Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    US Open
    Category: Grand Slam
    Men's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Venue: Flushing, New York, U.S.A.
    Dates: August 27 to September 9, 2012

    ORDER OF PLAY - Show Courts
    Day 8: Monday, September 3

    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12]
    Not Before:1:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Serena Williams (USA)[4]
    Not Before:2:30 PM
    3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Mardy Fish (USA)[23]
    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Serena Williams (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4]
    Venus Williams (USA) V. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Milos Raonic (CAN)[15]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[6] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[10]
    3. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[20] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[2]
    4. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Marin Cilic (CRO)[12] v. Martin Klizan (SVK)

    Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Vania King (USA)[5] v. Julia Goerges (GER)[11]
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[5] v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[11]
    2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)[16] v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
    Scott Lipsky (USA)[16] v. Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4] v. Sania Mirza (IND)
    Marcin Matkowski (POL)[4] v. Colin Fleming (GBR)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[7] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]
    Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[7] v. Leander Paes (IND)[3]

    Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[8] v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[9]
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[8] v. Abigail Spears (USA)[9]
    2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[12]
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)[12]
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
    Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] v. David Marrero (ESP)

    Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Frantisek Cermak (CZE) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)[15]
    Michal Mertinak (SVK) v. Bruno Soares (BRA)[15]
    2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]
    Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[6]
    3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jamie Delgado (GBR) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[6]
    Ken Skupski (GBR) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)[6]
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
    Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) v. Bruno Soares (BRA)

    Remainder of OOP @
    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule14.html


    TIME NOW in Flushing, New York, United States of America @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Updated Weather and Schedule Information @

    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/news/weather.html
     
  3. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    KEY MATCHES - TUESDAY, 4 SEPTEMBER, 2012

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [13] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    [7] J del Potro (ARG) vs [20] A Roddick (USA)
    [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [19] P Kohlschreiber (GER)

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    J Benneteau (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)
    J Knowle (AUT) / F Polasek (SVK) vs [5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE)
    [15] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [6] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    [9] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs [WC] C Harrison (USA) / R Harrison (USA)
     
  4. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,161
    Location:
    Toronto
    The guys in Bold win hopefully!
     
  5. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    KEY MATCHES - WEDNESDAY, 5 SEPTEMBER, 2012

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] R Federer (SUI) vs [6] T Berdych (CZE)
    [3] A Murray (GBR) vs [12] M Cilic (CRO)

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - To Finish 2-0
    [7] J del Potro (ARG) vs [20] A Roddick (USA) - To Finish 6-6
    [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [19] P Kohlschreiber (GER) - To Finish 5-2

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
    [5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Knowle (AUT) / F Polasek (SVK) - To Finish 62 1-0
    [9] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs [WC] C Harrison (USA) / R Harrison (USA) - To Finish 62 2-2

    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule16.html
     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    US Open
    Category: Grand Slam
    Men's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Venue: Flushing, New York, U.S.A.
    Dates: August 27 to September 9, 2012

    ORDER OF PLAY - Show Courts
    Day 10: Wednesday, September 5

    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals - To Finish 4-0
    Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round - To Finish 6-6(1)
    Andy Roddick (USA)[20] v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[7]
    3. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12] v. Serena Williams (USA)[4]
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[10] v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[20]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[18] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]
    3. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

    Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals - To Finish 6-2 2-2
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[9] v. Christian Harrison (USA)
    Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)[9] v. Ryan Harrison (USA)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round - To Finish 5-2
    Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[19]

    Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[8] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4]
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[8] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals - To Finish 6-2 1-0
    Leander Paes (IND)[5] v. Julian Knowle (AUT)
    Radek Stepanek (CZE)[5] v. Filip Polasek (SVK)
    3. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals To Finish 2-2
    Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]
    Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] v. Marcin Matkowski (POL)[4]
    4. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals - To Finish 3-2
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[7]
    Bruno Soares (BRA) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[7]

    Remainder of OOP @
    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule16.html

    TIME NOW in Flushing, New York, United States of America @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  7. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Schedule delayed due to rain :( Bartoli-Pova not started.
     
