Power Play League #55 - Indian Wells 2013

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by NYKings, Feb 27, 2013.

  1. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - 12 Ebden
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) - 13 Karlovic
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) - 14 Blake
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) - 15 Harrison
     
    #51
  2. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) - Nalbandian
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (11-9) - Anderson
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) - Harrison
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) - Malisse
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) - Gulbis
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) - Hewitt
    30. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (14-7) - Odesnik
     
    #52
  3. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    The scoring points for 18. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) are (9-11) so you would receive nine points for correctly picking Troicki. I'm assuming you'll keep the pick. If not, please post that you'd like to cancel.
     
    #53
  4. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,897
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) - Nalbandian 1st
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) - Tomic 2nd
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) - Muller 3rd
    22. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 13-8 ) - Kubot 4th
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) - Harrison 5th
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) - Gulbis 6th
    30. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (14-7) - Odesnik 7th
     
    #54
  5. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,753
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) Ebden
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) Sock
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) Robredo
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11) Zeballos
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) Blake
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (10-10) Ito
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) Lu
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (10-10) Berlocq
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - (8-12) Petzschner
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) Davydenko


    Indian Wells First Round Bottom Half:


    18. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - (9-11) Goffin
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) Nalbandian
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) Tomic
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) Muller
    23. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - (9-11) Niemenen
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (11-9) Anderson
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) Harrison
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) Malisse
    27. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - ( 13-8 ) Brands
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) Gulbis
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) Hewitt
     
    #55
  6. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    18. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - (9-11) - Troicki - 1st
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) - Nalbandian - 2nd
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) - Tomic - 3rd
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) - Muller - 4th
    23. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - (9-11) - Nieminen - 5th
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (11-9) - Anderson - 6th
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) - Harrison - 7th
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) - Malisse - 8th
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) - Gulbis - 9th
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) - Hewitt - 10th
     
    #56
  7. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    17. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - (15-7) 1st Zverev
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) 2nd Nalbandian
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) 3rd Tomic
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) 4th Muller
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (11-9) 5th Anderson
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) 6th Malisse
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) 7th Gulbis
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) 8th Hewitt
    30. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (14-7) 9th Odesnik
     
    #57
  8. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,251
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) 1st Ebden
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) 2nd Robredo
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (10-10) 3rd Giraldo
    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) 4th nalby
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) 5th Tomic
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) 6th Malisse
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) 7th Hewitt
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) 8th Lu
     
    #58
  9. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14)[/I] Reynolds
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (10-10) Ito
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) Smyczek
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - (8-12) Petzschner
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) Johnson 5th

    19. M Granollers (ESP) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-14) Nalbandian
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) Muller
    22. L Kubot (POL) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 13-8 ) Kubot

    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) mallisee
    30. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - (14-7) Odesnik 10th
     
    #59
  10. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) - Tomic
     
    #60
  11. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,421
    Location:
    UK
    Indian Wells First Round Top Half:[/COLOR][/CENTER][/B]

    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11) Ramos 1
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (14-7) Munoz-De Nava 2
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) Lu 3
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) Johnson 4
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) Davydenko 5
    Indian Wells First Round Bottom Half:​


    17. [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs. J Melzer (AUT) - (15-7) Zverev 6
    24. V Hanescu (ROU) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (11-9) Anderson 7
    25. G Soeda (JPN) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (10-10) Harrison 8
    26. L Mayer (ARG) vs. X Malisse (BEL) - (11-10) Malisse 9
    27. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - ( 13-8 ) Baggy 10
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 )
    Gulbis 11
    29. L Hewitt (AUS) vs. L Rosol (CZE) - ( 12-8 ) Hewitt 12
    31. [Q] G Pella (ARG) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - ( 12-8 ) Pella 13
    32. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (15-7)
    pospisil 14
     
    #61
  12. underground

    underground Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2012
    Messages:
    6,974
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - (8-13) 1st Fognini
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11) 2nd Ramos
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) 3rd Blake
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) 4th Mathieu
    18. V Troicki (SRB) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - (9-11) 5th Troicki
    20. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (9-11) 6th Tomic
    21. G Muller (LUX) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (11-9) 7th Muller
    27. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. M Baghdatis (CYP) - ( 13-8 ) 8th Baghdatis
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) 9th Gulbis
     
    #62
  13. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    Matches 18, 20, and 21 have already started.
     
    #63
  14. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    Deleting these matches
     
    #64
  15. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    Delete 6. Munoz-De La Nava 4th

    Replace with:
    28. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. F Lopez (ESP) - ( 13-8 ) Gulbis 19th
     
    #65
  16. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - (8-13) - 7th Bendene
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - 8th Ebden
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) - 9th Blake
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - 10th Lacko
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - 11th Johnson
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) - 12th Davydenko
     
    #66
  17. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    2013 INDIAN WELLS PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY ONE:*

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    First Round Top Half:

    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bedene (SLO) - (8-13)
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 )
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11)
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11)
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11)
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (14-7)
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14)
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 )
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (10-10)
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11)
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (10-10)
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - (8-12)
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9)
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15)
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 )
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12)

    Second Round Bottom Half:

    49. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - (3-36)
    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 )
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15)
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6)
    53. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (6-17)
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 )
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12)
    56. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - (25-4)
    57. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs.
    58. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - ( 12-8 )
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16)
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5)
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20)
    62. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - (22-5)
    63. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - (8-13)
    64. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - (32-3)

    *Rankings are before the conclusion of the Harrison/Soeda match. It affects a number of us and the standings will be updated in the morning.
     
