Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Delray Beach

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 23 FEBRUARY
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 24 FEBRUARY, 2011
    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    B Becker (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER) vs C Kas (GER) / A Peya (AUT)
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    R Mello (BRA) vs [2] M Fish (USA)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [8] A Mannarino (FRA) vs [Q] A Falla (COL)
    5:30 PM
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs J Murray (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR)
    Not Before 7:15 PM
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)
    [5] K Anderson (RSA) vs F Serra (FRA)


     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 24 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 3:00 pm
    S Giraldo (COL) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    [4] G Dulko (ARG) vs L Pous-Tio (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [7] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP

    CANCHA 2 start 3:00 pm
    [6] A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    L Kubot (POL) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [7] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    T Parrott (USA) / F Polasek (SVK) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) - ATP

    CANCHA 3 start 4:00 pm
    J Larsson (SWE) vs [3] G Arn (HUN) - WTA
    P Cetkovska (CZE) / R Voracova (CZE) vs [2] P Hercog (SLO) / P Martic (CRO) - WTA
    J Larsson (SWE) / Y Meusburger (AUT) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA

    CANCHA 4 start 4:00 pm
    S Cirstea (ROU) / A Klepac (SLO) vs I Begu (ROU) / A Panova (RUS) - WTA
    N Almagro (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP
    [WC] S Gonzalez (MEX) / M Gonzalez (ARG) vs [2] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP
    V Hanescu (ROU) / H Tecau (ROU) vs F Cermak (CZE) / F Fognini (ITA) - ATP


     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 25 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    [3] T Berdych (CZE) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    M Granollers (ESP) / D Norman (BEL) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
    [1] R Federer (SUI) vs R Gasquet (FRA)
    [3] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs J Chardy (FRA) / F Lopez (ESP)

     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470

    RESULTS - Thursday, February 24, 2011
    Singles - Quarterfinals
    (1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 60
    (2) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 75 67(5) 75
    (5) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (LL) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 62 64
    Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (Q) Peng Shuai (CHN) 62 62
    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    (1) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Kleybanova/Yan (RUS/CHN) 64 46 107
    (2) Huber/Petrova (USA/RUS) d. Brianti/Vinci (ITA/ITA) 75 63
    (3) Chan/Zheng (TPE/CHN) d. Mirza/Vesnina (IND/RUS) 62 60

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, February 25, 2011
    Centre Court (from 16.00hrs)
    1. Chan/Zheng vs. Huber/Petrova
    2. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Marion Bartoli (NB 18.00hrs)
    3. Jelena Jankovic vs. Vera Zvonareva
    Court 1 (from 17.00hrs)
    1. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Llagostera Vives/Rodionova

     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Delray Beach

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, 24 FEBRUARY, 2011 @
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 25 FEBRUARY, 2011
    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [1] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS)
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) vs K Nishikori (JPN)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    I Dodig (CRO) vs [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    5:30 PM
    F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs M Ebden (AUS) / S Groth (AUS)
    Not Before 7:15 PM
    [Q] A Falla (COL) vs [2] M Fish (USA)
    [5] K Anderson (RSA) vs J Del Potro (ARG)

     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 25 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 3:00 pm
    J Larsson (SWE) vs [6] A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [3] N Almagro (ESP) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [4] G Dulko (ARG) - WTA
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP

    CANCHA 2 start 4:00 pm
    M Koryttseva (UKR) / I Olaru (ROU) vs P Cetkovska (CZE) / R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
    T Parrott (USA) / F Polasek (SVK) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs I Begu (ROU) / A Panova (RUS) - ATP
    [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs [WC] S Gonzalez (MEX) / M Gonzalez (ARG) - ATP


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470

    RESULTS - Friday, February 25, 2011
    Singles - Semifinals
    (1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Marion Bartoli (FRA) 61 61
    (2) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (5) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 61 26 64
    Doubles - Semifinals
    (1) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. (4) Llagostera Vives/Rodionova (ESP/AUS) 61 36 119
    (2) Huber/Petrova (USA/RUS) d. (3) Chan/Zheng (TPE/CHN) 46 62 106


    ORDER OF PLAY - Saturday, February 26, 2011
    Centre Court (from 16.00hrs)
    1. Doubles Final: Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Huber/Petrova
    2. Singles Final: Caroline Wozniacki vs. Vera Zvonareva (NB 18.30hrs)


