Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Last edited: Jun 1, 2011
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ][​IMG]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - Not Before 15.00 PM
    Women's Doubles - Final

    Sania Mirza(IND)[7] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[7] vs.
    Andrea Hlavackova(CZE) / Lucie Hradecka(CZE)



     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  4. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Just in case:

    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 4 JUNE, 2011

    COURT PHILIPPE CHATRIER start 3:00 pm

    [/FONT]
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    [/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT]
     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 6 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE start 12:30 pm
    F Lopez (ESP) vs D Tursunov (RUS)
    N Mahut (FRA) vs [WC] O Golding (GBR)
    K Nishikori (JPN) vs [13] S Querrey (USA)
    R Sweeting (USA) vs [16] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    J Del Potro (ARG) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) / A Roddick (USA)

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    M Berrer (GER) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA)
    G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [11] T Bellucci (BRA)
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs D Brands (GER)
    [14] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs B Kavcic (SLO)
    K Anderson (RSA) / J Knowle (AUT) vs [WC] N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA)

    COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
    [WC] D Cox (GBR) vs [WC] J Ward (GBR)
    [Q] A Clement (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA)
    R Schuettler (GER) vs [Q] B Reynolds (USA)
    A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)

    COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
    M Ilhan (TUR) vs J Hajek (CZE)
    [10] M Llodra (FRA) vs J Pospisil (CZE)
    A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs D Young (USA)
    M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs [Q] I Bozoljac (SRB)
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)

    ~~~~~~~~~~


    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Halle, Germany
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 6 JUNE, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    T Kamke (GER) vs J Reister (GER)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] C Stebe (GER)
    R Haase (NED) vs [7] A Dolgopolov (UKR)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    I Andreev (RUS) vs P Starace (ITA)
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [Q] J Hernych (CZE)
    P Riba (ESP) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    D Brown (GER) / G Monfils (FRA) vs P Andujar (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    D Bracciali (ITA) / F Cermak (CZE) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    M Kohlmann (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) vs [2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Tuesday's Orders Of Play

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 7 JUNE, 2011
    CENTRE start 12:30 pm
    [12] J Del Potro (ARG) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA)
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) vs N Mahut (FRA)
    M Berrer (GER) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA)
    M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs T Bellucci (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    X Malisse (BEL) vs M Bachinger (GER)
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs G Soeda (JPN)
    R Schuettler (GER) vs [13] S Querrey (USA)
    X Malisse (BEL) / K Skupski (GBR) vs A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR)
    J Del Potro (ARG) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) / A Roddick (USA)

    COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
    [Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs S Devvarman (IND)
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs [9] [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    [15] K Anderson (RSA) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
    [10] M Llodra (FRA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) or D Brands (GER)

    COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
    D Gremelmayr (GER) vs M Russell (USA)
    [14] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs B Kavcic (SLO)
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] J Ward (GBR)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / T Rettenmaier (USA) vs F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK)

    COURT 10 start 12:30 pm
    M Cilic (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO) vs A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS)
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)
    [WC] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS) / I Ljubicic (CRO)


    ~~~~~~~~~~


    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Halle, Germany
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 7 JUNE, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    P Petzschner (GER) vs [LL] D Meffert (GER)
    [WC] D Brown (GER) vs [6] F Mayer (GER)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    A Seppi (ITA) vs [WC] T Haas (GER)
    [Q] R Bemelmans (BEL) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
    [3] G Monfils (FRA) vs [Q] F Serra (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [5] V Troicki (SRB) vs [WC] M Zverev (GER)
    [8] M Raonic (CAN) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    [WC] D Meffert (GER) / M Zverev (GER) vs L Mayer (ARG) / P Riba (ESP)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    [4] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs C Kas (GER) / P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    F Mayer (GER) / R Wassen (NED) vs R Haase (NED) / M Raonic (CAN)

    COURT 3 start 1:00 pm
    [1] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs I Dodig (CRO) / A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Nieminen (FIN) / V Troicki (SRB) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI) / L Uebel (GER)

    ~~~~~~~~~~


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 8 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE start 12:30 pm

    [8] M Cilic (CRO) vs [Q] A Clement (FRA)
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] M Ebden (AUS)
    [12] J Del Potro (ARG) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    [7] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm

    [14] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs M Russell (USA)
    [Q] I Bozoljac (SRB) vs [9] [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs [16] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs [6] G Simon (FRA)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS)

    COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
    [15] K Anderson (RSA) vs D Young (USA)
    M Ilhan (TUR) vs [11] T Bellucci (BRA)
    K Anderson (RSA) / J Knowle (AUT) vs [WC] N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA)
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)
    X Malisse (BEL) / K Skupski (GBR) vs [5] O Marach (AUT) / M Matkowski (POL)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in London, England @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Halle, Germany
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 8 JUNE, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [LL] L Mayer (ARG) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
    [8] M Raonic (CAN) vs T Kamke (GER)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs P Petzschner (GER)

    COURT 1 start 1:30 pm
    [5] V Troicki (SRB) vs I Andreev (RUS)
    [1] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs D Brown (GER) / G Monfils (FRA)
    [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS) vs [2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in Halle, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=965


     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 9 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE start 12:30 pm
    [15] K Anderson (RSA) vs [3] A Roddick (USA)
    [14] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
    [WC] J Ward (GBR) vs [13] S Querrey (USA)
    [7] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [9] [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    [10] M Llodra (FRA) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [12] J Del Potro (ARG) vs A Mannarino (FRA) or [6] G Simon (FRA)
    [8] M Cilic (CRO) vs [11] T Bellucci (BRA)
    J Del Potro (ARG) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs [8] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)

    COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
    [6] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs [6] G Simon (FRA) 67(4) 64 00 - To Finish 67 64
    X Malisse (BEL) / K Skupski (GBR) vs [5] O Marach (AUT) / M Matkowski (POL)

    COURT 9 start 12:30 pm

    [WC] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS)
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN)
    [4] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs K Anderson (RSA) / J Knowle (AUT)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in London, England @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Halle, Germany
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 9 JUNE, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [3] G Monfils (FRA) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [7] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    Y Lu (TPE) vs [6] F Mayer (GER)
    L Hewitt (AUS) vs A Seppi (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 1:30 pm

    R Haase (NED) / M Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] D Meffert (GER) / M Zverev (GER)
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    C Kas (GER) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Nieminen (FIN) / V Troicki (SRB)

