Indian Wells Masters 2014 Prediction League (2nd in Series, Season 6)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Feb 27, 2014.

  1. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) -Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) -Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  2. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,822
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Nieminen in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  3. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  4. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,142
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista-Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Thiem in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Robredo in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  5. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista-Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Thiem in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  6. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,675
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Kukushkin in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Robredo in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
    __________________
     
  7. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,675
    Location:
    Toronto
    Changing to Lopez in 2
     
  8. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,106
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Novak in 2
     
  9. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Nieminen in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  10. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Nieminen in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  11. Boom-Boom

    Boom-Boom Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,577
    Location:
    HELSINKI
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  12. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,836
    Location:
    VA Beach
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitri in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Nieminen in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  13. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,435
    Location:
    UK
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - RBA in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  14. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - RBA in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  15. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,568
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  16. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,455
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH

    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - B-Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Thiem in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djoker in 2
     
  17. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,762
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  18. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,736
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 3
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Nieminen in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  19. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,257
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Nieminen in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  20. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  21. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,209
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Nieminen in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benney in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  22. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    H2H QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS & QUARTER-FINALS MATCH UPS

    [​IMG]
    H2H FILE (HTML)


    INDIAN WELLS DAY FIVE STANDINGS & RANKINGS

    LEAGUE FILE (HTML)
     
  23. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Novak in 2
     
  24. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,455
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  25. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    490
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Dimitrov in 2
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  26. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,328
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Thiem in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  27. agu

    agu Rookie

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2012
    Messages:
    182
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 3
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Novak in 2
     
  28. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    964
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 2
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  29. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,708
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Agut in 2
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Thiem in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 2
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  30. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,876
    IW 2014 - DAY SIX - TUESDAY, MARCH 11TH
    1. [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) - Gasquet in 2
    2. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    3. [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) - Dimitrov in 3
    4. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    5. F Lopez (ESP) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - Lopez in 2
    6. [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    7. [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [24] M Cilic (CRO) - Cilic in 3
    8. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Novak in 2
     
  31. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    PICK GAMES IF STILL IN H2H. All matches are part of H2H semis and they'll all happen tomorrow.


    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA)
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR)
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA)
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI)
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA)
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA)
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
     
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2014
  32. Tennis7296

    Tennis7296 New User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    95
    Just in case I am not able to post later:

    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Raonic in 2
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  33. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    H2H QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS & SEMI-FINALS MATCH UPS

    [​IMG]
    H2H FILE (HTML)

    bezs & Boozy move on because of higher Points in the RRs.

    Everyone in the QFs picked Isner in 2, so going to go ahead and post the results. Congrats to the four teams who made it to the Semis. The remaining eight players pick games for ALL REMAINING MATCHES. They'll be used as a tiebreaker.
     
    Last edited: Mar 11, 2014
  34. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,260
    Location:
    New York
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2 for now
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Gulbis in 3
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Lopez in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2
     
  35. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,736
    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Raonic in 2
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Verdasco in 3
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Lopez in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  36. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,209
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 2
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Verdasco in 2
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Lopez in 2
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  37. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,675
    Location:
    Toronto
    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH

    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  38. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,209
    Location:
    Toronto
    Wrong Thread
     
  39. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
  40. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,142
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Verdasco in 3
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  41. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,876
    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Lopez in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  42. davidtennis123

    davidtennis123 Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2014
    Messages:
    380
    So, do I not pick anymore?
     
  43. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Raonic in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 3
     
  44. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    You do! Pick until the final.
     
  45. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,639
    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 2
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Stan in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Roger in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Lopez in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Novak in 2
     
  46. aceX

    aceX Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,906
    Location:
    In position
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Dolgopolov in 2
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Lopez in 2
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  47. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,328
    IW 2014 - 4TH RND - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12TH
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Dolgopolov in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Gulbis in 2
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Lopez in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Dork in 2
     
  48. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Dolgopolov in 3, 27 games
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 3, 30 games
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) Wawrinka in 2, 18 games
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2, 20 games
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2, 24 games
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Gulbis in 3, 25 games
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Bennetau in 2, 20 games
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2, 20 games
     
  49. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,435
    Location:
    UK
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) - Fognini in 3
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. YH Lu (TPE) OR [12] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Gulbis in 3
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - Djokovic in 2
     
  50. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    1. [28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [13] F Fognini (ITA) Dolgopolov in 3, 25 games
    2. [10] M Raonic (CAN) vs. [5] A Murray (GBR) Raonic in 3, 35 games
    3. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [17] K Anderson (RSA) Wawrinka in 2, 19 games
    4. [11] T Haas (GER) vs. [7] R Federer (SUI) Haas in 3, 27 games
    5. [30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. [12] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2, 26 games
    6. [20] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) Gulbis in 2, 18 games
    7. F Lopez (ESP) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Lopez in 3, 27 games
    8. [24] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [2] N Djokovic (SRB) Djokovic in 2, 20 games
     

Share This Page