Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    San Jose

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 9 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 9:45 am
    R Sweeting (USA) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
    R Berankis (LTU) vs D Young (USA)
    R Kendrick (USA) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    J Del Potro (ARG) / S Querrey (USA) vs C Kas (GER) / A Peya (AUT)
    J Blake (USA) vs M Raonic (CAN)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] R Ram (USA)
    [WC] B Klahn (USA) vs [2] G Monfils (FRA)

    COURTSIDE CLUB 16 start 4:00 pm
    [1] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs B Becker (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    R Berankis (LTU) / K Nishikori (JPN) vs [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / P Marx (GER)
    TIME and COURT TBA
    [WC] B Klahn (USA) / R Thacher (USA) vs A Falla (COL) / X Malisse (BEL)


     
  2. slice 'n dice

    slice 'n dice New User

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    "Rocky" like comeback brewing

    You guys are missing the most compelling story in tennis right now. Alex Stevenson, aka Rocky, is on the comeback trail at 30. Says her chronic arm problem is gone. Went out today and handily knocked off the #8 seed in Midland. Gonna fly now!
     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Rotterdam

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    Local Time - Rotterdam, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=338



    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 10 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE)
    [7] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [Q] B Paire (FRA)
    F Lopez (ESP) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    T de Bakker (NED) vs [6] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)


     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    OPEN GDF SUEZ
    Paris, France
    February 7-13, 2011
    $618,000/Premier
    Hard/Indoors​


    RESULTS - Wednesday, February 9, 2011
    Singles - Second Round
    1) Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 46 62 60
    (8 ) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 76(5)
    Singles - First Round
    (5) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. (WC) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 63
    (6) Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 36 62
    (7/WC) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Elena Vesnina (RUS) 76(1) 62
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Alizé Cornet (FRA) 62 76(5)
    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Dushevina/Makarova (RUS/RUS) d. Klemenschits/Pavlovic (AUT/FRA) 26 64 105
    Doubles - First Round
    (3) Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy (USA/USA) d. Poutchek/Woehr (BLR/GER) 62 75
    Cohen-Aloro/Sfar (FRA/TUN) d. Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) 63 76(7)
    Chakhnashvili/Laine (GEO/FIN) d. Kvitova/Safarova (CZE/CZE) w/o (Safarova: right thigh strain)​


    ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, February 10, 2011
    Central (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova vs. Petra Kvitova
    2. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Klara Zakopalova (NB 14.00hrs)
    3. Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs. Maria Sharapova
    4. Jelena Dokic vs. Nadia Petrova
    5. Andrea Petkovic vs. Kristina Kucova (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Kaia Kanepi vs. Sofia Arvidsson​

    Court 1 (from 14.30hrs)
    1. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar vs. Camerin/Kustova
    2. Cornet/Razzano vs. Chakhnashvili/Laine (NB 16.00hrs)
    3. Kondratieva/Lefèvre vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy (NB 18.00hrs)


     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Brasil Open

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 10 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 3:00 pm
    P Andujar (ESP) vs R Mello (BRA)
    [7] P Starace (ITA) vs [4] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs R Machado (POR)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [3] T Bellucci (BRA) vs [5] J Chela (ARG)

    COURT 1 start 4:30 pm
    [WC] R Dutra Da Silva(BRA)/ J Silva(BRA) vs A Montanes(ESP) /R Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP)
    C Berlocq (ARG) / L Tavares (POR) vs P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    I Andreev (RUS) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [2] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)

    COURT 2 start 5:30 pm
    F Fognini (ITA) / D Marrero (ESP) vs [4] P Cuevas (URU) / E Schwank (ARG)


     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    San Jose

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 10 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 9:45 am
    M Russell (USA) vs [5] D Istomin (UZB)
    Not Before 11:15 AM
    [8] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [WC] T Smyczek (USA)
    B Dabul (ARG) vs [7] L Hewitt (AUS)
    [WC] B Klahn (USA) / R Thacher (USA) vs A Falla (COL) / X Malisse (BEL)
    L Lacko (SVK) vs J Del Potro (ARG)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] F Verdasco (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
    R Kendrick (USA) vs [2] G Monfils (FRA)

