Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013

    Schedule for Day 2: Monday, May 27, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3] v. Daniel Brands (GER)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4] v. Shahar Peer (ISR)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Laura Robson (GBR)
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[7]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30] v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[21]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Martin Alund (ARG) v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Mona Barthel (GER) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. John Isner (USA)[19]

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Julia Goerges (GER)[24] v. Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11]
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

    Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Simona Halep (ROU) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[20]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[29] v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Martin Klizan (SVK) v. Michael Russell (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tatjana Maria (GER) v. Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Madison Keys (USA) v. Misaki Doi (JPN)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[22]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Albert Ramos (ESP) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[21]

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jesse Levine (CAN) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[13]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[10]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[17]

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jana Cepelova (SVK) v. Christina McHale (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Steve Johnson (USA) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)

    Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v. Julia Glushko (ISR)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v. Ryan Harrison (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

    Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Pere Riba (ESP) v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)

    Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Vania King (USA) v. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Beck (GER) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)[27]
    4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Rhyne Williams (USA)

    Court 16 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jurgen Zopp (EST) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[32]
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Romina Oprandi (SUI) v. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Monaco (ARG)[17] v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

    Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Radek Stepanek (CZE) v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tamira Paszek (AUT)[28] v. Melanie Oudin (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v. Robin Haase (NED)

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195

     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    Schedule for Day 3: Tuesday, May 28, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. David Goffin (BEL)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tommy Haas (GER)[12] v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[31] v. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[24] v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[7] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Florent Serra (FRA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Nina Bratchikova (POR) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[18] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Lauren Davis (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jack Sock (USA) v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jiri Vesely (CZE) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[16]
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v. Heather Watson (GBR)

    Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Federico Delbonis (ARG) v. Julian Reister (GER)
    2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[23] v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[27]
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Guido Pella (ARG)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Camila Giorgi (ITA)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Florian Mayer (GER)[28] v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[16] v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alex Kuznetsov (USA)vs.Lucas Pouille (FRA)
    2. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    P Marx (GER) / F Mergea (ROU) vs. G Monfils (FRA) / J Ouanna (FRA)
    3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lukasz Kubot (POL)vs.Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jamie Hampton (USA)vs.Lucie Safarova (CZE) [25]

    REMAINDER of OOP @
    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195

     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 4 - Wednesday, 29 May 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[7] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[24] v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[14] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    5. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4] v. Mallory Burdette (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30] v. Tobias Kamke (GER)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Albert Montanes (ESP) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jana Cepelova (SVK) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[15] v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[29] v. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15]

    Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v. Annika Beck (GER)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)
    3. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Jill Craybas (USA) v. Julie Coin (FRA)
    Romina Oprandi (SUI) Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Shelby Rogers (USA) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[20]

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
    2. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    Irena Pavlovic (FRA) Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[32]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[26]

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v. Heather Watson (GBR)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[20] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jan Hajek (CZE) v. Sam Querrey (USA)[18]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Monica Puig (PUR) v. Madison Keys (USA)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[10]
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[25]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round To Finish 6-7(9) 4-6 7-6(4) 4-1
    Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
    John-Patrick Smith (AUS) Florent Serra (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[19v]. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195

     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 5 - Thursday, 30 May 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Guido Pella (ARG)
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[7]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lucas Pouille (FRA) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[26]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Annika Beck (GER) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3] v. Martin Klizan (SVK)
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[21]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[24] v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13] v. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[13]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[31] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12]
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Tommy Haas (GER)[12] v. Jack Sock (USA)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[18] v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lukas Rosol (CZE) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)[27]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ryan Harrison (USA) v. John Isner (USA)[19]

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    2. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[6]
    Magdalena Rybarikova v. (SVK) Abigail Spears (USA)[6]
    3. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Simona Halep (ROU) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
    Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Shuai Zhang (CHN) v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
    Julian Knowle (AUT) v. Treat Huey (PHI)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[16]
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Vania King (USA) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[17]
    3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[7] v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
    4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[16] v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Robin Haase (NED) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[21]

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

    Not Before: 12:30 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
    3. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Kveta Peschke (CZE) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
    Marcin Matkowski (POL) v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 6 - Friday, May 31, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13] v. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2] v. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round To Finish 6-2 4-2
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
    4. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[25]
    5. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3] v. Martin Klizan (SVK)
    2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[26]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[32]
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4] v. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[7]
    2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Sabine Lisicki (GER)[32] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[29] v. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Tommy Haas (GER)[12] v. Jack Sock (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[21]
    3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[15] v. Sam Querrey (USA)[18]
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
    3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round To Finish 6-5
    Monica Puig (PUR) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[20]
    4. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[20] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11]

    Court 5 12:30 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
    Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Laura Thorpe (FRA)
    2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Nina Bratchikova (POR) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4]
    Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12]
    3. Men's Singles
    Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[10]
    4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Lukas Rosol (CZE)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Ryan Harrison (USA) v. John Isner (USA)[19]
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    3. Men's Singles -
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[14] v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[23]
    4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15]

