Power Play League #53 - Australian Open 2013

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by NYKings, Jan 6, 2013.

  1. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Yes, Hewitt please and add -

    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) - Baghdatis - 10th
     
    #51
  2. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    I did. Thanks for the catch, Change match 32 to Hewitt.
     
    #52
  3. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Sorry, Cancel Stepanek.

    Add

    15. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - (19-5) Reister
    23. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (14-7) Authom (re-added)
    11. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - (11-9) Malisse

    Which makes it 13 picks total.
     
    #53
  4. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    joeri888, if you see this, you forgot your winner/rup in TPL. Just wanted to let you know. It's harder to see posts in that thread with the long picks lists.
     
    #54
  5. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Actually, it makes it a total of 14 picks that you've made
     
    #55
  6. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,215
    4. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) Troicki 1st
    7. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - (10-10) Kamke 2nd
    11. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - (11-9) Malisse 3rd
    12. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) Goffin 4th
    15. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - (19-5) Reister 5th
    18. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) Smyczek 6th
    19. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (16-6) Millman 7th
    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) Baghdatis 8th
    22. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - (9-11) Donskoy 9th
    23. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (14-7) Authom 10th
    26. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (10-10) Kubot 11th
    29. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (10-10) Dimitrov 12th
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (22-5) Hewitt 13th
     
    #56
  7. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,215
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) Lu 14th
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) Monfils 15th
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10) Berankis 16th
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) Weintraub 17th
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) Brands 18th
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) Tomic 19th
     
    #57
  8. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    You didn't cancel the Steps pick. It's fixed and he's made a total of 13 picks.
     
    #58
  9. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    WaYBsMtM??
     
    #59
  10. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Sorry, my bad. Too many documents opened at the same time -_-
     
    #60
  11. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    What?!?!?!
     
    #61
  12. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    2. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - (10-10) harrison 1
    4. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) stepanek 2
    6. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - ( 13-8 ) baker 3
    10. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (8-12) anderson 4
    11. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - (11-9) malisse 5
    18. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) karlovic 6
    19. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (16-6) millman 7
    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) baghdatis 8
    23. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (14-7) authom 9
    27. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - (3-36) devvarman 10
    29. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (10-10) dimitrov 11
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (22-5) hewitt 12
     
    #62
  13. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,932
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    23. (Q) M Authom (BEL) vs C Berlocq (ARG) 14-7; Authom 6th
     
    #63
  14. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    2. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - (10-10) - 1st Harrison
    7. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - (10-10) - 2nd Kamke
    11. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - (11-9) - 3rd Malisse
    15. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - (19-5) - 4th Reister
    19. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (16-6) - 5th Millman
    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) - 6th Baghdatis
    23. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (14-7) - 7th Authom
    27. B Phau (GER) vs. S Devvarman (IND) - (3-36) - 8th Devvarman
    29. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (10-10) - 9th Dimitrov
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (22-5) - 10th Hewitt
     
    #64
  15. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,394
    Location:
    UK
    2013 AUSTRALIAN OPEN FIRST ROUND, BOTTOM HALF

    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) 1 monfils
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17)[/B ] 2 smith
    58. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - (19-5) 3 baker
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7)
    4 weinteaub
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) 5 brands

    Matches with Qualifiers are italicized.[/QUOTE]

    2013 AUSTRALIAN OPEN FIRST ROUND, TOP HALF WIT

    8. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - (24-4) 6 stebe
    15. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - (19-5) 7 reister
    18. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) 8 symczek
    19. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (16-6) 9 millman
    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) 10 baggy
    22. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. A Ungur (ROU) - (9-11) 11 Donskoy
    23. [Q] M Authom (BEL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (14-7) 12 Authom
    25. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - (3-29) 13 Johnson
    28. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - (14-7) 14 Bolelli
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (22-5) 15 hewitt
    Matches with Qualifiers are italicized.
     
    #65
  16. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,696
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    6. [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. B Baker (USA) - ( 13-8 ) Bogomolov
    8. [Q] CM Stebe (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - (24-4) Stebe
    12. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) Goffin
    21. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. M Ebden (AUS) - (6-16) Ebden
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - (16-6) Hanescu
    28. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - (14-7) BOlelli
    32. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (22-5) Hewitt
     
    #66
  17. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,394
    Location:
    UK
    Nearly missed the no brainer


    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) Tomic 16th
     
    #67
  18. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,377
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    2. R Harrison (USA) vs. S Giraldo (COL) - (10-10) 1st Harrison
    7. T Kamke (GER) vs. F Cipolla (ITA) - (10-10) 2nd Kamke
    10. K Anderson (RSA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (8-12) 3rd Anderson
    11. X Malisse (BEL) vs. P Andujar (ESP) - (11-9) 4th Malisse
    13. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - (7-15) 5th Kukushin
    15. [Q] J Reister (GER) vs. G Rufin (FRA) - (19-5) 6th Reister
    16. M Russell (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - (29-3) 7th Russell
    19. [WC] J Millman (AUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (16-6) 8th Millman
    20. A Ramos (ESP) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - (12-9) 9th Baghdatis
    25. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. [Q] S Johnson (USA) - (3-29) 10th Johnson
     