    COURTSIDE CLUB 16 start 4:00 pm
    T Gabashvili (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA)


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    Local Time - Rotterdam, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=338



    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 12 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [7] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    FOLLOWED BY A DOUBLES EXHIBITION MATCH
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs V Troicki (SRB)
    A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs [2] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Paris

    [​IMG]
    OPEN GDF SUEZ
    Paris, France
    February 7-13, 2011
    $618,000/Premier
    Hard/Indoors​


    RESULTS - Friday, February 11, 2011
    Singles - Quarterfinals
    (1) Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. (Q) Jelena Dokic (AUS) 63 60
    (3) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (8 ) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 62 26 62
    (4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (7/WC) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 57 63 76(3)
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) d. (6) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 76(4) 26 63
    Doubles - Semifinals
    Dushevina/Makarova (RUS/RUS) d. (WC) Cornet/Razzano (FRA/FRA) 62 63


    ORDER OF PLAY - Saturday, February 12, 2011
    Central (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Petra Kvitova vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
    2. Kim Clijsters vs. Kaia Kanepi
    3. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy vs. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar


     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2011

    CENTER COURT
    Note: Due to the withdrawal of Gael Monfils from the semi-final at 1:00 PM, there will be an exhibition match Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

    Not Before 2:00 PM

    [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / P Marx (GER) vs S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA)

    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] F Verdasco (ESP) vs J Del Potro (ARG)
    [1] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs A Falla (COL) / X Malisse (BEL)


     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    OPEN GDF SUEZ
    Paris, France
    February 7-13, 2011
    $618,000/Premier
    Hard/Indoors​


    RESULTS - Saturday, February 12, 2011
    Singles - Semifinals
    (1) Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. (3) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 61 75
    (4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 62 60
    Doubles - Semifinals
    (3) Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy (USA/USA) d. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar (FRA/TUN) 60 61 ​


    ORDER OF PLAY - Sunday, February 13, 2011
    Central (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Doubles Final: Dushevina/Makarova vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
    2. Singles Final: Kim Clijsters vs. Petra Kvitova (NB 14.30hrs)


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]

    ******

    [​IMG]

    ******

    [​IMG]

    ******

    [​IMG]


     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP Dubai WTA

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier​

    LOCAL TIME - Dubai, United Arab Emirates [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=776


    ORDER OF PLAY
    Tuesday, February 15, 2011



    Court 2 (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Al Nabhani/de Lattre vs. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
    2. Kristina Barrois vs. Zheng Jie
    3. Jarmila Groth vs. Dominika Cibulkova

    Court 3 (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Sara Errani vs. Zuzana Kucova
    2. Peng Shuai vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
    3. Ayumi Morita vs. Petra Kvitova
    4. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Errani/Vinci​

    Court 7 (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Roberta Vinci vs. Elena Vesnina
    2. Klara Zakopalova vs. Lucie Safarova
    3. Dushevina/Peng vs. K.Bondarenko/Shvedova

     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP Marseille ATP

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250​



    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 15 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 10:30 am
    C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs [2] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT)
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    R Haase (NED) vs A Seppi (ITA)
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) vs [Q] A Kumantsov (RUS)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    M Cilic (CRO) vs [Q] S Bohli (SUI)
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [6] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [WC] B Paire (FRA)
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA)​

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] T Schoorel (NED) vs T Kamke (GER)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs T Bednarek (POL) / A Golubev (KAZ)
    [3] M Lopez (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) vs A Seppi (ITA) / I Zelenay (SVK) - T.B.A.
    R Haase (NED) / K Skupski (GBR) vs [WC] M Gicquel (FRA) / D Guez (FRA) - T.B.A. ​
     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Bogotá - WTA