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    2nd Sunday - 8th Day

    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 8 - Sunday, June 2nd 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15]
    3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
    4. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Gilles Simon (FRA)[15] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Kevin Anderson (RSA)[23] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[32] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11]
    3. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[20] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]
    4. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4] v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[7]
    Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Sania Mirza (IND)[7]
    2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[16]
    Florent Serra (FRA) v. Marcin Matkowski (POL)[16]
    3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Christopher Kas (GER) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[13]
    Oliver Marach (AUT) v. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[13]
    4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
    Potito Starace (ITA) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
    5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3] v. Alize Lim (FRA)
    Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[3] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Janette Husarova (SVK) v. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)[15]
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Darija Jurak (CRO)[15]
    2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Shuai Zhang (CHN) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[5]
    Julian Knowle (AUT) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
    3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round to Finish (3rd Decider Set)
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
    Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
    4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    Leander Paes (IND) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
    5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Cara Black (ZIM) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) v. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[4]
    Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) Bruno Soares (BRA)[4]
    Not Before: 1:00 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4]
    Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]
    3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Nadia Petrova (RUS)[3] v. Vania King (USA)
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3] v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 9 - Monday, June 3, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[16]
    3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3] v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[13]
    4. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[17] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Tommy Haas (GER)[12] v. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[29]
    2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12]
    3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[7]
    4. Women's Singles - 4th Round
    Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[18]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Shuai Zhang (CHN)[13] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[2]
    Jie Zheng (CHN)[13] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[2]
    2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)[7]
    Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Bruno Soares (BRA)[7]
    3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Treat Huey (PHI)
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Dominic Inglot (GBR)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
    Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3] v. Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Boys' Singles - 1st Round
    Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[6] v. Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[10]
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)[10]
    3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Cara Black (ZIM)
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
    Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

    Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Boys' Singles - 1st Round
    Quentin Halys (FRA) v. Spencer Papa (USA)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
    Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
    3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Julie Coin (FRA)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Natalie Grandin (RSA) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
    Filip Polasek (SVK) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 10 - Tuesday, June 4, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 2:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 2:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[32] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]

    Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Legends Under 45 - 3rd Round
    Sergi Bruguera (ESP) v. Michael Chang (USA)
    Richard Krajicek (NED) v. Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Christopher Kas (GER)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Oliver Marach (AUT)
    3. Men's Legends Under 45 - Semifinals
    Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Albert Costa (ESP)
    Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v. Carlos Moya (ESP)
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
    4. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Pablo Cuevas (URU) v. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
    Not Before: 5:00 PM
    5. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[2]
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Marc Lopez (ESP)[2]

    Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Ivan Dodig (CRO)[12] v. Alexander Peya (AUT)[7]
    Marcelo Melo (BRA)[12] v. Bruno Soares (BRA)[7]
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
    2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[11] v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[7]
    Lucie Safarova (CZE)[11] v. Sania Mirza (IND)[7]
    3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Liezel Huber (USA)[8] v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
    Marcelo Melo (BRA)[8] v. Leander Paes (IND)
    Not Before: 5:00 PM
    4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[10]
    Alicja Rosolska (POL) Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)[10]
    5. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Janette Husarova (SVK)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 11 - Wednesday, 5 June 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 2:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[18] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3] v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 2:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12] v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Tommy Haas (GER)[12]

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 12 - Thursday, June 6, 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 12:00 PM Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - Final
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[5]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
    2. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
    3. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Legends Over 45
    Guy Forget (FRA)/Henri Leconte (FRA) v. Mikael Pernfors (SWE)/Mats Wilander (SWE)
    2. Men's Legends Over 45
    John McEnroe (USA)/Adriano Panatta (ITA) v. Peter McNamara (AUS)/Michael Stich (GER)
    Not Before: 2:00 PM
    3. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    4. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Alexander Peya (AUT)[7]/Bruno Soares (BRA)[7]
    Not Before: 6:00 PM
    5. Women's Legends
    Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Martina Navratilova (USA) v. Iva Majoli (CRO)/Conchita Martinez (ESP)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 13 - Friday, 7 June 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 1:00 PM Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6]

    Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time
    1. Men's Legends Over 45
    Mikael Pernfors (SWE) v. Mansour Bahrami (FRA)
    Mats Wilander (SWE) v. Pat Cash (AUS)
    2. Women's Legends
    Lindsay Davenport (USA) v. Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
    Martina Hingis (SUI) v. Sandrine Testud (FRA)

    Not Before: 1:00 PM
    3. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[2]
    Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[2]

    Not Before: 3:00 PM
    4. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[3]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3]

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Roland Garros 2013
    2013 French Open
    Date: 26 May – 9 June
    Edition: 112th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    ATP Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    WTA Winner: €1,500,000 + 2000 Pts
    Venue: Roland Garros Stadium
    Location: Paris (XVIe), France

    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 13 - Friday, 7 June 2013

    Court Philippe Chatrier 3:00 PM Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Final
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]

    2. Men's Doubles - Final
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

    ******

    REMAINDER of OOP @

    http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ******
    TIME NOW in Paris, France @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195