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Time NOW in Halle, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=965

     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    AEGON Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 10 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE start 12:30 pm
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA)
    [8] M Cilic (CRO) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA)
    [WC] J Ward (GBR) or [13] S Querrey (USA) vs A Mannarino (FRA)
    F Polasek(SVK)/I Zelenay(SVK) vs [3]M Bhupathi(IND)/L Paes(IND)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [WC] J Ward (GBR) vs [13] S Querrey (USA) 36 63 - To Finish
    K Anderson(RSA)/J Knowle(AUT) vs [5]O Marach(AUT /M Matkowski(POL)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs
    J Del Potro(ARG)/R Stepanek(CZE) or [8]M Melo(BRA)/B Soares(BRA)
    [7]Lindstedt(SWE)/Tecau(ROU) vs Lopez(ESP)/Nadal(ESP) 76(3) - To Finish
    [7]R Lindstedt(SWE)/Tecau(ROU) or M Lopez(ESP)/R Nadal(ESP) vs
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - To Be Arranged

    COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
    J Del Potro(ARG)/R Stepanek(CZE) vs [8]M Melo(BRA)/B Soares (BRA)

    ~~~~~~~~~~
    Time NOW in London, England @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


    <<<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>>>
    [​IMG]
    Gerry Weber Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 10 JUNE, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [8] M Raonic (CAN) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    L Hewitt (AUS) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    [5] V Troicki (SRB) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [3] G Monfils (FRA) vs [6] F Mayer (GER)

    COURT 1 not before 4:30 PM
    R Haase (NED) / M Raonic (CAN) vs
    [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS)

    ~~~~~~~~~~
    Time NOW in Halle, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=965

     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    AEGON Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 12 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE start 12:00 noon
    [5] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    Possible court change pending weather conditions
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes

    ~~~~~~~~~~
    Time NOW in London, England @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


    <<<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>>>

    [​IMG]
    Gerry Weber Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    6-12 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 12 JUNE, 2011


    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs R Haase (NED) / M Raonic (CAN)

    ~~~~~~~~~~
    Time NOW in Halle, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=965


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
    UNICEF Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    12-18 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, JUNE 16, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [7] R Vinci (ITA) vs [3] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
    [5] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [2] S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    D Gremelmayr (GER) vs [2] [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP
    [3] X Malisse (BEL) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - ATP

    COURT #1 start 11:00 am
    J Dokic (AUS) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [4] I Dodig (CRO) - ATP
    S Giraldo (COL) vs D Tursunov (RUS) - ATP
    F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / S Giraldo (COL) - ATP

    COURT #2 start 11:00 am
    [Q] R Oprandi (ITA) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) - WTA
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    [WC]Flipkens(BEL)/Vandeweghe(USA) vs [4]ZahlavovaStrycova(CZE)/ Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Kohlmann (GER) vs [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME now in Hertogenbosch, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1305


    <<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>

    [​IMG]
    AEGON International
    ATP World Tour 250
    12-18 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, JUNE 16, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:30 am
    V Williams (USA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    [1] V Zvonareva (RUS) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
    [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) or M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs K Nishikori (JPN) or [Q] R Schuettler (GER) - ATP
    C Black (ZIM) / S Peer (ISR) vs [2] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ) 21 - ATP-To Finish 21
    [5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    [3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [6] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
    I Kunitsyn (RUS) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
    G Dimitrov (BUL) / A Seppi (ITA) vs
    J Knowle (AUT) / A Sa (BRA) or [WC] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) - ATP

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    O Rochus (BEL) vs C Berlocq (ARG) 36 76(5) 01 - ATP-To Finish 36 76 11
    K Nishikori (JPN) vs [Q] R Schuettler (GER) 32 - ATP-To Finish 32
    A Seppi (ITA) vs O Rochus (BEL) or C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
    [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    MartinezSanchez(ESP)/MedinaGarrigues(ESP) vs Craybas(USA)/Dushevina(RUS) WTA-To Finish
    J Knowle (AUT) / A Sa (BRA) vs [WC] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) - ATP
    Peng(CHN)/ Zheng(CHN) vs [4]Mattek-Sands(USA)/Shaughnessy(USA) WTA-To Finish
    J Gajdosova (AUS) / S Stosur (AUS) vs
    MartinezSanchez(ESP)/MedinaGarrigues(ESP) or Craybas(USA) /Dushevina(RUS) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME now in Eastbourne, England, U.K. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1359


     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Friday, June 17th

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
    UNICEF Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    12-18 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 17 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    D Gremelmayr (GER) vs [2] [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP
    Not Before 12:00 Noon
    [5] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [2] S Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 46 30 - WTA
    [Q] R Oprandi (ITA) vs J Dokic (AUS) - WTA
    S Giraldo (COL) or D Tursunov (RUS) vs
    [3] X Malisse (BEL) or A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - ATP
    [4] I Dodig (CRO) vs Gremelmayr(GER) or [2] Baghdatis(CYP) ATP

    COURT #1 start 12:00 noon

    [WC]Huta Galung(NED)/Wassen (NED) vs [2]Lindstedt(SWE)/Tecau(ROU) ATP
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [7]Vinci(ITA) vs Cibulkova(SVK) or [2]Kuznetsova (RUS) WTA
    [4] B Zahlavova(CZE)/Zakopalova(CZE) vs Cibulkova(SVK)/Pennetta(ITA) WTA
    Polasek(SVK)/Zelenay(SVK) or Gimeno-Traver(ESP)/Giraldo(COL)
    vs D Bracciali(ITA) /F Cermak(CZE) - ATP

    COURT #2 start 12:00 noon

    S Giraldo (COL) vs D Tursunov (RUS) 36 64 44 - ATP
    Polasek(SVK) / Zelenay(SVK) vs Gimeno-Traver(ESP) / Giraldo(COL) - ATP
    COURT #6 start 12:00 noon
    [3] X Malisse (BEL) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 62 43 - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME now in Hertogenbosch, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1305


    <<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>

    [​IMG]
    AEGON International
    ATP World Tour 250
    12-18 June, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 17 JUNE, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:30 am
    [5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
    [7] S Stosur (AUS) vs [6] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    I Kunitsyn (RUS) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP
    K Nishikori (JPN) vs [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
    G Dimitrov(BUL)/A Seppi(ITA) vs J Erlich(ISR)/A Ram(ISR) - ATP Doubles Final

