Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Montreal

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 6 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d F Mayer (GER) 62 61
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d M Klizan (SVK) 63 62
    [9] K Nishikori (JPN) d A Seppi (ITA) 46 75 61
    Singles - First Round
    [10] T Haas (GER) d [Q] D Goffin (BEL) 76(4) 63
    [11] M Raonic (CAN) d J Chardy (FRA) 63 46 75
    R Stepanek (CZE) d [12] N Almagro (ESP) 63 67(4) 63
    [13] F Fognini (ITA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 16 61 61
    N Davydenko (RUS) d [14] G Simon (FRA) 26 61 61
    [15] J Janowicz (POL) d J Benneteau (FRA) 36 63 75
    [WC] F Peliwo (CAN) d J Nieminen (FIN) 36 75 31 ret. (hamstring)
    [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) d [Q] Y Lu (TPE) 57 76(6) 61
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) d K Anderson (RSA) 76(0) 64
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) d J Isner (USA) 57 76(5) 76(4)
    [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d M Llodra (FRA) 62 46 63
    M Youzhny (RUS) d J Melzer (AUT) 64 76(3)
    M Granollers (ESP) d G Dimitrov (BUL) 64 64
    Doubles - First Round
    A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) d [Alt] J Chardy (FRA) / L Kubot (POL) 64 63
    D Inglot (GBR) / J Janowicz (POL) d A Begemann (GER) / R Bopanna (IND) 76(4) 64
    P Andujar (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) d D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) 67(2) 61 12-10 - saved 2 M.P.
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 76(6) 62

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 7 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    Not Before 14:00
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [WC] J Levine (CAN)
    Not Before 18:00
    M Youzhny (RUS) vs [11] M Raonic (CAN)
    Not Before 20:00
    [6] J del Potro (ARG) vs I Dodig (CRO)

    BN COURT start 12:00 noon
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
    [5] T Berdych (CZE) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) vs [15] J Janowicz (POL)
    Not Before 19:00
    [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [3] D Ferrer (ESP)

    COURT 9 start 12:00 noon
    [13] F Fognini (ITA) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    [WC] F Peliwo (CAN) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR)
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs P Andujar (ESP)

    COURT 5 start 13:00
    B Paire (FRA) vs [8] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    [10] T Haas (GER) vs [Q] M Matosevic (AUS)
    T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs M Klizan (SVK) / J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN)

    TIME NOW in Montreal, Quebec, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=165

     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Toronto

    [​IMG]

    WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7

    Centre Court 11:00 a.m.
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [4] N Li (CHN)
    Not before 1:00 p.m.
    [Q] L Davis (USA) vs [7] [WC] M Bartoli (FRA)
    Not before 3:00 p.m.
    K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [5] S Errani (ITA)
    Not before 7:00 p.m.
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs F Schiavone (ITA)
    [6] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [WC] E Bouchard (CAN)

    Grandstand 11:00 a.m.
    [11] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs A Cornet (FRA)
    [15] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [WC] S Fichman (CAN)
    [16] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs F Pennetta (ITA)
    S Cirstea (ROU) vs [9] C Wozniacki (DEN)
    C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [12] S Stosur (AUS)

    Court 1 11:00 a.m.
    M Barthel (GER) vs [14] S Stephens (USA)
    E Makarova (RUS) vs [10] R Vinci (ITA)
    [Q] K Bertens (NED) vs [13] K Flipkens (BEL)

    TIME NOW in Toronto, Ontario, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=250

     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, 8 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Third Round
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d D Istomin (UZB) 26 64 64
    E Gulbis (LAT) d [2] A Murray (GBR) 64 63
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) d [15] J Janowicz (POL) 76(6) 64
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) d [5] T Berdych (CZE) 75 26 76(5)
    [11] M Raonic (CAN) d [6] J Del Potro (ARG) 75 64
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d [9] K Nishikori (JPN) 16 63 63
    [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) d B Paire (FRA) 76(7) 67(10) 63
    N Davydenko (RUS) d [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 64 63
    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) 63 64
    [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) 63 62
    [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) 36 76(4) 10-6
    C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) d [4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) 63 63
    [5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d P Andujar (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) walkover
    [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) d D Inglot (GBR) / J Janowicz (POL) 63 64
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d [8] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) 62 46 12-10

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 9 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTRAL start 12:00
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs N Davydenko (RUS)
    Not Before 14:00
    [11] M Raonic (CAN) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
    Not Before 18:00
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA)
    Not Before 20:00
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] M Matosevic (AUS)

    BN COURT start 14:00
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    [7] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
    C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) vs [5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED)
    Not Before 19:00
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN)


    TIME NOW in Montreal, Quebec, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=165

     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    FRIDAY, AUGUST 9

    Centre Court 11:00 a.m.

    [3] A Radwanska (POL) vs [5] S Errani (ITA)
    Not before 1:00 p.m.
    D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [4] N Li (CHN)
    Not before 3:00 p.m.
    [6] P Kvitova (CZE) vs S Cirstea (ROU)
    Not before 7:00 p.m.
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs M Rybarikova (SVK)

    Grandstand @ 1:30 p.m.

    13:30 - [4] Raquel Kops-Jones / Abigail Spears (USA / USA) V Jelena Jankovic / Katarina Srebotnik (SRB / SLO)
    15:30 - [1] Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci (ITA / ITA) V Gabriela Dabrowski / Sharon Fichman (CAN / CAN)
    16:00 - Julia Goerges / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (GER / CZE) V [3] Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (GER / CZE)



    TIME NOW in Toronto, Ontario, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=250

     
    Last edited: Aug 9, 2013
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 9 AUGUST 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d [7] R Gasquet (FRA) 61 62
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) 62 64
    [11] M Raonic (CAN) d E Gulbis (LAT) 76(3) 46 64
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) d N Davydenko (RUS) 30 Ret. (bronchitis)
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 67(2) 63 10-5
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 75 46 10-7
    [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d [7] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 46 75 10-1
    C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) d [5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 63 76(3)

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 10 AUGUST 2013

    CENTRAL start 13:00
    [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)

    Not Before 15:00
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs [11] M Raonic (CAN)

    Not Before 18:00
    [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) vs C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR)

    Not Before 20:00
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [4] R Nadal (ESP)


    TIME NOW in Montreal, Quebec, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=165

     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    SATURDAY, AUGUST 10

    CENTRE COURT

    10:45 - [3] Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (GER / CZE) V [2] Ekaterina Makarova / Elena Vesnina (RUS / RUS)

    13:00 - [4] Na Li (CHN) V Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

    15:00 - Gabriela Dabrowski / Sharon Fichman (CAN / CAN) V Jelena Jankovic / Katarina Srebotnik (SRB / SLO)

    18:30 - [1] Serena Williams (USA) V [3] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)


    TIME NOW in Toronto, Ontario, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=250

     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Sunday Finals Canada

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 10 AUGUST 2013
    Singles - Semi-finals
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) d [1] N Djokovic (SRB) 64 36 76(2)
    [11] M Raonic (CAN) d [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) 64 16 76(4)
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 76(3)
    C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) d [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 63 60

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 11 AUGUST 2013

    CENTRAL start 12:30
    C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) vs [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)

    Not Before 15:00
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [11] M Raonic (CAN)

    TIME NOW in Montreal, Quebec, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=165


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


    [​IMG]

    SUNDAY, AUGUST 11

    CENTRE COURT

    13:00 - [1] Serena Williams (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
    15:00 - Jelena Jankovic / Katarina Srebotnik (SRB / SLO) v. [3] Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (GER / CZE)

    TIME NOW in Toronto, Ontario, Canada @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=250


