2
    11. [Q] PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer uin 2
    12. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Warinka in 2
    13. [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
    H2H RR6
    14. [23] G Monfils (FRA) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) MOnfils in 2
    15. S Giraldo (COL) vs. [19] K Nishikori (JPN) Nishikori in 2
    16. [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) Nadal in 2
     
  50. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,623
    First # is score for match, second # is running total.
    That seems to be correct.
     

Share This Page