Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Roland Garros
    Grand Slam 2000
    Paris, France
    23 May-6 June, 2010 (Sunday start)


    Sunday, 23 May 2010
    L Recouderc (FRA) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)
    D Brands (GER) vs [8] J Tsonga (FRA)
    [10] M Cilic (CRO) vs R Mello (BRA)
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs [23] E Gulbis (LAT)
    [29] A Montanes (ESP) vs S Galvani (ITA)
    [32] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs R Schuettler (GER)
    J Ouanna (FRA) vs L Kubot (POL)
    O Patience (FRA) vs T De Bakker (NED)
    S Robert (FRA) vs T Kamke (GER)
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs A Falla (COL)
    S Devvarman (IND) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI)
    J Chela (ARG) vs R Sweeting (USA)
    N Massu (CHI) vs F Fognini (ITA)
    E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs K Anderson (RSA)
    M Yani (USA) vs L Lacko (SVK)


    ***** ​

    ORDER OF PLAY @ http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html

    One link to streamed matches (time zone clock in upper right corner) @ http://livescorehunter.com/Livescores/Livescore-Tennis.html
     
    #51
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    Grand Slam
    Paris, France



    RESULTS -- Sunday, 23 May 2010

    Singles - First Round
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d L Recouderc (FRA) 60 62 63
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) d D Brands (GER) 46 63 62 67(2) 75
    [10] M Cilic (CRO) d R Mello (BRA) 61 36 63 61
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) d M Przysiezny (POL) 61 60 64
    J Benneteau (FRA) d [23] E Gulbis (LAT) 64 62 10 ret. (right thigh)
    [29] A Montanes (ESP) d S Galvani (ITA) 63 63 63
    [32] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d R Schuettler (GER) 75 64 62
    J Ouanna (FRA) d L Kubot (POL) 76(5) 67(4) 62 64
    T De Bakker (NED) d O Patience (FRA) 64 57 64 63
    T Kamke (GER) d S Robert (FRA) 60 64 63
    A Falla (COL) d J Tipsarevic (SRB) 61 62 63
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) d S Devvarman (IND) 63 36 63 36 63
    J Chela (ARG) d R Sweeting (USA) 60 64 76(4)
    F Fognini (ITA) d N Massu (CHI) 61 36 26 63 63
    E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d K Anderson (RSA) 16 46 63 76(4) 61
    M Yani (USA) vs L Lacko (SVK) 64 67(5) 67(4) 76(5) 8-8 - play suspended


    *******
    [​IMG]
    *******

    French Open Day 2


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Monday May 24th


    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time

    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Peter Luczak (AUS)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Florian Mayer (GER) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[13]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time

    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Na Li (CHN)[11]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Andy Murray (GBR)[4] v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)

    Court 1 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Roberta Vinci (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]

    Court 2 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[20] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5] v. Petra Martic (CRO)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

    Court 3 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Taylor Dent (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Julie Coin (FRA) v. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[32]
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[8]
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[12]

    Court 4 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Julia Goerges (GER)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

    Court 5 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Kurumi Nara (JPN)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Carsten Ball (AUS)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

    Court 6 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[24]
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Polona Hercog (SLO)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Kei Nishikori (JPN) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

    Court 7 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Jesse Witten (USA) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[25]
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Simona Halep (ROU) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]

    Court 8 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Melanie Oudin (USA) v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

    Court 10 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Andreas Beck (GER)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Sara Errani (ITA) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

    Court 11 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Kristina Barrois (GER) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Tatjana Malek (GER)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)[31] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Michael Berrer (GER) v. Mardy Fish (USA)

    Court 14 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    John Isner (USA)[17] v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Petra Kvitova (CZE) v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Kristof Vliegen (BEL) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)

    Court 16 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Julian Reister (GER) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[27]
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Regina Kulikova (RUS)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Robin Haase (NED)

    Court 17 11:00 Start Time

    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Jorge Aguilar (CHI) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[15]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[21]
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]


    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html
     
    #52
  3. rovex

    rovex Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    5,230
    What's the OOP for tomorrow? is Verdasco playing?
     
    #53
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Hi, rovex! :) .... I'm pretty sure that tomorrow wraps up the first round, so everybody who hasnt played yet will play tomorrow .....

    I just got back from work, so OOP coming up . . . [​IMG]
     
    #54
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Monday, 24 May 2010

    Singles - First Round
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d P Luczak (AUS) 64 61 62
    [3] N Djokovic (SRB) d E Korolev (KAZ) 61 36 61 63
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d R Gasquet (FRA) 46 67(5) 64 62 61
    [12] F Gonzalez (CHI) d T Alves (BRA) 62 46 64 64
    [13] G Monfils (FRA) d *[LL] D Kindlmann (GER) 63 75 67(5) 62
    [14] I Ljubicic (CRO) d Y Lu (TPE) 76(5) 75 63
    [15] T Berdych (CZE) d J Aguilar (CHI) 76(7) 63 61
    [17] J Isner (USA) d A Golubev (KAZ) 64 63 62
    [19] N Almagro (ESP) d R Haase (NED) 64 36 46 76(3) 64
    [20] S Wawrinka (SUI) d J Hajek (CZE) 61 63 63
    V Troicki (SRB) d [21] T Robredo (ESP) 64 64 63
    [24] T Bellucci (BRA) d M Llodra (FRA) 64 62 62
    [25] M Baghdatis (CYP) d J Witten (USA) 63 64 63
    J Reister (GER) d [27] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 61 76(5) 62
    [31] V Hanescu (ROU) d O Hernandez (ESP) 61 16 64 63
    O Rochus (BEL) d B Paire (FRA) 36 76(4) 64 75
    M Granollers (ESP) d P Mathieu (FRA) 36 63 30 ret. (digestive problems)
    T Dent (USA) d N Lapentti (ECU) 63 64 76(3)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d D Tursunov (RUS) 61 61 61
    C Ball (AUS) d P Petzschner (GER) 36 67(4) 62 75 97
    Y Schukin (KAZ) d R Ram (USA) 36 64 62 64
    K Nishikori (JPN) d S Giraldo (COL) 26 46 76(3) 62 64
    O Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) d A Clement (FRA) 36 76(5) 36 63 63
    P Andujar (ESP) d S Bolelli (ITA) 76(2) 64 62
    A Beck (GER) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 46 63 62 62
    L Mayer (ARG) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 76(4) 63 62
    M Fish (USA) d M Berrer (GER) 57 64 36 61 63
    S Darcis (BEL) d K Vliegen (BEL) 61 64 64
    L Lacko (SVK) d M Yani (USA) - 46 76(5) 76(4) 67(5) 12-10
    *replaced F Mayer (GER) - illness


    [​IMG]


    Day 3 - ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday May 25th

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] v. Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Gianni Mina (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)

    Court 1 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]

    Court 2 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Sam Querrey (USA)[18]
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
    Venus Williams (USA)[1] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    David Guez (FRA) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]

    Court 3 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. Dudi Sela (ISR)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Pere Riba (ESP)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Mariana Duque Marino (COL) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)

    Court 4 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Katie O'brien (GBR) v. Jill Craybas (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Santiago Ventura (ESP) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

    Court 5 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)

    Court 6 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Vania King (USA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Karol Beck (SVK) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

    Court 7 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[26]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Florent Serra (FRA) v. Michael Russell (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - First Round
    Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
    4. Women's Singles - First Round
    Shenay Perry (USA) v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)

    Court 8 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
    2. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
    Angelique Kerber (GER) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Liezel Huber (USA)[3] v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
    A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[3] Darya Kustova (BLR)
    4. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Tatjana Malek (GER)
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Andrea Petkovic (GER)
    Roland Garros 2010

    Court 10 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v. Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
    Renata Voracova (CZE) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
    2. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Melinda Czink (HUN)
    Vera Zvonareva (RUS) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
    4. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Carly Gullickson (USA)
    Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) Polona Hercog (SLO)

    Court 11 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Klaudia Jans (POL) v. Regina Kulikova (RUS)
    Patty Schnyder (SUI) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
    2. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[8] Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
    4. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] v. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
    Zi Yan (CHN)[9] Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

    Court 14 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - First Round
    Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
    2. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
    Julia Goerges (GER) Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
    Laura Thorpe (FRA) Samantha Stosur (AUS)[4]
    4. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Cara Black (ZIM)[6] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
    Elena Vesnina (RUS)[6] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)

    Court 16 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Julie Coin (FRA) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[5]
    Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[5]
    2. Women's Singles - First Round
    Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
    3. Men's Singles - First Round
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
    4. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Olga Govortsova (BLR)[15] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
    Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)[15] Virginie Razzano (FRA)