    #68
  19. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    2013 Australian Open First Round - Top Half Remaining Matches

    All Day One Matches Have Begun/been Completed!​
     
    Last edited: Jan 14, 2013
    #69
  20. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Sorry, other Side of the world. So i guess i missed out on That. Thanks for letting me know though. Lets hope novak does not win;)
     
    #70
  21. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    REMAINING MATCHES:​

    2013 AUSTRALIAN OPEN FIRST ROUND, BOTTOM HALF:​


    33. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - (3-36)
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10)
    35. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - (4-23)
    36. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - ( 12-8 )
    37. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (7-15)
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9)
    39. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - (8-12)
    40. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - (16-6)
    41. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (5-19)
    42. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - (10-10)
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11)
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6)
    45. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - (5-22)
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10)
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17)
    48. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - (32-3)
    49. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-20)
    50. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - (4-24)
    51. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - (8-12)
    52. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - (14-7)
    53. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (7-13)
    54. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - (6-16)
    55. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 )
    56. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - (22-5)
    57. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (5-20)
    58. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - (19-5)
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7)
    60. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - (18-6)
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16)
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10)
    63. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (14-7)
    64. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - (3-33)
     
    Last edited: Jan 14, 2013
    #71
  22. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    37. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (7-15) - 11th.Seppi
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) - 12th.Smith
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) - 13th.Weintraub
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - 14th.Tomic
     
    #72
  23. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Cancel Bedene



    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10) Berankis
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) Smith
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) Pella
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) Brands
    63. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (14-7) Davydenko
     
    #73
  24. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    2013 AUSTRALIAN OPEN PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY ONE:

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    First Round:

    33. [6] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - (3-36)
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10)
    35. J Chardy (FRA) vs. [Q] A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - (4-23)
    36. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - ( 12-8 )
    37. [21] A Seppi (ITA) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (7-15)
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9)
    39. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - (8-12)
    40. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - (16-6)
    41. [14] G Simon (FRA) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (5-19)
    42. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - (10-10)
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11)
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6)
    45. [25] F Mayer (GER) vs. [WC] R Williams (USA) - (5-22)
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10)
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17)
    48. R Haase (NED) vs. [3] A Murray (GBR) - (32-3)
    49. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-20)
    50. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - (4-24)
    51. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - (8-12)
    52. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - (14-7)
    53. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (7-13)
    54. I Dodig (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) - (6-16)
    55. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 )
    56. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [9] R Gasquet (FRA) - (22-5)
    57. [13] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (5-20)
    58. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - (19-5)
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7)
    60. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - (18-6)
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16)
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10)
    63. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (14-7)
    64. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - (3-33)

    Second Round:

    65. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (2-40)
    66. F Lopez (ESP) vs. [31] R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10)
    67. [20] S Querrey (USA) vs. B Baker (USA) - (7-15)
    68. T Kamke (GER) vs. [15] S Wawrinka (SUI) - (18-6)
    69. A Kuznetsov (RUS) v. K Anderson (RSA) - ( 13-8 )
    70. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - (14-7)
    71. [26] J Melzer (AUT) vs. R Bautista Agut (ESP) - (8-12)
    72. G Rufin (FRA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - (29-4)
    73. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [LL] T Smyczek (USA) - ( 3-38 )
    74. T Ito (JPN) vs. [28] M Baghdatis (CYP) - ( 13-8 )
    75. [23] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - (7-15)
    76. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - (16-6)
    77. [10] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (5-19)
    78. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - (40-2)
    79. [32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - (7-14)
    80. L Lacko (SVK) vs. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (19-5)
     
    Last edited: Jan 14, 2013
    #74
  25. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    The Anderson and Baghdatis picks are not reflected in the rankings above. They'll be reflected in tomorrow's rankings.
     
    #75
  26. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    How am I near the top of the leader board?!?! That's unpossible....
     
    #76
  27. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    36. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) - 10th Zemlja
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - 11th Lu
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - 12th Monfils
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) - 13th Smith
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) - 14th Weintraub
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - 15th Brands
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - 16th Tomic
     
    #77
  28. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Picking devvarman helped
     
    #78
  29. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    I totally missed out Day 1!!!!!
     
    Last edited: Jan 14, 2013
    #79
  30. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,760
    Location:
    VA Beach
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10) - Berankis
    63. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (14-7) - Davydenko

    Horrible start for me, and it's not like I made any crazy picks. :?
     
    #80
  31. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,215


    Cancel Berankis and change to Stakhovsky
     
    #81
  32. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,215


    lol same here man. A lot of surprising losses yesterday as far as I'm concerned.
     