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincy 2013

    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, August 10, 2013
    Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Russell d (1) Ivan Dodig 63 31 (retired)
    (3) Dimitry Tursunov d Alijaz Bedene 67(3) 63 63
    (4) Pablo Andujar d (WC) Eric Quigley 63 26 75
    Steve Johnson d (5)Yen-Hsun Lu 76(4) 64
    (6) Grega Zemlja d Denis Kudla 36 62 64
    (7) Adrian Mannarino d Rajeev Ram 57 76(6) 63
    Benjamin Becker d (8) Lukasz Kubot 62 63
    (9) Edouard Roger-Vasselin d Ricardas Berankis 61 60
    (WC) Tim Smyczek d (10) Albert Ramos 16 76(6) 64
    (W) Mackenzie McDonald d (11)Nicolas Mahut 36 76(5) 64
    Joao Sousa d Alex Bogomolov Jr. (12) 64 63
    (13) David Goffin d Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 76(4)
    (14) Ivo Karlovic d Tobias Kamke 76(8) 64
    (WC) Robby Ginepri d (Alt)Bernard Tomic 64 62

    Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
    Petra Martic d (1) Urszula Radwanska 46 64 64
    (3) Monica Niculescu d Andrea Hlavackova 61 64
    Sofia Arvidsson d (5) Stefanie Voegele 46 63 62
    (6) Andrea Petkovic d (W) Maria Sanchez 60 60
    (7) Monica Puig d Mallory Burdette 64 64
    Alison Riske d (8) Ayumi Morita 62 60
    (9) Lourdes Dominguez Lino d Christina McHale 60 64
    Anna Tatishvili d (10) Jie Zheng 57 61 62
    Heather Watson d (11) Francesca Schiavone 16 63 62
    (12) Karin Knapp d Lara Arruabarrena 64 62
    (13) Eugenie Bouchard d Anabel Medina Garrigues 60 63
    (14) Kimiko Date-Krumm d Galina Voskoboeva 64 60
    Alexandra Dulgheru d (15) Donna Vekic 62 46 64
    Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor d (16) Tsvetana Pironkova 62 62
    (17) Chanelle Scheepers d (W) Melanie Oudin 62 75
    (18) Johanna Larsson d (W) Nicole Gibbs 64 36 62
    (WC) Polona Hercog d (19) Silvia Soler-Espinosa 36 62 76(11)
    (W) Vania King d (20) Paula Ormaechea 46 62 64
    (21) Karolina Pliskova d Caroline Garcia 36 63 63
    Jana Cepelova d (22) Irina-Camelia Begu 62 62
    Vesna Dolonc d Mariana Duque-Marino 63 61
    (23) Olga Govortsova d Olga Puchkova 36 62 62
    (24) Marina Erakovic d Petra Cetkovska 64 57 63
    Annika Beck d (WC) Shelby Rogers 63 46 62

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 11 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - A Petkovic (GER) vs K Pliskova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 11:00 AM
    Qualifying - [WC] R Ginepri (USA) vs D Goffin (BEL) - ATP
    Qualifying - A Riske (USA) vs J Cepelova (SVK) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP Main Draw
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP Main Draw
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) vs F Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) - ATP Main Draw

    GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - M Niculescu (ROU) vs [WC] V King (USA) - WTA
    Qualifying - S Johnson (USA) vs [WC] M McDonald (USA) - ATP
    Qualifying - P Martic (CRO) vs M Torro-Flor (ESP) - WTA
    Qualifying - H Watson (GBR) vs P Cetkovska (CZE) or M Erakovic (NZL) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - M Puig (PUR) vs C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
    Qualifying - A Mannarino (FRA) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
    Qualifying - L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [WC] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    Qualifying - P Andujar (ESP) vs [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - ATP

    COURT 9 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - S Arvidsson (SWE) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) - WTA
    Qualifying - A Tatishvili (GEO) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    Qualifying - V Dolonc (SRB) vs E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 10:00 am
    Qualifying - G Zemlja (SLO) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ATP
    Qualifying - K Knapp (ITA) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA
    Qualifying - M Russell (USA) vs B Becker (GER) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    Qualifying - A Beck (GER) vs O Govortsova (BLR) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 3:00 pm
    Qualifying - D Tursunov (RUS) vs J Sousa (POR) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414

     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Sunday, August 11, 2013
    Men's Main Draw - First Round
    Julien Benneteau d Marcos Baghdatis 63 62
    (W) Ryan Harrison d Alexandr Dolgopolov 76(3) 64

    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Max Mirnyi / Horia Tecau d Feliciano Lopez / Tommy Robredo 76(2) 64

    Men's Qualifying Singles - Final Round
    (3) Dmitry Tursunov d Joao Sousa 61 64
    (4) Pablo Andujar d (WC) Tim Smyczek 61 63
    (9) Edouard Roger-Vasselin d (6) Grega Zemlja 63 76(7)
    (7) Adrian Mannarino d (14) Ivo Karlovic 64 64
    (13) David Goffin d (WC) Robby Ginepri 64 62
    Benjamin Becker d Michael Russell 67(5) 76(4) 64
    (WC) Mackenzie McDonald d Steve Johnson 36 64 64

    Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
    (WC) Vania King d (3) Monica Niculescu 75 61
    (4) Annika Beck d (23)Olga Govortsova 64 64
    (6) Andrea Petkovic d (21) Karolina Pliskova 75 62
    (7) Monica Puig d Chanelle Scheepers 61 64
    (12) Karin Knapp d (18) Johanna Larsson 57 62 64
    (13) Eugenie Bouchard d Vesna Dolonc 63 61
    Anna Tatishvili d (14) Kimiko Date-Krum 63 64
    (24) Marina Erakovic d Heather Watson 64 67(4) 63
    (WC) Polona Hercog d Lourdes Dominguez-Lino 76(3) 60
    Sofia Arvidsson d Alexandra Dulgheru 61 62
    Jana Cepelova d Alison Riske 36 64 64
    Petra Martic d Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor 62 61

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 12 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs M Fish (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [11] S Stosur (AUS) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [Q] J Cepelova (SVK) vs V Williams (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [WC] J Blake (USA) vs [16] J Janowicz (POL) - ATP

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [WC] B Baker (USA) vs D Istomin (UZB) - ATP
    [13] N Almagro (ESP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP
    S Stephens (USA) vs [Q] P Martic (CRO) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs [Q] M McDonald (USA) - ATP
    S Mirza (IND) / J Zheng (CHN) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    [WC] L Davis (USA) vs K Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    J Monaco (ARG) vs J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
    [14] F Fognini (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    [9] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] K Knapp (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [12] R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

    COURT 9 start 11:00 am
    M Granollers (ESP) vs L Rosol (CZE) - ATP
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / M Hingis (SUI) - WTA
    [Q] A Tatishvili (GEO) vs [16] M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    [PR] M Fish (USA) / J Melzer (AUT) vs J Nieminen (FIN) / G Simon (FRA) - ATP-After Suitable Rest
    [Q] M Puig (PUR) vs [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    [Q] V King (USA) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) - WTA
    [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs M Klizan (SVK) - ATP
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    K Marosi (HUN) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs K Flipkens (BEL) / P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    S Halep (ROU) vs S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA
    J Chardy (FRA) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [Q] M Erakovic (NZL) vs C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    [Q] S Arvidsson (SWE) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
    V Dushevina (RUS) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs I Begu (ROU) / S Zhang (CHN) - WTA
    J Goerges (GER) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    J Jankovic (SRB) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414