    Court 17 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - First Round
    Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[21]
    2. Men's Singles - First Round
    Potito Starace (ITA) v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Natalie Grandin (RSA) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
    Abigail Spears (USA) Aravane Rezai (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - First Round
    Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Simon Greul (GER)


     
    Last edited: May 24, 2010
    #55
  6. Thank you! :):):):mad:
     
    #56
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    You're [​IMG]
     
    #57
  8. rovex

    rovex Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    5,230
    Thanks Love Game! I think i've missed the Verdasco match. I just came back from town. :(
     
    #58
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros
    Grand Slam 2000
    Paris, France


    RESULTS -- Tuesday, 25 May 2010

    Singles - First Round
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d G Mina (FRA) 62 62 62
    [6] A Roddick (USA) d J Nieminen (FIN) 62 46 46 76(4) 63
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 64 62 62
    [9] D Ferrer (ESP) d D Guez (FRA) 61 63 61
    [16] J Ferrero (ESP) d P Cuevas (URU) 64 63 61
    R Ginepri (USA) d [18] S Querrey (USA) 46 76(3) 64 62
    [22] J Melzer (AUT) d D Sela (ISR) 75 62 64
    G Zemlja (SLO) d [26] J Monaco (ARG) 76(6) 36 75 63
    [28] L Hewitt (AUS) d J Chardy (FRA) 75 60 64
    [30] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d K Beck (SVK) 76(7) 61 61
    N Mahut (FRA) d M Zverev (GER) 61 62 64
    P Riba (ESP) d M Gicquel (FRA) 63 62 76(5)
    A Seppi (ITA) d S Ventura (ESP) 75 64 75
    B Kavcic (SLO) d E Schwank (ARG) 36 63 75 40 ret. (heat stroke)
    D Istomin (UZB) d B Becker (GER) 75 75 63
    F Serra (FRA) d M Russell (USA) 64 60 61
    T Gabashvili (RUS) d D Koellerer (AUT) 62 62 61
    H Zeballos (ARG) d M Fischer (AUT) 76(6) 67(8) 16 64 86
    P Starace (ITA) d I Marchenko (UKR) 67(5) 61 63 63
    X Malisse (BEL) vs S Greul (GER) - To Finish 64 76(7) 1-1


    [​IMG]


    Day 4 - ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday May 26th

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    Arantxa Parra Santonja vs. Venus Williams
    Roger Federer vs. Alejandro Falla
    Fabio Fognini vs. Gael Monfils
    Elena Dementieva vs. A. Medina Garrigues

    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    Taylor Dent vs. Robin Soderling
    Josselin Ouanna vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
    Aravane Rezai vs. Angelique Kerber
    Tathiana Garbin vs. Caroline Wozniacki

    Court 1
    Leonardo Mayervs vs. Julien Benneteau
    Svetlana Kuznetsovavs vs. Andrea Petkovic
    Andy Murray vs. Juan Ignacio Chela
    Stephanie Cohen-Aloro vs. Na Li

    Court 2
    Marin Cilic vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver
    Flavia Pennetta vs. Roberta Vinci
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Tomas Berdych
    Francesca Schiavone vs. Sophie Ferguson

    Court 3
    Agnes Szavay vs. Nadia Petrova
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Thiemo De Bakker
    Marcel Granollers vs. Marcos Baghdatis
    Aleksandra Wozniak vs. Kateryna Bondarenko

    Court 4
    Vania King/Michaella Krajicek vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru/Olga Savchuk
    Chia-Jung Chuang/Alicia Molik vs.Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
    Elena Baltacha/Liga Dekmeijere vs. Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay
    Lisa Raymond/Wesley Moodie vs. Vania King/Christopher Kas

    Court 5
    Dominika Cibulkova vs. Varvara Lepchenko
    Vera Dushevina/Ekaterina Makarova vs. Tatiana Poutchek/Ipek Senoglu
    Darija Jurak/Petra Martic vs. Claire Feuerstein/Stephanie Foretz
    Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci vs. Kristina Mladenovic/Selima Sfar

    Court 6
    Mikhail Youzhny vs. Lukas Lacko
    Chanelle Scheepers vs. Gisela Dulko
    John Isner vs. Marco Chiudinelli
    Ross Hutchins/Jordan Kerr vs. Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic

    Court 7
    Carsten Ball vs. Viktor Troicki
    Olivier Rochus vs. Julian Reister
    Polona Hercog vs. Lucie Safarova
    Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer

    Court 8
    Alicja Rosolska/Yaroslava Shvedova vs. Lisa Raymond/Rennae Stubbs
    Rik De Voest/Dmitry Tursunov vs. Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak
    Jonathan Marray/Jamie Murray vs. Simon Greul/Peter Luczak
    Nicolas Almagro/Santiago Ventura vs. Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus

    Court 9
    Sarah Borwell/Raquel Kops-Jones vs. Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik
    Edina Gallovits/Melanie Oudin vs. Anastasia Rodionova/Arina Rodionova
    Sebastian Prieto/Kristof Vliegen vs.Jonathan Erlich/Dudi Sela
    Michael Kohlmann/Jarkko Nieminen vs. Leonardo Mayer/Horacio Zeballos

    Court 10
    Martin Damm/Filip Polasek vs. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace
    Victor Hanescu/Gabriel Trifu vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr/Denis Istomin
    Sybille Bammer/Kristina Barrois vs. Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka
    Mardy Fish/Mark Knowles vs. Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione

    Court 11
    Marc Lopez/Pere Riba vs. Jonathan Eysseric/Benoit Paire
    Santiago Gonzalez /Travis Retten Mayer vs.Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
    Benjamin Becker/Scott Lipsky vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram
    Rennae Stubbs/Robert Lindstedt vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Bruno Soares

    Court 14
    Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner
    Monica Niculescu/Shahar Peer vs. Sophie Lefevre/Aurelie Vedy
    Julian Knowle/Andy Ram vs. Arnaud Clement/Nicolas Mahut
    Viktor Troicki/Dusan Vemic vs. Jeff Coetzee/Andreas Seppi

    Court 16
    Akgul Amanmuradova vs. Johanna Larsson
    Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Timea Bacsinszky
    Akgul Amanmuradova/Galina Voskoboeva vs. Yung-Jan Chan/Jie Zheng
    Jill Craybas/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Alberta Brianti/Alexandra Dulgheru

    Court 17
    Albert Montanes vs. Tobias Kamke
    Yvonne Meusburger vs. Maria Kirilenko
    Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Andreas Beck
    Mathilde Johansson/Camille Pin vs.
    Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez

     
    #59
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ROLAND GARROS
    All matches begin at 11:00 Paris time, which is 02:00 Pacific, 05:00 Eastern


    [​IMG]


     
    #60
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Wednesday May 26

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d A Falla (COL) 76(4) 62 64
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs J Chela (ARG) 62 33 - play suspended
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d T Dent (USA) 60 61 61
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) d J Ouanna (FRA) 60 61 64
    [10] M Cilic (CRO) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 63 76(4) 62
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) d L Lacko (SVK) 67(8) 63 63 62
    [12] T Berdych (CZE) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 75 61 64
    F Fognini (ITA) vs [13] G Monfils (FRA) 26 46 75 64 55 - play suspended
    [17] J Isner (USA) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI) 67(3) 55 - play suspended
    [20] S Wawrinka (SUI) d A Beck (GER) 61 64 64
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [25] M Baghdatis (CYP) 46 61 75 - play suspended
    [29] A Montanes (ESP) d T Kamke (GER) 63 62 61
    T de Bakker (NED) d [32] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 63 36 76(5) 75
    L Mayer (ARG) d J Benneteau (FRA) 67(4) 63 64 64
    V Troicki (SRB) d C Ball (AUS) 64 63 63
    J Reister (GER) d O Rochus (BEL) 62 62 76(5)

    Singles - First Round
    X Malisse (BEL) d S Greul (GER) 64 76(7) 64

    Doubles - First Round
    [5] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 63 62
    [9] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d R de Voest (RSA) / D Tursunov (RUS) 63 46 62
    [10] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 75 76(0)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / T Rettenmaier (USA) d [14] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 64 64
    B Becker (GER) / S Lipsky (USA) d [16] E Butorac (USA) / R Ram (USA) 63 57 64
    S Greul (GER) / P Luczak (AUS) d J Marray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) 64 63
    J Erlich (ISR) / D Sela (ISR) d S Prieto (ARG) / K Vliegen (BEL) 76(2) 76(4)
    L Mayer (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) d M Kohlmann (GER) / J Nieminen (FIN) 75 63
    D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) d M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 61 63
    O Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) / D Istomin (UZB) d V Hanescu (ROU) / G Trifu (ROU) 67(4) 61 75
    M Lopez (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) d J Eysseric (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) 62 64
    V Troicki (SRB) / D Vemic (SRB) d J Coetzee (RSA) / A Seppi (ITA) 63 64