    #82
  33. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    12,932
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs D Istomin (UZB) 11-9; Sijsling 7th
    44. YH Lu (TPE) vs R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 9-11; Lu 8th
    46. (Q) R Berankis (LTU) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) 10-10; 9th
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs (WC) JP Smith (AUS); 6-17; Smith 10th
    51. (WC) J Duckworth (AUS) vs (WC) B Mitchell (AUS) 8-12; Mitchell 11th
    61. (27) M Klizan (SVK) vs (Q) D Brands (GER) 6-16; Brands 12th
     
    #83
  34. woodrow1029

    woodrow1029 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,653
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) 14th Weintraub

    70. X Malisse (BEL) vs. [22] F Verdasco (ESP) - (14-7) 15th Malisse
    78. S Devvarman (IND) vs. [24] J Janowicz (POL) - (40-2) 16th Devvarman
     
    #84
  35. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    Outside of Devvarman, yesterday sucked. It was a poor, poor showing.
     
    #85
  36. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    If you see this, you didn't make a pick for the Berankis/Stakhovsky match.
     
    #86
  37. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10) - Bedene - 12th
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9) - Istomin - 13th
    42. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - (10-10) - Levine - 14th
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - Monfils - 15th
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10) - Berankis - 16th
    51. [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs. [WC] B Mitchell (AUS) - (8-12) - Mitchell - 17th
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) - Weintrab - 18th
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - Tomic - 19th
     
    #87
  38. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - Lu
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - Monfils
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) - Smith
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) - Weintraub
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - Brands
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - Tomic
     
    #88
  39. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,696
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9) Istomin
    40. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [12] M Cilic (CRO) - (16-6) Matosevic
    42. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - (10-10) Robredo
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) Monfils
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) Tomic
     
    #89
  40. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,897
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10) - Becker 7th
    36. G Zemlja (SLO) vs. [30] M Granollers (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) - Zemlja 8th
    42. T Robredo (ESP) vs. J Levine (CAN) - (10-10) - Robredo 9th
    50. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - (4-24) - Saville 10th
    52. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - (14-7) - Kavcic 11th
    58. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - (19-5) - Baker 12th
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - Tomic 13th
    64. [2] R Federer (SUI) vs. B Paire (FRA) - (3-33) - Paire 14th
     
    #90
  41. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10) - Becker - 10th
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9) - Istomin - 11th
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - Lu - 12th
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - Monfils - 13th
    49. [7] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-20) - Llodra - 14th
    53. [19] T Haas (GER) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (7-13) - Nieminen - 15th
    60. S Darcis (BEL) vs. [17] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - (18-6) - Kohly - 16th
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - Tomic - 17th
     
    #91
  42. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    That's Darcis, not Kohly.
     
    #92
  43. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    You have two "10th" picks. You've made 18 total, 14 to go.
     
    #93
  44. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,755
    46. [Q] R Berankis (LTU) vs. S Stakhovsky (UKR) - (10-10) 8th Stakhovsky
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) 9th Smith
    58. [Q] J Baker (GBR) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - (19-5) 10th Baker
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) 11th Weintraub
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) 12th Tomic
    63. [Q] D Sela (ISR) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (14-7) 13th Davydenko
     
    #94
  45. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10) - 11th Becker
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9) - 12th Istomin
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - 13th Lu
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - 14th Monfils
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) - 15th Smith
    51. (WC) J Duckworth (AUS) vs (WC) B Mitchell (AUS) - (8-12) - 16th Mitchell
    59. [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) vs. G Pella (ARG) - (15-7) - 17th Weintraub
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - 18th Tomic
     
    #95
  46. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    It was a subtle way of reminding you about your upcoming birthday.
     
    #96
  47. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,805
    It's far, far away.
     
    #97
  48. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,314
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    38. I Sijsling (NED) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (11-9) - Istomin 12th
    39. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - (8-12) - Ram 13th
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - Lu 14th
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - (18-6) - Monfils 15th
    47. J Sousa (POR) vs. [WC] JP Smith (AUS) - (6-17) - Smith 16th
    55. [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 ) - Falla 17th
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - Brands 18th
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) - Tomic 19th
     
    #98
  49. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    949
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    34. A Bedene (SLO) vs. B Becker (GER) - (10-10)
    becker 13
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11)
    lu 14
    44. G Monfils (FRA) vs. [18] A Dolgopolov (UKR) -
    (18-6) monfils 15
    50. G Soeda (JPN) vs. [WC] L Saville (AUS) - (4-24)
    saville 16
    52. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [29] T Bellucci (BRA) - (14-7)
    kavcic 17
    61. [27] M Klizan (SVK) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) -
    (6-16) brands 18
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10)
    tomic 19
     
    #99
  50. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,377
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    39. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] R Ram (USA) - (8-12) 11th Ram
    43. YH Lu (TPE) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) 12th Lu
    62. B Tomic (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10) 13th Tomic
     

Share This Page