     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Topshelf Open
    Category: ATP World Tour 250
    Place: 's-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
    Date: 16.06.2013-22.06.2013

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 22 JUNE 2013

    Singles - Final
    [Q] N Mahut (FRA) d [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) 63 64

    Doubles - Final
    [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) 63 76(4)

     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Aegon Championships
    Category: ATP World Tour 250
    Place: London, Great Britain
    Date: 08.06.2014-15.06.2014

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 22 JUNE, 2013

    Singles - Final
    F Lopez (ESP) d [2] G Simon (FRA) 76(2) 67(5) 60


     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Wimbledon
    Category: Grand Slam
    Place: Wimbledon, Great Britain
    Date: 24.06.2013-07.07.2013

    MEN'S SINGLES
    MAIN DRAW

    TOP HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    BOTTOM HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    Date: June 24th to July 27th
    Edition: 127th
    Category: Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    Surface: Grass


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 1 - Monday, June 24, 2013

    Centre Court 1.00pm Start Time
    1. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[3]
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Benjamin Becker (GER) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[2]

    No.1 Court 1.00pm Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    2. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[5] v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[11]

    No.2 Court 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12]
    2. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[10]
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6] v. David Goffin (BEL)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8] v. Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

    No.3 Court 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    2. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Kyle Edmund (GBR) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[14] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[9]

    Court 4 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Rajeev Ram (USA)

    Court 5 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Eva Birnerova (CZE) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[26]
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Tatjana Maria (GER)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
    4. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Jan Hajek (CZE)

    Court 6 11.30am Start Time
    1. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Stephane Robert (FRA) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[19] v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    3. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Melanie Oudin (USA)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[25]

    Court 7 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
    2. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Donna Vekic (CRO)

    Court 8 11.30am Start Time
    1. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    2. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Dustin Brown (GER) v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

    Court 9 11.30am Start Time
    1. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Kiki Bertens (NED) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

    Court 10 11.30am Start Time
    1. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Adrian Ungur (ROU) v. Benoit Paire (FRA)[25]
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Samantha Murray (GBR)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Juan Monaco (ARG)[22] v. Bastian Knittel (GER)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Christina McHale (USA) v. Alexa Glatch (USA)

    Court 12 11.30am Start Time
    1. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    Fabio Fognini (ITA)[30] v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    2. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[16] v. Johanna Konta (GBR)
    3. Gentlemen's Singles - First round
    James Ward (GBR) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
    4. Ladies' Singles - First round
    Marion Bartoli (FRA)[15] v. Elina Svitolina (UKR)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136

     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Wimbledon
    Category: Grand Slam
    Place: Wimbledon, Great Britain
    Date: 06/24 - 07/07/2013

    LADIES' SINGLES
    (Includes Day One Results)
    MAIN DRAW

    TOP HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    BOTTOM HALF
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


    (Note: Gentlemen's Main Draw in previous post.)
     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 2 - Tuesday, June 25th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Mandy Minella (LUX)
    2 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Florian Mayer (GER)
    3 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Martin Alund (ARG)

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    2 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [10] vs Laura Robson (GBR)
    3 Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Heather Watson (GBR) vs Madison Keys (USA)
    2 Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13]
    3 Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
    4 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
    2 Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Sam Querrey (USA) [21]
    3 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
    4 Gilles Simon (FRA) [19] vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
    2 Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28]
    3 Milos Raonic (CAN) [17] vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
    4 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) [13]

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [16]
    2 Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] vs Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
    3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29] vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
    4 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 3 - Wednesday, June 26th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]
    2 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [6] vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
    3 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Roger Federer (SUI) [3]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31]
    2 Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
    3 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] vs Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Dustin Brown (GER) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
    2 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [9]
    3 Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) [3]
    4 Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs Marin Cilic (CRO) [10]

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 John Isner (USA) [18] vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
    2 Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15] vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
    3 Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
    4 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] vs Christina McHale (USA)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
    2 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [12]
    3 Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32] vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    2 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]
    3 Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
    4 Camila Giorgi (ITA) vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [22]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 4 - Thursday, June 27th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Jesse Levine (CAN) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    2 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
    3 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Caroline Garcia (FRA)
    2 Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] vs Go Soeda (JPN)
    3 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    2 Daniel Brands (GER) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]
    3 Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Shuai Peng (CHN) [24]
    4 Laura Robson (GBR) vs Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Simona Halep (ROU) vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
    2 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29] vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    3 Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13]

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) vs Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
    2 Kei Nishikori (JPN) [12] vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
    3 Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26]

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Olga Puchkova (RUS) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
    2 James Blake (USA) vs Bernard Tomic (AUS)
    3 Milos Raonic (CAN) [17] vs Igor Sijsling (NED)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 5 - Friday, June 28th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Laura Robson (GBR) vs Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
    2 Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15] vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
    3 Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32] vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
    2 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25]
    3 Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
    2 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] vs Camila Giorgi (ITA)
    3 Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
    4 Andre Begemann (GER) / Martin Emmrich (GER) vs Treat Huey (PHI) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29] vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    2 Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
    3 Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] vs Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26]
    2 Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    3 Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13]
    2 Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19] vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
    3 Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [25]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 6 - Saturday, June 29th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] vs Bernard Tomic (AUS)
    2 Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
    3 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25]
    2 Kevin Anderson (RSA) [27] vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]
    3 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26]
    4 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]
    2 Laura Robson (GBR) vs Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    3 Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13]