  8. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Key Matches - Thursday, 6 September, 2012

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [7] J del Potro (ARG)
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB)

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [9] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED)
    [5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs [6] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

    Mixed Doubles - Final
    [4] M Matkowski (POL) / K Peschke (CZE) vs B Soares (BRA) / E Makarova (RUS)

    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule17.html
     
  9. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Day 12: Friday, September 7

    12:00 PM

    Men's Doubles - Finals
    Leander Paes (IND)[5] /
    Radek Stepanek(CZE)[5]
    vs.
    Bob Bryan (USA)[2] /
    Mike Bryan(USA)[2]
    Not Before:1:45 PM
    Women's Singles - Semifinals

    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]
    vs.
    Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    Not Before:3:45 PM
    Women's Singles - Semifinals

    Serena Williams (USA)[4]
    vs.
    Sara Errani (ITA)[10]

    ====================

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, 6 SEPTEMBER, 2012

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [7] J del Potro (ARG) 62 76(3) 64
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) d [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 63 67(5) 26 63 76(4)

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [9] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 63 64
    [5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [6] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 6-6 ret. (Lopez - left calf)

    Mixed Doubles - Final
    B Soares (BRA) / E Makarova (RUS) d [4] M Matkowski (POL) / K Peschke (CZE) 67(8) 61 12-10 - saved 2 M.P.
     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    US Open
    Category: Grand Slam
    Men's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Venue: Flushing, New York, U.S.A.
    Dates: August 27 to September 9, 2012

    ORDER OF PLAY - Show Courts
    Day 12: Friday, September 7

    Arthur Ashe Stadium - 12:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Finals
    Leander Paes (IND)[5] v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
    Radek Stepanek (CZE)[5] V. Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

    Not Before:1:45 PM
    2. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]

    Not Before:3:45 PM
    3. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Serena Williams (USA)[4] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[10]

    Remainder of OOP @
    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule16.html

    TIME NOW in Flushing, New York, United States of America @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  11. Sentinel

    Sentinel Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    30,420
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 7 SEPTEMBER, 2012

    Doubles - Final
    [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) 63 64

    WHAT THE PLAYERS SAID

    Mike Bryan: "When you're in the heat of the moment you don't want to think about that stuff. We're just trying to win the Grand Slam. And now that we could chill a little bit, it's fun to have it. We looked up to the Woodies, and to steal all their records is unbelievable, because we idolise those guys. They're one of the reasons we play doubles. Just to be mentioned with those guys is pretty special. But to have a huge record like the Grand Slam record is really cool."

    Bob Bryan: "We weren't thinking too much about revenge today. We were just thinking about playing a good match and executing the scouting report our coach gave us and winning our home slam in front of all these fans that were pumping us up the whole day."

    KEY MATCHES - SATURDAY, 8 SEPTEMBER, 2012

    Arthur Ashe Stadium - 11 AM
    Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]
    vs.
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3]

    Not Before:12:00 PM
    Men's Singles - Semifinals
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    vs.
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]

    7 PM
    Women's Singles - Finals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]
    vs.
    Serena Williams (USA)[4]
     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    US Open
    Category: Grand Slam
    Men's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Venue: Flushing Meadows, New York, U.S.A.
    Dates: August 27 to September 9, 2012

    Day 14: Sunday, September 9

    Arthur Ashe Stadium - 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Semifinals - To Finish 5-2
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]

    Not Before:4:30 PM
    2. Women's Singles - Finals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Serena Williams (USA)[4]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 1:30 PM Start Time
    Women's Doubles - Finals
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[2]
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[3] v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[2]


    Remainder of OOP @
    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/schedule11.html

    TIME NOW in Flushing, New York, United States of America @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    (Andre Agassi inducted into US Open Court of Champions)

    US Open
    Category: Grand Slam
    Men's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2000 Pts + $1,900,000
    Venue: Flushing Meadows, New York, U.S.A.
    Dates: August 27 to September 10, 2012

    Day 15: Monday, September 10

    Arthur Ashe Stadium - 4:00 PM Start Time

    Men's Singles - Final

    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]



    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows, New York, United States of America @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ... reserved for pics of us open 2012 winners :???:




    sorry i've been remiss about posting andy murray finally winning! :oops:
     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Last edited: Oct 29, 2012
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Barclays ATP World Tour Finals
    Category: 1500
    Place: London, England
    Date: November 5-12, 2012
    Draw Size: S-8 D-8
    Surface: Indoor Hard