    [​IMG]



    ORDER OF PLAY -- Thursday May 27th

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
    2. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]
    3. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Florent Serra (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
    2. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
    3. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Kei Nishikori (JPN) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
    4. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Julia Goerges (GER)

    Court 1 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
    2. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
    4. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[12]

    Court 2 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5] v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Pere Riba (ESP)
    3. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]
    4. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Denis Istomin (UZB)

    Court 3 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
    2. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]
    3. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    4. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Steve Darcis (BEL)

    Court 4 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[8]
    2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[7]
    Aravane Rezai (FRA) Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[7]
    3. Women's Doubles - First Round
    Sara Errani (ITA) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA) Selima Sfar (TUN)
    4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
    5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
    Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) Michael Llodra (FRA)

    Court 5 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[32]
    2. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]
    3. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13]
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
    4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Vera Dushevina (RUS)[14] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[14] Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

    Court 6 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN) v. Jarmila Groth (AUS)
    2. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Potito Starace (ITA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
    3. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
    Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] v. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)

    Court 7 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v. Na Li (CHN)[11]
    2. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Mardy Fish (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Second Round
    Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]
    4. Women's Singles - Second Round
    Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]

    Court 8 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. David Marrero (ESP)
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Stephane Robert (FRA)
    2. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[7]
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]
    3. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Ross Hutchins (GBR) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
    Jordan Kerr (AUS) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
    4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
    Paul Hanley (AUS) Simon Aspelin (SWE)
    5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)
    Frantisek Cermak (CZE) Daniel Nestor (CAN)

    Court 9 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
    Leander Paes (IND)[3] Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
    2. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[4]
    Albert Montanes (ESP) Dick Norman (BEL)[4]
    3. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Stephen Huss (AUS) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[11]
    Andre Sa (BRA) Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
    4. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Mardy Fish (USA)[13] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)
    Mark Knowles (BAH)[13] Chris Guccione (AUS)

    Court 10 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
    Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Santiago Giraldo (COL)
    2. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Lukasz Kubot (POL)[6] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
    Oliver Marach (AUT)[6] Rogier Wassen (NED)
    3. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Marcelo Melo (BRA) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
    Bruno Soares (BRA) Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
    4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
    Michal Mertinak (SVK) Michael Kohlmann (GER)
    5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    Robert Lindstedt (SWE) Bruno Soares (BRA)

    Court 11 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Tomasz Bednarek (POL) v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8]
    Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) Marcin Matkowski (POL)[8]
    2. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Karol Beck (SVK) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
    Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
    3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Michael Russell (USA)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
    Marc Gicquel (FRA) Leander Paes (IND)[2]

    Court 14 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Jamie Delgado (GBR) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
    Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
    2. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[15] v. Leos Friedl (CZE)
    Michael Llodra (FRA)[15] David Skoch (CZE)
    3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Colin Fleming (GBR) v. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
    Ken Skupski (GBR) Christopher Kas (GER)
    4. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[2]
    Camille Pin (FRA) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2]
    5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[12]
    Melanie Oudin (USA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[12]

    Court 16 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[21]
    2. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Lukas Lacko (SVK)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
    4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Philipp Marx (GER) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
    Igor Zelenay (SVK) Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

    Court 17 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v. Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jill Craybas (USA) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]



     
    #61
  12. Locotus

    Locotus Professional

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,365
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway
    IMB's slamtracker (avaliable from ATP's site) lists opposite score in Baggy's favor. What's correct?
     
    #62
  13. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    ^ Baghdatis leads
     
    #63
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Thx, Locotus! :)

    I copied that from the atp site, but the roland garros site says:

    Granollers vs. Baghdatis 64 16 57

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/index.html
     
    #64
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]


    RESULTS -- Thursday, 27 May 2010

    Play eventually got underway at 3:30 p.m. local time Thursday and matches were suspended on three occasions. Many matches have been rescheduled on Friday.

    Singles - Second Round
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d J Chela (ARG) 62 67(5) 63 62
    [6] A Roddick (USA) d B Kavcic (SLO) 63 57 64 62
    F Fognini (ITA) d [13] G Monfils (FRA) 26 46 75 64 97
    [14] I Ljubicic (CRO) level with M Fish (USA) 62 67(8) - bad light suspends play
    [17] J Isner (USA) d M Chuidinelli (SUI) 67(3) 76(3) 76(7) 64
    P Andujar (ESP) level with [24] T Bellucci (BRA) 61 36 - bad light suspends play
    [25] M Baghdatis (CYP) d M Granollers (ESP) 46 61 75 62
    T Gabashvili (RUS) d G Zemlja (SLO) 63 61 61

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d J Hajek (CZE) / L Lacko (SVK) 63 61
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) 63 67(6) 75
    [15] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d L Friedl (CZE) / D Skoch (CZE) 75 62
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d D Marrero (ESP) / S Robert (FRA) 36 76(5) 64
    T Ascione (FRA) / L Recouderc (FRA) d J Delgado (GBR) / E Korolev (KAZ) 63 75



    *********
    [​IMG]
    *********


    French Open Day 6 Order of Play Friday May 28th

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Horacio Zeballos(ARG) vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]
    Not Before 12:00
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Justine Henin(BEL)[22] vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE) To Finish 6-3 3-2
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[26] vs. Venus Williams(USA)[2]
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Thiemo De Bakker(NED) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[8]
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Aravane Rezai(FRA)[15] vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[19]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] vs. Julia Goerges(GER)
    Not Before 12:00 - Women's Singles - Second Round
    Olivia Sanchez(FRA) vs. Marion Bartoli(FRA)[13] To Finish 5-4
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Roger Federer(SUI)[1] vs. Julian Reister(GER)
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[25]
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Elena Dementieva(RUS)[5] vs. Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)

    Court 1 - Start at 11:00
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Kei Nishikori(JPN) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[7] vs. Florent Serra(FRA)
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[3] vs. Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)[31]
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[6] vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[30]

    Court 2 - Start at 11:00
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[22] vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)
    Not Before 12:00 - Women's Singles - Second Round
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[12] vs. Kirsten Flipkens(BEL) To Finish 6-3 2-2
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Rossana De Los Rios(PAR) vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[7]
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Albert Montanes(ESP)[29] vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    James Cerretani(USA) / Adil Shamasdin(CAN) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA) / Josselin Ouanna(FRA)

    Court 3 - Start at 11:00
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Jie Zheng(CHN)[25] vs. Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS)
    Not Before 12:00 - Men's Singles - Second Round
    Pablo Andujar(ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[24] To Finish 6-1 3-6
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Marin Cilic(CRO)[10] vs. Leonardo Mayer(ARG)
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[11] vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)
    Court 4 11:00 Start
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Cara Black(ZIM)[6] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[6] vs. Dinara Safina(RUS) / Agnes Szavay(HUN)
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Liezel Huber(USA)[3] / A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)[3] vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR) / Vera Zvonareva(RUS)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Elena Vesnina(RUS) / Andy Ram(ISR) vs. Mathilde Johansson(FRA) /Sebastien De Chaunac(FRA)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Andrea Hlavackova(CZE) / Michal Mertinak(SVK) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU) / Michael Kohlmann(GER)

    Court 5 11:00 Start
    Women's Doubles - First Round
    Sara Errani(ITA) / Roberta Vinci(ITA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic(FRA) / Selima Sfar(TUN)
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[23] vs. Olga Govortsova(BLR)
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Vera Dushevina(RUS)[14] / Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)[14] vs. Alona Bondarenko(UKR) / Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Olga Govortsova(BLR)[15] / Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)[15] vs. Maria Kondratieva(RUS) / Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)

    Court 6 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[9]
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Juan Carlos Ferrero(ESP)[16] vs. Pere Riba(ESP)
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    John Isner(USA)[17] vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[15]

    Court 7 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)[28] vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)
    Not Before 12:00 - Men's Singles - Second Round
    Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)[14] leads Mardy Fish(USA)To Finish 6-2 6-7
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[14] vs. Polona Hercog(SLO)
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17] vs. Na Li(CHN)[11]

