Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters 1000

    RESULTS -- Wednesday, 13 April 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d J Nieminen (FIN) 62 62
    [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d [WC] R Stepanek (CZE) 61 64
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) d F Lopez (ESP) 62 60
    T Robredo (ESP) d [6] F Verdasco (ESP) 64 63
    [7] J Melzer (AUT) d R Haase (NED) 36 61 62
    [8] G Monfils (FRA) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 75 62
    [9] N Almagro (ESP) d [Q] M Gonzalez (ARG) 67(6) 75 76(10) - saved 4 M.P.
    [11] V Troicki (SRB) d F Fognini (ITA) 63 46 64
    [13] R Gasquet (FRA) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 62 61
    [15] M Cilic (CRO) d [Q] P Riba (ESP) 52 ret. (right knee)
    [16] G Simon (FRA) d A Montanes (ESP) 63 64
    [Q] F Gil (POR) d F Mayer (GER) 75 61 ​

    Doubles - First Round
    G Monfils (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) d L Dlouhy (CZE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 64 75
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) 46 64 10-8​

    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d E Gulbis (LAT) / V Troicki (SRB) 63 61
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) d R Gasquet (FRA) / I Ljubicic (CRO) 62 75
    [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) d [WC] J Benneteau (FRA) / J Chardy (FRA) 76(5) 46 12-10
    J Chela (ARG) / B Soares (BRA) d [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 62 64​


    ORDER OF PLAY -- THURSDAY, 14 APRIL 2011

    COURT CENTRAL start 10:30 am
    M Raonic (CAN) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [13] R Gasquet (FRA)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [15] M Cilic (CRO) vs [2] R Federer (SUI)
    [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR) vs [16] G Simon (FRA)
    G Monfils (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) ​

    COURT DES PRINCES start 10:30 am
    I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [5] [WC] T Berdych (CZE)
    T Robredo (ESP) vs [11] V Troicki (SRB)
    [Q] F Gil (POR) vs [8] G Monfils (FRA)
    [7] J Melzer (AUT) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) ​

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [6] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) ​

    COURT 9 start 12:00 noon
    J Chela (ARG) / B Soares (BRA) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)​


    ~*~*~*~*~*​

     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters 1000

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, 14 APRIL 2011
    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [13] R Gasquet (FRA) 62 64
    [2] R Federer (SUI) d [15] M Cilic (CRO) 64 63
    [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d [16] G Simon (FRA) 63 63
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Raonic (CAN) 61 63
    I Ljubicic (CRO) d [5] [WC] T Berdych (CZE) 64 62
    [7] J Melzer (AUT) d [9] N Almagro (ESP) 61 64
    [Q] F Gil (POR) d [8] G Monfils (FRA) 76(6) 62
    [11] V Troicki (SRB) d T Robredo (ESP) 36 21 ret. (left adductor)
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1]B Bryan(USA) /M Bryan(USA) d M Granollers(ESP) /T Robredo(ESP) W/O - (left adductor)
    J Chela (ARG) / B Soares (BRA) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) 64 63
    Doubles - Second Round
    [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d G Monfils (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) 63 62
    [6] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 76(4) 63​


    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, 15 APRIL 2011

    COURT CENTRAL start 10:30 am
    [11] V Troicki (SRB) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    Not Before 11:30 AM
    [7] J Melzer (AUT) vs [2] R Federer (SUI)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
    [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR) vs [Q] F Gil (POR) ​

    COURT DES PRINCES start 12:00 noon
    [6]R Bopanna(IND) /A Qureshi(PAK) vs [2]M Mirnyi(BLR) /D Nestor (CAN)
    [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) ​



    ~*~*~*~*~*​

     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters 1000

    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, 15 APRIL 2011
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d I Ljubicic (CRO) 61 63
    [7] J Melzer (AUT) d [2] R Federer (SUI) 64 64
    [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d [Q] F Gil (POR) 62 61
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) d [11] V Troicki (SRB) 63 63
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [6] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) 61 75
    [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) 64 61​


    ORDER OF PLAY -- SATURDAY, 16 APRIL 2011
    COURT CENTRAL start 11:15 am
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [7] J Melzer (AUT)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] [WC] A Murray (GBR)
    J Chela (ARG) / B Soares (BRA) vs [6] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)​


    ~*~*~*~*~*​

     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, APRIL 21
    I Dodig (CRO) / M Raonic (CAN) 7/6(0) 4/6 6/3
    F Lopez (ESP) / K Nishikori (JPN) 6/4 7/6(5)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) / J Melzer (AUT) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 6/3 6/2
    J C Ferrero (ESP) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) 7/6(3) 4/6 6/4​

    N Almagro (ESP) / N Davydenko (RUS) 7/6(2) 6/3
    P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 6/2 7/6(3)
    R Nadal (ESP) / S Giraldo (COL) 6/3 6/1
    J Melzer (AUT) / A Montanes (ESP) 6/7(2) 6/3 6/2
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) / M Lopez (ESP) / J Monaco (ARG) 6/0 6/2 ​

    D Ferrer (ESP) / V Hanescu (ROU) 6/3 6/2
    G Monfils (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) 6/4 7/6(7)
    M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) / E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 6/4 6/4
    B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) / F Cermak (CZE) / A Ram (ISR) 6/2 6/7(4) 10/5​


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 22 APRIL, 2011

    PISTA CENTRAL start 12:30 pm
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] G Monfils (FRA)
    [6] J Melzer (AUT) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    I Dodig (CRO) vs F Lopez (ESP)
    [8] N Almagro (ESP) vs J Ferrero (ESP) ​

    PISTA 1 start 12:30 pm
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [8] M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK)
    [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs [WC] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    [7] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)
    K Anderson (RSA) / S Aspelin (SWE) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)


     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, 22 APRIL, 2011
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) / K Anderson (RSA) / S Aspelin (SWE) 7/6(5) 6/4
    N Almagro (ESP) / J C Ferrero (ESP) 6/3 6/3
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) / R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 6/3 6/4
    I Dodig (CRO) / F Lopez (ESP) 6/4 2/6 6/4​

    D Ferrer (ESP) / J Melzer (AUT) 6/3 6/3
    L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) / P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 2/6 6/3 10/3
    R Nadal (ESP) / G Monfils (FRA) 6/2 6/2
    B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) 6/4 3/6 10/8​


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 23 APRIL, 2011

    PISTA CENTRAL start 1:30 pm
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [8] N Almagro (ESP)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT)

    PISTA 1 start 3:00 pm
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- SATURDAY, 23 APRIL, 2011
    B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) / L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) 6/3 6/4
    R Nadal (ESP) / I Dodig (CRO) 6/3 6/2
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) / M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) 7/6(4) 6/4
    D Ferrer (ESP) / N Almagro (ESP) 6/3 6/4 ​


    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 24 APRIL, 2011

    PISTA CENTRAL start 12:30 pm
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 25 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - D Gremelmayr (GER) vs S Darcis (BEL)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [WC] M Bachinger (GER)
    [4] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs J Benneteau (FRA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] M Mertinak (SVK) / W Moodie (RSA) vs A Beck (GER) / C Kas (GER)
    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - R Farah (COL) vs B Knittel (GER)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    D Istomin (UZB) vs [6] S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    M Cilic (CRO) / I Dodig (CRO) vs D Brands (GER) / F Mayer (GER)
    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs M Fischer (AUT)
    COURT 13 start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - J Reister (GER) vs C Stebe (GER)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    R Kendrick (USA) vs H Zeballos (ARG)​