    Points and Prize Money
    South African Airways ATP Rankings Points (Singles & Doubles)
    Round-robin match win 200
    Semi-final win 400
    Final win 500
    Undefeated champion 1500

    Singles Prize Money
    Alternate $75,000
    Participation Fee $130,000
    Round-robin match win $130,000
    Semi-final match win $410,000
    Final win $830,000
    Undefeated champion $1,760,000

    Doubles Prize Money
    Alternate $25,000
    Participation Fee $65,000
    Round-robin match win $25,000
    Semi-final match win $65,000
    Final win $125,000
    Undefeated champion $330,000



    [​IMG]
     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    SYDNEY - Apia International

    [​IMG]
    Apia International Sydney

    ATP World Tour 250
    Sydney, Australia
    7-13 January 2013

    Tuesday, 8 January 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [6] R Stepanek (CZE) d. [Q] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2, 6-3
    F Lopez (ESP) d. [7] J Chardy (FRA) 6-7(2), 7-5, 6-3
    [WC] J Millman (AUS) d. [PR] T Robredo (ESP) 6-3, 6-4
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs [Q] B Phau (GER) 6-0, 6-1
    F Fognini (ITA) d. G Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3, 6-1
    [Q] R Harrison (USA) d. R Bautista Agut (ESP) 2-1 Ret. (lower abdominal pain)
    K Anderson (RSA) d. A Bedene (SLO) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
    B Tomic (AUS) d M Matosevic (AUS) 6-3, 6-4
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / M Matkowski (POL) 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 - saved 2 M.P.
    [2] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) d. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) 6-4, 4-6, 10-5
    [3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d. R Bopanna (IND) / M Melo (BRA) 6-4, 6-2
    [4] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d. C Kas (GER) / A Seppi (ITA) 6-1, 6-4
    D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d. A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 6-7(3), 6-3, 10-5
    J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d. R Lindstedt (SWE) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 7-6(3), 6-3


    Wednesday, 9 January 2013
    [​IMG]

    TIME NOW in Sydney, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240
     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    something weird here admins

    pages missing from 2012
     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Heineken Open

    ATP World Tour 250
    Auckland, New Zealand
    7-12 January 2013

    Tuesday, 8 January 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [4] S Querrey (USA) d. [WC] O Rochus (BEL) 7-5, 6-3
    X Malisse (BEL) d. S Giraldo (COL) 7-6(6), 6-4
    L Lacko (SVK) d. [8] T Bellucci (BRA) 6-3, 7-5
    [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d. A Falla (COL) 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3
    [Q] J Levine (CAN) d. B Baker (USA) 7-5, 6-4
    [WC] G Monfils (FRA) d. [Q] G Jones (AUS) 6-4, 6-2
    [3] T Haas (GER) d. [Q] I Sijsling (NED) 6-3, 6-4
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) d. Y Lu (TPE) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [3] J Knowle (AUT) / F Polasek (SVK) d. V Hanescu (ROU) / M Klizan (SVK) 6-2, 7-5
    Doubles - First Round
    B Becker (GER) / J Melzer (AUT) d. E Butorac (USA) / P Hanley (AUS) 7-6(5), 7-6(6)
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN) d [WC] A Sitak (NZL) / J Statham (NZL) 6-3, 6-2

    ######

    Wednesday, 9 January 2013

    [​IMG]

    ######

    TIME NOW in Auckland, New Zealand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2013
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Apia International Sydney

    ATP World Tour 250
    Sydney, Australia
    7-13 January 2013

    Tuesday, 8 January 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    J Benneteau (FRA) d. [6] R Stepanek (CZE) 0-0 40/15 Ret. (back)
    D Istomin (UZB) d. [4] F Verdasco (ESP) 6-3, 6-3
    [8] M Granollers (ESP) d. F Fognini (ITA) 6-2, 7-6(4)
    K Anderson (RSA) vs F Lopez (ESP) 6-3, 6-4
    J Nieminen (FIN) d. *[LL] I Klec (SVK) 6-3, 6-1
    [Q] R Harrison (USA) d. [1] J Isner (USA) 6-4, 6-4
    [3] A Seppi (ITA) d. [WC] J Millman (AUS) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
    B Tomic (AUS) d. [5] F Mayer (GER) 7-6(4), 6-2
    *[LL] I Klec (SVK) replaced [2] G Simon (FRA) - neck
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d. [2] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) W/O
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d. J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
    [3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d. J Chardy (FRA) / L Kubot (POL) 3-6, 6-4, 13-11
    Doubles - First Round
    M Bhupathi (IND) / D Nestor (CAN) d. [WC] M Ebden (AUS) / M Matosevic (AUS) 3-6, 7-6(2), 10-8