     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 25 FEBRUARY, 2011 @
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2011
    STADIUM start 12:00 noon
    C Kas (GER) / A Peya (AUT) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs K Nishikori (JPN)

    7:00 PM
    [1] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA)

    Not Before 8:45 PM
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs [2] M Fish (USA)



     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 26 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CANCHA CENTRAL start 4:30 pm
    V Hanescu (ROU) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP - DOUBLES FINAL

    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [4] G Dulko (ARG) vs [6] A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA - SINGLES FINAL

    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP - SINGLES FINAL


     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Davis Cup 2011

    [​IMG]
    World Group, First Round
    (winners progress to QF in July)


    [​IMG]

    SCHEDULE OF PLAY - SUNDAY, MARCH 6 - Rubbers 4 & 5

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Here's hoping other members w/b able to contribute the Orders of Play for the coming month, as my job w/b too demanding for me to participate for about 5-6 weeks.

    edit: above not in effect until next week! :p
     
    Last edited: Mar 9, 2011
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MARCH 10, 2011
    (MEN'S SINGLES ROUND ONE BEGINS)

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Young (USA) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP
    [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) /V Zvonareva (RUS) vs [4] V King (USA) /Y Shvedova(KAZ)
    A Amanmuradova (UZB) vs [WC] C Mchale (USA) - WTA
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs D Safina (RUS) - WTA
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [Q] J Hampton (USA) vs [WC] S Stephens (USA) - WTA
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP
    R Schuettler (GER) vs R Haase (NED) - ATP
    S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs F Schiavone (ITA) / S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
    D Istomin (UZB) vs J Nieminen (FIN) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs T Kamke (GER) - ATP
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) vs M Granollers (ESP) - ATP
    A Szavay (HUN) vs [WC] J Craybas (USA) - WTA
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) vs S Peer (ISR) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [WC] R Berankis (LTU) vs [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - ATP

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    R Vinci (ITA) vs E Baltacha (GBR) - WTA
    B Phau (GER) vs M Berrer (GER) - ATP
    A Kleybanova(RUS) /Z Yan (CHN) vs [8] B Mattek-Sands (USA) /M Shaughnessy (USA)
    [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    E Makarova (RUS) vs [Q] R Marino (CAN) - WTA

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    [Q] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA
    [Q] T Smyczek (USA) vs I Marchenko (UKR) - ATP
    [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    S Arvidsson (SWE) vs J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs [Q] M Doi (JPN) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    R Voracova (CZE) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs M Niculescu (ROU) / A Rodionova(AUS)
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [Q] T Paszek (AUT) - WTA
    A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] L Pous-Tio (ESP) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    [Q] K Flipkens (BEL) vs [Q] L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA
    [Q] S Devvarman (IND) vs A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
    S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka CZE) - WTA
    M Zverev (GER) vs [Q] M Ebden (AUS) - ATP

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    U Radwanska (POL) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA
    [Q] R de Voest (RSA) vs P Riba (ESP) - ATP
    V Lepchenko (USA) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
    A Morita (JPN) vs [Q] S Zhang (CHN) - WTA

     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MARCH 11, 2011

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [6] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) - WTA
    M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs [4] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) - ATP
    A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    R Federer (SUI) / S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] J Blake (USA) vs [Q] C Guccione (AUS) - ATP
    [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) - WTA​

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [WC] M Raonic (CAN) vs M Ilhan (TUR) - ATP
    T Bacsinszky (SUI) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs Z Ondraskova (CZE) - WTA
    N Djokovic (SRB) / V Troicki (SRB) vs J Chela (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) - ATP
    L Hewitt (AUS) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP​

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs J Chardy (FRA) - ATP
    M Oudin (USA) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    I Andreev (RUS) vs K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP
    B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [10] S Peer (ISR) - WTA
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    [17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs A Sevastova (LAT) - WTA
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [Q] M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA
    [Q] R Bopanna (IND) vs [WC] B Tomic (AUS) - ATP
    [25] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [WC] S Mirza (IND) - WTA
    L Safarova (CZE) vs [21] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA​

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    [Q] A Cornet (FRA) vs [30] T Pironkova (BUL) - WTA
    T de Bakker (NED) vs B Becker (GER) - ATP
    M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs L Kubot (POL) - ATP
    C Chuang(TPE) /A Dulgheru(ROU) vs [WC] J Hampton(USA) /M Oudin (USA) - WTA
    [14] K Kanepi (EST) vs G Dulko (ARG) - WTA​