     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincy 2013 - Tuesday

    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Monday, August 12, 2013
    Men's Singles - First Round
    Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) d [13] Nicolas Almagro (Spain) 76(3) 64
    Radek Stepanek (Czech Republic) d [14] Fabio Fognini (Italy) 62 64
    [WC] James Blake (USA) d [16] Jerzey Janowicz (Poland) 61 75
    Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) d Mardy Fish (USA) 75 62
    Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia) d Sam Querrey (USA) 67(5) 63 64
    Juan Monaco (Argentia) d Jurgen Melzer (Austria) 63 62
    Jeremy Chardy (France) d [Q] Adrian Mannarino (France) 64 63
    Marcel Granollers (Spain) d Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic) 57 64 60
    [WC] Brian Baker (USA) d Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) 75 63
    [Q] Dmitry Tursunov (Russia) d Martin Klizan (Slovakia) 46 76(6) 64
    [Q] David Goffin (Belgium) d Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 61 61

    Men's Doubles - First Round
    Andreas Seppi (Italy) / Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) d Benoit Paire (France) / Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) 62 64
    Mardy Fish (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (Austria) d Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) / Gilles Simon (France) 64 36 14-12

    Women's Singles - First Round
    [9] Angelique Kerber (Germany) d [Q] Karin Knapp (Italy) 67(6) 60 61
    [11] Samantha Stosur (Australia) d Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 61 75
    [12] Roberta Vinci (Italy) d [WC] Bethanie Mattek-Sands 64 57 63
    [16] Maria Kirilenko (Russia) d [Q] Anna Tatishvili (Georgia) 46 76(4) 76(4)
    Venus Williams (USA) d [Q] Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 64 61
    [Q] Monica Puig (Peurto Rico) d [Q] Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) 63 64
    Sloane Stephens (USA) vs [Q] Petra Martic (Coatia) 62 36 63
    Simona Halep (Romania) d Su-Wei Hsieh (Chinese Taipei) 67(5) 61 62
    [WC] Lauren Davis (USA) d Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic) 76(3) 76(1)
    [Q] Vania King (USA) d Kristina Mladenovic (France) 63 64
    [Q] Marina Erakovic (New Zealand) d Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 63 64
    Alisa Kleybenova (Russia) d [Q] Sofia Arvidsson (Sweden) 46 64 76(7)

    Women's Doubles - First Round
    K Date-Krumm (Japan) / A Parra Santonja (Spain) d [8] S Mirza (India) / Jie Zheng (China) 67(4) 64 10-5
    [WC] Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) / P Kvitova (Czech Re) d K Marosi (Hungary) / Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 764) 64
    Vera Dushevina (Rus) / Sioler-Espinosa (Spain) d Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania) / Shuai Zhang (China) 26 75 10-4
    [WC] D Hantuchova (Slv) / Martina Hingis (Swi) d A Medina Garrigues (Spain) / Flavia Pennetta (Italy) 46 64 10-5
    J Goerges (Ger) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech Re) d Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) / Abigail Spears (USA) 63 63
    A Kudryavtseva (Russia) / Anastasia Rodionova (Aus) d Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) / M Lucic-Baroni (Croatia) 62 62

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 13 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [Q] V King (USA) vs [2] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    F Mayer (GER) vs J Isner (USA) - ATP
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    S Stephens (USA) vs [3] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [5] R Federer (SUI) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    [15] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] J Sock (USA) - ATP
    H Chan (TPE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs S Aoyama (JPN) / C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    K Anderson (RSA) vs [11] T Haas (GER) - ATP
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs J Hampton (USA) - WTA
    G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [WC] B Baker (USA) - ATP
    S Peng (CHN) vs [10] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [14] J Jankovic (SRB) vs S Lisicki (GER) - WTA

    COURT 9 start 11:00 am
    [WC] D Hantuchova (SVK) vs [Q] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    A Seppi (ITA) vs [9] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    E Vesnina (RUS) vs [13] K Flipkens (BEL) - WTA
    Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs S Cirstea (ROU) - WTA
    [WC] J Blake (USA) / S Johnson (USA) vs I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    B Paire (FRA) vs N Davydenko (RUS) - ATP
    D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [Q] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    [Q] A Beck (GER) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
    J Husarova (SVK) / M Niculescu (ROU) vs A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) - WTA

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    F Pennetta (ITA) vs V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA
    [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs [Q] B Becker (GER) - ATP
    M Rybarikova (SVK) vs J Goerges (GER) - WTA
    N Grandin (RSA) / D Jurak (CRO) vs [PR] V King (USA) / A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA - after suitable rest

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    M Barthel (GER) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs J Nieminen (FIN) - ATP
    V Pospisil (CAN) vs [15] G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    F Fognini (ITA) / J Monaco (ARG) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) - ATP

    COURT 10 start 11:00 am
    T Robredo (ESP) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
    K Mladenovic (FRA) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs L Huber (USA) / N Llagostera Vives (ESP) - WTA
    C Black (ZIM) / M Erakovic (NZL) vs A Kerber (GER) / A Petkovic (GER) - WTA - after suitable rest
    V Lepchenko (USA) / S Zheng (CHN) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) - WTA- after suitable rest
    J Chardy (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) vs [WC] B Baker (USA) / R Ram (USA) - ATP - after suitable rest

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414

     
    Last edited: Aug 12, 2013
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincy 2013 - Wednesday

    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Tuesday, August 13, 2013
    Men’s Singles – Second Round
    [3] David Ferrer (Spain) d [WC] Ryan Harrison (USA) 76(5) 36 64
    [5] Roger Federer (Switzerland) d Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 63 76(7)
    Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) d [WC] Brian Baker (USA) 63 62

    Men's Singles - First Round
    [9] Stanislas Wawrinka (Switzerland) d Andreas Seppi (Italy) 63 64
    Feliciano Lopez (Spain) d [10] Kei Nishikori (Japan) 64 76(4)
    [11] Tommy Haas (Germany) d Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 64 64
    [12] Milos Raonic (Canada) d [WC] Jack Sock (USA) 36 64 63
    Vasek Pospisil (Canada) d [15] Gilles Simon (France) 61 11 Retired-hip strain
    John Isner (USA) d Florian Mayer (Germany) 63 64
    Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) d Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) 75 63
    Nikolay Davydenko (Russia) d Benoit Paire (France) 76(8) 63
    [Q] Benjamin Becker (Germany) d [Q] Pablo Andujar (Spain) 61 64
    Julien Benneteau (France) d Radek Stepanek (Czech Republic) 62 57 76(4)
    Jarkko Nieminen (Finland) d [Q] Edouard Roger-Vasselin (France) 63 64
    Tommy Robredo (Spain) d Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil) 67(6) 76(7) 62

    Men's Doubles - First Round
    [WC] James Blake (USA) / Steve Johnson (USA) d Ivan Dodig (Croatia) / Marcelo Melo (Brazil) 62 75
    Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) / Scott Lipsky (USA) d Fabio Fognini (Italy) / Juan Monaco (Argentina) 64 63
    Jeremy Chardy (France) / Richard Gasquet (France) d [WC] Brian Baker (USA) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 64 64

    Women's Singles – Second Round
    [2] Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) d [Q] Vania King (USA) 61 76(6)
    Sloane Stephens (USA) d [3] Maria Sharapova (Russia) 26 76(5) 63

    Women's Singles – First Round
    [10] Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) d Shuai Peng (China) 61 61
    Elena Vesnina (Russia) d [13] Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) 36 61 63
    [14] Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) d Sabine Lisicki (Germany) 76(5) 57 62
    Alize Cornet (France) d [15] Ana Ivanovic (Serbia) 26 76(8) 64
    Jamie Hampton (USA) d Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 75 46 63
    [Q] Andrea Petkovic (Germany) d [WC] Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) 26 64 61
    Monica Niculescu (Romania) d Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) 61 62
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d Flavia Pennetta (Italy) 62 26 62
    Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) d Julia Goerges (Germany) 62 46 64
    [Q] Polona Hercog (Slovakia) d Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 62 64
    Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) d [Q] Annika Beck (Germany) 63 62
    Mona Barthel (Germany) d Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 63 64