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    [1]Peschke(CZE)/Srebotnik(SLO) vs Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/Medina Garrigues(ESP) WTA
    [4]Mattek-Sands(USA)/M Shaughnessy(USA) vs [2]Huber(USA)/Raymond(USA) WTA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME now in Eastbourne, England, U.K. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1359


     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, JUNE 20

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Michael Russell(USA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] vs. Jelena Dokic(AUS)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP)

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Alison Riske(USA) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Filippo Volandri(ITA) vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Beck(GER) vs. Andy Roddick(USA)[8]

    No. 2 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) vs. Venus Williams(USA)[23]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs. Matthias Bachinger(GER)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Radek Stepanek(CZE) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[21]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Katie O'Brien(GBR) vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivan Ljubicic(CRO) vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[27]
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[15] vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)

    Court 4 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Michael Berrer(GER)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[15]
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14] vs. Lesia Tsurenko(UKR)

    Court 5 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Pablo Andujar(ESP) vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs. Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Irina Falconi(USA) vs. Stephanie Dubois(CAN)

    Court 6 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Grega Zemlja(SLO) vs. Lukas Lacko(SVK)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner(AUT)

    Court 7 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Elena Vesnina(RUS) vs. Laura Pous-Tio(ESP)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Ruben Bemelmans(BEL) vs. Julien Benneteau(FRA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Sandra Zahlavova(CZE) vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Kai-Chen Chang(TPE) vs. Marina Erakovic(NZL)

    Court 8 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Shahar Peer(ISR)[22] vs. Ksenia Pervak(RUS)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Frederico Gil(POR) vs. Dudi Sela(ISR)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Olivier Rochus(BEL) vs. Kenny De Schepper(FRA)

    Court 9 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS) vs. Anna Tatishvili(GEO)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) vs. Igor Sijsling(NED)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Jaroslav Pospisil(CZE) vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)

    Court 10 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Pauline Parmentier(FRA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Martin Fischer(AUT) vs. Simone Bolelli(ITA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Monica Niculescu(ROU) vs. Sybille Bammer(AUT)

    Court 12 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Shuai Zhang(CHN) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[12]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivo Karlovic(CRO) vs. Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)[23]
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Naomi Broady(GBR) vs. Anne Keothavong(GBR)

    Court 14 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[31]
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Christina McHale(USA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)[28]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Daniel Cox(GBR)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Vera Dushevina(RUS) vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)[29]

    Court 15 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Philipp Kohlschreiber(GER) vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Sara Errani(ITA) vs. Kaia Kanepi(EST)[17]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Arnaud Clement(FRA) vs. Lukasz Kubot(POL)

    Court 16 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[30] vs. Rainer Schuettler(GER)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)[25] vs. Marinko Matosevic(AUS)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Vania King(USA) vs. Petra Martic(CRO)

    Court 17 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Donald Young(USA) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr(USA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Ayumi Morita(JPN) vs. Tamira Paszek(AUT)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Vesna Dolonts(RUS) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[25] vs. Vitalia Diatchenko(RUS)

    Court 18 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[19] vs. Varvara Lepchenko(USA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[17] vs. Santiago Giraldo(COL)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24] vs. Flavio Cipolla(ITA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Stephanie Foretz Gacon(FRA) vs. Andrea Petkovic(GER)[11]

    Court 19 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Gilles Muller(LUX) vs. Tommy Haas(GER)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Robin Haase(NED) vs. Pere Riba(ESP)

    TBA - Not Before 17:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8] vs. Alexa Glatch(USA)
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Camila Giorgi(ITA)


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  16. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - TUESDAY, 21 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - First Round
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs J Chardy (FRA)
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs B Paire (FRA)
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs A Beck (GER)
    J Isner (USA) vs N Mahut (FRA)
    [/FONT]
     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Results Tuesday June 21

    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 21 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - First Round
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d J Chardy (FRA) 64 61 61
    [3] R Federer (SUI) d M Kukushkin (KAZ) 76(2) 64 62
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d P Petzschner (GER) 64 64 26 76(5)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) d B Paire (FRA) 64 64 64
    [8] A Roddick (USA) d A Beck (GER) 64 76(6) 63

    [11] J Melzer (AUT) vs A Falla (COL) 36 76(5) 62 62
    [12] J Tsonga (FRA) d G Soeda (JPN) 63 76(4) 62
    [13] V Troicki (SRB) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 36 60 76(3) 63
    [15] G Simon (FRA) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 46 64 63 76(3)
    [16] N Almagro (ESP) d J Nieminen (FIN) 67(5) 63 64 64

    [18] M Youzhny (RUS) d J Monaco (ARG) 46 62 62 46 64
    [19] M Llodra (FRA) d J Ward (GBR) 63 76(4) 63
    [20] F Mayer (GER) d D Evans (GBR) 76(5) 76(1) 36 64
    [21] F Verdasco (ESP) d R Stepanek (CZE) 26 46 63 76(6) 97 - Saved 1 M.P.
    F Gonzalez (CHI) d [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 67(6) 76(3) 64

    I Karlovic (CRO) d [23] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 75 31 ret. (thigh/groin)
    [24] J del Potro (ARG) d F Cipolla (ITA) 61 64 63
    [25] J Chela (ARG) d M Matosevic (AUS) 64 64 67(6) 62
    [26] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d A Golubev (KAZ) 63 63 ret. (illness)
    I Ljubicic (CRO) d [27] M Cilic (CRO) 76(2) 36 63 64

    [28] D Nalbandian (ARG) d J Reister(GER) 75 62 63
    B Tomic (AUS) d [29] N Davydenko (RUS) 75 63 75
    [32] M Baghdatis (CYP) d J Blake (USA) 64 62 67(5) 46 64
    J Isner (USA) d N Mahut (FRA) 76(4) 62 76(6)
    K Anderson (RSA) vs I Marchenko (UKR)

    T Kamke (GER) d B Kavcic (SLO) 63 76(4) 57 61
    X Malisse (BEL) d M Zverev (GER) 62 63 62
    R Mello (BRA) d F Dancevic (CAN) 36 36 64 76(6) 62
    F Serra (FRA) vs A Haider-Maurer (AUT)
    O Rochus (BEL) d K De Schepper (FRA) 67(6) 36 63 61 64