    Last edited: Mar 8, 2013
    #67
  18. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,441
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 )- Ebden 9th
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11) - Ramos 10th
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) - Lu 11th
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - Lacko 12th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - Johnson 13th
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) - Davyd 14th
     
    #68
  19. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,635
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - (8-13) - Bendene - 8th
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - Ebden - 9th
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) - Sock - 10th
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) - Matosevic - 11th
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) - Lu - 12th
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (10-10) - Giraldo - 13th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - Johnson - 14th
     
    #69
  20. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) 10th Robredo
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) 11th Johnson
     
    #70
  21. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,897
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - Ebden 8th
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14) - Reynolds 9th
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - Lacko 10th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - Johnson 11th
     
    #71
  22. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,940
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs A Bedene (SLO) 8-13; Bedene (you might correct his misspelled name, BTW ) 8th
    7. B Becker (GER) vs (Q) B Reynolds (USA) 7-14; Reynolds 9th
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs C Berlocq (ARG) 10-10; Giraldo 10th
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 11-9; Lacko 11th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs (WC) S Johnson (USA) 7-15; Johnson 12th
     
    #72
  23. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - 6th.
    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (14-7) - 7th
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14) - 8th.
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - 9th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - 10th.
     
    #73
  24. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14) - 1 Reynolds
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - 2 Lacko
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - 12 Ebden
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) - 13 Nalbandian
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) - 14 Gulbis
     
    #74
  25. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,251
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (10-10) 9th Donskoy
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) 10th Lacko
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) 11th Davy
     
    #75
  26. purespin

    purespin Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2006
    Messages:
    757
    Location:
    Vancouver, Canada
    1. F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Bendene (SLO) - (8-13) : 1st - Fognini
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) : 2nd - Ebden
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) : 3rd - Sock
    5. H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - (9-11) : 4th - Ramos
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) : 5th - Haase
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) : 6th - Lu
    12. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) - (8-12) : 7th - Petzschner
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) : 8th - Mathieu

    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 ) : 9th - Mayer
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) : 10th - Tomic
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12) : 11th - Nieminen
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) : 12th - Hewitt
    63. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - (8-13) : 13th - Benneteau
     
    #76
  27. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - 9th Ebden
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) - 10th Sock
     
    #77
  28. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,301
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - Ebden
    3. [WC] J Sock (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) - Sock
    7. B Becker (GER) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (7-14) - Reynolds
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) - Lacko
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - Johnson
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 ) - Falla
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) - Davydenko
     
    #78
  29. spinovic

    spinovic Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2013
    Messages:
    4,667
    First Round Top Half:

    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - S Johnson (1)
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) - N Davydenko (2)

    Second Round Bottom Half:

    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) - B Tomic (3)
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12) - J Nieminen (4)
    56. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - (25-4) - K Anderson (5)
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - D Brands (6)
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) - E Gulbis (7)
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) - L Hewitt ("8")
    63. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - (8-13) - I Dodig (9)
     
    #79
  30. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) - Ebden - 10th
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) - Matosevic - 11th
    9. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. T Ito (JPN) - (10-10) - Donskoy - 12th
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) - Smyczek - 13th
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) - Johnson - 14th
     
    #80
  31. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    963
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    2. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) ebden
    4. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) - (9-11) matosevic
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) blake
    10. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - (9-11) lu
    11. S Giraldo (COL) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (10-10) giraldo
    13. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (11-9) lacko
    14. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [WC] S Johnson (USA) - (7-15) johnson
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) davydenko
    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 ) goffin
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) nalbandian
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) tomic
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 ) kohlschreiber
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12) nieminen
    58. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) youzhny
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) gulbis
     
    #81
  32. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    You picked two "10th" matches. You've made a total of 15 picks.
     
    #82
  33. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    Cancel Blake
     
    #83
  34. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,399
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    8. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. R Haase (NED) - ( 13-8 ) 12th Blake
    16. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - (9-12) 13th Davydenko
     
    #84
  35. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,421
    Location:
    UK
    First Round Top Half:

    6. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs. M Llodra (FRA) - (14-7) Munoz 15
    15. B Phau (GER) vs. A Falla (COL) - ( 13-8 ) Falla 16
     
    #85
  36. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,421
    Location:
    UK
    I already have Munoz so I'm changing 15
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) Bandy 15
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 )paire 17
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) Gulbis 18
     
    #86
  37. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    2013 INDIAN WELLS PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO:

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    Second Round Top Half:

    33. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - (3-35)
    34. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - (15-6)
    35. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (5-21)
    36. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - (17-6)
    37. [12] M Cilic (CRO) vs. A Ramos (ESP) - ( 6-18 )
    38. M Llodra (FRA) vs. [17] M Raonic (CAN) - (17-6)
    39. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (5-19)
    40. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - (26-4)
    41. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. E Donskoy (RUS) - (3-36)
    42. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - (14-7)
    43. [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. C Berlocq (ARG) - (6-17)
    44. [Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs. [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - (22-5)
    45. [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ( 6-18 )
    46. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - (15-7)
    47. [25] J Chardy (FRA) vs. B Phau (GER) - (6-17)
    48. N Davydenko (RUS) vs. [7] JM Del Potro (ARG) - (21-5)

    Second Round Bottom Half:

    49. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. [Q] M Zverev (GER) - (3-36)
    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 )
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15)
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6)
    53. [13] G Simon (FRA) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - (6-17)
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 )
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12)
    56. K Anderson (RSA) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - (25-4)
    57. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (3-30)
    58. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - ( 12-8 )
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16)
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5)
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20)
    62. [Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs. [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - (22-5)
    63. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - (8-13)
    64. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - (32-3)

    *purespin and saloni are tied for 24th.
     
    #87
  38. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,863
    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 ) - 11th Goffin
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) - 12th Nalbandian
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) - 13th Tomic
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) - 14th Hewitt
     
    #88
  39. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,810
    34. [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs. [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - (15-6) 8th Ebden
    40. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - (26-4) 9th Blake
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) 10th Nalbandian
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) 11th Tomic
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 ) 12th Kohlschreiber
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) 13th Gulbis
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) 14th Hewitt
     
    #89
  40. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13,940
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs (21) P Kohlschreiber (GER) 13-8; Paire 13th
    56. K Anderson (RSA) vs (4) D Ferrer (ESP) 25-4; KAndy 14th
    59. (20) A Seppi (ITA) vs (Q) D Brands (GER) 6-16; Brands 15th
    60. (Q) E Gulbis (LAT) vs (9) J Tipsarevic (SRB) 21-5; Gulbis 16th
     
    #90
  41. purespin

    purespin Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2006
    Messages:
    757
    Location:
    Vancouver, Canada
    35. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (5-21) : 14th - Karlovic
    39. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (5-19) : 15th - Reynolds
    42. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - (14-7) : 16th - Lu
    46. P Andujar (ESP) vs. [19] T Haas (GER) - (15-7) : 17th - Haas
    57. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (3-30) : 18th - Harrison
     
    #91
  42. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) - 12th Nalbandian
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - 13th Brands
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) - 14th Gulbis
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) - 15th Hewitt
     
    #92
  43. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    36. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - (17-6) Matosevic 20th
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) Nalbandian 21st
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) Gulbis 22nd
     
    #93
  44. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,824
    Location:
    VA Beach
    36. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - (17-6) - 15 Matosevic
    39. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (5-19) - 16 Reynolds

    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) - 17 Nalbandian
    54. B Paire (FRA) vs. [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ( 13-8 ) - 18 Kohlschreiber
    57. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (3-30) - 19 Harrison
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - 20 Brands
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) - 21 Gulbis
     
    #94
  45. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    6,126
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Second Round Bottom Half:

    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 ) D Goffin 12th
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) E Gulbis 13th
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) L Hewitt 14th
     
    #95
  46. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) - 12
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) - 13
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) - 14
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) - 15
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) - 16
     
    #96
  47. joeri888

    joeri888 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    13,120
    36. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] Juan Monaco /matosevic


    Second Round Bottom Half:

    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15)nalby
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6)tomic
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5)gulbis
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20)Hewitt
     
    #97
  48. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,155
    61. [15] J Isner (USA) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - (5-20) - 16 Hewitt
     
    #98
  49. underground

    underground Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2012
    Messages:
    6,974
    35. [23] S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) - (5-21) 7th Karlovic
    36. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - (17-6) 8th Matosevic
    39. [32] M Fish (USA) vs. [Q] B Reynolds (USA) - (5-19) 9th Reynolds
    40. [WC] J Blake (USA) vs. [8] JW Tsonga (FRA) - (26-4) 10th Blake
    42. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [26] M Klizan (SVK) - (14-7) 11th Lu
    50. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [27] F Mayer (GER) - ( 12-8 ) 12th Goffin
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) 13th Nalbandian
    52. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - (18-6) 14th Tomic
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12) 15th Nieminen
    57. [5] R Nadal (ESP) vs. R Harrison (USA) - (3-30) 16th Harrison
    59. [20] A Seppi (ITA) vs. [Q] D Brands (GER) - (6-16) 17th Brands
    60. [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - (21-5) 18th Gulbis
    63. [28] J Benneteau (FRA) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - (8-13) 19th Benneteau
     
    #99
  50. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,251
    51. [24] J Janowicz (POL) vs. [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) - (7-15) 12th Nalby
    55. [29] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (8-12) 13th Nieminen
    58. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [30] M Youzhny (RUS) - ( 12-8 ) 14th Youzhny
     

Share This Page