    Women's Doubles - First Round
    @ http://www.wtatennis.com/scores-and-stats

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 14 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    M Youzhny (RUS) vs [2] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs J Monaco (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [Q] B Becker (GER) vs [4] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [WC] L Davis (USA) vs [5] N Li (CHN) - WTA

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [11] S Stosur (AUS) vs J Hampton (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    J Isner (USA) vs [8] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    S Halep (ROU) vs [8] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [11] T Haas (GER) - ATP
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    V Williams (USA) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
    [4] A Radwanska (POL) vs V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs J Nieminen (FIN) - ATP

    COURT 9 start 11:00 am
    [6] S Errani (ITA) vs [Q] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    [7] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [Q] M Erakovic (NZL) - WTA
    [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP
    [1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [WC] D Hantuchova (SVK) / M Hingis (SUI) - WTA
    T Robredo (ESP) vs [9] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    [Q] A Petkovic (GER) vs [12] R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
    [9] A Kerber (GER) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    [LL] M Niculescu (ROU) vs [10] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
    [PR] M Fish (USA) / J Melzer (AUT) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs J Janowicz (POL) / L Kubot (POL) - ATP

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs V Pospisil (CAN) - ATP
    M Barthel (GER) vs [16] M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [14] J Jankovic (SRB) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
    [8] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [7] H Chan (TPE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

    COURT 7 start 11:00 am
    K Date-Krumm (JPN) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs L Huber (USA) / N Llagostera Vives (ESP) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    F Lopez (ESP) vs J Chardy (FRA) - ATP
    A Cornet (FRA) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA
    [4] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Raymond (USA) vs [WC] A Kerber (GER) / A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) vs [6] A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) - WTA

    COURT 10 start 11:00 am
    M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) - ATP
    [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP
    V Dushevina (RUS) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs [3] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [WC] K Flipkens (BEL) / P Kvitova (CZE) vs J Goerges (GER) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA
    [WC] V King (USA) / A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414


     
  12. mken24

    mken24 New User

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2013
    Messages:
    3
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    good suggestion ... thanks! :)

    what happened, me? looks like I forgot to post Thursday OOP! :shock:
     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Thursday, August 15, 2013
    Men’s Singles – Third Round
    [1] Novak Djokovic (Serbia) d [Q] David Goffin (Belgium) 62 60
    [2] Andy Murray (Great Britain) d Julien Benneteau (France) 62 62
    [Q] Dmitry Tursunov (Russia) d [3] David Ferrer (Spain) 62 64
    [4] Rafael Nadal (Spain) d Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 62 57 62
    [5] Roger Federer (Switzerland) d [11] Tommy Haas (Germany) 16 75 63
    [6] Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) vs Tommy Robredo (Spain) 63 60
    [7] Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) d Feliciano Lopez (Spain) 64 16 64
    John Isner (USA) d [12] Milos Raonic (Canada) 76(5) 64

    Women’s Singles – Third Round
    [1] Serena Williams (USA) d Mona Barthel (Germany) 64 61
    [2] Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) d Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 63 64
    [4] Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) d Elena Vesnina (Russia) 60 62
    [5] Na Li (China) d [9] Angelique Kerber (Germany) 64 64
    [10] Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) d [7] Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 36 62 63
    Simona Halep (Romania) d Samantha Stosur (Australia) 64 46 62
    [12] Roberta Vinci (Italy) d [6] Sara Errani (Italy) 64 63
    [14] Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) d Sloane Stephens (USA) 36 75 75

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 16 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [7] J del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs J Isner (USA) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [4] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [10] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [2] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [12] R Vinci (ITA) vs [14] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [2] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    J Goerges (GER) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs [6] A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) - WTA

    COURT 3 start 12:00 noon
    [8] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    [3] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA-TBA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) / S Johnson (US

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414


     
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincy Day 6

    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 17 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    J Isner (USA) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [6] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [5] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    [14] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [10] C Wozniacki (DEN) or [2] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA

    GRANDSTAND start 3:00 pm
    [8] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Friday, August 16, 2013
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
    John Isner (USA) d [1] Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 76(5) 36 75
    [6] Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) d [2] Andy Murray (Great Britain) 63 64
    [4] Rafael Nadal (Spain) d [5] Roger Federer (Switzerland) 57 64 63
    [7] Juan Martin Del Potro d [Q] Dmitry Tursunov (Russia) 64 36 61
    Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinal
    [1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d [WC] James Blake (USA) and Steve Johnson (USA) 62 64
    [2] Marcel Granollers (Spain) / Marc Lopez (Spain) d Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Poland) / Marcin Matkowski (Poland) 64 62
    [8] Rohan Bopanna (India) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (France) d [4] Leander Paes (India) / Radek Stepanek (Czech Republic) 63 67(3) 108

    Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
    [1] Serena Williams (USA) d Simona Halep (Romania) 60 64
    [2] Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) d [10] Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 63 76(5)
    [14] Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) d [12] Roberta Vinci (Italy) 60 64
    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
    [3] Su-Wei Hsieh (Taiwan) / Shuai Peng (China) d [2] Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) / Elena Vesnina (Russia) 61 36 103
    [6] Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) / Kveta Peschke (Czech) d Julia Goerges (Germany) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech Rep) 63 62

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414


     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincy Sunday Finals 2013

    [​IMG]
    2013 Western & Southern Open
    Date: August 12 – 19
    Edition: 112th (men) / 85th (women)
    Category: ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier 5
    Champion: ATP $535,600+1000 Pts / WTA $385,000+900 Pts
    Surface: Hard
    Location: Mason, Ohio, USA

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 18 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:30 pm
    J Isner (USA) vs [4] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Starting at 4:00 PM
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [2] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA

    GRANDSTAND start 2:00 pm
    [6] A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) vs [3] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - Saturday, August 17, 2013
    Men's Singles - Semifinal
    [4] Rafael Nadal (Spain) d [6] Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) 75 76(4)
    John Isner (USA) d [7] Juan Martin Del Potro 67(5) 76(9) 63

    Men’s Doubles – Semifinal
    [1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) / Scott Lipsky (USA) 46 76(6) 106
    [2] Marcel Granollers (Spa) / M Lopez (Spa) d [8] Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / E Roger-Vasselin (Fra) 75 62

    Women's Singles - Semifinal
    [1] Serena Williams (USA) d [5] Li Na (China) 75 75
    [2] Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) d [14] Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) 46 62 63

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Mason/Cincinnati, Ohio, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=414


     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Winston-Salem ... Day 1

    [​IMG]
    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 19 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs J Sock (USA)
    R Williams (USA) vs J Blake (USA)
    [11] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [WC] M Fish (USA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [6] S Querrey (USA)
    R Haase (NED) vs [12] L Rosol (CZE)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    B Reynolds (USA) vs [Q] S Johnson (USA)
    N Mahut (FRA) vs L Kubot (POL)
    M Russell (USA) vs T Smyczek (USA)
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT)

    COURT 3 start 12:00 noon
    L Mayer (ARG) vs G Pella (ARG)
    G Rufin (FRA) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    [Q] F Nielsen (DEN) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    [16] P Andujar (ESP) vs Y Lu (TPE)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    R Berankis (LTU) vs K De Schepper (FRA)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    [Q] T de Bakker (NED) vs I Sijsling (NED)
    M Klizan (SVK) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - SUNDAY, 18 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [WC] M Fish (USA) d E Donskoy (RUS) 63 36 61
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d G Zemlja (SLO) 61 46 61
    A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d V Hanescu (ROU) 63 64
    R Haase (NED) d A Mannarino (FRA) 63 63
    Y Lu (TPE) d [WC] R Bogaerts (BEL) 61 61
    Doubles - First Round
    A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) d A Seppi (ITA) / I Sijsling (NED) 75 75