    Wednesday, 9 January 2013

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    TIME NOW in Sydney, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240

     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Auckland 2013

    [​IMG]
    Heineken Open

    ATP World Tour 250
    Auckland, New Zealand
    7-12 January 2013

    *Thursday, 10 January 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d. X Malisse (BEL) 76(6) 64
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) d. L Lacko (SVK) 62 61
    [4] S Querrey (USA) d. [Q] J Levine (CAN) 64 76(5)
    [WC] G Monfils (FRA) d. [3] T Haas (GER) 36 75 63
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] C Fleming (GBR) / B Soares (BRA) d. B Becker (GER) / J Melzer (AUT) 63 64
    F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d. X Malisse (BEL) / F Moser (GER) 00 ret. (Moser - back)
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN) vs J Janowicz (POL) / A Ramos (ESP)


    ######

    *FRIDAY, 11 January 2013

    [​IMG]

    ######

    *Schedules in Australia are a day ahead of USA time.

    TIME NOW in Auckland, New Zealand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22

     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Sydney 2013

    [​IMG]
    Apia International Sydney

    ATP World Tour 250
    Sydney, Australia
    7-13 January 2013

    *Thursday, 10 January 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [8] M Granollers (ESP) vs [3] A Seppi (ITA) 64 75
    J Benneteau (FRA) d. [Q] R Harrison (USA) 64 62
    K Anderson (RSA) d. D Istomin (UZB) 64 63
    B Tomic (AUS) d. J Nieminen (FIN) 67 64 62
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [4] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d. M Bhupathi (IND) / D Nestor (CAN) 63 64

    ######

    *Friday, 11 January 2013
    DAY SESSION starts 11 AM
    [4] Mirnyi/tecau v Marrero/verdasco
    not before 1:30pm
    J benneteau (fra) v k Anderson (rsa)
    not before 3pm
    [3] A Seppi (ita) v B Tomic (Aus)
    NIGHT SESSION starts 7:30pm
    [1] A Radwanska (pol) v D Cibulkova (svk)
    followed by
    [1] Errani/vinci v Petrova/srebotnik

    *Schedules in Australia are a day ahead of USA time.

    ######

    TIME NOW in Sydney, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240

     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Australian Open 2013

    Schedule for Qualifying Day 3: Friday 11 January 2013

    Show Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
    Tim Smyczek (USA)[11] v. Matthew Barton (AUS)
    2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
    James Blake (USA)[9] v. Donald Young (USA)
    3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Arina Rodionova (AUS)
    4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
    Matt Reid (AUS) v. Julian Reister (GER)


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Heineken Open

    ATP World Tour 250
    Auckland, New Zealand
    7-12 January 2013

    *Saturday, 12 January 2012
    Centre Court Start 12:00 noon

    Singles - Final
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)

    Doubles - Final
    [1] C Fleming (GBR) / B Soares (BRA) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN)

    *Schedules in Australia are a day ahead of USA time.

    ######

    TIME NOW in Auckland, New Zealand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22

     
    Last edited: Jan 11, 2013
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Australian Open 2013

    [​IMG]

    MEN'S SEEDS
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    ******

    Schedule for Day 1: Monday 14 January 2013

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] v. Melinda Czink (HUN)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Venus Williams (USA)[25] v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    David Goffin (BEL) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[15] v. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    Not Before:5:00 PM
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[23] v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Madison Keys (USA)
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Albert Ramos (ESP) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[28]