    <<==========>>​

    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 25 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - M Basic (BIH) vs F Skugor (CRO)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    T Kamke (GER) vs B Kavcic (SLO)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    M Zverev (GER) vs D Sela (ISR)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    K Nishikori (JPN) vs [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [WC] D Savic (SRB) / M Zekic (SRB)
    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - A Veic (CRO) vs M Klizan (SVK)
    Qualifying - M Ilhan (TUR) vs A Ungur (ROU)
    J Isner (USA) / I Marchenko (UKR) vs [3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)
    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon

    Qualifying - G Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs A Peya (AUT)



    <<==========>>


    [​IMG]

    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 25 APRIL, 2011
    CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    [WC] M de Lattre (POR) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    R Machado (POR) vs V Hanescu (ROU) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] J Sousa (POR) vs [WC] G Elias (POR) - ATP
    P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Y Allegro (SUI) / G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    CENTRALITO start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - A Ramos (ESP) vs P Sousa (POR) - ATP
    [1] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs O Govortsova (BLR) - WTA
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) vs T de Bakker (NED) - ATP
    [WC] B Luz (POR) vs [6] E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - T Paszek (AUT) vs H Watson (GBR) - WTA
    [5] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA
    J Chardy (FRA) vs A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    C Berlocq (ARG) / P Riba (ESP) vs [2] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP
    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs M Gicquel (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    Qualifying - D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs F Nielsen (DEN) - ATP
    A Rodionova (AUS) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA
    S Zhang (CHN) vs C Dellacqua (AUS) - WTA
    COURT 3 start 12:30 pm
    Qualifying - F Cipolla (ITA) vs P Carreno-Busta (ESP) - ATP
    Qualifying - S Karatantcheva (KAZ) vs B Garcia Vidagany (ESP) - WTA
    K Pervak (RUS) vs M Johansson (FRA) - WTA
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    P Martic (CRO) / U Radwanska (POL) vs M Jugic-Salkic (BIH) / D Jurak (CRO) - WTA
    COURT 4 start 12:30 pm
    Qualifying - S Stephens (USA) vs V Savinykh (RUS) - WTA
    Qualifying - A Yakimova (BLR) vs E Daniilidou (GRE) - WTA
    R Oprandi (ITA) vs [7] J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    A Panova (RUS) / T Poutchek (BLR) vs [2] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA ​
     
  9. cooljonny007

    cooljonny007 New User

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    Los Angeles, California
    lhjkklkjhlkj
     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 26 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    I Dodig (CRO) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] R Farah (COL)
    [WC]T Haas(GER)/R Stepanek(CZE) vs S Aspelin(SWE)/P Hanley(AUS)
    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    S Bolelli (ITA) vs [3] M Cilic (CRO)
    [Q] J Reister (GER) vs D Brands (GER)
    [WC] D Brown (GER) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    COURT 8 start 12:00 noon
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs A Golubev (KAZ)
    J Hajek (CZE) vs P Starace (ITA)
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    T Gabashvili(RUS)/R Wassen(NED) vs [2]S Stakhovsky(UKR)/M Youzhny(RUS)
    COURT 13 start 12:00 noon
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs R Schuettler (GER)
    R Haase (NED) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
    [7] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) ​

    <<==========>>​

    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 26 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [6] [WC] E Gulbis (LAT) vs I Marchenko (UKR)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [8] J Monaco (ARG) vs F Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] F Gonzalez (CHI) vs [Q] M Klizan (SVK)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [WC] D Lajovic (SRB)
    K Nishikori(JPN)/L Zovko(CRO) vs [WC]I Bozoljac(SRB)/D Vemic SRB)
    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs S Devvarman (IND)
    [Q] A Peya (AUT) vs M Berrer (GER)
    R Mello (BRA) vs [5] J Isner (USA)
    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] A Ungur (ROU) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
    G Garcia-Lopez(ESP)/A Montanes(ESP) vs M Emmrich(GER)/T Kamke(GER)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [Q] F Skugor (CRO)​

    <<==========>>​

    [​IMG]
    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 26 APRIL, 2011
    CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    [8] G Arn (HUN) vs [WC] M Koehler (POR) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs F Gil (POR) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [Q] P Sousa (POR) vs [8] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [WC]R Machado(POR)/J Sousa(POR) vs P Cuevas(URU)/V Hanescu(ROU) ATP
    CENTRALITO start 11:00 am
    [Q] F Nielsen (DEN) vs [6] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    R Voracova (CZE) vs [2] J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA
    [4] A Sevastova (LAT) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    [5] M Raonic (CAN) vs I Andreev (RUS) - ATP
    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    S Arvidsson (SWE) vs K Barrois (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    P Riba (ESP) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP
    M Daniel (BRA) vs [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ATP
    J Gajdosova(AUS)/K Zakopalova(CZE) vs M Niculescu(ROU)/A Rus(NED) WTA
    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [Q] S Stephens (USA) vs M Oudin (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    A Falla (COL) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    S Halep (ROU) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    [1]R Bopanna(IND)/A Qureshi(PAK) vs S Lipsky(USA)/T Rettenmaier(USA) ATP
    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    K Anderson (RSA) / B Battistone (USA) vs J Delgado (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
    [Q] T Paszek (AUT) vs [Q] A Yakimova (BLR) - WTA
    [WC]M de Lattre(POR)/J Glushko(ISR) vs E Daniilidou(GRE)/M Krajicek(NED) WTA
    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    A Kleybanova(RUS)/G Voskoboeva(KAZ) vs I Senoglu(TUR)/S Sfar(TUN) WTA
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    [Q]B Garcia Vidagany(ESP) vs [3]K Zakopalova(CZE) WTA
    S Arvidsson(SWE)/J Larsson(SWE) vs [4]K Barrois(GER)/J Woehr(GER) WTA​

    ******​
     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 27 APRIL, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [4] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL)
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    [3] R Haase (NED) / L Kubot (POL) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Petzschner (GER)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB)
    P Starace (ITA) vs [6] S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs D Brown (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER)
    S Bolelli (ITA) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs T Gabashvili (RUS) / R Wassen (NED)


    <<==========>>

    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 27 APRIL, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    B Kavcic (SLO) vs R Mello (BRA)

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    M Berrer (GER) vs [4] A Montanes (ESP)

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [WC] F Gonzalez (CHI)

    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [Q] A Ungur (ROU)
    C Fleming (GBR) / D Martin (USA) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / I Zelenay (SVK)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    S Devvarman (IND) / T Huey (PHI) vs [2] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR)
    Y Lu (TPE) / M Zverev (GER) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    [4] O Marach (AUT) / A Peya (AUT) vs M Elgin (RUS) / M Kukushkin (KAZ)

    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs K Nishikori (JPN) / L Zovko (CRO)


    <<==========>>

    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 27 APRIL, 2011

    CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    [1] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs M Johansson (FRA) - WTA

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs J Chardy (FRA) - ATP

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    A Falla (COL) vs [8] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP

    Not Before 5:30 PM
    [3] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs F Gil (POR) / L Tavares (POR) - ATP

    CENTRALITO start 11:00 am
    A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs R Oprandi (ITA) - WTA

    Not Before 12:30 PM
    [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [6] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP

    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [3] [WC] J Tsonga (FRA) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Chardy (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [WC] G Elias (POR) / P Sousa (POR) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [3] Z Yan (CHN) / S Zhang (CHN) vs A Rodionova (AUS) / A Rodionova (RUS) - WTA

    Not Before 12:30 PM
    K Barrois (GER) vs [6] E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    U Radwanska (POL) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / R Voracova (CZE) vs [WC] E Ivanova (RUS) / M Koehler (POR) - WTA

    COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
    C Dellacqua (AUS) vs [2] J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA
    M Niculescu (ROU) vs [Q] S Stephens (USA) - WTA

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN) vs [4] M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 12:30 pm
    [Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs [3] K Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
    K Anderson (RSA) / B Battistone (USA) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / P Riba (ESP) - ATP

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    A Kleybanova (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [4] K Barrois (GER) / J Woehr (GER) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 12:30 pm
    [8] G Arn (HUN) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Gajdosova (AUS) / K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [2] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA


     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 28 APRIL, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [LL] D Gremelmayr (GER)
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs [WC] D Brown (GER)
    A Beck(GER)/C Kas(GER) vs D Brands(GER)/F Mayer(GER)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [3] M Cilic (CRO)
    [7] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [Q] J Reister (GER)
    [3]Haase (NED)/Kubot(POL) vs Dimitrov(BUL)/Petzschner(GER)
    Bolelli(ITA)/Zeballos(ARG) vs Gabashvili(RUS)/Wassen(NED)


    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [3] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs S Devvarman (IND)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs F Volandri (ITA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    M Zverev (GER) vs [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [2] V Troicki (SRB)
    [4]O Marach(AUT)/A Peya(AUT) vs Y Lu(TPE/M Zverev(GER)

    COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
    S Gonzalez(MEX)/Zelenay(SVK) vs [3]Cermak(CZE)/Polasek(SVK)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    Garcia-Lopez(ESP)/Montanes(ESP) vs [2]Erlich(ISR)/A Ram(ISR)


    [​IMG]
    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 28 APRIL, 2011

    CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    J Larsson (SWE) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [5] M Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] J Sousa (POR) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    F Gil (POR) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    J Chardy(FRA)/Roger-Vasselin(FRA) vs [4]MLopez(ESP)/Marrero(ESP)

    CENTRALITO start 12:30 pm
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) vs V Hanescu (ROU) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [4] G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    [3]E Butorac(USA)/J Rojer(AHO) vs P Cuevas(URU)/V Hanescu(ROU)

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    [1] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs K Barrois (GER) - WTA
    M Niculescu (ROU) vs [2] J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    Kleybanova(RUS)/Voskoboeva(KAZ) vs [2]Kops-Jones(USA)/Spears(USA)

    COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [3] K Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1]Medina Garrigues(ESP)/Voracova(CZE) vs Danilidou(GRE)/Krajicek(NED)


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 29 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    P Petzschner (GER) vs P Starace (ITA)
    G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
    [7] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [3] M Cilic (CRO)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / H Zeballos (ARG)
    G Dimitrov(BUL)/P Petzschner(GER) vs J Cerretani(USA)/A Shamasdin(CAN)


    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [4] A Montanes (ESP)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    F Volandri (ITA) vs M Granollers (ESP)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    S Devvarman (IND) vs [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs B Kavcic (SLO)



    [​IMG]
    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 29 APRIL, 2011
    CENTRAL start 10:30 am
    K Barrois (GER) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs [8] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

    CENTRALITO start 12:30 pm
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [6] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    [1] R Bopanna(IND)/A Qureshi(PAK) vs [3]E Butorac(USA)/J Rojer(AHO) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [5] M Raonic (CAN) vs [4] G Simon (FRA) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    E Daniilidou(GRE)/M Krajicek(NED) vs M Jugic-Salkic(BIH)/D Jurak(CRO) - WTA
    [4]M Lopez(ESP)/D Marrero(ESP) vs C Berlocq(ARG)/P Riba(ESP) - ATP



     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 30 APRIL, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:30 pm
    P Petzschner (GER) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    [7] N Davydenko (RUS) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
    A Beck(GER) /C Kas(GER) vs J Cerretani(USA)/ A Shamasdin(CAN)



    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    F Lopez (ESP) vs F Volandri (ITA)
    [1]M Granollers(ESP) /N Zimonjic(SRB) vs [4]O Marach(AUT)/ A Peya AUT)
    [3]F Cermak(CZE) / F Polasek(SVK) vs [2]J Erlich (ISR) /A Ram (ISR)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [7] J Tipsarevic (SRB)



    [​IMG]
    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 30 APRIL, 2011
    CENTRAL start 12:30 pm
    K Barrois (GER) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [8] J Del Potro (ARG) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [5] M Raonic (CAN) or [4] G Simon (FRA) vs
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) or [2] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

    CENTRALITO start 12:00 noon
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP) 76(2) 00 - ATP
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    E Daniilidou(GRE)/M Krajicek(NED) vs A Kleybanova(RUS)/G Voskoboeva(KAZ)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [5] M Raonic (CAN) vs [4] G Simon (FRA) 56 - ATP



     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BMW Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    24 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 1 MAY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    A Beck (GER) / C Kas (GER) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / H Zeballos (ARG)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [5] F Mayer (GER) vs [7] N Davydenko (RUS


    [​IMG]
    Serbia Open 2011
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 1 MAY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    [4]O Marach(AUT) /A Peya(AUT) vs [3]F Cermak(CZE) /F Polasek(SVK)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs F Lopez (ESP)



    [​IMG]
    Estoril Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25 April - 1 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 1 MAY, 2011
    CENTRAL start 12:30 pm
    [3]E Butorac(USA) /J Rojer(AHO) vs [4]M Lopez(ESP) /D Marrero (ESP)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [8] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP)


     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 2 MAY, 2011


    MANOLO SANTANA start 12:00 noon
    [6] N Li (CHN) vs M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - WTA
    [8] M Sharapova (RUS) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [Q] T de Bakker (NED) vs [WC] J Ferrero (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [12] A Roddick (USA) vs [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) - ATP
    [Q] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs [WC] D Safina (RUS) - WTA

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 11:00 am
    A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [9] S Peer (ISR) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs [9] G Monfils (FRA) - ATP
    J Isner (USA) vs [11] M Fish (USA) - ATP
    [Q] A Falla (COL) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP
    R Gasquet (FRA) vs [Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
    [Q] O Govortsova (BLR) vs R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs A Montanes (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [13] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    [4] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [Q] S Arvidsson (SWE) - WTA
    E Vesnina (RUS) vs [2] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    S Peng (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / J Woehr (GER) - WTA
    [WC] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    [WC] F Schiavone (ITA) / S Stosur (AUS) vs S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    [WC] S Halep (ROU) / P Hercog (SLO) vs C Dellacqua (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) - WTA
    S Querrey (USA) vs M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    [WC] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [Q] P Riba (ESP) - ATP
    M Cilic (CRO) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
    J Chela (ARG) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
    [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [WC] R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) - ATP
    T Bellucci (BRA) / A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP

    COURT 7 start 2:00 pm
    V Dushevina (RUS) / T Poutchek (BLR) vs N Petrova (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA
    M Niculescu (ROU) / S Peer (ISR) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / Z Yan (CHN) - WTA
    [WC] L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / L Pous-Tio (ESP) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA


     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 3 MAY, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 12:00 noon
    D Hantuchova (SVK) vs [5] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    Y Lu (TPE) vs [15] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
    S Errani (ITA) vs [3] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 2:00 pm
    J Del Potro (ARG) vs [13] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    M Raonic (CAN) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] T de Bakker (NED) - ATP
    J Monaco (ARG) vs [9] G Monfils (FRA) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 2:00 pm
    J Tsonga (FRA) vs [Q] P Riba (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    [10] A Radwanska (POL) vs J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [11] M Bartoli (FRA) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA
    N Almagro (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) vs F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [Q] V King (USA) - WTA
    [16] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [Q] C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
    [WC] M Granollers (ESP) vs N Davydenko (RUS) - ATP
    [1]G Dulko(ARG)/F Pennetta(ITA) vs Llagostera Vives(ESP)/Parra Santonja(ESP) WTA
    M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) - ATP

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    [16] V Troicki (SRB) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    I Ljubicic (CRO) vs G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs J Isner (USA) - ATP
    M Mertinak (SVK) / V Troicki (SRB) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
    R Gasquet (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs J Del Potro (ARG) / M Fish (USA) - ATP

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    K Anderson (RSA) vs [LL] O Rochus (BEL) - ATP
    C Dellacqua(AUS)/ R Stubbs(AUS) vs [4]L Huber (USA)/L Raymond(USA) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) vs [WC] P Andujar (ESP) - ATP
    [8]I Benesova(CZE)/Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs S Mirza(IND)/E Vesnina(RUS) WTA
    J Isner(USA)/S Querrey(USA) vs [WC]D Gimeno-Traver(ESP)/I Navarro(ESP) - ATP

    COURT 7 start 1:30 pm
    [7]Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs M Kondratieva(RUS)/V Uhlirova(CZE)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [3]V King(USA)/Y Shvedova(KAZ) vs [WC]S Kuznetsova(RUS)/V Zvonareva(RUS) WTA
    S Peng (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) vs [5] VAzarenka(BLR)/M Kirilenko(RUS) WTA
    K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Time NOW in Madrid, Spain @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=141


     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 4 MAY, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 11:00 am
    [16] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [2] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    K Anderson (RSA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    [8] M Sharapova (RUS) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 2:00 pm
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [WC] M Granollers (ESP) - ATP
    M Cilic (CRO) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    G Simon (FRA) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    [Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [8] J Melzer (AUT) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 2:00 pm
    [6] N Li (CHN) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] D Safina (RUS) vs J Goerges (GER) - WTA
    L Safarova (CZE) vs [7] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Mertinak (SVK) / V Troicki (SRB) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    R Vinci (ITA) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    S Giraldo (COL) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs [5] V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    [WC]F Schiavone(ITA)/S Stosur(AUS) vs [6]B Mattek-Sands(USA)/M Shaughnessy(USA)
    S Mirza(IND) /E Vesnina(RUS) vs N Petrova(RUS)/A Rodionova(AUS) - WTA

    COURT 5 start 1:00 pm
    F Mayer (GER) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    X Malisse (BEL) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP
    R Gasquet (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs J Chela (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    T Bellucci(BRA)/A Dolgopolov(UKR) vs [7]M Fyrstenberg(POL)/M Matkowski (POL) - ATP

    COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
    [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) vs M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    [7]Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs S Hsieh(TPE)/Z Yan (CHN) - WTA
    [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP
    [4]R Bopanna(IND)/A Qureshi(PAK) vs [WC]R Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP)/S Ventura(ESP) ATP


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Time NOW in Madrid, Spain @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=141



     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 5 MAY, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 11:45 am
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs J Goerges (GER) - WTA
    [4] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [WC] A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) - ATP

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 1:30 pm
    [6] N Li (CHN) vs R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    T Bellucci (BRA) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    J Tsonga (FRA) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
    R Gasquet (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 2:00 pm
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [5] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [3] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
    J Gajdosova (AUS) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    M Llodra (FRA) vs [Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 1:00 pm
    S Hsieh (TPE) / Z Yan (CHN) vs C Dellacqua (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) - WTA
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [5] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP
    S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA
    [3]V King(USA)/Y Shvedova(KAZ) vs [6]B Mattek-Sands(USA)/M Shaughnessy(USA) WTA

    COURT 5 start 1:00 pm
    M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs M Cilic (CRO) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    [8] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs J Marti (ESP) / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) ATP
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs J Monaco (ARG) - ATP


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Time NOW in Madrid, Spain @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=141



     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MAY 06, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 11:45 am
    J Goerges (GER) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA
    [4] V Azarenka (BLR) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
    [6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 1:30 pm
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [6] N Li (CHN) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [16] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA
    [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP

    STADIUM 3 start 12:00 noon
    [8] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs M Cilic (CRO) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    C Dellacqua (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [7] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) - ATP
    [5] V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [3] V King (USA) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    Time NOW in Madrid, Spain @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=141



     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ATP
    [​IMG]

    WTA
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 11:45 am
    J Goerges (GER) vs [4] V Azarenka (BLR)
    Not Before 1:45 PM
    [6] N Li (CHN) vs [16] P Kvitova (CZE)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    Doubles Final
    [5] V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO)

    ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO start 2:00 pm
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA)
    M Cilic (CRO) / I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    Time NOW in Madrid, Spain @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=141



     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    1-8 May, 2011


    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 8 MAY, 2011

    MANOLO SANTANA start 1:00 pm - ATP DOUBLES FINAL
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)

    Not Before 3:30 PM - WTA SINGLES FINAL
    [4] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [16] P Kvitova (CZE)

    Not Before 6:30 PM - ATP SINGLES FINAL
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)


    [​IMG]
    Internazionali BNL d'Italia
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    8-15 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 8 MAY, 2011

    CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
    A Montanes (ESP) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    [WC] F Volandri (ITA) vs T de Bakker (NED) - ATP
    J Monaco (ARG) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP
    F Verdasco (ESP) vs M Raonic (CAN) - ATP

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [WC] K Knapp (ITA) - WTA
    F Mayer (GER) vs A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [13] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP

    COURT 10 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - K Nishikori (JPN) vs F Del Bonis (ARG) - ATP
    Qualifying - P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [WC] G Naso (ITA) - ATP
    Qualifying - P Hercog (SLO) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP) - WTA
    Qualifying - J Zheng (CHN) vs A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - M Gojnea (ROU) vs C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
    Qualifying - A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs L Pous-Tio (ESP) - WTA
    Qualifying - A Mannarino (FRA) vs V Hanescu (ROU) - ATP
    Qualifying - L Kubot (POL) vs B Kavcic (SLO) - ATP

    COURT 2 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - A Ramos (ESP) vs P Riba (ESP) - ATP
    Qualifying - P Cuevas (URU) vs C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
    Qualifying - J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Andreev (RUS) - ATP
    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - A Kerber (GER) vs V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA
    Qualifying - H Watson (GBR) vs C Mchale (USA) - WTA
    Qualifying - V Razzano (FRA) vs T Paszek (AUT) - WTA


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    May 7-15, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 9 MAY, 2011

    CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
    G Simon (FRA) vs [12] A Roddick (USA) - ATP
    M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    [10] G Monfils (FRA) vs [Q] K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    P Starace (ITA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    N Petrova (RUS) vs [13] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    G Arn (HUN) vs [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
    [11] M Fish (USA) vs S Giraldo (COL) - ATP
    [15] V Troicki (SRB) vs N Davydenko (RUS) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    T Pironkova (BUL) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    M Baghdatis (CYP) vs J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP

    COURT 10 start 11:00 am
    [Q] C Mchale (USA) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    X Malisse (BEL) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) - ATP
    [WC] C Dentoni (ITA) vs J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    I Benesova (CZE) vs G Dulko (ARG) - WTA
    [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs P Schnyder (SUI) - WTA
    [Q] P Hercog (SLO) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) - WTA
    [9] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [Q] A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA
    Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [LL] A Kerber (GER) - WTA

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] I Andreev (RUS) vs [Q] P Riba (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [Q] P Cuevas (URU) vs [Q] L Kubot (POL) - ATP
    F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    J Murray (GBR) / S Wawrinka (SUI) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) ATP
    N Almagro (ESP) / K Anderson (RSA) vs Alternate Team ATP
    R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    M Kondratieva(RUS)/ S Lefevre(FRA) vs [WC] N Burnett (ITA) /R Kulikova(RUS) WTA

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
    A Morita (JPN) vs V Dushevina (RUS) - WTA
    [Q] T Paszek (AUT) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [Q] V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME in Rome, Italy @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=215



     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    May 7-15, 2011

    RESULTS - Monday, May 09, 2011
    Men's Singles - First Round
    G Simon (FRA) d [12] A Roddick (USA) 63 63
    [Q] I Andreev (RUS) d [Q] P Riba (ESP) 64 75
    [LL] J Nieminem (FIN) d [LL] A Mannarino (FRA) 75 26 63
    P Starace (ITA) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 63
    [11] M Fish (USA) vs S Giraldo (COL) 46 62 62
    [15] V Troicki (SRB) d N Davydenko (RUS) 64 75
    J Tsonga (FRA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 62
    X Malisse (BEL) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 75 62
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) 63 16 76(6)
    [Q] L Kubot (POL) d [Q] P Cuevas (URU) 76(1) 26 62
    Women's Singles - First Round
    I Benesova (CZE) d G Dulko (ARG) 62 61
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 61 06 76
    [Q] C Mchale (USA) d S Peng (CHN) 63 26 76(7)
    [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) d P Schnyder (SUI) 63 62
    E Makarova (RUS) d M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 60 57 64
    [13] A Ivanovic (SRB) d N Petrova (RUS) 60 30 ret.
    G Arn (HUN) d [11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) 36 76(4) 76(9)
    D Hantuchova (SVK) d T Pironkova (BUL) 64 62
    J Gajdosova (AUS) d [WC] C Dentoni (ITA) 61 62
    [Q] P Hercog (SLO) d A Dulgheru (ROU) 61 75
    [9] M Bartoli (FRA) d [Q] A Parra Santonja (ESP) 62 63
    Y Wickmayer (BEL) d [LL] A Kerber (GER) 46 63 63
    V Dushevina (RUS) d A Morita (JPN) 63 61
    E Vesnina (RUS) d [Q] T Paszek (AUT) 64 64
    A Kleybanova (RUS) d [Q] V Lepchenko (USA) 62 62
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d J Murray (GBR) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 63 64
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 76(6) 64
    N Almagro (ESP) / K Anderson (RSA) vs Alternate Team
    Women's Doubles - First Round
    R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) d K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) 61 46 14-12
    [WC]Burnett(ITA) /Kulikova(RUS) d Kondratieva(RUS)/ Lefevre(FRA) 76(6) 36 10-6

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2011

    CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
    [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    [Q] C Mchale (USA) vs [2] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
    [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    E Makarova (RUS) vs [7] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 9:15 PM
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    [Q] I Andreev (RUS) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [WC] F Cipolla (ITA) - ATP
    M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [12] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA

    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    [15] F Pennetta (ITA) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) - WTA

    COURT 10 start 11:00am
    [WC] A Brianti (ITA) vs [LL] J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    S Errani (ITA) vs R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
    J Monaco (ARG) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    M Baghdatis (CYP) / I Ljubicic (CRO) vs R Gasquet (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 11:00am
    K Date-Krumm (JPN) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    [14] K Kanepi (EST) vs [WC] R Oprandi (ITA) - WTA
    [Q] C Scheepers (RSA) vs [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA
    [10] S Peer (ISR) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA

    COURT 2 start 11:00am
    M Cilic (CRO) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    J Chela (ARG) vs J Isner (USA) - ATP
    M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP
    C Chuang (TPE) / O Govortsova (BLR) vs S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 11:00am
    K Anderson (RSA) vs S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) - ATP
    F Lopez (ESP) vs M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
    [Q] J Nieminen (FIN) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00am
    [Q] A Rodionova (AUS) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
    S Hsieh(TPE)/Z Yan(CHN) vs [8]Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/ Medina Garrigues(ESP)
    [7]BenesovaCZE) /Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs Llagostera Vives(ESP)/Parra Santonja(ESP)
    S Peng(CHN)/J Zheng CHN) vs N Grandin RSA)/V Uhlirova(CZE)

    COURT 6 start 12:00 noon
    K Bondarenko(UKR)/A Kudryavtseva(RUS) vs V Dushevina(RUS)/T Poutchek(BLR)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) vs C Dellacqua (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS)
    [WC]N Burnett(ITA)/R Kulikova(RUS) vs [3]V King (USA)/Y Shvedova(KAZ)
    N Petrova (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs E Daniilidou (GRE) / J Woehr (GER)


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME in Rome, Italy @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=215



     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour - Rome Masters 1000
    May 7-15, 2011

    RESULTS -- Tuesday, May 10, 2011
    Men's Singles - First Round
    [9] N Almagro (ESP) d [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) 60 75
    [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [WC] F Fognini (ITA) 67(5) 62 64
    I Ljubicic (CRO) d [WC] F Cipolla (ITA) 62 63
    [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) d T Bellucci (BRA) 76(5) 63
    M Cilic (CRO) d I Karlovic (CRO) 64 10 ret.
    J Chela (ARG) d J Isner (USA) 64 61
    S Querrey (USA) d K Anderson (RSA) 76(1) 10 ret.
    F Lopez (ESP) d M Llodra (FRA) 76(2) 61
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d F Verdasco (ESP) 26 75 64
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d J Monaco (ARG) 62 62
    [Q] J Nieminen (FIN) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 67(3) 63 64
    [16] R Gasquet (FRA) d [Q] I Andreev (RUS) 61 62
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d X Malisse (BEL) 62 26 63
    Women's Singles - First Round
    [12] A Petkovic (GER) d M Kirilenko (RUS) 75 61
    B Mattek-Sands (USA) d [15] F Pennetta (ITA) 64 46 63
    [WC] A Brianti (ITA) d [LL] J Zheng (CHN) 64 75
    [Q] A Rodionova (AUS) d Y Shvedova (KAZ) 64 64
    S Errani (ITA) d R Vinci (ITA) 62 10 ret.
    L Safarova (CZE) d K Date-Krumm (JPN) 75 62
    [WC] R Oprandi (ITA) d [14] K Kanepi (EST) 75 35 61
    [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d [Q] C Scheepers (RSA) 63 75
    [10] S Peer (ISR) d B Jovanovski (SRB) 36 60 64
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    [2] F Schiavone (ITA) d [Q] C Mchale (USA) 63 61
    [7] M Sharapova (RUS) d E Makarova (RUS) 61 61
    Men's Doubles
    M Baghdatis (CYP) / I Ljubicic (CRO) d R Gasquet (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) 62 26 10-3
    M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) d M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) 63 64
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) d E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 76(3) 57 10-6
    Women's Doubles
    [8]Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/Medina Garrigues(ESP) d S Hsieh(TPE)/Z Yan (CHN) 64 62
    S Peng(CHN)/J Zheng(CHN) d NGrandin(RSA)/VUhlirova(CZE) 62 64
    ADulgheru/JGaidosova d CChuang(TPE)/OGovortsova(BLR) 75 62
    VDushevina(RUS)/TPoutchek(BLR) d KBondarenko(UKR) /AKudryavtseva(RUS) 62 62
    Hantuchova(SVK)/Radwanska(POL) d CDellacqua(AUS)/R Stubbs(AUS) 60 63
    N Petrova(RUS/ Rodionova(AUS) d EDaniilidou(GRE)/JWoehr(GER) 63 36 10-4
    Women's Doubles - First Round
    [3]VKing(USA)/YShvedova(KAZ) d [WC]NBurnett(ITA)/RKulikova(RUS) 63 60