    Court 8 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Victor Hanescu(ROU)[31] vs. Yuri Schukin(KAZ)
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Ross Hutchins(GBR) / Jordan Kerr(AUS) vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Edina Gallovits(ROU) / Melanie Oudin(USA) vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[12]
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[13] / Mark Knowles(BAH)[13] vs. Carsten Ball(AUS) / Chris Guccione(AUS)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    A. Medina Garrigues(ESP) / Marc Lopez(ESP) vs. Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6]

    Court 9 11:00 Start
    Women's Doubles - First Round
    Mathilde Johansson(FRA) / Camille Pin(FRA) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[2] / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[2]
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Marc Gicquel(FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA) vs. Simon Aspelin(SWE)[7] / Paul Hanley(AUS)[7]
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Stephen Huss(AUS) / Andre Sa(BRA) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)[11] / Tommy Robredo(ESP)[11]
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Pauline Parmentier(FRA) / Marc Gicquel(FRA) vs. Cara Black(ZIM)[2] /Leander Paes(IND)[2]
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Philipp Marx(GER) / Igor Zelenay(SVK) vs. Yves Allegro(SUI) / Andreas Beck(GER)

    Court 10 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Andrey Golubev(KAZ) / Paolo Lorenzi(ITA) leads Alejandro Falla(COL) / Santiago Giraldo(COL) To finish 6-2 3-4
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Thiago Alves(BRA) / Marcio Torres(BRA) vs. Guillaume Rufin(FRA) / Alexandre Sidorenko(FRA)
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Colin Fleming(GBR) / Ken Skupski(GBR) vs. Marco Chiudinelli(SUI) / Christopher Kas(GER)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Kristina Mladenovic(FRA) / Alexandre Sidorenko(FRA) vs. Aurelie Vedy(FRA) / Michael Llodra(FRA)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) / Frantisek Cermak(CZE) vs. Patty Schnyder(SUI) / Daniel Nestor(CAN)

    Court 11 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[8] / Marcin Matkowski(POL)[8] leads Tomasz Bednarek(POL) / Mateusz Kowalczyk(POL) To Finish 7-6(4) 2-1
    Women's Doubles - First Round
    Darija Jurak(CRO) / Petra Martic(CRO) leads Claire Feuerstein(FRA) / Stephanie Foretz(FRA) To Finish 6-7(6) 6-2
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Marcelo Melo(BRA) / Bruno Soares(BRA) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) / Eduardo Schwank(ARG)
    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP) / Santiago Ventura(ESP) vs. Xavier Malisse(BEL) / Olivier Rochus(BEL)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Gisela Dulko(ARG) / Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[5] / Max Mirnyi(BLR)[5]

    Court 14 11:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[29]
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber(GER)[30]
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Zi Yan(CHN)[8] / Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[8] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) / Julian Knowle(AUT)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[3] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[3] vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA) / Dick Norman(BEL)
    Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Stephanie Cohen-Aloro(FRA) / Thierry Ascione(FRA) vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE) / Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)

    Court 16 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[19] vs. Steve Darcis(BEL)
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Robby Ginepri(USA)
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Regina Kulikova(RUS) / Anastasija Sevastova(LAT) vs. Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[10] / Jie Zheng(CHN)[10]
    Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Daniele Bracciali(ITA) / Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Benjamin Becker(GER) / Scott Lipsky(USA)

    Court 17 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Second Round
    Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr(UKR) vs. Fernando Gonzalez(CHI)[12]
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    Sybille Bammer(AUT) vs. Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[16]
    Men's Singles - Third Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[20] vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)


     
    #65
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Friday, 28 May 2010

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d J Reister (GER) 64 60 64
    [4] A Murray (GBR) d [25] M Baghdatis (CYP) 62 63 06 62
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d [29] A Montanes (ESP) 64 75 26 63
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) d T De Bakker (NED) 67(6) 76(4) 63 64
    [10] M Cilic (CRO) d L Mayer (ARG) 64 36 75 67(5) 64
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) leads V Troicki (SRB) 26 76(4) 62 31 - suspended due to darkness
    [15] T Berdych (CZE) d [17] J Isner (USA) 62 62 61
    [20] S Wawrinka (SUI) d F Fognini (ITA) 63 64 61

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d H Zeballos (ARG) 62 62 63
    [3] N Djokovic (SRB) d K Nishikori (JPN) 61 64 64
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) d F Serra (FRA) 62 62 06 64
    [9] D Ferrer (ESP) d X Malisse (BEL) 62 62 20 ret. (left hamstring)
    O Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) d [12] F Gonzalez (CHI) 63 64 63
    [14] I Ljubicic (CRO) d M Fish (USA) 62 67(8) 46 62 10-8
    [16] JC Ferrero (ESP) d P Riba (ESP) 76(5) 67(13) 62 62
    [19] N Almagro (ESP) d S Darcis (BEL) 63 60 75
    [22] J Melzer (AUT) d N Mahut (FRA) 61 36 76(7) 64
    [24] T Bellucci (BRA) d P Andujar (ESP) 16 63 26 64 62
    [28] L Hewitt (AUS) d D Istomin (UZB) 16 63 64 26 62
    [30] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d A Seppi (ITA) 76(5) 63 75
    [31] V Hanescu (ROU) d Y Schukin (KAZ) 63 64 62
    R Ginepri (USA) d P Starace (ITA) 36 64 63 63

    Doubles - Second Round
    D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) d B Becker (GER) / S Lipsky (USA) 63 61

    Doubles - First Round
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) 76(5) 46 76(3)
    M Gicquel (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [7] S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) 26 64 76(8)
    [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) 76(4) 62
    S Huss (AUS) / A Sa (BRA) d [11] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 76(5) 75
    [13] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d C Ball (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) 75 76(6)
    G Monfils (FRA) / J Ouanna (FRA) d J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 64 26 64
    Y Allegro (SUI) / A Beck (GER) d P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK) 76(1) 63
    A Golubev (KAZ) / P Lorenzi (ITA) d A Falla (COL) / S Giraldo (COL) 62 76(3)
    G Rufin (FRA) / A Sidorenko (FRA) d T Alves (BRA) / M Torres (BRA) 61 63
    C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) / C Kas (GER) 36 63 64
    M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d J Chela (ARG) / E Schwank (ARG) 62 26 62
    N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) d X Malisse (BEL) / O Rochus (BEL) walkover - Malisse (left hamstring)


    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 7
    Order of Play - Saturday May 29th

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
    Not Before 12:00
    2. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Aravane Rezai (FRA)[15] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
    3. Men's Singles - Third Round To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 7-7
    Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
    4. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
    5. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
    2. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
    3. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
    4. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]

    Court 1 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
    2. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]
    3. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]

    Court 2 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Bruno Soares (BRA)
    2. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]
    3. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]
    4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Venus Williams (USA)[1] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

    Court 3 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
    Laurent Recouderc (FRA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
    2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[5]
    Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[5]
    3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
    Andy Ram (ISR)[10] Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[3] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
    Oliver Marach (AUT)[3] Thierry Ascione (FRA)
    5. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
    Santiago Ventura (ESP) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    Court 5 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[16]
    Julia Goerges (GER) Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[16]
    2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] v. Sara Errani (ITA)
    Zi Yan (CHN)[9] Roberta Vinci (ITA)
    3. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

    Court 6 11:00 Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Darija Jurak (CRO) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[2]
    Petra Martic (CRO) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2]
    Not Before 12:00
    2. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[11] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
    3. Women's Doubles - Second Round To Finish 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 3-1
    Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13]
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
    4. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Mardy Fish (USA)[13] v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
    Mark Knowles (BAH)[13] Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
    5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    Robert Lindstedt (SWE) Bruno Soares (BRA)
    6. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[4]
    Marcin Matkowski (POL) Mark Knowles (BAH)[4]

    Court 7 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Michael Russell (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - Third Round
    Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
    3. Men's Singles - Third Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR)
    4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
    Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1] Eric Butorac (USA)
    5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]
    Andy Ram (ISR) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6)

    Court 8 11:00 Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Julie Coin (FRA) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Horia Tecau (ROU)
    2. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[4]
    Albert Montanes (ESP) Dick Norman (BEL)[4]
    3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
    Dusan Vemic (SRB) Travis RettenMayer (USA)

    Court 16 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Jonathan Erlich (ISR) v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
    Dudi Sela (ISR) Andre Sa (BRA)
    2. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5] v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
    Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5] Pere Riba (ESP)
    3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Michal Mertinak (SVK)[9]
    4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Lisa Raymond (USA)[7] v. Vania King (USA)
    Wesley Moodie (RSA)[7] Christopher Kas (GER)
    5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[5]
    Dusan Vemic (SRB) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5]