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Julia Goerges (GER)[18] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Russell (USA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[5] v. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Monaco (ARG)[11] v. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10] v. Steve Johnson (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[22]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    John Millman (AUS) v. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Maxime Authom (BEL) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Petra Martic (CRO) v. Misaki Doi (JPN)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Sam Querrey (USA)[20] v. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v. Sacha Jones (AUS)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[15]
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[26] v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Mandy Minella (LUX) v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[27]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]

    Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v. Adrian Ungur (ROU)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round

    Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Arantxa Rus (NED)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before:5:00 PM
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Mona Barthel (GER)[32] v. Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

    Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[32] v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Heather Watson (GBR) v. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
    Not Before:5:00 PM
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
    Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Somdev Devvarman (IND)

    Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julian Reister (GER) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[23]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)[30]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[31]

    Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Tim Smyczek (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

    Court 20 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Romina Oprandi (SUI) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) v. Brian Baker (USA)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

    Court 22 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Kiki Bertens (NED)


    ******

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152

     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 2

    [​IMG]


    Schedule for Day 2: Tuesday 15 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[7]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Simona Halep (ROU)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[18]

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Vania King (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    James Duckworth (AUS) v. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[31]

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tommy Haas (GER)[19] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Nadia Petrova (RUS)[12] v. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Go Soeda (JPN) v. Luke Saville (AUS)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[21] v. Polona Hercog (SLO)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Di Wu (CHN)



    * Remainder of Order of Play @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 3

    [​IMG]

    Day 3: Wednesday 16 January

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Venus Williams (USA)[25] v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Ryan Harrison (USA)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10] v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[28]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[5] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Julia Goerges (GER)[18] v. Romina Oprandi (SUI)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Tim Smyczek (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[15] v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[15]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[22]
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Madison Keys (USA) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)[30]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[31]

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[23]
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sam Querrey (USA)[20] v. Brian Baker (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[32] v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) v. Heather Watson (GBR)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
    4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    James Duckworth (AUS) v. Samuel Groth (AUS)
    Chris Guccione (AUS) v. Matt Reid (AUS)


    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2013
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 4: Thursday 17 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Daniel Brands (GER) v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Laura Robson (GBR) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Joao Sousa (POR) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Donna Vekic (CRO)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Go Soeda (JPN)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[26] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
    3. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[16] v. Julia Goerges (GER)
    Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[16] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
    4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Ryan Harrison (USA)
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[21] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Jana Cepelova (SVK)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
    4. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[12] v. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
    Venus Williams (USA)[12] v.Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Annika Beck (GER)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    James Duckworth (AUS) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[17]
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Florian Mayer (GER)[25] v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Jesse Levine (CAN)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[30]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 5: Friday 18 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[5] v. Madison Keys (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[27]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[31]
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Venus Williams (USA)[25] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[28]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Heather Watson (GBR) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
    2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[22]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[26] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
    2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Sania Mirza (IND)[3] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
    Bob Bryan (USA)[3] v. Luke Saville (AUS)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
    Not Before:1:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[32] v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Sam Querrey (USA)[20] v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[15]
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Daniele Bracciali (ITA) v. Alex Bolt (AUS)
    Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) v. Greg Jones (AUS)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
    Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) v. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
    2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[3]
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
    3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
    4. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Julia Goerges (GER)[18] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    Chris Guccione (AUS) v. Bruno Soares (BRA)
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10] v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[15]
    Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)[15]
    2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[3]
    Potito Starace (ITA) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)[3]
    3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
    Matt Reid (AUS) v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
    4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. T.B.D.
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v. T.B.D.

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[2]
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[2]
    2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Xinyun Han (CHN) v. T.B.D.
    Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v. T.B.D.
    3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
    Robert Farah (COL) v. Go Soeda (JPN)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Julia Goerges (GER)[8] v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
    Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8] v. Alexander Peya (AUT)

    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 6

    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 6 -- Saturday 19 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Jamie Hampton (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7]
    John-Patrick Smith (AUS) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[7]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
    2. Legends' Doubles
    Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Guy Forget (FRA)
    Cedric Pioline (FRA) v. Henri Leconte (FRA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Legends' Doubles
    Todd Woodbridge (AUS) v. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
    Mark Woodforde (AUS) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
    Not Before:12:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
    4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[12] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
    Venus Williams (USA)[12] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    7:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Cara Black (ZIM) v. Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Irina Falconi (USA)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[21] v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
    3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Laura Robson (GBR)
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
    5. Women's Legends' Doubles
    Iva Majoli (CRO) v. Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
    Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    Not Before:12:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
    3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Julia Goerges (GER) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
    4. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Rohan Bopanna (IND)[12] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
    Rajeev Ram (USA)[12] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
    2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5]
    Martin Klizan (SVK) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
    3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Matthew Barton (AUS) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
    John Millman (AUS) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    Jack Sock (USA) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)