    *~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2011
    CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
    [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP
    Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [13] A Ivanovic (SRB)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [Q] A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] F Volandri (ITA) - ATP
    L Safarova (CZE) vs [5] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    F Lopez (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs S Errani (ITA) - WTA
    M Cilic (CRO) vs [6] D Ferrer (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 10 start 11:00 am
    [WC] R Oprandi (ITA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    [8] A Radwanska (POL) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    [8] J Melzer (AUT) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    [15] V Troicki (SRB) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [WC] A Brianti (ITA) vs G Arn (HUN) - WTA
    [6] S Stosur (AUS) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
    L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    Mattek-Sands (USA) vs J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    J Chela (ARG) vs G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    S Querrey (USA) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [11] M Fish (USA) vs I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) - ATP
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    T Berdych (CZE) / L Dlouhy (CZE) vs M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP
    [9] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    J Chela (ARG) / S Gonzalez (MEX) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
    A Kleybanova (RUS) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs A Brianti (ITA) / P Hercog (SLO) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    [Q] P Hercog (SLO) vs [12] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [10] S Peer (ISR) or B Jovanovski (SRB) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    S Peer (ISR) / I Senoglu (TUR) vs [5] M Kirilenko (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    V Dushevina (RUS) vs [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA
    [4] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs S Peng (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    D Hantuchova(SVK)/Radwanska(POL) vs [2]K Peschke(CZE)/Srebotnik(SLO) - WTA
    [6]Mattek-Sands USA)/Shaughnessy(USA) vs [WC]Dentoni(ITA)/ Oprandi(ITA) - WTA


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME in Rome, Italy @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=215



     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour - Rome Masters 1000
    WTA World Premier
    May 7-15, 2011

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011

    CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    D Hantuchova (SVK) vs [2] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    Not Before 9:15 PM
    [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [5] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [Q] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    P Starace (ITA) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
    [3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 10 start 11:00am
    J Gajdosova (AUS) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    F Mayer (GER) vs J Chela (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [11] M Fish (USA) vs M Cilic (CRO) - ATP
    [10] S Peer (ISR) vs [7] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 11:00am
    [6] S Stosur (AUS) vs [Q] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    [1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / T Poutchek (BLR)
    [6] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Shaughnessy (USA) vs R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA)
    A Brianti (ITA) / P Hercog (SLO) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    A Dulgheru (ROU) / J Gajdosova (AUS) vs S Peer (ISR) / I Senoglu (TUR) - WTA

    COURT 2 start 11:00am
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) vs [7] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
    [6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP
    M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) vs [8] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL)
    [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00am
    E Vesnina (RUS) vs G Arn (HUN) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [7] I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs N Petrova (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    C Berlocq (ARG) / J Nieminen (FIN) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) - ATP


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME in Rome, Italy @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=215



     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour - Rome Masters 1000
    WTA World Premier
    May 7-15, 2011

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d F Lopez (ESP) 64 62
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 61
    [16] R Gasquet (FRA) d [3] R Federer (SUI) 46 76(2) 76(4)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d P Starace (ITA) 62 63
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d [9] N Almagro (ESP) 63 36 64
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d [Q] J Nieminen (FIN) 62 67(4) 62
    M Cilic (CRO) d [11] M Fish (USA) 76(6) 63
    F Mayer (GER) d J Chela (ARG) 75 64
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) d Y Wickmayer (BEL) 61 76(4)
    [2] F Schiavone (ITA) d D Hantuchova (SVK) 36 62 75
    [3] V Azarenka (BLR) d [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 64 46 62
    [4] N Li (CHN) d J Gajdosova (AUS) 62 61
    [5] J Jankovic (SRB) d [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) 64 26 62
    [6] S Stosur (AUS) d [Q] P Hercog (SLO) 63 64
    [7] M Sharapova (RUS) d [10] S Peer (ISR) 62 62
    G Arn (HUN) d E Vesnina (RUS) 36 76(3) 76(3)

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2011
    CENTRALE 12:00 noon
    F Mayer (GER) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs M Cilic (CRO) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [6] S Stosur (AUS) vs [2] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [7] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 9:15 PM
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP

    PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
    G Arn (HUN) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [5] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    [16] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP

    COURT 10 start 12:00 noon
    Petrova(RUS)/Rodionova(AUS) vs [3]V King(USA)/Shvedova(KAZ) - WTA
    Lindstedt (SWE) Tecau (ROU) vs [WC]S Bolelli (ITA)/ F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1]GDulko(ARG)/F Pennetta(ITA) vs S Peer(ISR)/ I Senoglu(TUR) - WTA
    [1]BBryan(USA) /MBryan(USA) vs MFish(USA) /ARoddick(USA) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [6]BMattek-Sands(USA)/MShaughnessy(USA) vs [2]KPeschke(CZE)/KSrebotnik(SLO) WTA
    SPeng(CHN)/JZheng(CHN) vs [8]MMartinez Sanchez(ESP)/AMedina Garrigues(ESP) WTA

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [6]LKubot(POL)/OMarach(AUT) vs JIsner(USA)/SQuerrey(USA) - ATP
    CBerlocq(ARG)/J Nieminen(FIN) vs [7]MLlodra(FRA)/NZimonjic(SRB) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME in Rome, Italy @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=215



     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Final Results

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Open de Nice Côte d’Azur
    ATP World Tour 250
    15-21 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 16 MAY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [Q] P Riba (ESP) vs [Q] G Rufin (FRA)
    [Q] B Paire (FRA) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    P Andujar (ESP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL)
    Not Before 5:50 PM
    [WC] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs A Seppi (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    S Devvarman (IND) / R Sweeting (USA) vs [3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    O Rochus (BEL) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] A Clement (FRA) / A Mannarino (FRA) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / C Fleming (GBR)

    ~~~~~~~~~~


    [​IMG]
    Power Horse World Team Cup
    ATP World Tour Team Championship
    15-21 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, MAY 16, 2011

    CENTRE COURT I start 1:00 pm
    V Troicki (SRB) vs F Mayer (GER)
    S Querrey (USA) vs R Soderling (SWE)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    Serbia-Germany, Doubles

    CENTRE COURT II start 1:00 pm
    J Isner (USA) vs C Lindell (SWE)
    Spain-Russia, Doubles
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    USA-Sweden, Doubles