    Court 17 11:00 Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Yves Allegro (SUI)
    Leander Paes (IND)[3] Andreas Beck (GER)
    2. Men's Doubles - First Round
    Lukasz Kubot (POL)[6] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
    Oliver Marach (AUT)[6] Rogier Wassen (NED)
    3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Simon Greul (GER) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
    Peter Luczak (AUS) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
    4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
    Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Filip Polasek (SVK)
    5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
    Julian Knowle (AUT) Frantisek Cermak (CZE)


     
    #66
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Saturday, 29 May 2010

    Singles - Third Round
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [28] L Hewitt (AUS) 63 64 63
    [3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [31] V Hanescu (ROU) 63 36 63 62
    T Gabashvili (RUS) d [6] A Roddick (USA) 64 64 62
    [7] F Verdasco (ESP) d [30] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 26 63 63 67(1) 64
    [22] J Melzer (AUT) d [9] D Ferrer (ESP) 64 60 76(1)
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) d V Troicki (SRB) 26 76(4) 62 63
    [24] T Bellucci (BRA) d [14] I Ljubicic (CRO) 76(4) 62 64
    R Ginepri (USA) d [16] J Ferrero (ESP) 75 63 36 26 64
    [19] N Almagro (ESP) d O Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) 63 63 64

    Doubles - Second Round
    M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 63 76(6)
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d S Greul (GER) / P Luczak (AUS) 61 64
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d Y Allegro (SUI) / A Beck (GER) 64 36 63
    [4] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) 63 63
    M Lopez (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) d [5] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) 64 76(4)
    [9] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhy (RUS) 63 62
    [10] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d G Monfils (FRA) / J Ouanna (FRA) 63 76(4)
    G Rufin (FRA) / A Sidorenko (FRA) d [13] M Fish / M Knowles (BAH) 06 62 61
    T Ascione (FRA) / L Recouderc (FRA) d A Golubev (KAZ) / P Lorenzi (ITA) 46 63 64
    N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) d M Gicquel (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 61 76(4)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / T RettenMayer (USA) d V Troicki (SRB) / D Vemic (SRB) 46 75 64
    S Huss (AUS) / A Sa (BRA) d J Erlich (ISR) / D Sela (ISR) 64 64

    Doubles - First Round
    [6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) d T de Bakker (NED) / R Wassen (NED) 64 63
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d F Fognini (ITA) / M Russell (USA) 62 63


    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 8
    Order of Play - Sunday May 30

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Elena Dementieva(RUS)[5] vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
    Not Before 12:00
    Women's Singles - Third Round
    Maria Sharapova(RUS)[12] leads Justine Henin(BEL)[22] To Finish 2-6 6-3
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Nadia Petrova(RUS)[19] vs. Venus Williams(USA)[2]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Roger Federer(SUI)[1] vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[20]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[11] vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[8]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[30] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17]
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[14] vs. Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[3]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Marin Cilic(CRO)[10] vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[15]

    Court 1 - 11:00 Start
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Olga Govortsova(BLR)[15] / Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)[15] vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[2] / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[2]
    Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Julien Benneteau(FRA)[15] / Michael Llodra(FRA)[15] vs. Rohan Bopanna(IND) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Julian Knowle(AUT)[10] / Andy Ram(ISR)[10] vs. Nicolas Almagro(ESP) / Santiago Ventura(ESP)
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] / Venus Williams(USA)[1] vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[16] / Lucie Hradecka(CZE)[16]

    Court 2 - 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL)[6] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[6] vs. Leonardo Mayer(ARG) / Horacio Zeballos(ARG)
    Not Before 13:00
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Guillaume Rufin(FRA) / Alexandre Sidorenko(FRA) vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3] vs. Santiago Gonzalez(MEX) / Travis RettenMayer(USA)
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Vania King(USA) / Michaella Krajicek(NED) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[4] / Samantha Stosur(AUS)[4]
    Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE) / Bruno Soares(BRA) vs. Cara Black(ZIM)[2] / Leander Paes(IND)[2]

    Court 3 - 11:00 Start
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Liezel Huber(USA)[3] / A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)[3] vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE)[13] / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)[13]
    Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Alexandr Dolgopolov Jr(UKR) / Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[8] / Marcin Matkowski(POL)[8]
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[11] / Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[11] vs. Lisa Raymond(USA)[7] / Rennae Stubbs(AUS)[7]
    Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) / Eric Butorac(USA) vs. Aurelie Vedy(FRA) / Michael Llodra(FRA)

    Court 7 - 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - Second Round
    Colin Fleming(GBR) / Ken Skupski(GBR) vs. Wesley Moodie(RSA)[4] / Dick Norman(BEL)[4]
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Marcelo Melo(BRA) / Bruno Soares(BRA) vs. Daniele Bracciali(ITA) / Potito Starace(ITA)
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Marc Lopez(ESP) / Pere Riba(ESP) vs. Frantisek Cermak(CZE)[9] / Michal Mertinak(SVK)[9]
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)[9] / Zi Yan(CHN)[9] vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)[5] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[5]
    Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Julie Coin(FRA) / Nicolas Mahut(FRA) vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[5] / Max Mirnyi(BLR)[5]

    Court 17 - Not Before 13:00
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Cara Black(ZIM)[6] / Elena Vesnina(RUS)[6] vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[12]
    Women's Doubles - Second Round
    Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[8] / Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[8] vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU) / Shahar Peer(ISR)
    Boys' Singles - First Round
    Mate Pavic(CRO) vs. Mathias Bourgue(FRA)
    17:00 Start - Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Andrea Hlavackova(CZE) / Michal Mertinak(SVK) vs. Tathiana Garbin(ITA) / Marcin Matkowski(POL)
    Not Before 17:00 - Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Vania King(USA) / Christopher Kas(GER) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)


     
    #67
  18. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    [​IMG]

    Part of tomorrow's schedule
     
    #68
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Sunday, 30 May 2010

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d [20] S Wawrinka (SUI) 63 76(5) 62
    [15] T Berdych (CZE) d [4] A Murray (GBR) 64 75 63
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d [10] M Cilic (CRO) 64 64 62
    [11] M Youzhny (RUS) d [8] J Tsonga (FRA) 62 ret. (back)

    Doubles - Third Round
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d G Rufin (FRA) / A Sidorenko (FRA) 67(2) 64 63
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / T RettenMayer (USA) 63 64
    M Lopez (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) d [9] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) 75 64
    [10] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) 76(4) 62
    M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) 76(2) 76(7)

    Doubles - Second Round
    [4] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) 76(5) 46 76(4)
    [6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) d L Mayer (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) 64 67(8) 63
    [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d A Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) / D Istomin (UZB) 61 64
    [15] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 75 63



    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 9
    Order of Play - Monday May 31st


    Court Philippe Chatrier - 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Robby Ginepri(USA) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)[18]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[24] vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[4] vs. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[23]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 11:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Teimuraz Gabashvili(RUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[22]
    Not Before 13:00 - Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Justine Henin(BEL)[22] vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[7]
    Men's Singles - Fourth Round
    Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[7] vs. Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[19]
    Women's Singles - Fourth Round
    Jarmila Groth(AUS) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)

    Court 1- 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL)[6] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[6] vs. Stephen Huss(AUS) / Andre Sa(BRA)
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Julien Benneteau(FRA)[15] / Michael Llodra(FRA)[15] vs. Wesley Moodie(RSA)[4] / Dick Norman(BEL)[4]
    Women's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Liezel Huber(USA)[3] / A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)[3] vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)[5] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[5]
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Monica Niculescu(ROU) / Shahar Peer(ISR) vs. Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[10] / Jie Zheng(CHN)[10]
    Women's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] / Venus Williams(USA)[1] vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[11] / Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[11]

    Court 2 - Not Before 13:00
    Men's Doubles - Third Round
    Thierry Ascione(FRA) / Laurent Recouderc(FRA) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[8] / Marcin Matkowski(POL)[8]
    Mixed Doubles - Third Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[3] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[3] vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[5] / Max Mirnyi(BLR)[5]
    Women's Doubles - Third Round
    Alona Bondarenko(UKR) / Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[4] / Samantha Stosur(AUS)[4]

    Court 3 - Not Before 13:00
    Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE) / Bruno Soares(BRA) leads Cara Black(ZIM)[2] / Leander Paes(IND)[2] To Finish 5-7 2-0
    Boys' Singles - Second Round
    Gianni Mina(FRA)[3] vs. Alessandro Colella(ITA)
    Mixed Doubles - Second Round
    Vania King(USA) / Christopher Kas(GER) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)