    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 8: Monday 21 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
    2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:30 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Legends' Doubles
    Todd Woodbridge (AUS) v. Jacco Eltingh (NED)
    Mark Woodforde (AUS) v. Paul Haarhuis (NED)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[21]
    3. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[29]
    Not Before:5:00 PM
    4. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
    Saisai Zheng (CHN) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
    2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Robert Farah (COL)
    3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Sania Mirza (IND)[3] v. Abigail Spears (USA)
    Bob Bryan (USA)[3] Scott Lipsky (USA)
    4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Natalie Grandin (RSA)[14] v. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14] Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. David Marrero (ESP)[11]
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[11]
    2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
    Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
    3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5]
    Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
    4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Robin Haase (NED) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
    Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
    5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Legends' Doubles
    Guy Forget (FRA) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
    Henri Leconte (FRA) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
    2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7]
    Frantisek Cermak (CZE) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[7]
    3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[7] v. Cara Black (ZIM)
    Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
    4. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4] v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)


    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 9

    [​IMG]
    Day 9: Tuesday 22 January

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10]
    Not Before:3:30 PM
    3. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    7:30 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
    2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[2]
    Matthew Ebden (AUS) v. Leander Paes (IND)[2]

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Legends' Doubles
    Nicole Bradtke (AUS) v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)
    Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[3]
    Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)[3]
    3. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Serena Williams (USA)[12]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Venus Williams (USA)[12]
    4. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. T.B.D.
    Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. T.B.D.
    5. Legends' Doubles
    Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
    Cedric Pioline (FRA) v. Pat Cash (AUS)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Zi Yan (CHN) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
    Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    2. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[7] v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
    Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
    3. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    David Marrero (ESP)[11] v. T.B.D.
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[11] v. T.B.D.
    4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5] v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
    Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5] v. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
    5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v. Liezel Huber (USA)[4]
    David Marrero (ESP) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4]

    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2013
  37. ruariatp

    ruariatp New User

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    49
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 10

    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 10: Wednesday 23 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    2. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[29]
    3. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
    7:30 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    2. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Legends' Doubles
    Iva Majoli (CRO) v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)
    Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
    2. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kveta Peschke (CZE) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    Marcin Matkowski (POL) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)
    Not Before:3:30 PM
    4. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]
    5. Legends' Doubles
    Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
    Cedric Pioline (FRA) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
    Robert Farah (COL) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
    2. Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
    Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[3] v. Omar Jasika (AUS)
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
    Denis Istomin (UZB) v. David Marrero (ESP)

    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 11

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 11: Thursday 24 January 2013

    *SHOW COURTS*


    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Fabio Fognini (ITA)
    Not Before:1:30 PM
    2. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    3. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[29]
    7:30 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    2. Legends' Doubles
    Guy Forget (FRA) v. Pat Cash (AUS)
    Henri Leconte (FRA) Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Legends' Doubles
    Mansour Bahrami (IRI) v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
    Wayne Ferreira (RSA) Darren Cahill (AUS)
    2. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Marcel Granollers (ESP)[3] v. Robin Haase (NED)
    Marc Lopez (ESP)[3] Igor Sijsling (NED)
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Sania Mirza (IND)[3] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
    Bob Bryan (USA)[3] Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5] Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    Not Before:3:00 PM
    5. Women's Legends' Doubles
    Nicole Bradtke (AUS) v. Martina Hingis (SUI)
    Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Martina Navratilova (USA)


    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 12

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    Day 12: Friday 25 January 2013

    Rod Laver Arena 3:00 PM Start Time

    1. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)

    Not Before:4:00 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - Final
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

    Not Before:7:30 PM
    3. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]


    * Remainder of Order of Play @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 14

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    Schedule for Day 14: Sunday 27 January 2013


    Rod Laver Arena

    4:00 PM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - Final
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Frantisek Cermak (CZE) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)

