Power Play League #57 - Monte-Carlo 2013

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by NYKings, Apr 10, 2013.

  1. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    WELCOME TO THE TALK TENNIS 2013 MONTE-CARLO ROLEX MASTERS (04/14 - 04/21) POWER PLAY LEAGUE

    Welcome to the third ATP Masters 1000 event of the 2013 tennis year, which will also be our third Monte-Carlo Masters Power Play League tournament.

    HOW TO PLAY:

    For each round of matches, we assign scoring points to each individual. For example, a match between Novak Djokovic (12,920) and David Ferrer (6,505) would have the following scoring points:

    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. [5] D Ferrer (ESP) - (7-14)

    For the Monte-Carlo Masters, as it's an ATP Masters 1000, the player picks the winner of 16 out of 55 matches (not all from one round) based on the provided scoring points. The scoring points are calculated by a mathematical formula based on the players’ rankings. The objective of the game is to pick a mix of upsets and "sure bets" that will give you the highest score. All matches will be posted in the thread with scoring points while also being available in the League File. We hope you all join and we can make this bigger and better than our previous events!

    REMINDER: You can join at any time (even if you want to pick just the final) but to make all 16 picks for Monte-Carlo Masters, you must make your first pick before the conclusion of the SECOND ROUND.

    Monte-Carlo Points Scale:​

    [​IMG]

    Overall Rankings: The Top Ten​

    [​IMG]

    At any point during the 2013 PPL season, the following participants can choose to double up on a pick. The double up needs to be announced before the match begins.

    • 24*7 Tennis
    • Locotus


    2013 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
    2012 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
    2011 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
    2010 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)

    Power Play League Overall Rankings (HTML Link)

    Please post in this thread if you'll be playing and we will add your name to the file. Have fun!
     
  2. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,909
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    Wow...I'm first on the list to say "In"!
     
  3. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    In to defend my 1st 5 points earned in this great game
     
  4. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,411
    innnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
     
  5. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,154
    In to improve my 18th spot.
     
  6. spinovic

    spinovic Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2013
    Messages:
    4,606
    I'm in again.
     
  7. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    Lol, I actually have more than 5 points to defend.
     
  8. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,911
    I'm innnnn
     
  9. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    In hopefully
     
  10. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    In to improve my 2nd spot.
     
  11. purespin

    purespin Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2006
    Messages:
    757
    Location:
    Vancouver, Canada
    In...........
     
  12. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,159
    I feel the power......
     
  13. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    THIRD PLACE? What kind of conspiracy is this?
     
  14. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 MONTE CARLO ROLEX MASTERS

    Round One Scoring Points:

    1. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (8-12)
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7)
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13 - 8 )
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - )7-14)
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10)
    6. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (7-13)
    7. [Q] ??? vs. M Granollers (ESP)
    8. [Q] ??? vs. R Stepanek (CZE)
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13 - 8 )
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16)
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11)
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 12 - 8 )
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (12-9)
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2)
    15. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - (17-6)
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13)
    17. [Q] ??? vs. J Chardy (FRA)
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12 - 8 )
    19. [Q] ??? vs. N Davydenko (RUS)
    20. J Melzer (AUS) vs. [Q] ???
    21. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - (18-6)
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15)
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] ???
    24. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] ???
     
  15. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,875
    ]
    2013 MONTE CARLO ROLEX MASTERS

    1. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (8-12) Gimeno Traver
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) Gulbis
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2)Balleret
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13)
     
  16. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781


    Please pick a winner for Kohlschreiber or Bellucci or the pick will be voided.

    Thanks.​
     
  17. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) Gulbis
    6. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. B Tomic (AUS) - (7-13) Tomic
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16) Zeballos
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) Anderson
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13) Bellucci
     
  18. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) E Gulbis 1st
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13 - 8 ) J Monaco 2nd
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - )7-14) J Benny 3rd
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13 - 8 ) F Fognini 4th
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16) H Zeballos 5th
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12 - 8 ) F Verdasco 6th
     
  19. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,159
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13) 1st Bellucci
     
  20. Gonzo_style

    Gonzo_style Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3,911
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - Gulbis 1st
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16) - Zeb 2nd
     
  21. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13) Bellucci
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (12-9) - Dimitrov
     
  22. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,411
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) gulbis
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13 - 8 ) monaco
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13 - 8 ) seppi
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (12-9) dimitrov
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13) bellucci
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12 - 8 ) dasco
    21. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - (18-6) almagro
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15) wawa
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2) balleret
     
  23. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    941
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    16. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - (8-13) bellucci 1
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (12-9) dimitrov 2
     
  24. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,909
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) 12-9; Dimitrov 1st
     
  25. robin7

    robin7 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,154
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - Gulbis
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - Nieminen
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) - Anderson
    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (12-9) - Dimitrov
     
  26. bullfan

    bullfan Legend

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011
    Messages:
    7,761
    I'm in....