    S Devvarman (IND) d D Gremelmayr (GER) 64 42 ret.
    V Hanescu (ROU) d J Pospisil (CZE) 64 63 62
    R De Voest (RSA) d R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 62 63 62
    R Harrison (USA) d I Dodig (CRO) 76(5) 60 75
    K Beck (SVK) d C Berlocq (ARG) 46 76(6) 46 62 64

    G Dimitrov (BUL) vs C Stebe (GER)
    A Seppi (ITA) d A Montanes (ESP) 64 64 75
    L Hewitt (AUS) d K Nishikori (JPN) 61 76(4) 67(7) 63
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) d D Cox (GBR) 62 64 64
    L Kubot (POL) d A Clement (FRA) 64 62 36 57 64

    I Andreev (RUS) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 64 76(5) 67(4) 46 63
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs D Tursunov (RUS)
    A Mannarino (FRA) d C Niland (IRL) 46 64 76(7) 46 64
    R Haase (NED) d P Riba (ESP) 64 64 64
    Y Lu (TPE) d T Robredo (ESP) 64 64 61
     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    Schedule of Play - Day 3: Wednesday June 22

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN) vs. Venus Williams(USA)[23]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Victor Hanescu(ROU) vs. Andy Roddick(USA)[8]

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Julien Benneteau(FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Tobias Kamke(GER)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8] vs. Anne Keothavong(GBR)

    No. 2 Court - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Elena Vesnina(RUS) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24] vs. Olivier Rochus(BEL)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[12]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Heather Watson(GBR)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Gilles Muller(LUX) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[31]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)

    Court 4 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Olga Govortsova(BLR) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[13]
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) vs. Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)
    Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
    ***
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Ksenia Pervak(RUS) vs. Pauline Parmentier(FRA)

    Court 5 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Anabel Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[16]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Kevin Anderson(RSA) vs Illya Marchenko(UKR) To Finish
    ***

    Court 6 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)
    ***

    Court 7 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Jie Zheng(CHN) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova(CZE)
    ***

    Court 8 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)
    ***

    Court 9 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Kristina Barrois(GER) vs. Petra Cetkovska(CZE)
    ***

    Court 10 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Alona Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[27]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe(GER) To Finish

    Court 11 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Evgeniya Rodina(RUS) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
    ***

    Court 12 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[17] vs. Igor Kunitsyn(RUS)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Robin Haase(NED) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[21]
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Iveta Benesova(CZE) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[19] vs. Anna Tatishvili(GEO)

    Court 14 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Misaki Doi(JPN) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)[30]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)[25] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Ivo Karlovic(CRO)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14] vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)

    Court 15 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[24] vs. Mirjana Lucic(CRO)
    ***
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Sara Errani(ITA)

    Court 16 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[21]
    ***
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Tamira Paszek(AUT) vs. Christina McHale(USA)

    Court 17 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Petra Martic(CRO)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rainer Schuettler(GER) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dudi Sela(ISR) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[15]
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)[29]

    Court 18 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Simone Bolelli(ITA) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
    Ernests Gulbis(LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov(RUS) To Finish
    Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
    Angelique Kerber(GER) vs. Laura Robson(GBR)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)

    *** Remainder @ http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
    Last edited: Jun 21, 2011
  19. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif][/FONT][FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - WEDNESDAY, 22 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs R Sweeting (USA)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs T Kamke (GER)
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs J Benneteau (FRA)
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    [9] G Monfils (FRA) vs G Zemlja (SLO)
    [10] M Fish (USA) vs D Istomin (UZB)

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Starace (ITA)
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs L Friedl (CZE) / D Martin (USA)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO)
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs R Harrison (USA) / T Rettenmaier (USA)
    [/FONT]
     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Wednesday Results

    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 22 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d R Sweeting (USA) 63 62 64
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d T Kamke (GER) 63 63 75
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) d J Benneteau (FRA) 61 64 62
    [8] A Roddick (USA) d V Hanescu (ROU) 64 63 64
    [9] G Monfils (FRA) d G Zemlja (SLO) 46 63 63 76(7)

    [10] M Fish (USA) d D Istomin (UZB) 76(6) 64 64
    S Bolelli (ITA) d [14] S Wawrinka (SUI) 76(5) 63 76(4)
    [17] R Gasquet (FRA) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 61 64 64
    R Haase (NED) d [21] F Verdasco (ESP) 63 64 46 62
    O Rochus (BEL) vs [24] J del Potro (ARG) - To Finish 76(7)

    A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d [25] J Chela (ARG) 60 63 64
    G Muller (LUX) d [31] M Raonic (CAN) 23 ret.
    L Kubot (POL) d I Karlovic (CRO) 76(2) 63 63
    F Lopez (ESP) d R Schuettler (GER) 76(3) 67(3) 62 62
    G Simon (FRA) d D Sela (ISR) 76(3) 64 75
    I Ljubicic (CRO) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 64 62

    Singles - First Round

    K Anderson (RSA) d I Marchenko (UKR) 67(5) 76(7) 64 46 61
    G Dimitrov (BUL) d C Stebe (GER) 75 75 76(5)
    D Tursunov (RUS) d E Gulbis (LAT) 63 36 76(12) 76(1)
     
  21. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - THURSDAY, 23 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs K Anderson (RSA)
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs A Mannarino (FRA)
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs R Harrison (USA)
    [11] J Melzer (AUT) vs D Tursunov (RUS)

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Starace (ITA)
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs L Friedl (CZE) / D Martin (USA)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO)
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)
    [/FONT]
     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP for Thursday

    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    Order of Play on Show Courts - Day 4: Thursday 23 June

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[5] vs. Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Na Li(CHN)[3] vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Adrian Mannarino(FRA) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kevin Anderson(RSA) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[12]
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Laura Robson(GBR) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[5]

    No. 2 Court - 12:00

    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Simona Halep(ROU) vs. Serena Williams(USA)[7]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Olivier Rochus(BEL) vs Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Ryan Harrison(USA)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Elena Baltacha(GBR) vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)[20]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[32] vs. Andreas Seppi(ITA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Igor Andreev(RUS) vs. Bernard Tomic(AUS)
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[9] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)

    Court 12 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[18] vs. Eleni Daniilidou(GRE)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    David Nalbandian(ARG)[28] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dmitry Tursunov(RUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11]

    Court 18 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[12]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Viktor Troicki(SRB)[13] vs. Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[16] vs. John Isner(USA)

