Power Play League #54 - Acapulco/Dubai 2013

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by NYKings, Feb 19, 2013.

  1. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Im in.
    20. PH Mathieu (FRA) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-6) phm
    22. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs. [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - (17-6) devvarman
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) tursunov
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) tomic
     
    #51
  2. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) nalby
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11) robredo
     
    #52
  3. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    963
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - nablandian 1 10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) - berlocq 2
    18. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (10-10) - goffin 3
    22. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs. [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - (17-6) - devvarman 4
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - tursunov 5
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - tomic 6
     
    #53
  4. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    7. S Giraldo (COL) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - 5th.Giraldo
    8. J Sousa (POR) vs. [5] J Melzer (AUT) - (15-7) - 6th.Melzer
     
    #54
  5. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    22. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs. [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - (17-6) - 1st Devvarman
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - 2nd Tursunov
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 ) - 3rd Davydenko
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - 4th Tomic
     
    #55
  6. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) 5th Nalbandian
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13) 6th Kuznetsov
    14. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [WC] M A Reyes-Varela (MEX) - (2-40) 7th Reyes-V
     
    #56
  7. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,248
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) 3rd Nalby
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11) 4th Robredo

    22. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs. [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - (17-6)5th Somedev
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 ) 6th Davy
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) 7th Tomic
     
    #57
  8. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - Nalbandian 1
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11) - Zeballos 2
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) Berlocq 3
    18. D Goffin (BEL) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (10-10) - Goffin 4
    25. [5] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-21) - Llodra 5
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - Tursnov 6
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - Tomic 7
     
    #58
  9. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    Scratch Goffin! lol
     
    #59
  10. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,897
    Acapulco - First Round:



    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) - Berlocq 4th
     
    #60
  11. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    7. S Giraldo (COL) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - 7th Giraldo
     
    #61
  12. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,824
    Location:
    VA Beach
    3. [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs. P Andujar (ITA) - (16-6)[/I] - 1 Andujar
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - 2 Nalby
    8. J Sousa (POR) vs. [5] J Melzer (AUT) - (15-7) - 3 Melzer
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11) - 4 Zeballos
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11) - 5 Robredo
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13) - 6 Bellucci
    15. [Q] M Alund (ARG) vs. [WC] D Garza (MEX) - (4-26) - 7 Garza


    22. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs. [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - (17-6) - 8 Devvarman
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - 9 Tursunov
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - 10 Tomic
     
    #62
  13. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - Nalby - 5th
    7. S Giraldo (COL) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - Giraldo - 6th
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13) - Kuznetsov - 7th
     
    #63
  14. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,199
    Location:
    Toronto
    Void my 12th Serra pick.....I would still like to keep my Davydenko pick.
     
    #64
  15. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    The Serra match has already concluded. If you'd like to keep Davy, void another match please.
     
    #65
  16. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,922
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG) 9-11; Berlocq 8th
    16. (Q) DS Schwartzmann (ARG) vs (2) R Nadal (ESP) 40-2; Diego 9th
     
    #66
  17. St. Bernard

    St. Bernard Rookie

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2012
    Messages:
    219
    This tournament crept up on me, already missed Day 1, whoops

    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - 1st Nalbandian
    7. S Giraldo (COL) vs. R Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - (9-11) - 2nd Giraldo
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) - 3rd Berlocq
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13) - 4th Bellucci
     
    #67
  18. St. Bernard

    St. Bernard Rookie

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2012
    Messages:
    219
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - 5th Tursunov
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - 6th Tomic
     
    #68
  19. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,810
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) 5th Nalbandian
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11) 6th Zeballos
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) 7th Berlocq
     
    #69
  20. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    Remaining Matches:​

    Acapulco - First Round:

    1. [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (3-30)
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7)
    4. P Lorenzi (ITA) vs. [7] B Paire (FRA) - (11-9)
    5. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - (7-15)
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10)
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11)
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11)
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11)
    12. [WC] C Ramirez (MEX) vs. [2] N Almagro (ESP) - (40-2)
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13)
    16. [Q] DS Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [2] R Nadal (ESP) - (40-2)

    Dubai - First Round:

    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (3-37)
    21. [4] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - (5-20)
    25. [5] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-21)
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9)
    27. T Kamke (GER) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - (8-13)
    28. [WC] R Ram (USA) vs. [3] T Berdych (CZE) - (29-3)
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 )
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9)
    31. M Granollers (ESP) vs. A Montanes (ESP) - (7-14)
     
    Last edited: Feb 25, 2013
    #70
  21. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,439
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - Nalby 6th
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) - Berlocq 7th
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9) - Tursunov 8th
    27. T Kamke (GER) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - (8-13) - Kamke 9th
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 ) - Davydenko 10th
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - Tomic 11th
     
    #71
  22. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9) - Tomic - 7th
     
    #72
  23. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    2013 ACAPULCO/DUBAI PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY ONE:

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    Acapulco First Round:

    1. [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (3-30)
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7)
    4. P Lorenzi (ITA) vs. [7] B Paire (FRA) - (11-9)
    5. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - (7-15)
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10)
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11)
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11)
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11)
    12. [WC] C Ramirez (MEX) vs. [2] N Almagro (ESP) - (40-2)
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13)
    16. [Q] DS Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [2] R Nadal (ESP) - (40-2)

    Acapulco Second Round:

    36. S Giraldo (COL) vs. J Sousa (POR) - (9-11)

    Dubai First Round:

    17. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (3-37)
    21. [4] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - (5-20)
    25. [5] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-21)
    26. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. J Hajek (CZE) - (11-9)
    27. T Kamke (GER) vs. M Kukushkin (KAZ) - (8-13)
    28. [WC] R Ram (USA) vs. [3] T Berdych (CZE) - (29-3)
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 )
    30. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (11-9)
    31. M Granollers (ESP) vs. A Montanes (ESP) - (7-14)

    Dubai Second Round:

    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7)
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7)
     
    #73
  24. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    29. [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-18 ) Davy
     
    #74
  25. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    25. [5] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (5-21) - Llodra
     
    #75
  26. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7) - Odesnik
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) - Nalbandian
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11) - Robredo
     
    #76
  27. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    Remaining Matches:

    Acapulco First Round:

    1. [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (3-30)
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7)
    4. P Lorenzi (ITA) vs. [7] B Paire (FRA) - (11-9)
    5. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - (7-15)
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10)
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11)
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11)
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11)
    12. [WC] C Ramirez (MEX) vs. [2] N Almagro (ESP) - (40-2)
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13)
    16. [Q] DS Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [2] R Nadal (ESP) - (40-2)

    Acapulco Second Round:

    36. S Giraldo (COL) vs. J Sousa (POR) - (9-11)

    Dubai Second Round:

    41. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (2-40)
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7)
    43. [4] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) - (2-40)
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7)
    45. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) - (7-13)
    46. T Kamke (GER) vs. [3] T Berdych (CZE) - (28-4)
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11)
    48. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - (30-3)
     
    #77
  28. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7) odesnik
    4. P Lorenzi (ITA) vs. [7] B Paire (FRA) - (11-9) P lo
    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) Nalbo
    9. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. S Bolelli (ITA) - (9-11) Zeballos
    10. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (9-11) Berlocq
    11. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. F Volandri (ITA) - (9-11) Volandry


    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) Brands
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11)[/B davy
     
    #78
  29. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    2. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. L Kubot (POL) - (14-7) - Odesnik
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7) - Rosol
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) - Brands
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davydenko
     
    #79
  30. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Let's just go ahead and cancel pick #7 (match #13)
     
    #80
  31. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,810
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) 8th Brands
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) 9th Davydenko
     
    #81
  32. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,897
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7) - Rosol 5th
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) - Brands 6th
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davy 7th
     
    #82
  33. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    43. [4] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) - (2-40) - Devvarman
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davydenko
     
    #83
  34. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,753
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7) Rosol
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) Davydenko
     
    #84
  35. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,319
    Acapulco First Round

    6. A Bedene (SLO) vs. D Nalbandian (ARG) - (10-10) Nalby 7th
    13. [6] T Bellucci (BRA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - (8-13) Kuznetsov 8th
     
    #85
  36. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,319
    Dubai Second Round:

    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) Brands 9th
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) Davydenko 10th
     
    #86
  37. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,453
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) davy
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) the youz
     
    #87
  38. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    36. S Giraldo (COL) vs. J Sousa (POR) - (9-11) - Giraldo - 8th
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davy - 9th
     
    #88
  39. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davy - 7th
     
    #89
  40. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,439
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davydenko 12th
     
    #90
  41. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    2013 ACAPULCO/DUBAI PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO:

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    Acapulco Second Round:

    33. [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) - (2-40)
    34. P Andujar (ESP) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (9-11)
    35. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - (9-12)
    36. S Giraldo (COL) vs. J Sousa (POR) - (9-11)
    37. [8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (9-11)
    38. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs. [2] N Almagro (ESP) - (22-5)
    39. A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - (10-10)
    40. [Q] M Alund (ARG) vs. [2] R Nadal (ESP) - (32-3)

    Dubai Second Round:

    41. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (2-40)
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7)
    43. [4] JM Del Potro (ARG) vs. [PR] S Devvarman (IND) - (2-40)
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7)
    45. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) - (7-13)
    46. T Kamke (GER) vs. [3] T Berdych (CZE) - (28-4)
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11)
    48. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - (30-3)
     
    #91
  42. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,859
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - 9th Davydenko
     
    #92
  43. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,922
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    44. (Q) D Brands (GER) vs (Eight) M Youzhny (RUS) 15-7; Brands 10th
    45. M Llodra (FRa) vs (WC) D Tursunov (RUS) 7-13; Tursy 11th
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs V Hanescu (ROU) 9-11; Davydenko 12th
     
    #93
  44. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - 8th Davydenko
     
    #94
  45. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,824
    Location:
    VA Beach
    45. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [WC] D Tursunov (RUS) - (7-13) - Tursunov
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davy
     
    #95
  46. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    36. S Giraldo (COL) vs. J Sousa (POR) - (9-11) - Giraldo
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) - Davydenko
     
    #96
  47. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    42. L Rosol (CZE) vs. [7] A Seppi (ITA) - (15-7) 8th Roslol
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) 9th Brands
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11) 10th Davydenko
     
    #97
  48. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    Is AvgC and AvgO accidentally backwards?
     
    #98
  49. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7)Brands
    47. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. V Hanescu (ROU) - (9-11)Davy
     
    #99
  50. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    44. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. [8] M Youzhny (RUS) - (15-7) - Brands
     

Share This Page