    13. X Malisse (BEL) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) 12-9; Dimitrov
     
  27. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,368
    Location:
    UK
    2013 MONTE CARLO ROLEX MASTERS[/SIZE]

    Round One Scoring Points:[/CENTER]

    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - )7-14) 1Benny
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12 - 8 )2 Verdasco
     
  28. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    This match had already started so this pick will be voided
     
  29. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,159
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) 2nd Gulbis
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13 - 8 ) 3rd Pico Monaco
     
  30. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    Remaining Matches:​

    First Round:

    1. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (8-12)
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7)
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13-8 )
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - (7-14)
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10)
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9)
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10)
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13-8 )
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16)
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11)
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 12-8 )
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2)
    15. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - (17-6)
    17. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - ( 13-8 )
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 )
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9)
    20. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] J Huta Galung (NED) - (5-19)
    21. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - (18-6)
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15)
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9)
    24. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - (9-11)

    Second Round:

    28. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - (17-6)
    33. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (6-16)
     
    Last edited: Apr 14, 2013
  31. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    Rankings tomorrow.
     
  32. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 12-8 ) - 1st Paire
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) - 2nd Davydenko
     
  33. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    17. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - ( 13-8 )
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9)
     
  34. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,086
    Location:
    Toronto
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) 1 Gulbis
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13 - 8 ) 2Klizan
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - (7-14) 3 Beeneteau
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) 4 Nieminen
    10. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) - (6-16) 5 Zeballos
     
  35. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - Nieminen 1st
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13-8 ) - Fognini 2nd
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 12-8 ) - Paire 3rd
     
  36. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    1. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (8-12) - DGT - 1st
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - Gulbis - 2nd
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - )7-14) - Benny - 3rd
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - Nieminen - 4th
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9) - Hanescu - 5th
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) - Ramos - 6th
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) - Davy - 7th
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15) - Istomin - 8th
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) - Monfils - 9th
    28. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - (17-6) - Dolgo - 10th
    33. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (6-16) - Dimitrov - 11th
     
  37. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,294
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - Nieminen
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) - Ramos
    9. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) - ( 13-8 ) - Fognini
    33. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (6-16) - Dimitrov
     
  38. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - Gulbis - 1st
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - The Finn - 2nd
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2) - Balleret - 3rd
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) - Davy - 4th
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) - Monfils - 5th
    24. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - (9-11) - Haase - 6th
     
  39. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - 1st Gulbis
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - (7-14) - 2nd Benneteau
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) - 3rd Nieminen
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) - 4th Anderson
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) - 5th Davydenko
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) - 6th Monfils
     
  40. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,363
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    4. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) - (7-14) 1st Benneteau
    15. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) - (17-6) 2nd Bautista-Agut
    17. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) - ( 13-8 ) 3rd Andujar
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) 4th Brands
     
  41. stringertom

    stringertom G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11,909
    Location:
    In a sureshsian vortex
    4. (12) M Raonic (CAN) vs J Benneteau (FRA) 7-14; Bennie 2nd
    19. (Q) D Brands (GER) vs N Davydenko (RUS) 12-9; Brands 3rd
     
  42. Beryl

    Beryl Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    1,983
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) Gulbis 1st
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13-8 ) Monaco 2nd
    5. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - (10-10) Nieminen 3rd
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) Ramos 4th
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) Verdasco 5th
    19. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (12-9) Davydenko 6th
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) Monfils 7th
     
  43. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,368
    Location:
    UK
    Remaining Matches:​

    First Round:

    1. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - (8-12) DGT 3
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9) Granollers 4
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) Ramos 5
    12. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) - ( 12-8 ) Paire 6
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) Monfils 7
     
  44. spinovic

    spinovic Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2013
    Messages:
    4,606
    First Round:

    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - E Gulbis (1st)
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) - K Anderson (2nd)
     
  45. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,073
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) Gulbis 1st
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13-8 ) Klizan 2nd
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9) Hanescu 3rd
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) Ramos 4th
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) Anderson 5th
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) Matosevic 6th
    20. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] J Huta Galung (NED) - (5-19) Galung 7th
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) Monfils 8th
     
  46. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    2013 MONTE-CARLO PPL RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO:

    [​IMG]

    League File (HTML Link)


    Remaining Matches:

    First Round:

    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7)
    3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - ( 13-8 )
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9)
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10)
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11)
    14. [WC] B Balleret (MON) vs. F Mayer (GER) - (40-2)
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 )
    20. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] J Huta Galung (NED) - (5-19)
    21. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) - (18-6)
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15)
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9)

    Second Round:

    25. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS) - (3-32)
    27. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - (6-16)
    28. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [5] JM Del Potro (ARG) - (17-6)
    32. B Paire (FRA) vs. [7] R Gasquet (FRA) - (17-6)
    33. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (6-16)
    35. [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) - (7-15)
    37. [6] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) - (5-20)
    40. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - (38-3)
     
  47. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,159
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) 4th Ramos
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) 5th Verdasco
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) 6th Monfils
     
  48. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) - 3rd Gulbis
    7. [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - (12-9) - 4th Hanescu
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - (10-10) - 5th Ramos
    20. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] J Huta Galung (NED) - (5-19) - 6th Huta Galung
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) - 7th Monfils

    33. [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. G Dimitrov (BUL) - (6-16) - 8th Dimitrov
     
  49. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,363
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    2. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] J Isner (USA) - (14-7) 5th Gulbis
    8. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. RStepanek (CZE) - (10-10) 6th Ramos
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) 7 th Anderson
    18. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. F Verdasco (ESP) - ( 12-8 ) 8th Verdasco
    22. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. D Istomin (UZB) - (7-15) 9th Wawrinka
     
  50. Rexking

    Rexking Professional

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,294
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - (9-11) - Anderson
    23. [WC] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - (11-9) - Monfils
     

Share This Page