    [​IMG]
    WTA Tier: International



    ORDER OF PLAY
    Tuesday, February 15, 2011


    Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Masa Zec Peskiric vs. Carla Suárez Navarro
    2. Laura Pous-Tio vs. Sílvia Soler Espinosa
    3. Pauline Parmentier vs. Polona Hercog
    4. Fichman/Pous-Tio vs. Irigoyen/Molinero (NB 14.30hrs)​

    Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Edina Gallovits-Hall vs. Nina Bratchikova
    2. Lourdes Domínguez Lino vs. Mandy Minella
    3. Gallovits-Hall/Medina Garrigues vs. Fusano/Nagle ​

    Court 4 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Sharon Fichman vs. Leticia Costas-Moreira
    2. Bianca Botto vs. Eva Birnerova
    3. Meusburger/Védy vs. Koryttseva/Olaru​

    Court 5 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Zuzana Ondraskova vs. Petra Martic
    2. Corinna Dentoni vs. Petra Cetkovska
     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Buenos Aires - ATP

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    LOCAL TIME - Buenos Aires, Argentina [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=51


    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 15 FEBRUARY, 2011

    ESTADIO BILLOCH CARIDE start 11:30 am
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] P Galdon (ARG)
    Not Before 1:50 PM
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) vs [Q] I Navarro (ESP)
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs P Starace (ITA)
    [WC] J Acasuso (ARG) vs [7] A Dolgopolov (UKR)​

    ESTADIO 2 start 11:30 am
    [Q] J Brzezicki (ARG) vs F Volandri (ITA)
    I Andreev (RUS) vs E Schwank (ARG)
    P Andujar (ESP) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    A Montanes (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP) / J Chela (ARG)​

    ESTADIO 3 start 11:30 am
    [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs J Souza (BRA)
    L Kubot (POL) vs P Cuevas (URU)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Luczak (AUS) vs [4] F Cermak (CZE) / L Friedl (CZE) ​
     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Memphis - ATP + WTA

    [​IMG]
    Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - ATP 500/$264,000
    Cellular South Cup - WTA 280/$37,000

    LOCAL TIME - Memphis, Tennessee/USA [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=409



    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 15 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 10:00 am
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [4] M Fish (USA) - ATP
    R Mello (BRA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP
    A Keothavong (GBR) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA
    M Krajicek (NED) vs [Q] A Glatch (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] A Roddick (USA) vs R Berankis (LTU) - ATP
    [5] S Querrey (USA) vs D Istomin (UZB) - ATP​

    GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA) - ATP
    B Becker (GER) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    K Pervak (RUS) vs [7] R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
    [4] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) vs S Cirstea (ROU) / A Pivovarova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Del Potro (ARG) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs D Brown (GER) / R Wassen (NED) - ATP
    [WC] J Hampton (USA) / M Oudin (USA) vs J Coin (FRA) / A Keothavong (GBR) - WTA
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / C Kas (GER) vs [4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) - ATP​

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs [Q] J Hajek (CZE) - ATP
    Not Before 11:00 AM
    S Arvidsson (SWE) / M Erakovic (NZL) vs A Groenefeld (GER) / H Watson (GBR) - WTA
    I Dodig (CRO) vs R Schuettler (GER) - ATP
    B Dabul (ARG) vs M Przysiezny (POL) - ATP
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    S Borwell (GBR) / M Pelletier (CAN) vs O Savchuk (UKR) / A Tatishvili (GEO) - WTA


     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Dubai - WTA

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 900/$360,000

    LOCAL TIME - Dubai, United Arab Emirates [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=776


    ORDER OF PLAY
    Wednesday, February 16, 2011


    Court 1 (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Shahar Peer vs. Alexandra Dulgheru
    2. Victoria Azarenka vs. Peng Shuai
    3. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Jarmila Groth
    4. Kaia Kanepi vs. Andrea Petkovic
    5. Brianti/Zhang vs. Kleybanova/Yan​