    Remainder @ http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html


    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Thursday Results

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, JUNE 23rd

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d K Anderson (RSA) 63 64 62
    [3] R Federer (SUI) d A Mannarino (FRA) 62 63 62
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d L Hewitt (AUS) 67(5) 36 75 64 64
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs R Harrison (USA) - To Finish 67(6) 61 46 42
    [11] J Melzer (AUT) vs D Tursunov (RUS) - To Finish 63 26 76(5) 11
    [12] J Tsonga (FRA) d G Dimitrov (BUL) 67(4) 64 64 76(8)
    Y Lu (TPE) d [13] V Troicki (SRB) 76(5) 64 64
    [16] N Almagro (ESP) d J Isner (USA) 76(3) 76(5) 67(5) 63
    [18] M Youzhny (RUS) d S Devvarman (IND) 62 64 64
    [19] M Llodra (FRA) d R Mello (BRA) 62 46 62 63
    X Malisse (BEL) d [20] F Mayer (GER) 16 63 62 62
    [24] J del Potro (ARG) d O Rochus (BEL) 67(7) 61 60 64
    K Beck (SVK) d [26] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 76(5) 64 36 64
    [28] D Nalbandian (ARG) d A Haider-Maurer (AUT) 63 36 64 64
    [32] M Baghdatis (CYP) d A Seppi (ITA) 64 76(4) 75
    I Andreev (RUS) vs B Tomic (AUS) - To Finish 64 75 36
    F Gonzalez (CHI) d R De Voest (RSA) 64 64 64

    Doubles - First Round
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 26 62 21-19
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d C Eaton (GBR) / J Goodall (GBR) 62 75
    [10] M Knowles (BAH) / L Kubot (POL) vs C Guccione (AUS) / A Shamasdin(CAN) To Finish
    [11] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d T Huey (PHI) /I Van Der Merwe (RSA) 75 76(4)
    [12] J Chela (ARG) / E Schwank (ARG) d F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) 63 76(5)
    [13] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) 76(3) 61
    [14] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) d S Giraldo (COL) / P Riba (ESP) 76(3) 57 63
    [15] M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) d A Motti (ITA) / S Robert (FRA) 63 76(7)
    M Kukushkin (KAZ) / M Russell (USA) d D Cox (GBR) / J Ward (GBR) 46 64 64
    J Cerretani (USA) / P Marx (GER) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 64 61
    A Clement (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d R Haase (NED) / K Skupski (GBR) 64 62
    J Murray (GBR) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) d D Rice (GBR) / S Thornley (GBR) 63 75
    A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / I Karlovic (CRO) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - To Finish
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) d A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) 64 61
    J Benneteau (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d L Lacko (SVK) / L Rosol (CZE) 76(5) 62
    A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS) d M Damm (CZE) / R Wassen (NED) 67(1) 75 97
    S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Nieminen (FIN) 46 63 64
    C Ball (AUS) / S Gonzalez (MEX) d D Brown (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER) 57 63 13-11
    C Kas (GER) / A Peya (AUT) d P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 62 63
    K Anderson (RSA) / J Knowle (AUT) d K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) 75 61
     
  24. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - FRIDAY, 24 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs G Muller (LUX)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
    [8] A Roddick (USA) vs F Lopez (ESP)

    Singles - Second Round
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) vs R Harrison (USA) - To Finish 67(6) 61 46 42

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Starace (ITA)
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs L Friedl (CZE) / D Martin (USA)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO)
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs R Harrison (USA) / T Rettenmaier (USA)


    __________
    ^^^ LG, who is the guy ? Stan Smith ? And who is the lady ?????
    [/FONT]
     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    OOP - Friday


    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, JUNE 24th

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Andy Roddick(USA)[8]
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[25] vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Laura Robson(GBR) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[5]
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP) vs. Venus Williams(USA)[23]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Gilles Muller(LUX)

    No. 2 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs Ryan Harrison(USA) To Finish
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24] vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[15]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[9] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Igor Andreev(RUS) vs Bernard Tomic(AUS) To Finish
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs. Lukasz Kubot(POL)

    Court 12 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[19] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[12]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11] vs Dmitry Tursunov(RUS) To Finish
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] vs. Tamira Paszek(AUT)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Robin Haase(NED)

    Court 14 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Nadia Petrova(RUS) vs. Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Ksenia Pervak(RUS) vs. Andrea Petkovic(GER)[11]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Richard Gasquet(FRA)[17] vs. Simone Bolelli(ITA)

    Court 18 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
    Elena Baltacha(GBR) vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)[20]
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8] vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)[29]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6]

    Remainder @ http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 24 JUNE, 2011

    Singles – Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs G Muller (LUX) - To Finish 76(6)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs I Ljubicic (CRO) 64 46 61 76(4)
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) To Finish
    F Lopez (ESP) d. [8] A Roddick (USA) 76(2) 76(2) 64
    [9] G Monfils (FRA) vs L Kubot (POL) - To Finish 36 63 33
    [24] J del Potro (ARG) vs [15] G Simon (FRA) To Finish
    [17] R Gasquet (FRA) d S Bolelli (ITA) 62 63 64

    Singles – Second Round
    [7] D Ferrer (ESP) d R Harrison (USA) 67(6) 61 46 63 62
    [11] J Melzer (AUT) d D Tursunov (RUS) 63 26 76(5) 76(1)
    B Tomic (AUS) d I Andreev (RUS) 46 57 63 64 61

    Doubles – Second Round
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) To Finish
    [14] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) d J Murray (GBR) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) 75 76(3) 61
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) d [15] M Lopez (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) 67(4) 75 75 63
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d M Kukushkin (KAZ) / M Russell (USA) 64 62 63

    Doubles – First Round
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) d L Friedl (CZE) / D Martin (USA) 64 64
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) d I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO) 67(7) 64 64
    [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d F Gil (POR) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 62 61
    C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) d [7] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 61
    [9] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK) 64 46 64
    [10] M Knowles (BAH) / L Kubot (POL) vs C Guccione (AUS) / A Shamasdin(CAN) To Finish
    [16] D Bracciali (ITA) / F Cermak (CZE) d A Seppi (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 64
    J Delgado (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) d C Berlocq (ARG) / R Mello (BRA) 76(5) 36 86
    S Devvarman (IND) / K Nishikori (JPN) d R Schuettler (GER) / A Waske (GER) 67(3) 63 62
    A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / I Karlovic (CRO) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) To Finish
    M Bachinger (GER) / F Moser (GER) d L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS) 75 64
    ................................................................
     