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=910


     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Cincinnati Champs

    [​IMG]

    CHAMPIONS - AUGUST 18, 2013

    Men's Singles - Final
    [4] Rafael Nadal (ESP) d John Isner (USA) 76(8) 76(3)

    Men's Doubles - Final
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 64 46 10-4

    Women's Singles - Final
    [2] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d [1] Serena Williams (USA) 26, 62, 76(8–6)

    Women's Doubles - Final
    [3] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d [6] A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) 26, 63, 12-10



     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 20 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [11] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [WC] M Fish (USA)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [7] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs T Smyczek (USA)
    [Q] S Johnson (USA) vs [2] A Seppi (ITA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) vs G Pella (ARG)
    G Rufin (FRA) vs [4] T Robredo (ESP)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [8] J Monaco (ARG) vs N Mahut (FRA)
    J Blake (USA) vs [5] B Paire (FRA)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    [3] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] J Cerretani (USA) / R Haase (NED)

    COURT 3 start 12:00 noon
    [LL] D Kudla (USA) vs R Berankis (LTU)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [14] M Klizan (SVK)
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) vs [Q] T de Bakker (NED)
    P Hanley (AUS) / J Peers (AUS) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    [LL] J Sousa (POR) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs [13] D Tursunov (RUS)
    F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs [2] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    N Mahut (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) vs [WC] E Butorac (USA) / F Nielsen (DEN)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs [4] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 19 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [6] S Querrey (USA) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 46 63 64
    R Haase (NED) d [12] L Rosol (CZE) 64 36 75
    Y Lu (TPE) d [16] P Andujar (ESP) 64 63

    Singles - First Round
    R Berankis (LTU) d K De Schepper (FRA) 76(3) 64
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [Q] F Nielsen (DEN) 61 63
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) d J Sock (USA) 46 63 10 ret. (right leg)
    [Q] T de Bakker (NED) d I Sijsling (NED) 36 64 64
    J Blake (USA) d R Williams (USA) 61 75
    T Smyczek (USA) d M Russell (USA) 64 67(6) 64
    G Pella (ARG) d L Mayer (ARG) 76(5) 76(4)
    G Rufin (FRA) d D Istomin (UZB) 64 36 63
    N Mahut (FRA) d L Kubot (POL) 63 61
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 76(6) 76(5)
    [Q] S Johnson (USA) d B Reynolds (USA) 61 62

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) d J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) 61 36 10-2
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d M Klizan (SVK) / M Mertinak (SVK) 26 63 10-8

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=910


     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 21 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [11] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [6] S Querrey (USA)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [7] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs R Haase (NED)
    [8] J Monaco (ARG) vs [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) vs [4] T Robredo (ESP)
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs P Hanley (AUS) / J Peers (AUS)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    R Berankis (LTU) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) vs [5] B Paire (FRA)
    Y Lu (TPE) vs [Q] S Johnson (USA)
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)

    COURT 3 start 1:30 pm
    A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
    A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [13] D Tursunov (RUS)
    [3] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] E Butorac (USA) / F Nielsen (DEN)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 20 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [Q] S Johnson (USA) d [2] A Seppi (ITA) 67(5) 64 75
    [4] T Robredo (ESP) d G Rufin (FRA) 76(5) 46 63
    [5] B Paire (FRA) d J Blake (USA) 76(9) 26 63
    [7] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) d T Smyczek (USA) 36 63 63
    [8] J Monaco (ARG) d N Mahut (FRA) 67(4) 63 64
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] T de Bakker (NED) 75 67(4) 42 ret. (toe)
    [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 46 61 64
    [11] J Nieminen (FIN) d [WC] M Fish (USA) 75 67(3) 32 ret. (unwell)
    [13] D Tursunov (RUS) d [Q] D Goffin (BEL) 46 75 61
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [14] M Klizan (SVK) 64 61
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) d G Pella (ARG) 62 62
    R Berankis (LTU) d *[LL] D Kudla (USA) 64 64
    A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d **[LL] J Sousa (POR) 64 61

    *[LL] D Kudla (USA) replaced [1] T Berdych (CZE) - right shoulder
    **[LL] J Sousa (POR) replaced [3] J Isner (USA) - hip

    Doubles - First Round
    [3] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d [WC] J Cerretani (USA) / R Haase (NED) 46 75 10-7
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) d [4] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) 64 75
    P Hanley (AUS) / J Peers (AUS) d V Hanescu (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE) 76(5) 64
    [WC] E Butorac (USA) / F Nielsen (DEN) d N Mahut (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) 63 76(3)
    F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [Alt] J Levinsky (CZE) / Y Lu (TPE) 61 75

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=910


     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 22 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [7] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [15] G Monfils (FRA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [13] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [9] J Melzer (AUT)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    R Berankis (LTU) vs [6] S Querrey (USA)
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs [WC] E Butorac (USA) / F Nielsen (DEN)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 21 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Third Round
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) d [4] T Robredo (ESP) 76(2) 46 62
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) d [5] B Paire (FRA) 64 63
    [6] S Querrey (USA) d [11] J Nieminen (FIN) 46 76(4) 76(10) - saved 5 M.P.
    [7] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) d R Haase (NED) 64 67(8) 63
    [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [8] J Monaco (ARG) 46 63 63
    [13] D Tursunov (RUS) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 63 75
    R Berankis (LTU) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 63 63
    Y Lu (TPE) d [Q] S Johnson (USA) 63 62

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) d P Hanley (AUS) / J Peers (AUS) 64 64
    [WC] E Butorac (USA) / F Nielsen (DEN) d [3] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 76(5) 63
    A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 64 64
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 61 76(5)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=910


     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, 24 AUGUST, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:30 pm
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) vs [15] G Monfils (FRA)
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR)

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 23 AUGUST, 2013
    Singles - Semi-finals
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) d [6] S Querrey (USA) 62 46 63
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) d [10] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 76(9) 63

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) 46 63 10-5

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=910


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Jurgen Melzer - Champion 2013

    2013 Winston-Salem Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Draw Size: S-48 D-16
    Surface: Hard
    August 18th thru 24th
    Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


    [​IMG]

    SATURDAY, 24 AUGUST, 2013

    Singles - Final
    [9] J Melzer (AUT) d [15] G Monfils (FRA) 63 21 ret. (left hip)

    Doubles - Final
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) d T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 76(10) 75

    *~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

    • Jurgen Melzer captured his fifth ATP World Tour title and first on an outdoor hard court.
    • The Austrian is the 14th player aged 30-over to win an ATP World Tour title this season.
    • Daniel Nestor and Leander Paes won their first ATP World Tour team title. Both aged 40,
    they were playing together for just the second time in their careers.