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs [12] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
    [7] I Benesova(CZE) /B Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs M Martinez Sanchez /A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    N Llagostera Vives(ESP) /A Parra Santonja(ESP) vs [6] V Azarenka(BLR) /M Kirilenko (RUS)
    T Berdych (CZE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA​

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    P Cuevas (URU) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    S Giraldo (COL) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs N Almagro (ESP) / D Ferrer (ESP) - ATP
    S Bammer (AUT) vs [32] J Goerges (GER) - WTA
    J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) vs K Anderson (RSA) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP​

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs R Mello (BRA) - ATP
    P Petzschner (GER) vs D Brown (GER) - ATP
    [29] J Groth (AUS) vs S Errani (ITA) - WTA
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs P Hercog (SLO) / S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA
    F Mayer (GER) vs A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP​
     
  16. spacediver

    spacediver Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,869
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    Love Game - I'm confused - you just posted info for Davis Cup.

    I thought Indian Wells was the tournament currently going on. And it says that BNP paribas is the sponsor of Davis Cup also??

    I know very little about the Davis cup - I know it's a team event where countries compete against each other. But is it somehow integrated into Indian Wells?
     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    I also was once confused by this, too. It's because the same corporation (BNP Paribas) sponsors, not only Indian Wells and Davis Cup, but other atp tournaments throughout the year. BNP Paribas is a European banking corporation that took over sponsorship of the Indian Wells tournament from the Newport Beach-based Pacific life insurance Co. a year or so ago.
     
  18. spacediver

    spacediver Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,869
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    Ok but how is davis cup going on at same time as indian wells? Says nadal is playing in the davis cup, but isn't he also playing in indian wells?

    How can he be at two places at once?
     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Oh. Okay.
    The Davis Cup ties are only played on the weekends, so the first DC of the season was played last weekend, March 4th to 6th. Indian Wells started Monday, March 7th, but only for the qualifying and the women (whose Fed cup was last month). The top 32 seeds (who are the players most likely to be called upon by their countries for davis cup) are all given byes into the second round, which won't start until Saturday, IIRC. I assume that Rafa, Roger, Novak, etc., will all play their first matches on Saturday or maybe even Sunday! :)

    here are the results of Round One ...

    [​IMG]
     
  20. spacediver

    spacediver Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,869
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    thanks for the clarification - one more question - where is the davis cup held? Is it in indian wells also?
     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    That's an easy one!
    If you look closely at the DC results image in my previous post, you'll see the various venues.
    For example: Spens Sports Center. Novi Sad, Serbia
    or: Vienna Airpor Hangar 3. Vienna, Austria.

    Each DC tie is played in the home country of one of the Teams, venues changing for each competition so that the national fans can be present to cheer on their countrymen! :)

    everything you need to know about Davis Cup @ http://www.daviscup.com/en/home.aspx
     
  22. spacediver

    spacediver Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,869
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    thank you :)
     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ^^^ youre welcome! :)
    ===============​
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2011

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    D Safina (RUS) vs [26] D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs [14] I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [WC] S Stephens (USA) - WTA
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] R de Voest (RSA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [4] R Soderling (SWE) vs M Berrer (GER) - ATP

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [9] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] R Berankis (LTU) - ATP
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) vs [Q] L Pous-Tio (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [Q] D Young (USA) vs [5] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [21] S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [15] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
    [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [WC] C Mchale (USA) - WTA

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [19] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [Q] S Devvarman (IND) - ATP
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs [6] D Ferrer (ESP) - ATP
    E Makarova (RUS) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    S Peng (CHN) vs [7] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) vs [27] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) - ATP

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    E Baltacha (GBR) vs [13] F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA
    [27] A Dulgheru (ROU) vs [Q] L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs [WC] J Jankovic (SRB) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
    R Kops-Jones(USA) /A Spears(USA) vs [8] B Mattek-Sands(USA) /M Shaughnessy
    [WC] T Bellucci (BRA) / R Harrison (USA) vs M Cilic (CRO) / I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    [25] T Robredo (ESP) vs M Zverev (GER) - ATP
    N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs [4] V King (USA) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
    [28] G Simon (FRA) vs R Schuettler (GER) - ATP
    [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] M Russell (USA) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    [31] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    [9] A Radwanska (POL) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
    A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs [24] M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    S Arvidsson (SWE) vs [18] N Petrova (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs [23] A Montanes (ESP) - ATP
    S Halep (ROU) vs [28] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - WTA
    [Q] T Smyczek (USA) vs [32] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) vs [7] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    [20] A Rezai (FRA) vs [Q] S Zhang (CHN) - WTA
    [22] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
    [20] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs V Hanescu (ROU) - ATP
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880