    Not Before:7:30 PM
    2. Men's Singles - Final
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]


    ******
    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BNP Paribas Open

    ATP Category: World Tour Masters 1000 - Winner $1,000,000
    WTA Category: Premier Mandatory 1000 - Winner $1,000,000
    Place: Indian Wells, California, U.S.A.
    Date: March 7-17, 2013
    Draw Size: S-96 D-32
    Surface: Hard, Plexipave

    ATP SEEDS
    [​IMG]

    WTA SEEDS
    [​IMG]

    QUALIFIER SEEDS (Qualifying March 4-7, 2013)
    [​IMG]

     
    Last edited: Mar 5, 2013
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    INDIAN WELLS - SCHEDULE - OVERVIEW
    March 4 - 17, 2013

    WTA Premier Schedule
    March 4-5 - Women's Qualifying (Free Admission)
    March 6-17 - Women's Main Draw
    March 6-16- Women's Doubles Draw

    ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Schedule
    March 5-6 - Men's Qualifying Draw
    (Free Admission on March 5 only)
    March 7-17 - Men's Main Draw
    March 8-16 Men's Doubles Draw



    [​IMG]


     
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2013
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    INDIAN WELLS - 2013

    WTA - MAIN DRAW

    TOP HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    BOTTOM HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    INDIAN WELLS - 2013

    ATP - MAIN DRAW
    (All seeds receive a bye into the second round.)

    TOP HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    BOTTOM HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2013
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BNP Paribas Open
    Indian Wells, California, U.S.A.


    RESULTS - Thursday, March 7, 2013

    ATP Singles - First Round
    B Tomic (AUS) d. T Bellucci (BRA) 64 63
    P Lorenzi (ITA) d. G Muller (LUX) 75 64
    D Goffin (BEL) d. V Troicki (SRB) 46 63 64
    J Nieminen (FIN) d. I Sijsling (NED) 46 63 63
    B Paire (FRA) d. L Kubot (POL) 57 75 62
    D Nalbandian (ARG) d. M Granollers (ESP) 64 62
    K Anderson (RSA) d. V Hanescu (ROU) 76(6) 63
    L Mayer (ARG) d. X Malisse (BEL) 62 36 64
    [Q] D Brands (GER) d. M Baghdatis (CYP) 60 76(3)
    [Q] M Zverev (GER) d. J Melzer (AUT) 36 63 76(3)
    [Q] W Odesnik (USA) d. R Bautista Agut (ESP) 75 75
    L Hewitt (AUS) d. L Rosol (CZE) 64 36 61
    I Dodig (CRO) d. [Q] G Pella (ARG) 61 62
    D Istomin (UZB d. [Q] V Pospisil (CAN) 76(5) 63
    G Soeda (JPN) vs R Harrison (USA)
    [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs F Lopez (ESP)

    WTA Singles - First Round
    I Begu (ROU) d. H Watson (GBR) 62 64
    M Niculescu (ROU) d. [Q] E Svitolina (UKR) 60 60
    [WC] T Townsend (USA) d. L Hradecka (CZE) 36 76(1) 63
    [WC] K Date-Krumm (JPN) d. G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 36 64
    S Arvidsson (SWE) d. L Robson (GBR) 26 76(2) 61
    U Radwanska (POL) d. A Rus (NED) 63 63
    A Cornet (FRA) d. [Q] M Puig (PUR) 67(3) 62 62
    K Bertens (NED) d. A Beck (GER) 36 64 61
    [Q] M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. P Parmentier (FRA) 75 63
    J Hampton (USA) d. [WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) 57 63 61
    D Hantuchova (SVK) d. [Q] S Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 36 64
    A Dulgheru (ROU) d. [Q] M Larcher de Brito (POR) 64 64
    M Rybarikova (SVK) d. R Oprandi (SUI) 76(4) 60
    [WC] M Keys (USA) vs M Oudin (USA)
    B Jovanovski (SRB) vs [Q] G Muguruza (ESP)
    P Martic (CRO) vs [LL] S Voegele (SUI)