     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    Schedule for Day 1
    Monday, August 26, 2013


    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[12] vs. Venus Williams (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. US OPEN 2013 OPENING CEREMONY
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Roger Federer (SUI)[7] vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO)

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs. Na Li (CHN)[5]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Michael Russell (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Mandy Minella (LUX) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)[15]
    Not Before: 5.30pm
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[27] vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[9] vs. Madison Keys (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]

    Court 4 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Kaia Kanepi (EST)[25] vs. Vania King (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Ernests Gulbis (LAT)[30] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

    Court 6 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] vs. Florent Serra (FRA)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Sharon Fichman (CAN) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[19]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[24] vs. Polona Hercog (SLO)

    Court 7 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Coco Vandeweghe (USA) vs. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Monica Puig (PUR) vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

    Court 8 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[32]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Stefanie Voegele (SUI) vs. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)

    Court 9 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) vs. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)[29]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Albano Olivetti (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) vs. Urszula Radwanska (POL)

    Court 10 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[32]
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Robin Haase (NED) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

    Court 11 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Lauren Davis (USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[18]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs. Bradley Klahn (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
    Last edited: Aug 26, 2013
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    Schedule for Day 2: Tuesday, August 27 2013

    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[7] vs. Misaki Doi (JPN)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[6] vs. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Roger Federer (SUI)[7] vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN)[10]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Sam Querrey (USA)[26]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Olivia Rogowska (AUS) vs. Sara Errani (ITA)[4]
    Not Before: 5.00pm
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Victoria Duval (USA) vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[11]

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Julia Goerges (GER) vs. Christina McHale (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Jack Sock (USA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]

    Court 4 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[31] vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Nicole Gibbs (USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[15]
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs. Alison Riske (USA)

    Court 6 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Timea Babos (HUN) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[10]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[17]
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Donna Vekic (CRO) vs. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
    5. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Eric Butorac (USA) vs. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
    Frederik Nielsen (DEN) Raven Klaasen (RSA)

    Court 7 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14] vs. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[25]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs. Sachia Vickery (USA)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)[28]

    Court 8 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Grace Min (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Maria Sanchez (USA) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Mona Barthel (GER)[28]

    Court 9 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)

    Court 10 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Elena Vesnina (RUS)[22] vs. Annika Beck (GER)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. Denis Kudla (USA)

    Court 11 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Collin Altamirano (USA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[22]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[26] vs. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Donald Young (USA) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 1
    Heather Watson (GBR) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)[21]

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
    Last edited: Aug 27, 2013
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    USO Day 3

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    Schedule for Day 3: Wednesday, August 28th

    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) vs. Na Li (CHN)[5]
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Urszula Radwanska (POL) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)[15]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Venus Williams (USA) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Brian Baker (USA)
    Not Before: 5.30pm
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    James Blake (USA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[17]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Jamie Hampton (USA)[23] vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

    Court 4 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[21]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Kaia Kanepi (EST)[25] vs. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)

    Court 6 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    David Goffin (BEL) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
    2. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)[6]
    Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)[6]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Vania King (USA) vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
    Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs. Donna Vekic (CRO)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

    Court 7 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[32]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[20] vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[29] vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Round 1
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[1] vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
    Alexander Peya (AUT)[1] vs. John Peers (AUS)

    Court 8 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Nina Bratchikova (RUS) vs. Liezel Huber (USA)[9]
    Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9]
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Kiki Bertens (NED) vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Maria Sanchez (USA)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Melanie Oudin (USA) vs. Lauren Davis (USA)
    Alison Riske (USA) vs. Grace Min (USA)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)

    Court 9 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[15]
    Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Filip Polasek (SVK)[15]
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Katalin Marosi (HUN) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
    Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) vs. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[4]
    Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)[4]
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA)
    Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs. Michael Russell (USA)

    Court 11 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Go Soeda (JPN)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Laura Robson (GBR)[30] vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Paula Ormaechea (ARG) vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[16]
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[19]

    Court 13 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[24] vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[24] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[9] vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

    Court 17 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Coco Vandeweghe (USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[18]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. James Duckworth (AUS)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] Martina Hingis (SUI)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 1
    Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA)[16]

    *~*~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    USO Day 4

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    Schedule for Day 4: Thursday, August 29th
    * SHOW COURTS *


    ATHUR ASHE STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Sara Errani (ITA)[4]
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Roger Federer (SUI)[7] vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
    EVENING SESSION - 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[6] vs. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

    LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)/Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs. Serena Williams (USA)/Venus Williams (USA)
    Not Before: 5.30pm
    5. Men's Singles - Round 2
    John Isner (USA)[13] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)

    GRANDSTAND - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Christina McHale (USA) vs. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] vs. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA)[26]
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN)[10]

    COURT 11 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[27] vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. Jack Sock (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19] vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Victoria Duval (USA)

    COURT 13 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[19]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Stephane Robert (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Alison Riske (USA) vs. Mona Barthel (GER)[28]
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[22]

    COURT 17 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Paula Ormaechea (ARG) vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[16]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[26] vs. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] vs. Bradley Klahn (USA)

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @ [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 5

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    Schedule for Day 5: Friday, August 30th
    * SHOW COURTS *


    ATHUR ASHE STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Laura Robson (GBR)[30] vs. Na Li (CHN)[5]
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Jamie Hampton (USA)[23] vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)[15]
    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

    LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[32]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Andy Murray (GBR)[3] vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
    Not Before: 5.30pm
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Eric Butorac (USA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

    GRANDSTAND - 11:00 AM START
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tommy Haas (GER)[12] vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[24] vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[16]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Donald Young (USA) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[18]

    COURT 11 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Melanie Oudin (USA) vs. Lauren Davis (USA)
    Alison Riske (USA) vs. Grace Min (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. Tim Smyczek (USA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Kaia Kanepi (EST)[25] vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

    COURT 13 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[5]
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[5]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Julien Benneteau (FRA)[31] vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[20] vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Round 1
    Sloane Stephens (USA) vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
    Jack Sock (USA) vs. Martin Emmrich (GER)

    COURT 17 - 11:00 AM START
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[9] vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] vs.Martina Hingis (SUI)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[17]

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @ [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 6

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 6: Saturday, August 31st
    * SHOW COURTS *


    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] vs. Christina McHale (USA)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
    Not Before: 3.00pm
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Serena Williams (USA) vs. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[7]
    Venus Williams (USA) vs. Abigail Spears (USA)[7]
    Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[6] vs. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Roger Federer (SUI)[7] vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14] vs. Simona Halep (ROU)[21]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[26] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 3
    John Isner (USA)[13] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[22]
    4. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Jack Sock (USA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[18]
    3. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. vs. Denis Kudla (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[10]

    Court 11 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[27] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Julia Glushko (ISR) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Not Before: 1.30pm
    3. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)[2]
    Oliver Marach (AUT) Bruno Soares (BRA)[2]
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[4]
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) Shuai Peng (CHN)[4]
    5. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[5]
    David Marrero (ESP) vs. Bruno Soares (BRA)[5]

    Court 13 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Jonathan Erlich (ISR) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
    Andy Ram (ISR) vs. Divij Sharan (IND)
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[5]
    Andreja Klepac (SLO) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[5]
    Not Before: 1.30pm
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Katalin Marosi (HUN) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)[10]
    Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)[10]
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[2]
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[2]

    Court 17 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Petra Kvitova (CZE)[7] vs. Alison Riske (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] vs. Milos Raonic (CAN)[10]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[32]
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Melanie Oudin (USA) vs. Liezel Huber (USA)[9]
    Alison Riske (USA) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9]

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @
    [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 8: Monday, September 2nd
    * SHOW COURTS *


    Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Alison Riske (USA) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 4 - CANCELED
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Roger Federer (SUI)[7] vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19]
    7:00 pm Start Time
    4. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[22] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
    5. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Colin Fleming (GBR)[12]/Jon. Marray (GBR)[12]


    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Simona Halep (ROU)[21] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 3 - CANCELED
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[11]/L Safarova (CZE)[11] vs. S Williams (USA)/Venus Williams (USA)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Milos Raonic (CAN)[10]

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Camila Giorgi (ITA) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[10]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[18] vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    Not Before: 2.00pm
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 3 - CANCELED
    C Black (ZIM)[13]/M Erakovic (NZL)[13] vs. E Makarova (RUS)[2]/E Vesnina (RUS)[2]