     
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2011
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, MARCH 13

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    R Mello (BRA) vs [30] J Isner (USA) - ATP
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    S Errani (ITA) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    I Andreev (RUS) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [25] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA​

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs [Q] A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [22] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [6] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [32] J Goerges (GER) - WTA
    [13] M Fish (USA) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
    [WC] T Bellucci (BRA) / R Harrison (USA) or M Cilic (CRO) / I Karlovic (CRO)
    vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) - ATP​

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [18] R Gasquet (FRA) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP
    [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA
    B Becker (GER) vs [26] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs [10] J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
    [17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [10] S Peer (ISR) - WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [21] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs L Kubot (POL) - ATP
    [5] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) - ATP​

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [WC] B Tomic (AUS) - ATP
    [29] J Chela (ARG) vs P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
    F Schiavone (ITA) / S Stosur (AUS) vs [6] V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    [14] K Kanepi (EST) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP​

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    S Giraldo (COL) vs [24] M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) - ATP
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs M Kondratieva (RUS) / R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
    [17] M Cilic (CRO) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
    [31] E Gulbis (LAT) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP​


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, MARCH 14

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [28] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - WTA
    [4] R Soderling (SWE) vs [32] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [20] A Rezai (FRA) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) vs D Safina (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [9] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [21] S Querrey (USA) - ATP​

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [25] T Robredo (ESP) vs [Q] D Young (USA) - ATP
    [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs [23] A Montanes (ESP) - ATP
    [20] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [WC] C Mchale (USA) vs [18] N Petrova (RUS) - WTA
    J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) vs R Federer (SUI) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP​

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [9] A Radwanska (POL) vs [24] M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    U Radwanska (POL) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    [Q] S Devvarman (IND) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    [28] G Simon (FRA) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    [Q] L Hradecka (CZE) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    C Chuang (TPE) / A Dulgheru (ROU) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA
    [22] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [13] F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA
    [7] I Benesova(CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina(RUS)
    N Djokovic (SRB) / V Troicki (SRB) vs [7] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, MARCH 15

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [31] E Gulbis (LAT) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    [29] J Chela (ARG) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [22] A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs [30] J Isner (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) or D Safina (RUS) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA​

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [6] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA
    [17] M Cilic (CRO) vs [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    [18] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [10] J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
    [WC] M Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) - ATP
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) - ATP​

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [26] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [24] M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs [10] S Peer (ISR) - WTA
    [WC] J Jankovic(SRB) /A Pavlyuchenkova(RUS) vs [6] V Azarenka(BLR) /M Kirilenko(RUS)
    [18] N Petrova (RUS) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) - ATP
    [9] A Radwanska (POL) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [25] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
    S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA
    M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs [WC] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP ​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [21] S Querrey (USA) vs [25] T Robredo (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [15] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs [18] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] S Devvarman (IND) - ATP
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP​

    STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
    [32] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    [23] A Montanes (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) vs A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [10] S Peer (ISR) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA​

    STADIUM 3 start 12:30 pm
    D Hantuchova(SVK) /A Radwanska(POL) vs [4] V King(USA) /Y Shvedova(KAZ)
    [3] L Huber(USA) /N Petrova(RUS) vs [8] B Mattek-Sands(USA) /M Shaughnessy(USA)
    R Bopanna(IND)/ A Qureshi(PAK) vs N Djokovic(SRB) /V Troicki (SRB) ​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MARCH 17

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs [25] T Robredo (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [16] M Sharapova (RUS) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    M Knowles(BAH) /M Mertinak(SVK) vs R Federer(SUI) /S Wawrinka(SUI) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    D Hantuchova(SVK) /A Radwanska(POL) vs S Mirza(IND) /E Vesnina(RUS) WTA

    STADIUM 2 not Before 1:00 PM
    [6]V Azarenka(BLR) /M Kirilenko RUS) vs [8]B Mattek-Sands(USA) /M Shaughnessy(USA)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    A Dolgopolov(UKR) /X Malisse(BEL) vs R Bopanna(IND) /A Qureshi(PAK)