    Court 17 - 17:00 Start
    Mixed Doubles - Third Round
    Aurelie Vedy(FRA) / Michael Llodra(FRA) vs. Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6]


     
    Last edited: May 31, 2010
    #69
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Monday, 31 May 2010

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [24] T Bellucci (BRA) 62 75 64
    [3] N Djokovic (SRB) d R Ginepri (USA) 64 26 61 62
    [19] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d [7] F Verdasco (ESP) 61 46 61 64
    [22] Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 76(6) 46 61 64

    Doubles - Third Round
    [4] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d [15] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) 64 64
    [6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) d S Huss (AUS) / A Sa (BRA) 64 75
    [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d T Ascione (FRA) / L Recouderc (FRA) 36 62 76(5)


    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 10
    Order of Play - Tuesday June 1st

    Court Philippe Chatrier - 14:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17] vs. Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[3]
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Roger Federer(SUI)[1] vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]
    Men's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Marc Lopez(ESP) / Pere Riba(ESP) vs. Wesley Moodie(RSA)[4] / Dick Norman(BEL)[4]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen - 14:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Elena Dementieva(RUS)[5] vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[19]
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[15] vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[11]
    Men's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL)[6] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[6] vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]

    Court 1 - 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3] vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[8] / Marcin Matkowski(POL)[8]
    Women's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Monica Niculescu(ROU) / Shahar Peer(ISR) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[2] / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[2]
    Mixed Doubles - Third Round
    Vania King(USA) / Christopher Kas(GER) vs. Tathiana Garbin(ITA) / Marcin Matkowski(POL)
    Women's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[12] vs. Alona Bondarenko(UKR) / Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)

    Court 2 - 11:00 Start
    Men's Doubles - Fourth Round
    Marcelo Melo(BRA) / Bruno Soares(BRA) vs. Julian Knowle(AUT)[10] / Andy Ram(ISR)[10]
    Girls' Singles - Second Round
    Nastja Kolar(SLO)[4] vs. Charlene Seateun(FRA)
    Mixed Doubles - Third Round
    Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) / Julian Knowle(AUT) vs. Cara Black(ZIM)[2] / Leander Paes(IND)[2]


     
    #70
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Tuesday, 1 June 2010

    Singles - Quarterfinals
    [5] R Soderling (SUI) d [1] R Federer (SUI) 36 63 75 64
    [15] T Berdych (CZE) d [11] M Youzhny (RUS) 63 61 62

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) 75 63
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 61 63
    [10] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 67(3) 62 60
    [4] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d M Lopez (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) 61 64



    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 11
    Order of Play -- Wednesday June 2nd


    Court Philippe Chatrier -- 14:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[7]
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[19] vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]
    Mixed Doubles - Fourth Round
    Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6] vs.
    Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[3] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[3]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen -- 14:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[4] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[22] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]
    Mixed Doubles - Fourth Round
    Vania King(USA) / Christopher Kas(GER) vs.
    Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) / Julian Knowle(AUT)

    Court 1 -- 11:00 Start
    Legends Over 45 Doubles - First Round
    Andres Gomez(ECU) / John Mcenroe(USA) vs. Pat Cash(AUS) / Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
    Legends Over 45 Doubles - First Round
    Mansour Bahrami(IRI) / Henri Leconte(FRA) vs. Guy Forget(FRA) / Thierry Tulasne (FRA)
    Women's Doubles
    Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[12] vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[2] / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[2]
    Women's Doubles
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] / Venus Williams(USA)[1] vs. Liezel Huber(USA)[3] / A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[3]
    Not Before 17:00
    Women's Legends - First Round
    Martina Navratilova(USA) / Jana Novotna(CZE) vs. Mary Joe Fernandez(USA) / Conchita Martinez(ESP)
    Legends Under 45 Doubles - First Round
    Goran Ivanisevic(CRO) / Michael Stich(GER) vs. Thomas Muster(AUT) / Mark Woodforde (AUS)


     
    Last edited: Jun 2, 2010
    #71
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    RESULTS -- Wednesday, June 2
    FRENCH OPEN -- Paris, France


    Women's Quarterfinals
    Samantha Stosur (7) def. Serena Williams (1) 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 8-6
    Jelena Jankovic (4) def. Yaroslava Shvedova 7-5, 6-4

    Men's Quarterfinals
    Rafael Nadal (2) def. Nicolas Almagro (19) 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
    Jurgen Melzer (22) def. Novak Djokovic (3) 3-6, 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4



    [​IMG]


    French Open Day 12
    ORDER OF PLAY -- Thursday June 3rd


    Court Philippe Chatrier 14:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17] vs. Elena Dementieva(RUS)[5]
    Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Samantha Stosur(AUS)[7] vs. Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[4]
    Mixed Doubles
    Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[6] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) / Julian Knowle(AUT)

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start
    Women's Legends - First Round
    Gigi Fernandez(USA) / Natasha Zvereva(BLR) vs. Iva Majoli(CRO) / Nathalie Tauziat(FRA)
    Legends Over 45 Doubles - First Round
    Joakim Nystrom(SWE) / Mats Wilander(SWE) vs. Pat Cash(AUS) / Mikael Pernfors(SWE)
    Not Before 13:00 -- Men's Doubles
    Wesley Moodie(RSA)[4] / Dick Norman(BEL)[4] vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]
    Legends Over 45 Doubles - First Round
    Mansour Bahrami(IRI) / Henri Leconte(FRA) vs. Ilie Nastase(ROU) / Emilio Sanchez(ESP)

    Court 1 -- Not Before 13:00
    Men's Doubles
    Julian Knowle(AUT)[10] / Andy Ram(ISR)[10] vs. Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3]
    Legends Under 45 Doubles - First Round
    Sergi Bruguera(ESP) / Richard Krajicek(NED) vs. Michael Chang(USA) / Albert Costa(ESP)


     
    #72
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    RESULTS -- Thursday, 3 June 2010

    Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Samantha Stosur (7) def. Jelena Jankovic (4) 6-1, 6-2
    Francesca Schiavone (17) def. Elena Dementieva (5) 7-6 (7-3) retired

    Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [4] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 60 63
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d [10] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) 64 62



    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 13
    ORDER OF PLAY -- Friday June 4th


    Court Philippe Chatrier 13:00 Start

    Men’s Singles – Semifinals
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[5] vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[15]
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[22] vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start
    Legends Under 45 Doubles – First Round
    Thomas Muster(AUT) / Mark Woodforde(AUS) vs. Arnaud Boetsch(FRA) / Cedric Pioline(FRA)
    Women’s Legends – First Round
    Mary Joe Fernandez(USA) / Conchita Martinez(ESP) vs. Gigi Fernandez(USA) / Natasha Zvereva(BLR)
    Legends Under 45 Doubles – First Round
    Yevgeny Kafelnikov(RUS) / Andrei Medvedev(UKR) vs. Sergi Bruguera(ESP) / Richard Krajicek(NED)
    Not Before 15:00 - Women’s Doubles
    Serena Williams(USA)[1] / Venus Williams(USA)[1] vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12] / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[12]
    Legends Over 45 Doubles – First Round
    Guy Forget(FRA) / Thierry Tulasne(FRA) vs. Ilie Nastase(ROU) / Emilio Sanchez(ESP)


     
    #73
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    RESULTS -- Friday, 4 June 2010

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [22] J Melzer (AUT) 62 63 76(6)
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d [15] T Berdych (CZE) 63 36 57 63 63


    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 14
    ORDER OF PLAY -- Saturday June 5th


    Court Philippe Chatrier -- 15:00 Start
    Women's Singles - Finals
    Samantha Stosur(AUS)[7] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17]
    Men's Doubles - Finals
    Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[3] /Leander Paes(IND)[3] vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] /Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen -- 11:00 Start

    Legends Over 45 Doubles
    Andres Gomez(ECU) / John Mcenroe(USA) vs. Joakim Nystrom(SWE) / Mats Wilander(SWE)
    Women's Legends
    Martina Navratilova(USA) /Jana Novotna(CZE) vs. Iva Majoli(CRO) /Nathalie Tauziat(FRA)
    Legends Under 45 Doubles
    Yevgeny Kafelnikov(RUS) /Andrei Medvedev(UKR) vs. Michael Chang(USA) /Albert Costa(ESP)
    Goran Ivanisevic(CRO) /Michael Stich(GER) vs. Arnaud Boetsch(FRA) /Cedric Pioline(FRA)