     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ~~~~~~~~~~~


    [​IMG]
    Open de Nice Côte d’Azur
    ATP World Tour 250
    15-21 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:50 am
    [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / D Marrero (ESP) vs [2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP)


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~

    [​IMG]
    Power Horse World Team Cup
    Düsseldorf, Germany
    ATP World Tour Team Championship
    15-21 May, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 21 MAY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT I start 12:00 noon
    J Monaco (ARG) vs F Mayer (GER)
    J Chela (ARG) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    ARG vs GER Doubles


    ~~~~~~~~~~~

    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    Grand Slam *Not ATP Member*
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    Singles | Doubles | Qualifying Singles |

    Main draw play begins Sunday, 22 May, 2011


     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


    ~~~~~~~~~~


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  32. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    thx Sentinel ... a few more details ... :)

    ========

    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 1: Sunday, 22 May

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start

    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Iveta Benesova(CZE) vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[8]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Jarkko Nieminen(FIN)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jan Hajek(CZE) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[17]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[17]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Renata Voracova(CZE) vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lleyton Hewitt(AUS) vs. Albert Montanes(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[10] vs. Alona Bondarenko(UKR)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julien Benneteau(FRA) vs. Rui Machado(POR)

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    David Guez(FRA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)[31]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14] vs. Augustin Gensse(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[13]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Varvara Lepchenko(USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[18]

    Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Kei Nishikori(JPN) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Shahar Peer(ISR)[19] vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jelena Dokic(AUS) vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Adrian Mannarino(FRA) vs. Guillaume Rufin(FRA)

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Gisela Dulko(ARG) vs. Irina Falconi(USA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Vincent Millot(FRA) vs. Maxime Teixeira(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Teymuraz Gabashvili(RUS) vs. Andreas Seppi(ITA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sybille Bammer(AUT) vs. Mona Barthel(GER)

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Casey Dellacqua(AUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Robert Kendrick(USA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)[30]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kirsten Flipkens(BEL) vs. Lucie Safarova(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)

    Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Marin Cilic(CRO)[19] vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ernests Gulbis(LAT) vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Olivia Sanchez(FRA) vs. Polona Hercog(SLO)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Arantxa Parra Santonja(ESP) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)

    Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS) vs. Simona Halep(ROU)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivan Dodig(CRO) vs. Pere Riba(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14]

     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 2: Monday, May 23

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Melanie Oudin(USA) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Thiemo De Bakker(NED) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11] vs. Anna Tatishvili(GEO)

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Aravane Rezai(FRA) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[3] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Bjorn Phau(GER) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[13] vs. Radek Stepanek(CZE)

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[25] vs. Ivo Karlovic(CRO)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Llodra(FRA)[22] vs. Steve Darcis(BEL)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Evgeniya Rodina(RUS) vs. Iryna Bremond(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN)

    Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Shuai Zhang(CHN) vs. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs. Stephane Robert(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Greta Arn(HUN) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[9]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[27] vs. Frederico Gil(POR)

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Go Soeda(JPN) vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[12]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Patricia Mayr-Achleitner(AUT) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[25] vs. Coco Vandeweghe(USA)

    Court 4 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andrey Golubev(KAZ) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[23]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sandra Zahlavova(CZE) vs. Jie Zheng(CHN)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Thomas Schoorel(NED) vs. Maximo Gonzalez(ARG)

    Court 5 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Angelique Kerber(GER) vs. Edina Gallovits-Hall(ROU)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Viktoriya Kutuzova(UKR) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Mischa Zverev(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)

    Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julian Reister(GER) vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sania Mirza(IND) vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Denis Gremelmayr(GER) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[28]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Junri Namigata(JPN) vs. Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)

    Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[26]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Ricardo Mello(BRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Benoit Paire(FRA) vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Stephanie Foretz Gacon(FRA) vs. Heather Watson(GBR)

    Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Roberta Vinci(ITA)[30] vs. Alberta Brianti(ITA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Alejandro Falla(COL)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Agnes Szavay(HUN) vs. Olga Govortsova(BLR)

    Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Daniel Brands(GER) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou(GRE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Carlos Berlocq(ARG) vs. Bernard Tomic(AUS)

    Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Albert Ramos(ESP) vs. Javier Marti(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Dustin Brown(GER)

    Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Christina McHale(USA) vs. Sara Errani(ITA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE)[31]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Simone Bolelli(ITA) vs. Frank Dancevic(CAN)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Pablo Cuevas(URU) vs. Antonio Veic(CRO)

    Court 16 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anne Keothavong(GBR) vs. Vesna Dolonts(RUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Olivier Rochus(BEL)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[26]

    Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tommy Haas(GER) vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)[29] vs. Brian Dabul(ARG)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Shuai Peng(CHN)[29] vs. Tamira Paszek(AUT)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kaia Kanepi(EST)[16] vs. Sofia Arvidsson(SWE)


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 3: Tuesday, May 24

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Virginie Razzano(FRA) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[24]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[7] vs. Mirjana Lucic(CRO)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. John Isner(USA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Russell(USA) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[18]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Eric Prodon(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Johanna Larsson(SWE) vs. Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[20]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Benjamin Becker(GER) vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasiya Yakimova(BLR) vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[2]

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Na Li(CHN)[6] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Beck(GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[8]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Andrea Hlavackova(CZE) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jeremy Chardy(FRA) vs. Grigor DiMitrov(BUL)

    Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Zuzana Ondraskova(CZE) vs. Caroline Garcia(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Arnaud Clement(FRA) vs. Filippo Volandri(ITA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Monaco(ARG) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[16]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Andrea Petkovic(GER)[15] vs. Bojana Jovanovski(SRB)

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivan Ljubicic(CRO) vs. Somdev Devvarman(IND)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[22] vs. Vania King(USA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA) vs. Lukas Rosol(CZE)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Pauline Parmentier(FRA) vs. Ksenia Pervak(RUS)

    Court 4 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Corinna Dentoni(ITA) vs. A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP) vs. Robin Haase(NED)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasija Sevastova(LAT) vs. Lucie Hradecka(CZE)

    Court 5 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Silvia Soler-Espinosa(ESP) vs. Elena Vesnina(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Santiago Giraldo(COL) vs. Pablo Andujar(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Marina Erakovic(NZL) vs. Arantxa Rus(NED)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Laura Pous-Tio(ESP) vs. Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)[27]

    Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR)[21] vs. Rainer Schuettler(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[11] vs. Lukasz Kubot(POL)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Elena Baltacha(GBR) vs. Sloane Stephens(USA)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round

    Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kristina Mladenovic(FRA) vs. Ayumi Morita(JPN)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Sam Querrey(USA)[24] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Kevin Anderson(RSA)[32] vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Patty Schnyder(SUI) vs. Sorana Cirstea(ROU)

    Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT) vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 16 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ekaterina Makarova(RUS) vs. Romina Oprandi(ITA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) vs. Tim Smyczek(USA)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) vs. Florian Mayer(GER)[20]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[21] vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Dmitry Tursunov(RUS) vs. Xavier Malisse(BEL)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    ~~~~~~

    * Further details @ http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/schedule8.html


     
    Last edited: May 24, 2011
  36. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - TUESDAY, 24 MAY, 2011

    Singles - First Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs J Isner (USA)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs E Prodon (FRA)
    B Becker (GER) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)
    A Beck (GER) vs [8] J Melzer (AUT)
    [11] N Almagro (ESP) vs L Kubot (POL)
    [/FONT]
     