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
    2 Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] vs Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
    3 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Madison Keys (USA)
    4 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32] vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
    5 Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs David Marrero (ESP) / Andreas Seppi (ITA)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
    2 Monica Puig (PUR) vs Eva Birnerova (CZE)
    3 Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Johanna Konta (GBR) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) / Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [25]
    2 Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18]
    3 Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Ivan Dodig (CRO)
    4 Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Tara Moore (GBR)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 7 - Monday, July 1st

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23]
    2 Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20] vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
    3 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Laura Robson (GBR) vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)
    2 Andreas Seppi (ITA) [23] vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    3 Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Ivan Dodig (CRO)
    2 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
    3 Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs Treat Huey (PHI) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] vs Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19]
    2 Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
    3 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
    Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) T/F 6/7 6/3 5/3

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24] vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    2 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] vs Karin Knapp (ITA)
    3 Michael Llodra (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [13] vs James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    4 Kyle Edmund (GBR) / Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
    5 James Blake (USA) / Donna Vekic (CRO) vs Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20] vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    2 Monica Puig (PUR) vs Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
    3 Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [7] vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 8 - Tuesday, July 2nd

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
    Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)
    Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] vs Marion Bartoli (FRA) [11]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14] vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6]
    Bruno Soares (BRA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) [1] vs Filip Polasek (SVK) / Janette Husarova (SVK)
    Treat Huey (PHI) / Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [9] vs John Peers (AUS) / Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    Mansour Bahrami (IRI) / Henri Leconte (FRA) vs Jeremy Bates (GBR) / Anders Jarryd (SWE) (OD)

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    Sara Errani (ITA) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1] vs Julia Goerges (GER) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [16]
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11] vs Leander Paes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4]
    Martin Emmrich (GER) / Julia Goerges (GER) vs Horia Tecau (ROU) / Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
    Leander Paes (IND) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) [15] vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 9 - Wednesday, July 3rd

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 David Ferrer (ESP) [4] vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    2 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]
    2 Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
    2 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12] vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
    3 Bruno Soares (BRA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) [1] vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
    4 Scott Lipsky (USA) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [13] vs Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 John McEnroe (USA) / Patrick McEnroe (USA) vs Mansour Bahrami (IRI) / Henri Leconte (FRA) (OD)
    2 Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12] vs James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    3 Alexander Peya (AUT) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [5] vs Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11]
    4 John Peers (AUS) / Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA) / Liezel Huber (USA) [6]

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Jie Zheng (CHN) [7]
    2 Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Horia Tecau (ROU) / Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
    3 Julia Goerges (GER) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [16] vs Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
    4 Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs David Marrero (ESP) / Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) [14]

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7] vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
    2 Tracy Austin (USA) / Helena Sukova (CZE) vs Lindsay Davenport (USA) / Martina Hingis (SUI) (SL)
    3 Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [8] vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK) / Cara Black (ZIM) [10]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 10 - Thursday, July 4th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]
    2 Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14]
    2 Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [8] vs Horia Tecau (ROU) / Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
    3 Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Jie Zheng (CHN) [7]

    No.2 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11] vs Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
    2 Leander Paes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4] vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]
    3 Bruno Soares (BRA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) [1] vs John Peers (AUS) / Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    4 Pat Cash (AUS) / Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs Joakim Nystrom (SWE) / Mikael Pernfors (SWE) (OD)

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs Barry Cowan (GBR) / Cedric Pioline (FRA)
    2 Kyle Edmund (GBR) [5] vs Stefan Kozlov (USA)
    3 Iva Majoli (CRO) / Natasha Zvereva (BLR) vs Martina Navratilova (USA) / Pam Shriver (USA)
    4 Lucie Ahl (GBR) / Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs Jana Novotna (CZE) / Barbara Schett (AUT)
    5 Lindsay Davenport (USA) / Martina Hingis (SUI) vs Rennae Stubbs (AUS) / Andrea Temesvari (HUN)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Belinda Bencic (SUI) [1] vs Jamie Loeb (USA)
    2 Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [6] vs Nikola Milojevic (SRB) [2]
    3 Sandra Samir (EGY) / Shilin Xu (CHN) vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Petra Uberalova (SVK) [2]
    4 Kyle Edmund (GBR) / Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [1] vs Maximilian Marterer (GER) / Lucas Miedler (AUT)

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [12] vs Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2]
    2 Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs Borna Coric (CRO) [8]
    Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)/ Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [8] vs Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)/ Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
    4 Julian Cash (GBR) / Joshua Sapwell (GBR) vs Enzo Couacaud (FRA) / Stefano Napolitano (ITA)

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 11 - Friday, July 5th

    CENTRE COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
    2 Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24] vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

    No.1 COURT - SHOW COURT - 1.00 PM START
    1 Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7] vs Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]
    2 Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
    3 Bruno Soares (BRA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) [1] vs Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS)
    4 Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Richard Krajicek (NED) / Mark Petchey (GBR)