    Court 2 (NB 14.00hrs)
    1. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Tsvetana Pironkova
    2. Zheng Jie vs. Patty Schnyder
    3. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Jelena Jankovic (NB 16.00hrs)​

    Court 3 (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Anastasija Sevastova
    2. Timea Bacsinszky vs. Marion Bartoli
    3. Sania Mirza vs. Ayumi Morita
    4. Klara Zakopalova vs. Flavia Pennetta
    5. Mirza/Vesnina vs. Bacsinszky/Benesova​

    Court 7 (from 13.00hrs)
    1. Jans/Rosolska vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
    2. Llagostera Vives/Rodionova vs. Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
    3. Dulgheru/Sfar vs. Kondratieva/Lefèvre ​

    *~*~*~*~*~*
     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ € 93,450



    ORDER OF PLAY
    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs [5] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    A Clement (FRA) vs [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    [6] J Tsonga (FRA) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / P Marx (GER)
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs G Simon (FRA)
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) vs A Seppi (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [7] E Gulbis (LAT) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    T Bednarek (POL) / A Golubev (KAZ) vs M Cilic (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs [WC] B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / D Tursunov (RUS)



     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA International 280/ $37,000



    ORDER OF PLAY
    Wednesday, February 16, 2011

    Center (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Beatriz García Vidagany vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (tbc)
    2. Sharon Fichman vs. Catalina Castańo (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. Julia Goerges vs. Han Xinyun

    Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner vs. Carla Suárez Navarro
    2. Liu/Sun vs. Daniilidou/Woehr
    3. Gallovits-Hall/Medina Garrigues vs. Birnerova/Klepac

    Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Mathilde Johansson vs. Yvonne Meusburger
    2. Bratchikova/Panova vs. Begu/Bogdan


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ $82,800

    LOCAL TIME - Buenos Aires, Argentina [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=51


    ORDER OF PLAY
    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2011

    ESTADIO BILLOCH CARIDE start 1:45 pm
    F Fognini (ITA) vs [4] A Montanes (ESP)
    [8] J Chela (ARG) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) vs E Schwank (ARG)

    ESTADIO 2 start 2:00 pm
    R Machado (POR) / A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Mayer (ARG)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [WC] F Arguello (ARG) / J Brzezicki (ARG)
    [WC] F Bagnis (ARG) / A Molteni (ARG) vs F Fognini (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA)
    I Andreev (RUS) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Luczak (AUS)


     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - ATP 500/$264,000
    Cellular South Cup - WTA 280/$37,000

    LOCAL TIME - Memphis, Tennessee/USA [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=409



    ORDER OF PLAY
    WEDNESDAY, 16 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 10:00 am
    C Vandeweghe (USA) vs A Stevenson (USA) - WTA
    L Hewitt (AUS) vs [7] Y Lu (TPE) - ATP
    X Malisse (BEL) / J Murray (GBR) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) / A Roddick (USA) - ATP
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [4] M Fish (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] M Raonic (CAN) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [6] J Isner (USA) - ATP

    GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am
    [Q] S Foretz Gacon (FRA) vs [Q] H Watson (GBR) - WTA
    [6] R Marino (CAN) vs S Cirstea (ROU) - WTA
    E Rodina (RUS) vs [3] M Oudin (USA) - WTA
    [WC] C Collins (USA) / M Slupska (UKR) vs K Pervak (RUS) / I Senoglu (TUR) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [Q] R Kendrick (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP - Possible Court Change
    [3] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    [9] X Malisse (BEL) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
    S Zahlavova (CZE) vs L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA
    [1] R Voracova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs J Ditty (USA) / C Gullickson (USA) - WTA
    A Groenefeld (GER) / H Watson (GBR) vs [2] O Govortsova (BLR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA
    O Savchuk (UKR) / A Tatishvili (GEO) vs [3] V King (USA) / M Krajicek (NED) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs Y Lu (TPE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs [WC] S Lipsky (USA) / D Martin (USA) - ATP