    STADIUM 3 start 12:30 pm
    R Turner (USA) vs V Verma (USA) - IWTG CHAMPIONSHIP 4.0
    N Dechant (USA) vs R Romero (USA) - IWTG CHAMPIONSHIP 3.5​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880

     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MARCH 18

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [18] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP​

    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [15] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA​

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP​

    Not Before 6:00 PM
    M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs R Federer (SUI) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP​

    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS)​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, MARCH 19

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [3] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP​

    Not Before 3:00 PM - WTA DOUBLES FINAL
    [8] B Mattek-Sands(USA) /M Shaughnessy(USA) vs S Mirza(IND) /E Vesnina(RUS)​

    Not Before 4:00 PM - ATP DOUBLES FINAL
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) vs R Federer (SUI) / S Wawrinka (SUI)​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, MARCH 20

    STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
    WTA - SINGLES FINAL
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [15] M Bartoli (FRA)​

    Not Before 1:00 PM
    ATP - SINGLES FINAL
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB)​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local time in Indian Wells/Riverside, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=880
     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 23, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    S Arvidsson (SWE) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) - WTA
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP
    K Date-Krumm (JPN) vs Z Ondraskova (CZE) - WTA
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs R Mello (BRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [Q] J Dokic (AUS) vs [WC] D Safina (RUS) - WTA
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP​

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    G Arn (HUN) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA
    I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP
    S Giraldo (COL) vs I Andreev (RUS) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA​

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    I Dodig (CRO) vs A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP
    [WC] A Tomljanovic (CRO) vs [Q] J Hampton (USA) - WTA
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA) - ATP
    A Cornet (FRA) vs V Razzano (FRA) - WTA
    E Gallovits-Hall (ROU) vs A Kerber (GER) - WTA​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    G Dulko (ARG) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    S Devvarman (IND) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP
    [Q] D Young (USA) vs D Istomin (UZB) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [Q] S Stephens (USA) vs B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA​

    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    P Hercog (SLO) vs C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - ATP
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [Q] A Rus (NED) - WTA
    A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [Q] S Mirza (IND) - WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    S Errani (ITA) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
    [Q] K Pervak (RUS) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    [Q] S Zhang (CHN) vs A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
    [Q] V Manasieva (RUS) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI) - WTA
    [Q] L Hradecka (CZE) vs [Q] Y Chan (TPE) - WTA​

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ) - ATP
    B Becker (GER) vs M Granollers (ESP) - ATP
    T Kamke (GER) vs [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) - ATP
    [Q] A Tatishvili (GEO) vs O Govortsova (BLR) - WTA
    [Q] R Kendrick (USA) vs [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MARCH 24, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs R Haase (NED) - ATP
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) vs J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) - WTA
    J Chardy (FRA) vs K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [WC] P Martic (CRO) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [Q] R Schuettler (GER) – ATP​

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [WC] J Sock (USA) - ATP
    F Lopez (ESP) vs R Berankis (LTU) - ATP
    J Larsson (SWE) vs [7] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    F Mayer (GER) vs [WC] I Karlovic (CRO) – ATP​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    A Seppi (ITA) vs M Zverev (GER) - ATP
    M Niculescu (ROU) vs [6] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP
    E Vesnina (RUS) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    S Peng (CHN) vs [20] A Rezai (FRA) – WTA​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    M Oudin (USA) vs [29] D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    F Fognini (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    I Benesova (CZE) vs [13] F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA
    [18] N Petrova (RUS) vs [WC] S Lisicki (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    F Gil (POR) vs [Q] P Capdeville (CHI) - ATP
    S Hsieh (TPE) / M Niculescu (ROU) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) – WTA​

    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    P Riba (ESP) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    [10] S Peer (ISR) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    P Schnyder (SUI) vs [30] L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    [WC] A Ivanovic (SRB) / A Petkovic (GER) vs C Chuang (TPE) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA​

    COURT 6 start 10:00 am
    [32] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs E Baltacha (GBR) - WTA
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    [21] A Petkovic (GER) vs [Q] J Hampton (USA) - WTA
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs D Brands (GER) - ATP
    N Grandin(RSA) /V Uhlirova(CZE) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez(ESP) /A Medina Garrigues(ESP) WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    M Kondratieva (RUS) / R Voracova (CZE) vs S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
    [26] A Dulgheru (ROU) vs C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
    N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [4] V King (USA) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) WTA
    [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / V Zvonareva (RUS) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) / M Rybarikova (SVK) WTA​