    No.3 COURT - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Kyle Edmund (GBR) [5] vs Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [6] 49
    2 Jana Novotna (CZE) / Barbara Schett (AUT) vs Martina Navratilova (USA) / Pam Shriver (USA)
    3 Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] vs Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [8]
    4 Conchita Martinez (ESP) / Nathalie Tauziat (FRA) vs Tracy Austin (USA) / Helena Sukova (CZE)

    COURT 12 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs Thomas Enqvist (SWE) / Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
    2 Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs Maximilian Marterer (GER)
    3 Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) / Carol Zhao (CAN) [4] vs Ioana Ducu (ROU) / Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [5]
    4 Kyle Edmund (GBR) / Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [1] vs Clement Geens (BEL) / Noah Rubin (USA) [6]

    COURT 18 - SHOW COURT - 11.30 AM START
    1 Belinda Bencic (SUI) [1] vs Louisa Chirico (USA) [15]
    2 Taylor Townsend (USA) [5] vs Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2]
    3 Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) / Jorge Brian Panta (PER) [5] 17 vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
    4 Anett Kontaveit (EST) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Petra Uberalova (SVK) [2]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooops
     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Wimbledon Championships
    June 24th to July 7th
    127th Edition
    Grand Slam tournament (ITF)
    London, England, United Kingdom


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 13 - Sunday, July 7th

    Centre Court - 2:00pm Start Time

    1. Gentlemen's Singles - Final
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Andy Murray (GBR)[2]

    2. Mixed Doubles - Final
    Bruno Soares (BRA)[1]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[1] v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8]/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[8]

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/index.html

    TIME NOW in London, England, United Kingdom
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=136


     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - JULY 8-14, 2013

    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [WC] S Kozlov (USA) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
    R Harrison (USA) vs [2] J Isner (USA)
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs J Blake (USA)
    J Levine (CAN) vs Y Sugita (JPN)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - A Pavic (CRO) vs J Smith (AUS)
    Qualifying - A Kuznetsov (USA) vs F Dustov (UZB)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    T Smyczek (USA) / R Williams (USA) vs M Matosevic (AUS) / F Moser (GER)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Cerretani (USA) / K De Schepper (FRA) vs [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - E Chvojka (CAN) vs A Bossel (SUI)
    Qualifying - I Bozoljac (SRB) vs J Hernych (CZE)


    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Mercedes Cup - July 8-14, 2013

    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - E Korolev (KAZ) vs N Langer (GER)
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    Qualifying - D Bloemke (GER) vs A Beck (GER)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [WC] M Berrer (GER) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs T Kamke (GER)

    GRAND STAND start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - I Minar (CZE) vs A Ward (GBR)
    Qualifying - D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs G Panfil (POL)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    A Montanes (ESP) vs [8] M Klizan (SVK)

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317

     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Swedish Open - July 7-14, 2013

    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [WC] E Ymer (SWE)
    M Alund (ARG) vs [WC] M Eriksson (SWE)
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [7] H Zeballos (ARG)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - M Copil (ROU) vs H Laaksonen (SUI)
    Qualifying - J Reister (GER) vs I Arvidsson (SWE)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    S Edberg (SWE)/ A Jarryd (SWE) vs S Aspelin (SWE)/ M Pernfors (SWE) - Legends
    J Bjorkman (SWE)/ M Gustafsson (SWE) vs T Johansson (SWE)/ M Wilander (SWE) -

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - M Bachinger (GER) vs A Veic (CRO)
    Qualifying - D Schwartzman (ARG) vs L Pouille (FRA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [3] D Bracciali (ITA) / F Cermak (CZE) vs [PR] L Arnold Ker (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013

    Singles - First Round
    [8] M Klizan (SVK) d A Montanes (ESP) 62 63
    [WC] M Berrer (GER) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 64 36 61
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d T Kamke (GER) 63 76(4)

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [7] L Rosol (CZE) vs T Bellucci (BRA)
    P Mathieu (FRA) vs G Monfils (FRA)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [6] [WC] F Mayer (GER) vs [Q] A Beck (GER)
    [Q] N Langer (GER) vs [WC] R Kern (GER)

    GRAND STAND start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs N Davydenko (RUS)
    L Mayer (ARG) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    [Q] A Ward (GBR) vs [5] F Fognini (ITA)
    M Granollers (ESP) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) vs [2] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER)

    ENBW COURT start 11:00 am
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs D Tursunov (RUS)
    A Siljestrom (SWE) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)
    N Davydenko (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Klizan (SVK)
    F Mergea (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE) vs O Marach (AUT) / G Monfils (FRA)

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317

     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [WC] E Ymer (SWE) 57 62 64
    C Berlocq (ARG) d [7] H Zeballos (ARG) 64 63
    M Alund (ARG) d [WC] M Eriksson (SWE) 75 67(5) 76(8 )
    Doubles - First Round
    L Arnold Ker(ARG)/ J Monaco(ARG) d [3] D Bracciali(ITA) /F Cermak(CZE) 62 36 10-6