     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 900/$360,000

    LOCAL TIME - Dubai, United Arab Emirates [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=776


    ORDER OF PLAY
    Thursday, February 17, 2011


    Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Shahar Peer vs. Yanina Wickmayer
    2. Raymond/Stosur vs. Niculescu/Peer
    3. Azarenka/Kirilenko vs. Kleybanova/Yan​

    Court 3 (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Marion Bartoli
    2. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Vera Zvonareva
    3. Hantuchova/Radwanska vs. Diatchenko/Poutchek
    4. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva vs. Chan/Zheng
    5. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy

    Court 7 (from 13.00hrs)
    1. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Dushevina/Peng
    2. Dulgheru/Sfar vs. Mirza/Vesnina
    3. Groth/Zakopalova vs. Huber/Martínez Sánchez​

    *~*~*~*~*~*


     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Marseille - ATP

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ € 93,450



    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 10:30 am
    P Petzschner (GER) vs M Cilic (CRO)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    D Tursunov (RUS) vs [5] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
    T Kamke (GER) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA)
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs [WC] N Mahut (FRA)
    G Simon (FRA) vs [3] M Youzhny (RUS)

    COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
    A Seppi (ITA) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs R Haase (NED) / K Skupski (GBR)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR)


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA International 280/ $37,000



    ORDER OF PLAY
    Thursday, February 17, 2011


    Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Nina Bratchikova vs. Laura Pous-Tio
    2. Gallovits-Hall/Medina Garrigues vs. Lee-Waters/Moulton-Levy
    3. Fichman/Pous-Tio vs. Koryttseva/Olaru ​

    Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Julia Goerges vs. Han Xinyun (tbc)​

    Court 4 (from 10.00hrs)
    1. Begu/Bogdan vs. Daniilidou/Woehr​
     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ $82,800

    LOCAL TIME - Buenos Aires, Argentina [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=51


    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 17 FEBRUARY, 2011

    ESTADIO BILLOCH CARIDE start 1:45 pm
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs L Mayer (ARG)
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [WC] J Acasuso (ARG)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [Q] J Brzezicki (ARG)
    [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs [6] T Robredo (ESP)​

    ESTADIO 2 start 3:00 pm
    [1] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    O Marach (AUT) / L Mayer (ARG) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP) / J Chela (ARG)
    [3] P Cuevas (URU) / D Marrero (ESP) vs F Fognini (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA)​
     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Memphis - ATP+WTA

    [​IMG]
    Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - ATP 500/$264,000
    Cellular South Cup - WTA 280/$37,000

    LOCAL TIME - Memphis, Tennessee/USA [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=409



    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 17 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 10:00 am
    [5] S Querrey (USA) vs B Dabul (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
    [Q] A Glatch (USA) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    I Dodig (CRO) vs [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] A Roddick (USA) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs L Hewitt (AUS) - ATP​

    GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am
    [6] R Marino (CAN) vs C Vandeweghe (USA) - WTA
    [Q] H Watson (GBR) vs E Rodina (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 12:00 Noon
    [4] A Hlavackova(CZE)/ L Hradecka(CZE) vs [WC] J Hampton(USA)/ M Oudin(USA) - WTA
    F Serra (FRA) vs [Q] M Russell (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    K Anderson (RSA)/ A Fisher(AUS) vs J Isner(USA) /S Querrey(USA) - ATP
    [1] M Mirnyi(BLR)/ D Nestor(CAN) vs [WC] R Harrison(USA) /A Roddick(USA) - ATP​

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    L Hradecka (CZE) vs K Pervak (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 12:00 Noon
    [1]R Voracova (CZE) /B Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs K Pervak(RUS) /I Senoglu(TUR) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [3]M Knowles(BAH) /M Mertinak(SVK) vs M Melo(BRA) /B Soares(BRA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    J Del Potro(ARG) /R Stepanek(CZE) vs [4]E Butorac(USA) /J Rojer(AHO) - ATP​
     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 900/$360,000