  27. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - SATURDAY, 25 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs G Muller (LUX) - To Finish 76(6)
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [32] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    [3] R Federer (SUI) vs [28] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) v B Tomic (AUS)
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) - To Finish 62 64 43

    Doubles - Second Round
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs K Anderson (RSA) / J Knowle (AUT)
    [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs A Clement (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE)

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / P Starace (ITA)
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs R Harrison (USA) / T Rettenmaier (USA)
    [/FONT]
     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - Singles* - SATURDAY, JUNE 25th

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[27]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    David Nalbandian(ARG)[28] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[32] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Gilles Muller(LUX) To Finish 7-6 (6)
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[26] vs. Serena Williams(USA)[7]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[5] vs. Bernard Tomic(AUS)

    No. 2 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Klara Zakopalova(CZE) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[5]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24] vs Gilles Simon(FRA)[15] To Finish 7-6(8) 2-4
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Fernando Gonzalez(CHI) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[12]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[24] vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[16]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs Lukasz Kubot(POL) To Finish 3-6 6-3 3-3
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Karol Beck(SVK)

    Court 12 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Marion Bartoli(FRA)[9] vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[21]
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Tamira Paszek(AUT) vs Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] To Finish 3-6 6-4 3-2
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11]

    Court 14 - 12:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Robin Haase(NED)
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) vs. Misaki Doi(JPN)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[19]

    Court 18 - 12:00
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Melinda Czink(HUN) vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)[20]
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) To Finish 6-2 6-4 4-3
    Ladies' Singles - 3rd Round
    Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[18] vs. Petra Cetkovska(CZE)
    Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[16] vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[18]

    * Remainder @ http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/score...ule/index.html

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=136


     
  29. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,451
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    [FONT=Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif]KEY MATCHES - MONDAY, 27 JUNE, 2011

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [24] J Del Potro (ARG)
    [19] Michael Llodra (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [18] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs [17] R Gasquet (FRA)

    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/schedule15.html
    [/FONT]
     
  30. Semi-Pro

    Semi-Pro Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2010
    Messages:
    3,199
    Location:
    Toronto
    OOP QF mens matches for Wednesday

    Play starts at 1pm london time

    Center Court:

    Federer vs Tsonga

    Murray vs Lopez

    Court 1:

    Djokovic vs Tomic

    Nadal vs Fish
     
    Last edited: Jun 28, 2011
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 9 Results (wednesday)

    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    ATP RESULTS -- WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [10] M Fish (USA) 63 63 57 64
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [Q] B Tomic (AUS) 62 36 63 75
    [12] J Tsonga (FRA) d [3] R Federer (SUI) 36 67(3) 64 64 64
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d F Lopez (ESP) 63 64 64

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d A Clement (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) 36 61 46 64 12-10
    C Kas (GER) / A Peya(AUT) d C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) 64 64 67(2) 26 64

    Doubles - Third Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) 63 46 67(5) 63 16-14
    [6] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d C Ball (AUS) / S Gonzalez (MEX) 64 76(9) 76(4)
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d [11] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 76(5) 63 46 62

    Doubles - Second Round
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) 64 76(3) 46 63

     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    Schedule of Play - Day 10: Thursday 30 June

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Ladies' Singles - Semifinals
    Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4] vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8]
    Ladies' Singles - Semifinals
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[5] vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)
    Gentlemen's Doubles - Semifinals
    Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[8] / Horia Tecau(ROU)[8] vs.
    Christopher Kas(GER) / Alexander Peya(AUT)

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[5] / Philipp Petzschner(GER)[5]
    Ladies' Doubles
    Shuai Peng(CHN)[8] / Jie Zheng(CHN)[8] vs.
    Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[9] / Iveta Benesova(CZE)[9] vs.
    Rajeev Ram(USA) / Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)

    No. 2 Court - 12:00
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Rohan Bopanna(IND)[6] / Sania Mirza(IND)[6] vs.
    Martin Damm(CZE) / Renata Voracova(CZE)
    Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    James Cerretani(USA) / Philipp Marx(GER) vs.
    Michael Llodra(FRA)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6]
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jonathan Erlich(ISR) / Shahar Peer(ISR) vs.
    Colin Fleming(GBR) / Jocelyn Rae(GBR)
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[3] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[3] vs.
    Leander Paes(IND)[14] / Cara Black(ZIM)[14]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Ladies' Invitation Doubles
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Andy Ram(ISR)[15] / Meghann Shaughnessy(USA)[15]
    vs. Paul Hanley(AUS) / Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)
    Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Finals
    Ladies' Doubles
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) / Samantha Stosur(AUS) vs.
    Nadia Petrova(RUS)[6] / Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[6]

    Remainder @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=136


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    RESULTS - Day 10: Thursday June 30th

    Ladies' Singles - Semifinals
    Maria Sharapova RUS (5) def. Sabine Lisicki GER 64 63
    Petra Kvitova CZE (8) def. Victoria Azarenka BLR (4) 61 62

    Ladies' Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kveta Peschke CZE (2)/ Katarina Srebotnik SLO (2) def.
    Shuai Peng CHN (8)/ Jie Zheng CHN (8) 62 67 64
    Sabine Lisicki GER / Samantha Stosur AUS def.
    Nadia Petrova RUS (6)/ Anastasia Rodionova AUS (6) 76 16 61

    Gentlemen's Doubles - Semifinals
    Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)/ Horia Tecau ROU (8) def.
    Christopher Kas GER / Alexander Peya AUT 63 76 62
    Bob Bryan USA (1)/ Mike Bryan USA (1) def.
    Jurgen Melzer AUT (5)/ Philipp Petzschner GER (5) 63 64 64
    Michael Llodra FRA (6)/ Nenad Zimonjic SRB (6) def.
    James Cerretani USA / Philipp Marx GER 67 76 76 75

    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jurgen Melzer AUT (9)/ Iveta Benesova CZE (9) def.
    Rajeev Ram USA / Alexandra Dulgheru ROU 64 63
    Leander Paes IND (14)/ Cara Black ZIM (14) W/O
    Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)/ Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
    Jonathan Erlich ISR / Shahar Peer ISR def.
    Colin Fleming GBR / Jocelyn Rae GBR 64 75
    Rohan Bopanna IND (6)/ Sania Mirza IND (6) def.
    Martin Damm CZE / Renata Voracova CZE 63 60
    Paul Hanley AUS / Su-Wei Hsieh TPE def.
    Andy Ram ISR (15)/ Meghann Shaughnessy USA (15) 76 76