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    J Hajek (CZE) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    J Souza (BRA) vs [6] V Troicki (SRB)
    [8] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] A Vinciguerra (SWE)
    Not Before 16:00
    Legends Doubles: Bronze Medal Match
    Legends Doubles: Championship Match

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    J Struff (GER) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    A Ramos (ESP) vs [Q] J Reister (GER)
    [Q] D Schwartzman (ARG) vs T de Bakker (NED)
    M Alund (ARG) / J Souza (BRA) vs [WC] I Arvidsson (SWE) / M Kontinen (FIN)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [PR] J Zopp (EST)
    [LL] M Copil (ROU) vs B Kavcic (SLO)
    [Q] H Laaksonen (SUI) vs [Q] A Veic (CRO)
    M Copil (ROU)/ H Tecau (ROU) vs J Hajek (CZE)/ F Polasek (SVK)

    COURT 3 not before 3:00 PM
    M Elgin (RUS) / P Marx (GER) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 8 JULY, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [2] J Isner (USA) d R Harrison (USA) 76(0) 62
    M Przysiezny (POL) d [WC] S Kozlov (USA) 63 67(9) 64
    Y Sugita (JPN) d J Levine (CAN) 75 75
    A Mannarino (FRA) d J Blake (USA) 64 57 61
    Doubles - First Round
    N Mahut(FRA)/E Roger-Vasselin(FRA) d J Cerretani(USA)/K De Schepper(FRA) 63 64
    T Smyczek (USA)/ R Williams(USA) d M Matosevic (AUS)/ F Moser (GER) 63 62


    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [6] M Matosevic (AUS) vs J Sock (USA)
    [1] S Querrey (USA) vs T Smyczek (USA)
    M Ebden (AUS) vs [4] L Hewitt (AUS)
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) vs R Williams (USA)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    D Kudla (USA) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
    [5] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
    [Q] A Bossel (SUI) vs [8] R Ram (USA)
    [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs [7] K De Schepper (FRA)
    R Bemelmans(BEL) /M Przysiezny(POL) vs P Amritraj (IND)/ S Querrey(USA)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [3] I Sijsling (NED) vs M Viola (ITA)
    [WC] P Amritraj (IND) vs F Cipolla (ITA)
    [Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs [Q] A Pavic (CRO)
    M Russell (USA) vs I Marchenko (UKR)


    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Swedish Open

    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [6] V Troicki (SRB) d J Souza (BRA) 64 62
    [8] F Verdasco (ESP) d [WC] A Vinciguerra (SWE) 64 76(3)
    T de Bakker (NED) d [Q] D Schwartzman (ARG) 62 64
    A Ramos (ESP) d [Q] J Reister (GER) 63 63
    B Kavcic (SLO) d [LL] M Copil (ROU) 64 61
    F Volandri (ITA) d [PR] J Zopp (EST) 61 62
    [Q] H Laaksonen (SUI) d [Q] A Veic (CRO) 57 61 61
    J Struff (GER) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 63 63
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d J Hajek (CZE) 76(4) 61
    Doubles - First Round
    M Alund (ARG) / J Souza (BRA) d [WC] I Arvidsson (SWE) / M Kontinen (FIN) 64 76(5)
    J Hajek (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d M Copil (ROU) / H Tecau (ROU) 75 63
    C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) d M Elgin (RUS) / P Marx (GER) 64 16 10-7

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / V Troicki (SRB)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs F Volandri (ITA)
    [4] T Robredo (ESP) vs A Ramos (ESP)
    [Q] H Laaksonen (SUI) vs [3] J Monaco (ARG)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [Alt] T de Bakker (NED) / R Junaid (AUS) vs N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    B Kavcic (SLO) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)
    [WC] G Dimitrov (BUL) / M Tillstrom (SWE) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Mercedes Cup - Stutgart

    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) d [Q] A Ward (GBR) 63 76(5)
    [6] [WC] F Mayer (GER) d [Q] A Beck (GER) 64 36 61
    T Bellucci (BRA) d [7] L Rosol (CZE) 64 64
    E Gulbis (LAT) d M Granollers (ESP) 46 61 61
    L Mayer (ARG) d P Andujar (ESP) 36 76(5) 76(5)
    V Hanescu (ROU) d D Tursunov (RUS) 36 63 76(7) - saved 2 M.P.
    N Davydenko (RUS) d [Q] D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 67(6) 63 64
    G Monfils (FRA) d P Mathieu (FRA) 76(0) 64
    [Q] N Langer (GER) d [WC] R Kern (GER) 36 64 63
    Doubles - First Round
    T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) d [2] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) 63 63
    A Siljestrom (SWE) / I Zelenay (SVK) d [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) 36 62 10-6
    F Mergea (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE) d O Marach (AUT) / G Monfils (FRA) 64 64
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Klizan (SVK) d N Davydenko (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) 63 67(3) 10-7


    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [8] M Klizan (SVK)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    [3] J Chardy (FRA) vs [WC] M Berrer (GER)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [Q] N Langer (GER) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    [6] [WC] F Mayer (GER) vs G Monfils (FRA)