    LOCAL TIME - Dubai, United Arab Emirates [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=776


    ORDER OF PLAY
    Friday, February 18, 2011

    Centre Court (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Azarenka/Kirilenko vs. Mirza/Vesnina
    2. Samantha Stosur vs. Jelena Jankovic
    3. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (NB 19.00hrs)
    4. Flavia Pennetta vs. Alisa Kleybanova

    Court 2 (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Shahar Peer
    2. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
    3. Raymond/Stosur vs. Huber/Martínez Sánchez
    4. Hantuchova/Radwanska vs. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva ​


    *~*~*~*~*~*
     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ € 93,450



    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 18 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00
    [WC] B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    M Cilic (CRO) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA)
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [6] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [3] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) vs D Tursunov (RUS)​

    COURT 1 not before 3:00 PM
    M Cilic (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO) vs R Haase (NED) / K Skupski (GBR)​

    *~*~*~*~*~*​
     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA International 280/ $37,000



    ORDER OF PLAY
    Friday, February 18, 2011


    Court 2 (NB 11.00hrs)
    1. Lourdes Domínguez Lino vs. [C Dentoni or B García Vidagany] (after suitable rest)
    2. Fichman/Pous-Tio vs. Daniilidou/Woehr​

    *~*~*~*~*​
     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - ATP 500/$264,000
    Cellular South Cup - WTA 280/$37,000

    LOCAL TIME - Memphis, Tennessee/USA [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=409



    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 18 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 10:00 am
    [Q] R Kendrick (USA) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
    [5] S Querrey (USA) vs [4] M Fish (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    M Rybarikova (SVK) vs L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA
    E Rodina (RUS) vs [6] R Marino (CAN) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] A Roddick (USA) vs L Hewitt (AUS) - ATP
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00am
    [3] V King (USA) / M Krajicek (NED) vs [2] O Govortsova (BLR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    K Pervak (RUS) / I Senoglu (TUR) vs [4] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA​


    *~*~*~*~*​
     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ $82,800

    LOCAL TIME - Buenos Aires, Argentina [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=51


    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 18 FEBRUARY, 2011

    ESTADIO BILLOCH CARIDE start 1:50 pm
    [8] J Chela (ARG) vs [4] A Montanes (ESP)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs [WC] J Acasuso (ARG)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [6] T Robredo (ESP)
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)

    ESTADIO 2 start 2:00 pm
    I Andreev (RUS) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Mayer (ARG)
    F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [3] P Cuevas (URU) / D Marrero (ESP)

    *~*~*~*~*

     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250/ $82,800

    LOCAL TIME - Buenos Aires, Argentina [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=51


    ORDER OF PLAY
    SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2011

    ESTADIO BILLOCH CARIDE start 11:50 am
    [3] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [6] T Robredo (ESP)
    [8] J Chela (ARG) vs [4] A Montanes (ESP) 64 36 33 To Finish
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) or [WC] J Acasuso (ARG) vs
    [3] D Nalbandian (ARG) or [6] T Robredo (ESP)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [8] J Chela (ARG) or [4] A Montanes (ESP) vs
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) or [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) ​

    ESTADIO 2 start 12:00 noon
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [3] P Cuevas (URU) / D Marrero (ESP) 75 32 To Finish ​

    ESTADIO 3 start 12:00 noon
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs [WC] J Acasuso (ARG) ​

    *~*~*~*~*


     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - ATP 500/$264,000
    Cellular South Cup - WTA 280/$37,000

    LOCAL TIME - Memphis, Tennessee/USA [​IMG]
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=409



    ORDER OF PLAY
    SATURDAY, 19 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [4] M Fish (USA) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
    [1] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs [3] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP​

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] A Roddick (USA) vs [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs K Anderson (RSA) / A Fisher (AUS) - ATP ​

    Not Before 7:00 PM
    WTA Singles Final
    M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [6] R Marino (CAN)
    WTA Doubles Final
    [4]A Hlavackova(CZE) /L Hradecka(CZE) vs [2]O Govortsova(BLR) /A Kudryavtseva(RUS)