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    P Cuevas (URU) vs M Berrer (GER) - ATP
    P Petzschner (GER) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) - ATP
    B Kavcic (SLO) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Thursday, March 24, 2011

    Men's Singles - First Round
    K Nishikori (JPN) d J Chardy (FRA) 76(5) 62
    F Lopez (ESP) d R Berankis (LTU) 46 76(5) 63
    A Seppi (ITA) d M Zverev (GER) 62 67(9) 61
    T Gabashvili (RUS) d D Brands (GER) 62 76(5)
    F Gil (POR) d [Q] P Capdeville (CHI) 61 36 76(6)
    F Mayer (GER) d [WC] I Karlovic (CRO) 64 76(6)
    C Berlocq (ARG) d [WC] J Sock (USA) 75 76(6)
    R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d A Mannarino (FRA) 76(3) 67(3) 62
    R Stepanek (CZE) d F Fognini (ITA) 63 76(5)
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) 62 64
    [Q] O Rochus (BEL) d B Kavcic (SLO) 36 64 75
    Y Lu (TPE) d P Riba (ESP) 63 62
    P Petzschner (GER) d F Serra (FRA) 61 75
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) d R Haase (NED) 64 76(5)
    [Q] R Schuettler (GER) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) 75 62
    P Cuevas (URU) d M Berrer (GER) 64 76(2)​

    Women's Singles - Second Round
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) d B Mattek-Sands (USA) 62 75
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) d J Zheng (CHN) 62 61
    [6] J Jankovic (SRB) d M Niculescu (ROU) 63 61
    J Larsson (SWE) d [7] N Li (CHN) 75 67(5) 76(5)
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) d [10] S Peer (ISR) 62 62
    [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d S Halep (ROU) 60 64
    I Benesova (CZE) d [13] F Pennetta (ITA) 63 60
    [16] M Sharapova (RUS) d [WC] P Martic (CRO) 63 62
    [WC] S Lisicki (GER) d [18] N Petrova (RUS) 46 63 31 Retired
    S Peng (CHN) d [20] A Rezai (FRA) 60 64
    [21] A Petkovic (GER) d [Q] J Hampton (USA) 62 75
    E Vesnina (RUS) d [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) 62 57 64
    [26] A Dulgheru (ROU) d C Scheepers (RSA) 63 62
    [29] D Hantuchova (SVK) d M Oudin (USA) 61 63
    [30] L Safarova (CZE) d P Schnyder (SUI) 62 64
    [32] K Zakopalova (CZE) d E Baltacha (GBR) 76(4) 63​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MARCH 25, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    I Dodig (CRO) vs [4] R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
    [Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    [5] A Murray (GBR) vs [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - ATP
    [WC] D Safina (RUS) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    D Istomin (UZB) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - WTA
    K Date-Krumm (JPN) vs [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA​

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    S Devvarman (IND) vs [31] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
    P Andujar (ESP) vs [9] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs A Kerber (GER) - WTA
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [29] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs [9] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    [24] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [Q] S Mirza (IND) - WTA
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs A Morita (JPN) - WTA
    [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [17] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [Q] L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs [WC] P Martic (CRO) / A Tomljanovic (CRO) - WTA​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [14] M Fish (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
    [27] T Bellucci (BRA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs [19] S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    I Andreev (RUS) vs [30] J Isner (USA) - ATP​

    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    [23] M Llodra (FRA) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    [24] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP
    [27] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs [Q] A Tatishvili (GEO) - WTA
    K Anderson (RSA) / I Karlovic (CRO) vs M Cilic (CRO) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs O Govortsova (BLR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA​

    COURT 6 start 10:00 am
    V Lepchenko (USA) vs [12] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA
    E Makarova (RUS) vs [22] A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    [14] K Kanepi (EST) vs V Razzano (FRA) - WTA
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [WC] S Stephens (USA) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA​

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    [28] J Groth (AUS) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) - ATP
    [WC] K Nishikori (JPN) / D Young (USA) vs [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
    O Marach (AUT) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs N Almagro (ESP) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) vs M Mertinak (SVK) / D Norman (BEL) - ATP​