     
    #74
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    FRENCH OPEN RESULTS
    Saturday, 5 June 2010


    Women's Singles - Final
    Francesca Schiavone (17) def. Samantha Stosur (7) 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)

    Men's Doubles - Final
    [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) 75 62


    [​IMG]


    FRENCH OPEN - DAY 15
    ORDER OF PLAY -- Sunday, June 6th


    Court Philippe Chatrier -- 15:00 Start
    Men's Singles - Final
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[5] vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen -- 11:00 Start
    Legends Over 45 - Doubles Final
    Andres Gomez(ECU) /John Mcenroe(USA) vs. Mansour Bahrami(IRI) /Henri Leconte(FRA)
    Legends Under 45 - Doubles Final
    Yevgeny Kafelnikov(RUS) /Andrei Medvedev(UKR) vs.
    Goran Ivanisevic(CRO) /Michael Stich(GER)


     
    #75
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Rafael Nadal - French Open Champion 2010

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    ROLAND GARROS - FRENCH OPEN
    Sunday, 6 June 2010

    Men's Singles - Final

    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [5] R Soderling (SWE) 64 62 64

     
    #76
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    RESULTS -- SUNDAY, JUNE 6TH

    [​IMG]


    ***********


    SCHEDULE OF PLAY -- MONDAY, JUNE 7TH

    [​IMG]
     
    #77
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    RESULTS -- SUNDAY, JUNE 6TH


    [​IMG]


    ***********



    SCHEDULE OF PLAY -- MONDAY, JUNE 7TH


    [​IMG]



     
    #78
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    AEGON Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- MONDAY, JUNE 7

    Singles - First Round
    [9] J Benneteau (FRA) d A Clement (FRA) 62 64
    [11] R Gasquet (FRA) d K Nishikori (JPN) 63 63
    [12] M Llodra (FRA) d A Golubev (KAZ) 63 62
    E Korolev (KAZ) vs [13] S Giraldo (COL) - to finish 33
    [14] D Sela (ISR) d C Guccione (AUS) 67(4) 76(5) 64
    [16] D Istomin (UZB) d [WC] J Baker (GBR) 61 64
    R Ginepri (USA) d [WC] J Ward (GBR) 63 75
    [Q] A Bogdanovic (GBR) vs [WC] G Dimitrov (BUL) - to finish 46 63 21
    K Anderson (RSA) d T Dent (USA) 67(7) 63 75
    M Fish (USA) vs S Devvarman (IND) - to finish 61 32
    R Schuettler (GER) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 61 62
    R Ram (USA) d K Beck (SVK) 16 63 64
    J Levine (USA) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) 63 63
    I Navarro (ESP) d D Koellerer (AUT) 63 64
    P Lorenzi (ITA) d P Riba (ESP) 64 64
    I Kunitsyn (RUS) d I Marchenko (UKR) 16 64 63
    G Muller (LUX) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(3) 63
    M Daniel (BRA) d B Kavcic (SLO) 61 64

    Doubles - First Round
    A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs
    S Lipsky (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - postponed due to rain
    [WC] J Delgado (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) vs
    N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR) - postponed due to rain
    [WC] C Eaton (GBR) / D Inglot (GBR) vs
    M Cilic (CRO) / A Sa (BRA) - to finish 26
    A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs
    M Granollers (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) - to finish 52

    ***********

    [​IMG]



     
    #79
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Gerry Weber Open

    ATP World Tour 250

    Halle, Germany

    7-13 June, 2010


    MONDAY, JUNE 7


    Singles - First Round

    [LL] D Meffert (GER) d [4] J Ferrero (ESP) 63 75
    P Petzschner (GER) d [7] M Baghdatis (CYP) 64 63
    [8] L Hewitt (AUS) d P Luczak (AUS) 62 62
    L Lacko (SVK) d J Chardy (FRA) 75 76(0)
    T de Bakker (NED) d [Q] R Bopanna (IND) 64 76(11)
    V Troicki (SRB) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 61 76(4)


    Doubles - First Round

    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d
    [4] M Kohlmann (GER) / J Nieminen (FIN) 16 76(8) 10-5
    C Kas (GER) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) d
    [WC] Y Allegro (SUI) / R Federer (SUI) 64 76(6)


    ***********


    ORDER OF PLAY -- TUESDAY, JUNE 8

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


     
    #80
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    QUEEN'S CLUB
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- TUESDAY, JUNE 8TH

    Singles - Second Round
    [3] A Murray (GBR) d I Navarro (ESP) 76(8) 63
    [4] A Roddick (USA) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 62 61
    R Schuettler (GER) d [6] G Monfils (FRA) 63 67(4) 62
    [14] D Sela (ISR) vs G Muller (LUX) - to finish Wednesday 75
    R Gasquet (FRA) d R Ram (USA) 63 75

    Singles - First Round
    M Granollers (ESP) d [10] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 64 36 63
    [13] S Giraldo (COL) d E Korolev (KAZ) 76(8) 46 63
    [WC] B Tomic (AUS) d [15] A Seppi (ITA) 63 57 63
    M Fish (USA) d S Devvarman (IND) 61 64
    M Gicquel (FRA) d M Russell (USA) 76(6) 63
    N Mahut (FRA) d Y Lu (TPE) 76(2) 64
    [WC] G Dimitrov (BUL) d A Bogdanovic 46 63 64
    [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) d X Malisse (BEL) 62 76(3)
    D Brown (JAM) d [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) 75 67(4) 64

    Doubles - First Round
    R Schuettler (GER) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) - postponed
    A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) d S Lipsky (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 62 64
    C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) d S Huss (AUS) / G Monfils (FRA) 64 64
    A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs M Granollers (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) - to finish Wed. 52
    N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR) d [WC] J Delgado (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) 75 63
    A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d E Butorac (USA) / R Ram (USA) 64 67(5) 10-7
    K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) d R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) 63 64
    M Cilic (CRO) / A Sa (BRA) d [WC] C Eaton (GBR) / D Inglot (GBR) 62 60

    ***********


    [​IMG]


    SCHEDULE OF PLAY -- WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9TH

    [​IMG]

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Daily-Scores.aspx


     
    Last edited: Jun 8, 2010
    #81
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    GERRY WEBER OPEN
    Halle, Germany
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- TUESDAY, JUNE 8TH

    Singles - First Round
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d J Nieminen (FIN) 64 64
    [2] N Davydenko (RUS) d S Greul (GER) 76(1) 60
    [WC] N Kiefer (GER) d [3] M Youzhny (RUS) 46 61 75
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) d *[LL] R Bemelmans (BEL) 76(2) 67(10) 64
    [6] J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) 36 76(2) 62
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) d O Rochus (BEL) 63 26 63
    [WC] A Beck (GER) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 61 75
    [WC] M Zverev (GER) d F Serra (FRA) 64 64
    [Q] M Ledovskikh (RUS) vs B Becker (GER) - to finish Wednesday 21
    [Q] N Okun (ISR) vs A Falla (COL) - to finish Wednesday 46 21
    *[LL] R Bemelmans (BEL) replaced [5] R Stepanek (CZE) - (virus infection)

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs
    *[Alt] A Beck (GER) / S Greul (GER) - postponed to Wed
    + [Alt] J Chardy (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) vs
    [2] M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) - postponed to Wed
    L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS) vs
    [WC] N Kiefer (GER) / M Zverev (GER) - postponed to Wed
    P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) - postponed to Wed
    * [Alt] A Beck (GER) / S Greul (GER) replaced
    A Falla (COL) / R Stepanek (CZE) - (Stepanek - virus infection)
    + [Alt] J Chardy (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) replaced
    M Baghdatis (CYP) / O Rochus (BEL) - (Baghdatis - lower back)


    ***********


    ORDER OF PLAY -- WEDNESNDAY, JUNE 9TH

    [​IMG]


     
    Last edited: Jun 8, 2010
    #82
  33. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    #83
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- QUEEN'S CLUB
    Wednesday, 9 June 2010

    Singles - Second Round

    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d M Daniel (BRA) 62 62
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 63
    [5] M Cilic (CRO) d [Q] N Mahut (FRA) 67(5) 63 62
    [7] S Querrey (USA) d R Ginepri (USA) 76(4) 62
    [8] F Lopez (ESP) d [WC] G Dimitrov (BUL) 62 64
    [9] J Benneteau (FRA) d K Anderson (RSA) 75 63
    [12] M Llodra (FRA) d J Levine (USA) 64 62
    M Fish (USA) d [13] S Giraldo (COL) 76(5) 62
    [14] D Sela (ISR) d G Muller (LUX) 75 62
    [16] D Istomin (UZB) d D Brown (JAM) 76(7) 64
    M Granollers (ESP) d M Gicquel (FRA) 61 64
    X Malisse (BEL) d [WC] B Tomic (AUS) 62 36 62