  37. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - WEDNESDAY, 25 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs M Teixeira (FRA)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs J Benneteau (FRA)
    [9] G Monfils (FRA) vs G Rufin (FRA)
    [12] M Youzhny (RUS) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)

    Also, Tsonga playing Andreev, Gasquet and Delpotro and Wawrinka on show.
    [/FONT]
     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 5: Thursday, May 26

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Arantxa Rus(NED) vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[2]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Simone Bolelli(ITA)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[7] vs. Caroline Garcia(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jeremy Chardy(FRA) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[18]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Albert Ramos(ESP) vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Na Li(CHN)[6] vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa(ESP)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Pablo Andujar(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Pauline Parmentier(FRA) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jie Zheng(CHN) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[9]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[16]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Roberta Vinci(ITA)[30] vs. Iryna Bremond(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Arnaud Clement(FRA) vs. Michael Berrer(GER)

    Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sania Mirza(IND) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Robin Haase(NED)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andrea Petkovic(GER)[15] vs. Lucie Hradecka(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lukas Rosol(CZE) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[8]

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Florian Mayer(GER)[20]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[27] vs. Leonardo Mayer(ARG)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kaia Kanepi(EST)[16] vs. Heather Watson(GBR)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    A. Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[24]

    Court 5 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Carlos Berlocq(ARG)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ekaterina Makarova(RUS) vs. Johanna Larsson(SWE)

    Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[21] vs. Ayumi Morita(JPN)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Vania King(USA) vs. Elena Baltacha(GBR)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Antonio Veic(CRO) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[28]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR)[21] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT)

    Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sam Querrey(USA)[24] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[25] vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]

    Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 9 - 12:00 PM Start
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 10 - 12:00 PM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 11 - 12:00 PM Start
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 16 - 12:00 PM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)[27]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kevin Anderson(RSA)[32] vs. Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    * For details see http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html


     
  39. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    KEY MATCHES - THURSDAY, 26 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs S Bolelli (ITA)
    A Ramos (ESP) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)
    L Rosol (CZE) vs [8] J Melzer (AUT)
    [10] M Fish (USA) vs R Haase (NED)
     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    MORE KEY MATCHES - THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011

    Jeremy Chardy(FRA) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)
    Arnaud Clement(FRA) vs. Michael Berrer(GER)
    Heather Watson(GBR) vs. Kaia Kanepi(EST)
    Vania King(USA) vs. Elena Baltacha(GBR)
    Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195
     
  41. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - FRIDAY, 27 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Third Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [25] J del Potro (ARG)
    [3] R Federer(SUI) vs [29] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [31] Stakhovsky (UKR)
    [9] G Monfils (FRA) vs S Darcis (BEL)
    [12] M Youzhny (RUS) vs A Montanes (ESP)

    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs C Guccione (AUS) / J Murray (GBR)
    [4] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver(ESP)
    [5] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / K Nishikori (JPN)

    Also, Tsonga vs Wawrinka
    [/FONT]
     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    22 May - 5 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 6: Friday, 27 May

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gisela Dulko(ARG) vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[8]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11] vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[17]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14] vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[17]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[25] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Shuai Peng(CHN)[29] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)[29] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[13] vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[23]

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)[31]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[13]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Steve Darcis(BEL) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[3] vs. Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)

    Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[10] vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[12]
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round *

    Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    * Doubles *

    Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
    * Doubles *

    Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)[30]
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round *
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14]

    *See further details @ http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html

    ~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  43. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - SATURDAY, 28 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Third Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][1] R Nadal (ESP) vs A Veic (CRO)
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [25] J del Potro (ARG) 63 36 - to finish
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs M Berrer (GER)
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs L Mayer (ARG)
    [10] M Fish (USA) vs [18] G Simon (FRA)

    Doubles - Second Round
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs F Fognini (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs A Fisher(AUS) / S Huss (AUS)
    [/FONT]
     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    May 22 - June 5, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 8: Sunday, May 29

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[3] vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14]
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[13] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11] vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Albert Montanes(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[10] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[13]

    Courts 1 to 3 - 11:00 AM Start
    * Doubles *

    Courts 4 to 17 - 11:00 AM Start
    * Juniors *


    * Further details @
    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html


    ~~~~~~~~


    Time NOW in Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  45. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - SUNDAY, 29 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][13] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [9] Gael Monfils (FRA)
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]F Fognini (ITA) vs A Montanes (ESP)
    [/FONT]
     
  46. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - MONDAY, 30 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][1] R Nadal (ESP) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs [15] V Troicki (SRB)
    [18] G Simon (FRA) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)

    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) 46 62 57 20 - to finish


    A Falla (COL) vs J Chela (ARG)

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs J Cabal (COL) / E Schwank (ARG)
    [/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]Doubles - Third Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs T Gabashvili (RUS) / M Kukushkin (KAZ)
    A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [5] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)
    [/FONT]
     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    May 22 - June 5, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 9: Monday, 30 May

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Na Li(CHN)[6] vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[9]
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Gilles Simon(FRA)[18] vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[7] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Men's Singles - 4th Round (To Finish 4-6 6-2 5-7 2-0)
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Ekaterina Makarova(RUS) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]
    Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]
    Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Andrea Petkovic(GER)[15] vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[25]

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Teymuraz Gabashvili(RUS) / Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)
    Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Andrey Golubev(KAZ) / Denis Istomin(UZB) vs.
    Rohan Bopanna(IND)[5] / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[5]
    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Gisela Dulko(ARG)[1] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[1] vs.
    Sania Mirza(IND)[7] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[7]
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[1] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[1] vs.
    Iveta Benesova(CZE)[7] / Leander Paes(IND)[7]

    Court 2 - Court 17 @
    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html

    ~~~~~~~~


    Time NOW in Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  48. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - TUESDAY, 31 MAY, 2011

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][9] G Monfils (FRA) vs [3] R Federer (SUI) [/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]Singles - Fourth Round
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][4] A Murray (GBR) vs [15] V Troicki (SRB) - To Finish 46 46 63 62[/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [5] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)
    [9] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs [4] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
    [/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Roland Garros

    May 22 - June 5, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Day 10: Tuesday, May 31

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 2:00 PM Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[9] / Horia Tecau(ROU)[9] vs.
    Max Mirnyi(BLR)[2] / Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 2:00 PM Start
    Men's Singles - 4th Round - To Finish 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. / Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Scott Lipsky(USA) / Rajeev Ram(USA) vs.
    Michael Llodra(FRA)[4] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[4]
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[13] vs. Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11]
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Rohan Bopanna(IND)[5] / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[5]

    Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Nadia Petrova(RUS)[9] / Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[9] vs.
    Vania King(USA)[3] / Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)[3]
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Rennae Stubbs(AUS) / Marcelo Melo(BRA) vs.
    Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS) / Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)
    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Liezel Huber(USA)[4] / Lisa Raymond(USA)[4] vs.
    Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[5] / Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[5]

    Court 2 - Court 17 details @
    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html


    ~~~~~~~~


    Time NOW in Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  50. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    31,304
    Location:
    Far from suresh's "drying up pool of old farts"
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - WEDNESDAY, 1 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs J Chela (ARG)

    Both are the second matches, start around 3 pm local time.

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [5] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) - To Finish 67(2) 63 55
    [/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]Full Roland Garros Order Of Play[/FONT]
     

Share This Page