    Court 11 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    P Cuevas (URU)/H Zeballos (ARG) vs. A Peya (AUT)[2]/B Soares (BRA)[2]
    2. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    T Huey (PHI)[16]/D Inglot (GBR)[16] vs. M Granollers (ESP)[3]/M Lopez (ESP)[3]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 3 (Canceled)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals (Canceled)

    Court 17 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Divij Sharan (IND) vs. A Qureshi (PAK)[5]/J Rojer (NED)[5]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Milos Raonic (CAN)[10]

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @
    [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
    Last edited: Sep 2, 2013
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 10

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 10: Wednesday, September 4th
    * SHOW COURTS *


    Arthur Ashe Stadium 12:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[10] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
    2. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
    7:00 pm Start Time
    3. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    4. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

    Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    I Dodig (CRO)[10]/M Melo (BRA)[10] vs. T Huey (PHI)[16]/D Inglot (GBR)[16]
    2. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    S Mirza (IND)[10]/J Zheng (CHN)[10] vs. S Hsieh (TPE)[4]/S Peng (CHN)[4]
    3. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    T.B.D. vs. A Spears (USA)/S Gonzalez (MEX)
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 3
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[11]/L Safarova (CZE)[11] vs. S Williams (USA)/V Williams (USA)

    Grandstand 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    N Petrova (RUS)[3]/K Srebotnik (SLO)[3] vs. A Hlavackova (CZE)[5]/L Hradecka (CZE)[5]
    Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS)[8]/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)[8] vs. T.B.D.
    3. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    A Hlavackova (CZE)[7]/M Mirnyi (BLR)[7] vs. K Mladenovic (FRA)/D Nestor (CAN)

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @
    [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 12

    [​IMG]
    UNITED STATES OPEN
    Category: Grand Slam
    Draw Size: Singles 128; Doubles 64
    Surface: Hard
    Place: New York, U.S.A.
    Date: August 26th - September 8th, 2013


    ORDER OF PLAY - Day 12: Friday, September 6
    * SHOW COURTS *


    Arthur Ashe Stadium 12:30 pm Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - Final
    Abigail Spears (USA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[7]

    Not Before: 1.45pm
    2. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]

    Not Before: 3.45pm
    3. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Na Li (CHN)[5]

    4. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    S Williams (USA)/V Williams (USA) vs. A Hlavackova (CZE)[5]/L Hradecka (CZE)[5]

    * REMAINDER OF OOP @
    [/B]http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/index.html?promo=subnav

    TIME NOW in Flushing Meadows Corona Park, New York, United States @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=179


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    USOpen CHAMPIONS 2013

    POINTS AWARDED:
    Men's Singles Champion: 2,000
    Men's Doubles Champion: 2,000
    Women's Singles Champion: 2,000
    Women's Doubles Champion: 2,000

    PRIZE MONEY:
    Men's Singles Champion: $2,600,000
    Men's Doubles Champions: $460,000
    Women's Singles Champion: $2,600,000
    Women's Doubles Champions: $460,000
    Mixed Doubles: $150,000

    US OPEN SERIES BONUS:
    1st Place - W - Rafael Nadal $1,000,000
    1st Place - W - Serena Williams $1,000,000
    2nd Place - R3 - John Isner $20,000
    2nd Place - F - Victoria Azarenka $250,00
    3rd Place - R2 - Juan Martín del Potro $6,250
    3rd Place - R4 - Agnieszka Radwańska $17,500


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER, 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [Q] M Fucsovics (HUN) d [7] J Chardy (FRA) 63 76(5)
    [8] F Mayer (GER) d [Q] P Herbert (FRA) 62 75
    E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d F Delbonis (ARG) 60 62
    T Kamke (GER) d [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) 62 63
    L Lacko (SVK) d [LL] M Berrer (GER) 63 16 62
    [WC] P Mathieu (FRA) d I Sijsling (NED) 67(4) 75 76(6) - saved 2 M.P.
    K De Schepper (FRA) d J Huta Galung (NED) 63 62
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d E Butorac (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 61 76(4)
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) d C Kas (GER) / A Seppi (ITA) 26 62 10-5

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER, 2013

    CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs [WC] A Olivetti (FRA)
    N Mahut (FRA) vs L Mayer (ARG)
    Not Before 16:00
    [6] S Querrey (USA) vs [WC] P Mathieu (FRA)
    Not Before 18:00
    [1] J Tsonga (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    [5] B Paire (FRA) vs B Becker (GER)
    [WC] J Chardy (FRA) / M Gicquel (FRA) vs [2] J Knowle (AUT) / M Melo (BRA) - Possible Court Change

    COURT 1 start 12:00
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs J Vesely (CZE)
    Not Before 14:00
    [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA)
    Not Before 16:00
    T Kamke (GER) vs [Q] M Fucsovics (HUN)
    [PR] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs [WC] P Herbert (FRA) / A Olivetti (FRA)
    T Bednarek (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs [4] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER)

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Metz, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1280


     
    Last edited: Sep 17, 2013
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2013
    Singles - First Round
    [1] F Fognini (ITA) d [Q] D Inglot (GBR) 64 64
    [4] D Tursunov (RUS) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 76(3) 76(3)
    [8] D Istomin (UZB) d [Q] S Groth (AUS) 64 36 75
    E Donskoy (RUS) d A Mannarino (FRA) 61 64
    [PR] J Zopp (EST) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 61 36 63
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [Q] M Biryukov (RUS) 64 61
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d M Kowalczyk (POL) / I Zelenay (SVK) 16 63 10-5
    [3] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d [WC] M Elgin (RUS) / A Kudryavtsev (RUS) 61 76(5)
    [WC] V Baluda (RUS) / K Kravchuk (RUS) d P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) 76(6) 64
    A Karatsev (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) 64 76(4)
    R Berankis (LTU) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d F Mergea (ROU) / L Rosol (CZE) 75 26 14-12

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    [WC] M Elgin (RUS) vs [6] E Gulbis (LAT)
    [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    [5] F Verdasco (ESP) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [2] M Youzhny (RUS)
    D Inglot (GBR) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [Q] K Kravchuk (RUS)
    P Lorenzi (ITA) vs J Sousa (POR)
    [8] D Istomin (UZB) vs A Golubev (KAZ)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [4] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs F Fognini (ITA) / P Lorenzi (ITA)
    P Marx (GER) / F Moser (GER) vs S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS)

    COURT 2 start 1:00 pm
    R Berankis (LTU) vs [7] L Rosol (CZE)
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs A Ramos (ESP)

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Saint-Petersburg, Russia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=352


     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [2] M Youzhny (RUS) 64 46 63
    [8] D Istomin (UZB) d A Golubev (KAZ) 46 63 64
    Singles - First Round
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 76(4) 63
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [5] F Verdasco (ESP) 63 64
    [6] E Gulbis (LAT) d [WC] M Elgin (RUS) 60 61
    [7] L Rosol (CZE) d R Berankis (LTU) 64 76(4)
    M Przysiezny (POL) d A Ramos (ESP) 36 64 63
    J Sousa (POR) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 64
    [Q] K Kravchuk (RUS) d H Zeballos (ARG) 76(5) 63
    Doubles - First Round
    D Inglot (GBR) / D Istomin (UZB) d [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) 64 75
    [4] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d F Fognini (ITA) / P Lorenzi (ITA) 75 76(6)
    S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) d [Alt] D Marfinsky (RUS) / S Strelkov (RUS) 63 62