    *~*~*~*~*


     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    2011 Regions Morgan Keegan Championships – Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Cellular South Cup – Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Regions Morgan Keegan Championships – Doubles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Cellular South Cup – Doubles
    [​IMG]


    *~*~*~*~*

     
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    2011 Copa Claro – Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Copa Claro – Doubles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Open 13 – Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Open 13 – Doubles
    [​IMG]

    *~*~*~*~*

     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    2011 Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas – Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas – Doubles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Dubai Tennis Championships – Women's Singles
    [​IMG]


    2011 Dubai Tennis Championships – Women's Doubles
    [​IMG]

    *~*~*~*~*


     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 22 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    M Llodra (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [7] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs A Golubev (KAZ)
    [1] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs [WC] M Djokovic (SRB) / N Djokovic (SRB)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Federer (SUI) vs [WC] S Devvarman (IND)
    [4] M Youzhny (RUS) vs G Simon (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    F Lopez (ESP) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    [4] L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs I Ljubicic (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO)
    J Chardy (FRA) / F Lopez (ESP) vs [2] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)

    COURT 3 start 2:00 pm
    [6] V Troicki (SRB) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [WC] O Awadhy (UAE)
    M Granollers (ESP) vs D Tursunov (RUS)
    T Berdych (CZE) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs F Mayer (GER) / P Petzschner (GER)


     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 22 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    P Riba (ESP) vs [WC] M Sanchez (MEX) - ATP
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [2] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [4] G Dulko (ARG) vs [Q] A Tatishvili (GEO) - WTA
    [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

    CANCHA 2 start 11:00 am
    [5] A Montanes (ESP) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [WC] K Pliskova (CZE) - WTA
    M Oudin (USA) vs [Q] L Tsurenko (UKR) - WTA
    [LL] H Zeballos (ARG) vs [7] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    [8] J Chela (ARG) vs E Schwank (ARG) - ATP
    S Zahlavova (CZE) vs [7] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA

    CANCHA 3 start 11:00 am
    R Oprandi (ITA) vs R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
    Y Meusburger (AUT) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    E Gallovits-Hall (ROU) vs [3] G Arn (HUN) - WTA
    [Q] M Gonzalez (ARG) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
    [8] O Govortsova (BLR) vs M Johansson (FRA) - WTA
    [WC] L Diaz-Barriga (MEX) / M Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs [WC] S Gonzalez (MEX) / M Gonzalez (ARG) - ATP

    CANCHA 4 start 11:00 am
    L Pous-Tio (ESP) vs [5] S Halep (ROU) - WTA
    [LL] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
    J Craybas (USA) vs [Q] S Soler Espinosa (ESP) - WTA
    P Starace (ITA) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP
    [WC] X Hermoso (MEX) / M Irigoyen (ARG) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP)

    CANCHA 1 start 11:00 am
    M Koryttseva (UKR) / I Olaru (ROU) vs A Rodionova (RUS) / O Savchuk (UKR) - WTA
    [4] E Daniilidou (GRE) / J Woehr (GER) vs S Cirstea (ROU) / A Klepac (SLO) - WTA
    S Foretz Gacon (FRA) / A Vedy (FRA) vs [3] A Groenefeld (GER) / I Senoglu (TUR) - WTA
    [WC] K Pliskova (CZE) vs [Q] M Gojnea (ROU) - WTA
    S Borwell (GBR) / M Pelletier (CAN) vs P Cetkovska (CZE) / R Voracova (CZE) - WTA


     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 22 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [WC] J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs M Ebden (AUS) / S Groth (AUS)
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    B Phau (GER) vs [2] M Fish (USA)
    5:30 PM
    A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS) vs [WC] J Sock (USA) / D Young (USA)
    Not Before 7:15 PM
    R Berankis (LTU) vs J Del Potro (ARG)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    A Krickstein (USA) vs M Philippoussis (AUS) - Champions Tour Final