    GRAND STAND start 12:00 noon
    [4] D Brown (GER) / P Hanley (AUS) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / L Mayer (ARG)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA)
    F Fognini (ITA) / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs [WC] A Beck (GER) / M Berrer (GER) - After Suitable Rest
    [WC] T Haas (GER) / R Kern (GER) vs P Mathieu (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) - Possible Court Change

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317


     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Newport, Providence, Rhode Island

    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 9 JULY, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    T Smyczek (USA) d [1] S Querrey (USA) 64 76(8 )
    [3] I Sijsling (NED) d M Viola (ITA) 64 61
    [4] L Hewitt (AUS) d M Ebden (AUS) 64 61
    I Karlovic (CRO) d [5] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 76(5) 64
    J Sock (USA) d [6] M Matosevic (AUS) 62 ret. (food poisoning)
    [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) d [7] K De Schepper (FRA) 63 64
    [8] R Ram (USA) d [Q] A Bossel (SUI) 62 62
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) d R Williams (USA) 62 64
    M Russell (USA) d I Marchenko (UKR) 61 46 64
    [Q] J Hernych (CZE) d [Q] A Pavic (CRO) 76(6) 63
    [WC] P Amritraj (IND) d F Cipolla (ITA) 62 63
    V Pospisil (CAN) d D Kudla (USA) 16 63 63

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    J Sock (USA) vs [Q] J Hernych (CZE)
    [WC] P Amritraj (IND) vs [4] L Hewitt (AUS)
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] J Isner (USA)
    T Smyczek (USA) vs [WC] N Mahut (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs [8] R Ram (USA)
    I Marchenko (UKR) / D Molchanov (UKR) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / D Sharan (IND)
    [3] J Blake (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs A Shamasdin (CAN) / J Smith (AUS)
    C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) vs [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    [3] I Sijsling (NED) vs Y Sugita (JPN)
    M Russell (USA) vs [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA)
    M Ebden (AUS) / I Sijsling (NED) vs Alternate / Unknown
    R Bemelmans (BEL) / M Przysiezny (POL) vs [WC] P Amritraj (IND) / S Querrey (USA)
    [1] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs D Kudla (USA) / M Russell (USA)


    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Swedish Open

    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [3] J Monaco (ARG) d [Q] H Laaksonen (SUI) 64 62
    A Ramos (ESP) d [4] T Robredo (ESP) 63 64
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) d F Volandri (ITA) 26 61 64
    C Berlocq (ARG) d B Kavcic (SLO) 75 63
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) / V Troicki (SRB) 64 75
    [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / H Zeballos (ARG) 76(4) 63
    [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [WC] G Dimitrov (BUL) / M Tillstrom (SWE) 16 63 10-4
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) d [Alt] T de Bakker (NED) / R Junaid (AUS) 62 62

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 11 JULY, 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [8] F Verdasco (ESP) vs J Struff (GER)
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs M Alund (ARG)
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP)
    T de Bakker (NED) vs [6] V Troicki (SRB)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) vs N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER)
    J Hajek (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA)
    C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)
    [PR] L Arnold Ker (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) vs M Alund (ARG) / J Souza (BRA)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Stuttgart - Mercedes Cup

    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [Q] N Langer (GER) 75 62
    [WC] M Berrer (GER) d [3] J Chardy (FRA) 62 67(1) 63
    G Monfils (FRA) d [6] [WC] F Mayer (GER) 63 60
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [8] M Klizan (SVK) 67(3) 61 64
    Doubles - First Round
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) d [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 26 76(5) 10-7
    [4] D Brown (GER) / P Hanley (AUS) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / L Mayer (ARG) 64 76(5)
    [WC] T Haas (GER) / R Kern (GER) d P Mathieu (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) 63 63
    [WC] A Beck (GER) / M Berrer (GER) d F Fognini (ITA) / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 64 63

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 11 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 10:50 am
    T Bellucci (BRA) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    Not Before 12:00 PM
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs [4] B Paire (FRA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] T Haas (GER) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    L Mayer (ARG) vs [5] F Fognini (ITA)

    GRAND STAND start 10:50 am
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Klizan (SVK) vs T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL)
    [4] D Brown (GER) / P Hanley (AUS) vs F Mergea (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    [WC] A Beck (GER) / M Berrer (GER) vs A Siljestrom (SWE) / I Zelenay (SVK)
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) vs [WC] T Haas (GER) / R Kern (GER) - After Suitable Rest