    Remainder @ http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/cmatch/index.html


     
    Last edited: Jun 30, 2011
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    Schedule of Play - Day 11: FRIDAY, JULY 1st

    Centre Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Singles - Semifinals
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[12] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]
    Gentlemen's Singles - Semifinals
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[4]
    Ladies' Doubles - Semifinals
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) / Samantha Stosur(AUS) vs.
    Marina Erakovic(NZL) / Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Gentlemen's Doubles - Semifinals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Michael Llodra(FRA)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6]
    Ladies' Invitation Doubles
    Austin(USA)[2]/Rinaldi(USA)[2] vs. Davenport(USA)/Hingis(SUI)
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Liezel Huber(USA)[1] vs.
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[9] / Iveta Benesova(CZE)[9]

    No. 3 Court - 12:00
    Boys' Singles - Semifinals
    Liam Broady(GBR)[15] vs. Jason Kubler(AUS)
    Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
    Mark Knowles(BAH)[11] / Nadia Petrova(RUS)[11] vs.
    Daniel Nestor(CAN)[8] / Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[8]
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Rohan Bopanna(IND)[6] / Sania Mirza(IND)[6] vs.
    Paul Hanley(AUS) / Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Leander Paes(IND)[14] / Cara Black(ZIM)[14] vs.
    Mark Knowles(BAH)[11] / Nadia Petrova(RUS)[11] or
    Daniel Nestor / Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[8]

    Court 12 - 12:30
    Ladies' Doubles - Semifinals
    Sania Mirza(IND)[4] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[4] vs.
    Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]
    Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Semifinals
    Cowan(GBR)/Pioline(FRA) vs. Johnson(USA)/Palmer(USA)
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Jonathan Erlich(ISR) / Shahar Peer(ISR) vs.
    Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[4] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[4]

    Remainder @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
    Last edited: Jul 1, 2011
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    Schedule of Play - Day 12: Saturday July 2nd

    Centre Court - 14:00
    Ladies' Singles - Finals
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[5] vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8]
    Gentlemen's Doubles - Finals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[8] / Horia Tecau(ROU)[8]
    Ladies' Doubles - Finals
    Sabine Lisicki(GER) / Samantha Stosur(AUS) or
    Marina Erakovic / Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) vs.
    Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]

    No. 1 Court - 13:00
    Boys' Singles - Finals
    Liam Broady(GBR)[15] vs. Luke Saville(AUS)[16]
    Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[4] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[4] vs.
    Paul Hanley(AUS) / Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)
    Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[9] / Iveta Benesova(CZE)[9] vs.
    Daniel Nestor(CAN)[8] / Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[8]


    Remainder @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    *~*~*~*~*~*
    TIME now in London, England, U.K. @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    The Championships, Wimbledon *
    Grand Slam Championships (*Not ATP Member)
    20 June-3 July, 2011

    RESULTS - Day 12: Saturday July 2nd

    Ladies' Singles - *Finals*
    Maria Sharapova RUS (5) def. Petra Kvitova CZE (8) 63 64

    Gentlemen's Doubles - *Finals*
    Bob Bryan USA (1)/ Mike Bryan USA (1) def.
    Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)/ Horia Tecau ROU (8) 63 64 76

    Ladies' Doubles - *Finals*
    Kveta Peschke CZE (2)/ Katarina Srebotnik SLO (2) def.
    Sabine Lisicki GER / Samantha Stosur AUS 63 61

    Ladies' Doubles - Semifinals
    Sabine Lisicki GER / Samantha Stosur AUS def.
    Marina Erakovic NZL / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA 63 46 86

    Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Jurgen Melzer AUT (9)/ Iveta Benesova CZE (9) def.
    Daniel Nestor CAN (8)/ Yung-Jan Chan TPE (8) 64 64

    Mahesh Bhupathi IND (4)/ Elena Vesnina RUS (4) def.
    Paul Hanley AUS / Su-Wei Hsieh TPE 62 36 75

    Remainder @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/cmatch/index.html


     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2011 Wimbledon Men's Singles Championships
    Champion: Novak Djokovic (Serbia)
    Runner-up: Rafael Nadal (Spain)
    Final score: 6–4, 6–1, 1–6, 6–3


    [​IMG]
    2011 Wimbledon Women's Singles Championships
    Champion: Petra Kvitová (Czech Republic)
    Runner-up: Maria Sharapova (Russia)
    Final score: 6–3, 6–4

     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Wimbledon Doubles Champions 2011


    [​IMG]
    2011 Wimbledon Men's Doubles Championships
    Champions: Bob Bryan (United States) / Mike Bryan (United States)
    Runners-up: Robert Lindstedt (Sweden) / Horia Tecău (Romania)
    Final score: 6–3, 6–4, 7–6(7–2)


    ******


    [​IMG]
    2011 Wimbledon Women's Doubles Championships
    Champions: Květa Peschke (Czech Republic) / Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
    Runners-up: Sabine Lisicki (Germany) / Samantha Stosur (Australia)
    Final score: 6–3, 6–1


    ******


    [​IMG]
    2011 Wimbledon Mixed Doubles Championships
    Champions: Jürgen Melzer (Austria) / Iveta Benešová (Czech Republic)
    Runners-up: Mahesh Bhupathi (India) / Elena Vesnina (Russia)
    Final score: 6–3, 6–2


    ******
     
  39. Russeljones

    Russeljones G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2011
    Messages:
    12,424
    Didn't see any thread about the Newport Campbell’s Hall of Fame Tennis Championships so here goes, I'll kick it off.

    I haven't seen any of the matches yet, but it seems like the draw has potential for excitement.