    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) 64 36 10-5
    A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) 76(4) 61
    K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) d [4] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 64 36 10-5
    [5] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) 63 63
    N Djokovic(SRB)/ J Erlich(ISR) d [7] M Melo(BRA)/ B Soares (BRA) 76(3) 46 10-3

    Doubles - First Round
    M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) d R Schuettler (GER) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 64 63
    A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs M Granollers (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) 52 - Finish Thursday


    *************


    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- HALLE
    Wednesday, 9 June 2010

    Singles - Second Round

    [8] L Hewitt (AUS) d T de Bakker (NED) 63 63
    P Petzschner (GER) d V Troicki (SRB) 76(5) 63
    [WC] A Beck (GER) d [WC] N Kiefer (GER) 62 36 76(4)
    L Lacko (SVK) d [LL] D Meffert (GER) 26 64 63

    Singles - First Round
    A Falla (COL) d [Q] N Okun (ISR) 64 63
    B Becker (GER) d [Q] M Ledovskikh (RUS) 64 62

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d [Alt] A Beck (GER) / S Greul (GER) 61 63
    [2] M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [Alt] J Chardy (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) 64 64
    [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) d B Becker (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) 67(4) 76(5) 10-5
    L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS) d [WC] N Kiefer (GER) / M Zverev (GER) 75 63
    P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK) d R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 62 76(3)
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) / V Troicki (SRB) d L Friedl (CZE) / D Vemic (SRB) 67(5) 76(7) 10-4


    ***********

    See previous post for tomorrow's Schedules of Play
     
    #84
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    What happened, DG2010? You posted both OOPs, and I saw them when I posted a couple hours later, but atm the second PNG (the one for Queen's) isn't showing up, even tho it's url is visible in the quote @ http://ifs3.imageshack.us/img814/3140/screenshot20100609at724.png

    weird ..... did the link get broken somehow???
     
    #85
  36. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    Huh, I dunno. Never happened before.
     
    #86
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    QUEEN'S CLUB
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, JUNE 10

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [16] D Istomin (UZB) 76(4) 46 64
    X Malisse (BEL) d [2] N Djokovic (SRB) 63 46 62
    [3] A Murray (GBR) vs M Fish (USA) 46 61 3-3 - suspended due to darkness
    [14] D Sela (ISR) d [4] A Roddick (USA) 64 76(8)
    R Schuettler (GER) d [11] R Gasquet (FRA) W/O (back)
    [12] M Llodra (FRA) d [5] M Cilic (CRO) 76(2) 62
    [7] S Querrey (USA) d M Granollers (ESP) 64 76(5)
    [8] F Lopez (ESP) d [9] J Benneteau (FRA) 62 64

    Doubles - First Round
    A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d M Granollers (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) 63 64

    Doubles - Second Round
    [2] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 75 76(3)
    M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) - postponed
    [8] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d M Cilic (CRO) / A Sa (BRA) 61 64


    ***********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, JUNE 11

    [​IMG]

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/311/op.pdf


     
    #87
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    Halle, Germany
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, JUNE 10

    Singles - Second Round

    [1] R Federer (SUI) d A Falla (COL) 61 62
    B Becker (GER) d [2] N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64
    [WC] M Zverev (GER) d [6] J Melzer (AUT) 36 76(2) 76(3)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) 64 75

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d C Kas (GER) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) 62 64
    [2] M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d L Hewitt (AUS) / P Luczak (AUS) 63 63
    [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) / V Troicki (SRB) 62 46 10-8
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK) 76(1) 63


    ***********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, JUNE 11

    [​IMG]


     
    #88
  39. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    WHAT THE **** ARE THEY DOING? Look at Murray's schedule!!!
     
    #89
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    I know ... same goes for Fish if he's the winner ... m/b should have the second match later in the day ....... guess they figure the first match will act as a warmup for the second, since they just have to finish the third set, which currently stands at 3-3.
     
    #90
  41. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    if murray wins in say a 3rd set tb, there is going to be a very unhappy defending champion
     
    #91
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    that's for sure ....... after all, supposedly the british fans would like to see muzz in one of the evening matches ....... very strange.
     
    #92
  43. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    Yeah, and another thing. All good matches are very early in the day. Why???
     
    #93
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, JUNE 11

    Singles - Third Round
    M Fish (USA) d [3] A Murray (GBR) 64 16 76(2)

    Singles - Quarterfinals
    [8] F Lopez (ESP) d [1] R Nadal (ESP) 76(5) 64
    M Fish (USA) d [12] M Llodra (FRA) 64 64
    [7] S Querrey (USA) d X Malisse (BEL) 63 75
    R Schuettler (GER) d [14] D Sela (ISR) 75 64

    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [5] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) 64 62
    N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR) d [2] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 46 76(5) 10-3
    K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) d [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 63 76(3)
    [8] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) 64 61

    Doubles - Second Round
    [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) W/O (Nadal - right hamstring)


    ***************


    ORDER OF PLAY -- SATURDAY, JUNE 12

    [​IMG]

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/311/op.pdf


     
    #94
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]

    GERRY WEBER OPEN
    Halle, Germany
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, JUNE 11

    Singles - Quarter-finals

    [1] R Federer (SUI) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 75 63
    [8] L Hewitt (AUS) d [WC] A Beck (GER) 76(0) 61
    B Becker (GER) d [WC] M Zverev (GER) 76(4) 60
    P Petzschner (GER) d L Lacko (SVK) 64 63

    Doubles - Semifinals
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d
    [1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) 36 63 11-9


    ***********


    ORDER OF PLAY -- SATURDAY, JUNE 12

    [​IMG]


     
    #95
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    AEGON Championships
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- SATURDAY, JUNE 12

    Singles - Semifinals
    [7] S Querrey (USA) d R Schuettler (GER) 67(9) 75 63
    M Fish (USA) d [8] F Lopez (ESP) 63 64

    Doubles - Semifinals
    K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) d [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 63 64
    N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR) d [8] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) 67(7) 63 10-6


    ***************


    [​IMG]



    [​IMG]




     
    #96
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    GERRY WEBER OPEN
    Halle, Germany
    7-13 June, 2010

    RESULTS -- SATURDAY, JUNE 12

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [1] R Federer (SUI) d P Petzschner (GER) 76(3) 64
    [8] L Hewitt (AUS) d B Becker (GER) 67(4) 76(3) 62

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [2] M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) 62 36 11-9


    ***********


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


     
    #97
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    The Finals

    [​IMG]
    AEGON Championships
    ATP World Tour 250
    London, England
    7-13 June, 2010

    Sunday, 13 June 2010

    Singles - Final
    [7] S Querrey (USA) d M Fish (USA) 76(3) 75

    Doubles - Final
    N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR) d K Beck (SVK) / D Skoch (CZE) 67(6) 62 10-3


    <<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>>



    [​IMG]

    Gerry Weber Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Halle, Germany
    7-13 June, 2010

    Sunday, 13 June 2010

    Singles - Final
    [8] L Hewitt (AUS) d [1] R Federer (SUI) 36 76(4) 64

    Doubles - Final
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d [2] M Damm (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 46 75 10-7


     
    #98
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]

    UNICEF Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    's-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
    13-19 June, 2010 (Sunday Start, Saturday Finish)

    RESULTS -- Sunday, 13 June 2010

    Singles - First Round
    S Greul (GER) d [WC] R Haase (NED) 75 76(5)
    S Giraldo (COL) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) 62 75
    A Falla (COL) d F Serra (FRA) 64 64
    P Luczak (AUS) d M Russell (USA) 76(6) 76(3)

    ***********


    ORDER OF PLAY

    [​IMG]

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/440/op.pdf


     
    #99
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    AEGON International
    ATP World Tour 250
    Eastbourne, Great Britain
    13-19 June, 2010 (Sunday Start, Saturday Finish)

    RESULTS -- Sunday, 13 June 2010

    Singles - First Round
    [5] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d M Gicquel (FRA) 64 67(4) 76(3)
    [7] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [WC] J Baker (GBR) 64 36 61
    I Marchenko (UKR) d A Seppi (ITA) 64 64

    Doubles - First Round
    C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) d [3] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) 64 76(5)



    ***********


    ORDER OF PLAY

    [​IMG]

    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/741/op.pdf
     

Share This Page