    WTA Doubles - First Round
    [1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) d. D Jurak (CRO) / K Marosi (HUN) 63 62
    [2] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) d. V Lepchenko (USA) / S Zheng (CHN) 61 62
    S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) 64 76(4)
    H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) d. [WC] P Kvitova (CZE) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) 76(4) 67(5) 10-6
    I Begu (ROU) / A Rosolska (POL) d. A Parra Santonja (ESP) / F Schiavone (ITA) 75 26 10-3
    M Erakovic (NZL) / H Watson (GBR) d. [7] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) 63 64
    V Dushevina (RUS) / A Panova (RUS) d. [WC] A Kerber (GER) / A Petkovic (GER) 64 26 10-5
    C Black (ZIM) / A Rodionova (AUS) d. K Mladenovic (FRA) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 75

     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    BNP Paribas Open
    Indian Wells, California, U.S.A.


    RESULTS - Friday, March 8, 2013

    ATP Singles - First Round
    M Matosevic (AUS) d. [WC] T Robredo (ESP) 75 62
    P Andujar (ESP) d. [WC] S Johnson (USA) 26 61 64
    [Q] P Petzschner (GER) d. [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) 64 64
    [Q] M Ebden (AUS) d. A Kuznetsov (RUS) 63 46 64
    A Ramos (ESP) d. H Zeballos (ARG) 63 63
    E Donskoy (RUS) d. T Ito (JPN) 62 61
    C Berlocq (ARG) d. S Giraldo (COL) 60 26 75
    [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) d. [WC] J Sock (USA) 36 76(8 ) 62 - saved 1 M.P.
    N Davydenko (RUS) d. P Mathieu (FRA) 76(1) 62
    B Phau (GER) d. A Falla (COL) 76(1) 62
    [WC] J Blake (USA) d. R Haase (NED) 63 64
    F Fognini (ITA) d. A Bedene (SLO) 64 63
    M Llodra (FRA) d. [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 75 63
    Y Lu (TPE) d. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) 26 62 62
    [Q] B Reynolds (USA) d. B Becker (GER) 63 36 64
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. L Lacko (SVK) 61 64

    WTA Singles - First Round
    [2] M Sharapova (RUS) d. F Schiavone (ITA) 62 61
    [3] A Radwanska (POL) d. [WC] M Sanchez (USA) 62 61
    [5] P Kvitova (CZE) d. O Govortsova (BLR) 64 36 63
    [6] S Errani (ITA) d.L Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 36 63
    [9] M Bartoli (FRA) d. C Scheepers (RSA) 63 63
    [12] D Cibulkova (SVK) d. S Halep (ROU) 75 76(3)
    [13] M Kirilenko (RUS) d. C Mchale (USA) 46 64 61
    [14] R Vinci (ITA) d. K Pervak (KAZ) 63 64
    S Kuznetsova (RUS) d. [18] J Jankovic (SRB) 06 62 75
    [19] K Zakopalova (CZE) d. [WC] S Peer (ISR) 67(2) 62 63
    [Q] M Burdette (USA) d. [23] T Paszek (AUT) 76(0) 61
    [25] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 61 61
    J Larsson (SWE) d. [26] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 61
    [27] S Cirstea (ROU) d. A Medina Garrigues (ESP) 46 63 61
    [Q] L Tsurenko (UKR) d. [31] Y Shvedova (KAZ) 61 36 61
    L Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) vs [22] V Lepchenko (USA)

    WTA Doubles - First Round
    [3] N Petrova (RUS) / K Srebotnik (SLO) d. A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) 64 46 10-5
    [4] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) d. V King (USA) / M Niculescu (ROU) 75 67(2) 10-6
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / A M Garrigues (ESP) d. [5] L Huber (USA) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 76(2) 16 10-5
    L Raymond (USA) / S Stosur (AUS) d. [8] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / S Mirza (IND) 67(8 ) 63 10-6
    K Date-Krumm (JPN) / C Dellacqua (AUS) d. L Dekmeijere (LAT) / O Govortsova (BLR) 62 61

    ATP Doubles - First Round
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d. D Ferrer (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 63 64
    I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d. J Monaco (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) 63 67(6) 10-3
    L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d. R Bopanna (IND) / R Ram (USA) 64 76(4)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Cilic (CRO) / J Erlich (ISR)
    G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) vs [6] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED)


     

Share This Page