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317


     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Newport, Rhode Island

    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 10 JULY, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [2] J Isner (USA) d A Mannarino (FRA) 60 76(7)
    [3] I Sijsling (NED) d Y Sugita (JPN) 63 64
    [4] L Hewitt (AUS) d [WC] P Amritraj (IND) 62 61
    M Przysiezny (POL) d [8] R Ram (USA) 26 75 63
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) d T Smyczek (USA) 62 64
    M Russell (USA) d [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) 63 64
    [Q] J Hernych (CZE) d J Sock (USA) 63 46 64
    I Karlovic (CRO) d V Pospisil (CAN) 64 16 63
    Doubles - First Round
    D Kudla (USA) / M Russell (USA) d [1] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 46 76(6) 10-4
    A Shamasdin (CAN) / J Smith (AUS) d [3] J Blake (USA) / R Ram (USA) 64 67(3) 10-6
    I Karlovic (CRO) / D Sharan (IND) d I Marchenko (UKR) / D Molchanov (UKR) 46 76(1) 11-9
    M Ebden (AUS) / I Sijsling (NED) d [Alt] E Gil (VEN) / K Kolev (USA) 62 61
    [WC] P Amritraj (IND) / S Querrey (USA) d R Bemelmans (BEL) / M Przysiezny (POL) 46 63 10-5

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 11 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) vs [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [3] I Sijsling (NED) vs M Russell (USA)
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
    D Kudla (USA) / M Russell (USA) vs T Smyczek (USA) / R Williams (USA)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    A Shamasdin (CAN) / J Smith (AUS) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / D Sharan (IND)

    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 12 JULY 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) d [1] T Haas (GER) 62 64
    [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d G Monfils (FRA) 64 64
    V Hanescu (ROU) d [4] B Paire (FRA) 75 62
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [WC] M Berrer (GER) 62 01 ret. (left elbow)
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) d [WC] A Beck (GER) / M Berrer (GER) W/O (Berrer - left elbow)

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 13 JULY 2013

    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)

    Not Before 4:30 PM
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) vs [4] D Brown (GER) / P Hanley (AUS)

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317


     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Swedish Open

    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 12 JULY 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    T de Bakker (NED) d [1] T Berdych (CZE) 75 75
    [8] F Verdasco (ESP) d [2] N Almagro (ESP) 64 46 75
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [3] J Monaco (ARG) 63 62
    C Berlocq (ARG) d A Ramos (ESP) 63 36 60
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) d [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) 64 63

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 13 JULY 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
    [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [8] F Verdasco (ESP)
    T de Bakker (NED) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) vs [PR] L Arnold Ker (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 12 JULY, 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [2] J Isner (USA) d I Karlovic (CRO) 76(3) 76(3)
    [4] L Hewitt (AUS) d [Q] J Hernych (CZE) 67(3) 64 62
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    T Smyczek (USA) / R Williams (USA) d I Karlovic (CRO) / D Sharan (IND) 76(2) 67(5) 10-8
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) d M Ebden (AUS) / I Sijsling (NED) 63 62

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 13 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) vs M Russell (USA)

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [4] L Hewitt (AUS) vs [2] J Isner (USA)

    [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    ******

    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Swedish Open

    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Surface: Clay
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Location: Båstad, Sweden

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 13 JULY 2013
    Singles - Semi-finals
    [8] F Verdasco (ESP) d [5] G Dimitrov (BUL) 76(3) 57 75
    C Berlocq (ARG) d T de Bakker (NED) 75 63
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) d [PR] L Arnold Ker (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) 62 76(3)

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 14 JULY 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [8] F Verdasco (ESP)

    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) - After Suitable Rest

    ******

    TIME NOW in Båstad, Sweden @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=239


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Mercedes Cup - Stuttgart

    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Draw Size: Singles 28; Doubles 16
    Surface: Clay
    Stuttgart, Germany

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 13 JULY 2013
    Singles - Semi-finals
    [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d V Hanescu (ROU) 63 63
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 61 63
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) d [4] D Brown (GER) / P Hanley (AUS) 67(3) 64 10-6

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 14 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 1:30 pm
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) vs T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL)

    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)

    ******
    TIME NOW in Stuttgart, Germany @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=317


     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Draw Size: Singles 32; Doubles 16
    Surface: Grass
    Newport, U.S.A.

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 13 JULY, 2013
    No results due to rain

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 14 JULY, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 10:00 am
    [4] L Hewitt (AUS) vs [2] J Isner (USA)

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) or M Russell (USA) vs [4] L Hewitt (AUS) or [2] J Isner (USA)

    T Smyczek (USA) / R Williams (USA) vs [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) or
    [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - TBA

    COURT 1 start 10:00 am
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) vs M Russell (USA)

    [4] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - TBA


    TIME NOW in Newport, Rhode Island, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=878


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    SkiStar Swedish Open
    Singles - Final
    C Berlocq (ARG) d [8] F Verdasco (ESP) 75 61

    Doubles - Final
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) d C Berlocq (ARG) / A Ramos (ESP) 62 36 10-3

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    [​IMG]
    Mercedes Cup
    Singles - Final
    [5] F Fognini (ITA) d [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 57 64 64

    Doubles - Final
    F Bagnis (ARG) / T Bellucci (BRA) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) 26 64 11-9

    ~~~~~~~~~~

    [​IMG]
    Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
    Singles - Final
    [WC] N Mahut (FRA) d [4] L Hewitt (AUS) 57 75 63

    Doubles - Final
    [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d T Smyczek (USA) / R Williams (USA) 67(4) 62 10-5


     

Share This Page