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    B Dabul (ARG) vs K Nishikori (JPN)
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs [Q] B Kavcic (SLO)
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) vs I Andreev (RUS)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / I Zelenay (SVK)

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    [5] K Anderson (RSA) vs [LL] D Young (USA)
    [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) vs D Sela (ISR)
    [Q] A Falla (COL) vs [LL] J Hajek (CZE)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    I Dodig (CRO) / I Karlovic (CRO) vs B Becker (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER)

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    I Kunitsyn (RUS) vs I Dodig (CRO)


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 23 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    R Gasquet (FRA) vs [Q] S Bubka (UKR)
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs [3] T Berdych (CZE)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [1] R Federer (SUI) vs M Granollers (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs F Mayer (GER)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    A Golubev (KAZ) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [3] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    J Nieminen (FIN) / V Troicki (SRB) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)

    COURT 3 start 3:00 pm
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [8] E Gulbis (LAT)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    G Simon (FRA) vs [Q] L Rosol (CZE)
    [4] L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)



     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470

    ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, February 23, 2011

    Centre Court (from 15.30hrs)
    1. Francesca Schiavone vs. Peng Shuai
    2. Jelena Jankovic vs. Sania Mirza (NB 17.30hrs)
    3. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Nadia Petrova
    4. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Vera Zvonareva (NB 20.30hrs)

    Court 1 (from 16.00hrs)
    1. Marion Bartoli vs. Shahar Peer
    2. Klara Zakopalova vs. Li Na
    3. Mirza/Vesnina vs. Martínez Sánchez/Niculescu

    Court 2 (from 16.00hrs)
    1. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Vera Dushevina
    2. Flavia Pennetta vs. Lucie Safarova
    3. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Dushevina/Makarova

    Court 3 (from 17.00hrs)
    1. Llagostera Vives/Rodionova vs. Poutchek/Spears


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 23 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 3:00 pm
    [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [LL] I Navarro (ESP) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [WC] S Gonzalez (MEX) - ATP

    CANCHA 2 start 3:00 pm
    [4] G Dulko (ARG) vs [Q] S Soler Espinosa (ESP) - WTA
    [1] J Goerges (GER) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [7] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    [Q] M Gojnea (ROU) vs [7] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs T Parrott (USA) / F Polasek (SVK) - ATP

    CANCHA 3 start 3:00 pm
    [5] A Montanes (ESP) vs S Giraldo (COL) - ATP
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
    [6] A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [Q] L Tsurenko (UKR) - WTA
    M Johansson (FRA) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA

    CANCHA 4 start 3:00 pm
    S Cirstea (ROU) vs L Pous-Tio (ESP) - WTA
    P Parmentier (FRA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) vs [2] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP
    C Berlocq (ARG) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs N Almagro (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) - ATP
    [3] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP

    CANCHA 1 start 3:00 pm
    E Schwank (ARG) vs L Kubot (POL) - ATP
    R Voracova (CZE) vs [3] G Arn (HUN) - WTA
    [WC] C Betancourt (MEX) / G Manifacio (MEX) vs [2] P Hercog (SLO) / P Martic (CRO) - WTA
    I Begu (ROU) / A Panova (RUS) vs O Govortsova (BLR) / M Oudin (USA) - WTA
    M Koryttseva (UKR) / I Olaru (ROU) vs [3] A Groenefeld (GER) / I Senoglu (TUR) - WTA



     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250


    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 23 FEBRUARY, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs J Murray (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR)
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    [3] [WC] S Querrey (USA) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA)
    D Sela (ISR) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    5:30 PM
    K Anderson (RSA) / D Martin (USA) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    Not Before 7:15 PM
    K Nishikori (JPN) vs [WC] J Blake (USA)
    [Q] B Kavcic (SLO) vs [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [8] A Mannarino (FRA) vs L Mayer (ARG)


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Dubai

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS

    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY
    [​IMG]


     

Share This Page