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    T Bacsinszky (SUI) vs [25] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [31] T Pironkova (BUL) - WTA
    [17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
    [6] I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA
    A Kleybanova (RUS) / Z Yan (CHN) vs J Craybas (USA) / R Stubbs (AUS) - WTA ​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
    Last edited: Mar 25, 2011
  35. ruerooo

    ruerooo Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,526
    Location:
    Right behind you
    Thank you, LG!! :)
     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    My pleasure, ruerooo :D

    ===

    btw, did you notice this sad news? ...
    N Almagro (ESP) / A Dolgopolov (UKR)

    at this moment, I don't know what's up with Xman ... still, Nico and Alex could make an interesting team

    Hoping there are some streams for the top seeds, who won't be on display till Saturday!
     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 26 MARCH, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [8] A Roddick (USA) - ATP
    [WC] S Lisicki (GER) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    Starting at 8:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [29] D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [15] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
    [22] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - ATP
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) vs [30] L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [18] M Cilic (CRO) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [32] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    [25] G Simon (FRA) vs [Q] R Schuettler (GER) - ATP
    [32] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [6] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs F Gil (POR) - ATP
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs P Cuevas (URU) / M Granollers (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    Y Lu (TPE) vs [13] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    [26] A Dulgheru (ROU) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    [10] J Melzer (AUT) vs P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    [21] A Petkovic (GER) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [26] J Chela (ARG) - ATP
    [28] E Gulbis (LAT) vs C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
    F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP
    S Peer (ISR) / S Peng (CHN) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA

    COURT 7 start 10:00 am
    M Kondratieva (RUS) / R Voracova (CZE) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) WTA
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs E Vesnina (RUS) WTA
    F Mayer (GER) vs [20] A Montanes (ESP) ATP
    [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / V Zvonareva (RUS) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) WTA
    [5] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) WTA

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    M Kirilenko (RUS) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs J Goerges (GER) / L Raymond (USA) WTA
    [21] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs A Seppi (ITA) ATP
    T Bacsinszky (SUI) / A Szavay (HUN) vs [7] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Shaughnessy (USA) WTA
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) / R Ram (USA) vs [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) ATP
    M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) vs A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  38. ruerooo

    ruerooo Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,526
    Location:
    Right behind you
    I read a little more, and apparently Dolgolisse is going to re-start their doubles partnership at the opening of clay season.

    (A little "psych" to us fans who thought since they said they'd play together during clay season, that meant they'd stay together through the rest of the early American HC season, I guess. :-| )

    Also, Nole took MAndy from Jaime Murray, so Jamie is partnering with the X-man, and Sasha went with Nico.

    But they - Dolgolisse - will be back together for clay season!
     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    that's disappointing ..... just goes to prove what i've always known: sports announcers lie! :evil: ..... well, anyway, during Team Ponytail's championship match at IW, one of the announcers mentioned that Sascha had been scheduled to play dubs with Florian Mayer in Miami and that his Coach, Jack Reader, had called Mayer to ask if it was okay for Dolgolisse to stay together for Miami ..... looks like Mayer already replaced him with H.Lu

    ah well *sigh* ... anyway, looked as tho Dolgo and Nico were pretty friendly at the trophy ceremony for their final in Costa do Sauipe ... so that might be a good matchup! :)
     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    delete..........................
     
    Last edited: Mar 26, 2011
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 27 MARCH, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [14] M Fish (USA) vs [17] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [27] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs [4] R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [25] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
    Not Before 9:30 PM
    [WC] J Blake (USA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP​

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    K Anderson (RSA) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs S Devvarman (IND) - ATP
    [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs [30] J Isner (USA) - ATP
    [28] J Groth (AUS) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) - ATP​

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) - ATP
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    V Razzano (FRA) vs [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) - ATP
    [6] I Benesova(CZE) / B Zahlavova(CZE) vs [WC] A Ivanovic(SRB) / A Petkovic(GER) WTA
    [17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [12] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    [24] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [9] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    [23] M Llodra (FRA) vs M Granollers (ESP) - ATP
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [19] S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    J Chela (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP​

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs J Goerges (GER) / L Raymond (USA) - WTA
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / M Niculescu (ROU) WTA
    X Malisse (BEL) / J Murray (GBR) vs Y Lu (TPE) / F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) WTA
    J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs M Cilic (CRO) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 28 MARCH, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [4] S Stosur (AUS) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [21] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [32] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [21] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [15] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA​