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/315/mds.pdf

    Dustin Brown 6(7) 7 1
    Matthias Bachinger 7 6(5) 6

    Brian Dabul 2 4
    Grigor Dimitrov 6 6

    Olivier Rochus 6 3 6
    Greg Jones 4 6 3


    My first time posting here, so I don't know how it looks. Hope it's informative.
     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Atlanta Tennis Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    18-24 July, 2011

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, JULY 23, 2011

    STADIUM COURT start 1:00 pm

    [3] J Isner (USA) vs G Muller (LUX)
    R Berankis (LTU) / X Malisse (BEL) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / M Ebden (AUS)

    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] M Fish (USA) vs R Harrison (USA)
    M Bachinger(GER)/ F Moser(GER) vs [4] C Fleming GBR)/ R Hutchins(GBR)

     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    German Tennis Championships 2011
    ATP World Tour 500
    18-24 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - SUNDAY, 24 JULY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:45 am
    [4] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs [3] O Marach (AUT) / A Peya (AUT)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [5] G Simon (FRA) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP)


    ++++++++


    [​IMG]
    Atlanta Tennis Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    18-24 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - SUNDAY, 24 JULY, 2011

    STADIUM COURT start 12:30 pm
    M Bachinger (GER) / F Moser (GER) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / M Ebden (AUS)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] M Fish (USA) vs [3] J Isner (USA)


    ++++++++


    [​IMG]


     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 25 JULY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 10:30 am
    [Q] M Fischer (AUT) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs [Q] Y Marti (SUI)
    I Andreev (RUS) vs M Zverev (GER)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [WC] A Sadecky (SUI) vs [Q] P Luczak (AUS)
    COURT 1 start 3:30 pm
    [3] J Cerretani (USA) / P Marx (GER) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    J Delgado (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) vs F Gil (POR) / L Rosol (CZE)



     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ATP Studena Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 25 JULY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 5:30 pm
    [WC] A Veic (CRO) vs D Junqueira (ARG)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [8] I Dodig (CRO) vs A Ramos (ESP)
    B Kavcic (SLO) / J Pospisil (CZE) vs [WC] M Draganja (CRO) / D Marcan (CRO)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    Qualifying - D Marcan (CRO) vs G Naso (ITA)
    S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs O Rochus (BEL) / S Stakhovsky (UKR)

    COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
    Qualifying - R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs A Bedene (SLO)

    COURT 2 start 5:00 pm
    Qualifying - S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs T Fabbiano (ITA)

    COURT 3 start 5:00 pm
    Qualifying - M Rath (AUT) vs D Lajovic (SRB)

     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Farmers Classic
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 25 JULY, 2011

    STRAUS STADIUM start 2:00 pm
    S Devvarman (IND) vs R Sweeting (USA)
    [WC] R Ginepri (USA) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    M Berrer (GER) / T Haas (GER) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) / R Sweeting (USA)
    M Russell (USA) vs [6] D Tursunov (RUS)

    GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - D Kosakowski (USA) vs D Kudla (USA)
    Qualifying - R de Voest (RSA) vs T Smyczek (USA)
    Qualifying - C Reix (FRA) vs L Grigelis (LTU)
    Qualifying - N Massu (CHI) vs G Jones (AUS)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) / A Falla (COL) vs S Huss (AUS) / I Kunitsyn (RUS)


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Farmers Classic
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 26 JULY, 2011

    STRAUS STADIUM start 2:00 pm
    [5] X Malisse (BEL) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    F Gonzalez (CHI) vs [8] I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    J Blake (USA) vs M Berrer (GER)
    [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [WC] T Haas (GER)

    GRANDSTAND start 2:00 pm
    [Q] T Smyczek (USA) vs [Q] D Kosakowski (USA)
    R Harrison (USA) vs R Berankis (LTU)
    G Muller (LUX) vs [WC] S Johnson (USA) - Possible Court Change
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    [Q] G Jones (AUS) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
    A Falla (COL) vs [Q] L Grigelis (LTU)


    ~~~~~~~~

    TIME NOW in Los Angeles, California @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=137


     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 27 JULY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 10:30 am
    M Bachinger (GER) vs [7] P Andujar (ESP)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    D Istomin (UZB) vs [3] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [8] M Granollers (ESP) vs I Andreev (RUS)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [Q] P Luczak (AUS) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)

    COURT 1 start 11:30 am
    T Bednarek (POL) / A Siljestrom (SWE) vs J Knowle (AUT) / I Zelenay (SVK)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    S Giraldo (COL) vs A Haider-Maurer (AUT)
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / A Sadecky (SUI) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / A Shamasdin (CAN)
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB)
    To Be Finished 76 13
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / R Wassen (NED)

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Gstaad, Switzerland @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=87


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, JULY 27, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 5:30 pm
    J Ferrero (ESP) vs [3] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [2] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [WC] T Androic (CRO) / B Puc (CRO)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    A Ramos (ESP) vs [Q] G Naso (ITA)
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [5] T Robredo (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    I Dodig (CRO) / A Veic (CRO) vs [3] D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
    [1] L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs L Friedl (CZE) / D Skoch (CZE)
    [4] D Brown (GER) / M Kohlmann (GER) vs A Seppi (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA)
    D Junqueira (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) vs [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / S Gonzalez (MEX)

    *!*!*!*!*!*

    TIME NOW in Umag, Croatia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=281

     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 27 JULY, 2011

    STRAUS STADIUM start 2:00 pm
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs [Q] D Kosakowski (USA)
    [3] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    [4] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / D Tursunov (RUS)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    M Baghdatis (CYP) / M Russell (USA) vs [WC] F Gonzalez (CHI) / N Massu (CHI)
    J Blake (USA) vs [2] J Del Potro (ARG)

    GRANDSTAND start 2:00 pm
    R Harrison (USA) vs M Russell (USA)
    [1] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs S Devvarman (IND) / T Huey (PHI)
    C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs [3] M Knowles (BAH) / X Malisse (BEL)
    G Muller (LUX) / J Murray (GBR) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / E Gulbis (LAT)
    Y Lu (TPE) / F Moser (GER) vs [2] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA)

    *!*!*!*!*!*

    TIME NOW in Los Angeles, California @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=137


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    25-31 July, 2011

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 28 JULY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 10:00 am
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs M Bachinger (GER)
    [8] M Granollers (ESP) vs I Andreev (RUS) To Be Finished 61 43
    [Q] P Luczak (AUS) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    [4] F Verdasco (ESP) vs F Gil (POR)
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs J Nieminen (FIN)

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / A Sadecky (SUI) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / A Shamasdin (CAN)
    S Giraldo (COL) vs A Haider-Maurer (AUT) To Be Finished 63 22
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB)
    To Be Finished 76 13
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [5] F Lopez (ESP)
    [WC] Y Allegro (SUI) / S Bohli (SUI) vs [2] C Kas (GER) / A Peya (AUT)

    SPORTS CENTER 1 start 1:00 pm
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / R Wassen (NED)

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Gstaad, Switzerland @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=87


     

Share This Page