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    [Q] O Rochus (BEL) vs [13] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [6] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs [9] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    [25] G Simon (FRA) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [WC] S Stephens(USA) /Y Wickmayer(BEL) vs [7] B Mattek-Sands(USA) /M Shaughnessy(USA)
    M Mertinak(SVK) /D Norman(BEL) vs [7] R Bopanna(IND) /A Qureshi(PAK) ATP
    [8] R Lindstedt(SWE) /H Tecau(ROU) vs J Isner(USA) /S Querrey(USA) ATP
    S Stakhovsky(UKR) /M Youzhny RUS) vs [2] M Mirnyi(BLR) /D Nestor(CAN) ATP
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    S Peng (CHN) vs [26] A Dulgheru (ROU) - WTA
    P Petzschner (GER) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
    [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    [15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [28] J Groth (AUS) or [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs O Marach (AUT) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP​

    COURT 3 start 3:00 pm
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    A Kleybanova (RUS) / Z Yan (CHN) vs S Peer (ISR) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 29 MARCH, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    [14] M Fish (USA) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    [21] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [15] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP-to finish 67 64 32
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [21] A Petkovic (GER) vs [6] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    [19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP-Possible Court Change
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [21] A Dolgopolov (UKR) or [15] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [16] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [26] A Dulgheru (ROU) - WTA
    Not Before 9:30 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - ATP

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs M Granollers (ESP) - ATP
    [30] J Isner (USA) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP
    F Mayer (GER) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [25] G Simon (FRA) - ATP

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) - ATP
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA
    X Malisse (BEL) / J Murray (GBR) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
    [WC] A Ivanovic (SRB) / A Petkovic (GER) vs S Peer (ISR) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 30 MARCH, 2011

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [9] A Radwanska (POL) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [14] M Fish (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    K Anderson (RSA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP​

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs [WC] S Stephens (USA) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    O Marach (AUT) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) - ATP
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
    Last edited: Mar 30, 2011
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MARCH 31

    STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    [21] A Petkovic (GER) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [25] G Simon (FRA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR)​

    COURT 2 start 2:00 pm
    O Marach (AUT) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND)
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)​

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, MARCH 31

    Men's Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [7] T Berdych (CZE) 62 36 63
    [3] R Federer (SUI) d [25] G Simon (FRA) 30 ret. (neck)​

    Men's Doubles - Semi-finals
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) d O Marach (AUT) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 63 57 11-9
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) d [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 64 61​

    Women's Singles - Semi-finals
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) d [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) 60 63
    [16] M Sharapova (RUS) d [21] A Petkovic (GER) 36 60 62​


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, APRIL 1ST

    STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    [14] M Fish (USA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    [8]M Martinez Sanchez(ESP) /A Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs [3]L Huber (USA)/ N Petrova(RUS) WTA

    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] R Federer (SUI) - ATP
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska(POL) vs S Peer(ISR) / S Peng (CHN) WTA​



    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, APRIL 1ST
    Men's Singles - Semi-finals
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [14] M Fish (USA) 63 61
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [3] R Federer (SUI) 63 62
    Women's Doubles Semi-finals
    [3]L Huber(USA)/N Petrova(RUS) d [8]M MartinezSanchez(ESP)/A MedinaGarrigues(ESP) 63 67 10-7
    D Hantuchova(SVK) / A Radwanska(POL) d S Peer(ISR) / S Peng(CHN) 62 64​


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, APRIL 2

    STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    [16] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [8] V Azarenka (BLR)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) ​


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156
     
  48. roundiesee

    roundiesee Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2004
    Messages:
    2,861
    Anyone knows what time is the Men's Final?
     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ^^^ It's gonna be @ 1:00 PM EDT on Sunday! :)

    [​IMG]
     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, APRIL 2
    Women's Singles - Final
    [8] V Azarenka (BLR) d [16] M Sharapova (RUS) 61 64
    Men's Doubles - Final
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) d [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) 67(5) 62 10-5


    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, APRIL 3, 2011
    STADIUM start 12:50pm

    ATP - SINGLES FINAL
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)​

    WTA - DOUBLES FINAL
    [3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL)​



    *~*~*~*~*~*



    Local TIME in MIAMI, Florida, U.S.A. @


     

Share This Page