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER, 2013

    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs J Sousa (POR)
    [Q] K Kravchuk (RUS) vs [4] D Tursunov (RUS)
    [PR] J Zopp (EST) vs [6] E Gulbis (LAT)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs E Donskoy (RUS)
    A Karatsev (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs [3] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Dlouhy (CZE)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [WC] K Khachanov (RUS) vs [7] L Rosol (CZE)
    [1] F Fognini (ITA) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
    Not Before 4:30 PM
    [4] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS)
    [1] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] V Baluda (RUS) / K Kravchuk (RUS)

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Saint-Petersburg, Russia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=352


     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER, 2013
    Singles - Second Round
    [1] J Tsonga (FRA) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 63 64
    [6] S Querrey (USA) d [WC] P Mathieu (FRA) 62 ret. (right leg)
    T Kamke (GER) d [Q] M Fucsovics (HUN) 16 63 62
    Singles - First Round
    B Becker (GER) d [5] B Paire (FRA) 63 75
    C Berlocq (ARG) d J Vesely (CZE) 63 64
    [WC] A Olivetti (FRA) d [Q] M Zverev (GER) 75 76(3)
    N Mahut (FRA) d L Mayer (ARG) 76(2) 64
    Doubles - First Round
    [2] J Knowle (AUT) / M Melo (BRA) d [WC] J Chardy (FRA) / M Gicquel (FRA) 64 63
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) 64 76(2)
    [4] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) d T Bednarek (POL) / O Marach (AUT) 76(3) 64
    [PR] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) d [WC] P Herbert (FRA) / A Olivetti (FRA) 46 64 10-4

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER, 2013

    CENTRAL start 12:00
    N Mahut (FRA) vs [3] A Seppi (ITA)
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [8] F Mayer (GER)
    Not Before 16:00
    B Becker (GER) vs [WC] A Olivetti (FRA)
    Not Before 18:00
    K De Schepper (FRA) vs [2] [WC] G Simon (FRA)
    [4] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs C Berlocq (ARG)

    COURT 1 start 14:00
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [PR] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR)
    N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs [4] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) - After Suitable Rest
    [1] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER)
    P Hanley (AUS) / A Sa (BRA) vs [2] J Knowle (AUT) / M Melo (BRA)


    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Metz, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1280


     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Semifinals Saturday

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    J Sousa (POR) d [4] D Tursunov (RUS) 64 63
    [6] E Gulbis (LAT) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 61 62
    M Przysiezny (POL) d [7] L Rosol (CZE) 76(7) 16 63
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [8] D Istomin (UZB) 62 64
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [1] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) 36 76(4) 10-5

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - SATURDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER 2013

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs [6] E Gulbis (LAT)

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    J Sousa (POR) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

    A Karatsev (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs D Inglot (GBR) / D Istomin (UZB)

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Saint-Petersburg, Russia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=352


     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Semifinals Saturday

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER, 2013
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] J Tsonga (FRA) d T Kamke (GER) 46 63 64
    [2] [WC] G Simon (FRA) d [6] S Querrey (USA) 64 76(1)
    [8] F Mayer (GER) d C Berlocq (ARG) 57 64 75
    N Mahut (FRA) d B Becker (GER) 62 64
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [1] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 64 67(8) 10-6

    *~*~*~*~*

    SCHEDULE - SATURDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER, 2013

    CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    N Mahut (FRA) vs [2] [WC] G Simon (FRA)

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [8] F Mayer (GER)

    N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs P Hanley (AUS) / A Sa (BRA)

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Metz, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1280


     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Tokyo Day 2

    [​IMG]
    September 22 – 28, 2013

    Part of the Asian swing of the WTA calendar, the Toray Pan Pacific Open debuted in 1984 on indoor carpet at the Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium. The event was upgraded to Premier status in 1993 and the surface changed to outdoor hardcourts in 2008, when the tournament moved to its present-day venue of the Ariake Tennis Forest Park - which features the 10,000-seat Ariake Coliseum.

    RESULTS
    22 SUNDAY 2013


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY
    23 MONDAY 2013


    [​IMG]

    REMAINDER OF OOP + RESULTS @
    http://www.wtatennis.com/tournament...e/toray-pan-pacific-open#sthash.11d6yH2k.dpuf

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248


     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 2 Kuala Lumpur

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    MONDAY, 23 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - First Round
    F Delbonis (ARG) d [WC] H Chung (KOR) 64 62
    A Mannarino (FRA) d D Brands (GER) 63 64
    Doubles - First Round
    P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) d [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) / M Merzuki (MAS) 64 76(6)

    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER


    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    [PR] P Cuevas (URU) vs [8] N Davydenko (RUS)
    Not Before 4:00 pm
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [7] V Pospisil (CAN)
    Not Before 6:30 pm
    A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP)
    Not Before 7:30 pm
    [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) / S Syed Naguib (MAS) vs [2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    G Zemlja (SLO) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    [Q] M Zverev (GER) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    [Q] S Devvarman (IND) vs [Q] M Viola (ITA)
    C Berlocq (ARG) / F Delbonis (ARG) vs [Alt] A Mannarino (FRA) / M Russell (USA)

    TIME NOW in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=122


     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    MONDAY, 23 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - First Round
    [6] F Lopez (ESP) d [WC] L Djere (SRB) 63 63
    I Sijsling (NED) d [7] J Nieminen (FIN) 63 76(2)
    R Haase (NED) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 62 64

    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [Q] A Falla (COL)
    L Kubot (POL) vs [8] L Rosol (CZE)
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs B Tomic (AUS)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [WC] W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) vs M Matosevic (AUS)
    M Kowalczyk (POL) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] G Soeda (JPN) vs [Q] S Giraldo (COL)
    [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    [1] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Lindstedt (SWE) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Lorenzi (ITA)
    N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) vs [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

    TIME NOW in Bangkok, Thailand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=28[/B]


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 3 Toray Ppo

    [​IMG]
    September 22 – 28, 2013

    Part of the Asian swing of the WTA calendar, the Toray Pan Pacific Open debuted in 1984 on indoor carpet at the Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium. The event was upgraded to Premier status in 1993 and the surface changed to outdoor hardcourts in 2008, when the tournament moved to its present-day venue of the Ariake Tennis Forest Park - which features the 10,000-seat Ariake Coliseum.

    RESULTS
    23 MONDAY September


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY
    24 TUESDAY September


    [​IMG]

    REMAINDER OF OOP + RESULTS @
    http://www.wtatennis.com/tournament...e/toray-pan-pacific-open#sthash.11d6yH2k.dpuf

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248


     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    TUESDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - First Round
    [8] L Rosol (CZE) d L Kubot (POL) 63 36 76(2)
    R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) 75 76(2)
    B Tomic (AUS) d I Karlovic (CRO) 67(3) 64 42 ret. (back)
    [Q] G Soeda (JPN) d [Q] S Giraldo (COL) 36 61 62
    M Matosevic (AUS) d [WC] W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 61 61
    L Lacko (SVK) d [Q] A Falla (COL) 63 62
    Doubles - First Round
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Lorenzi (ITA) d [1] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 26 63 10-8
    [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) 76(6) 64
    S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) d M Kowalczyk (POL) / I Zelenay (SVK) 62 46 10-8

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    WEDNESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER


    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    Y Lu (TPE) vs E Donskoy (RUS)
    R Haase (NED) vs I Sijsling (NED)
    [5] M Youzhny (RUS) vs P Lorenzi (ITA)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    [WC] L Djere (SRB) / W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) vs C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Paes (IND)
    [WC] S Jeong (KOR) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    [6] F Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] G Soeda (JPN)
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) vs M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) - After Suitable Rest
    L Rosol (CZE) / I Sijsling (NED) vs [WC] Y Lu (TPE) / D Udomchoke (THA)
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND)

    TIME NOW in Bangkok, Thailand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=28[/B]


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 3 Kuala Lumpur

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    TUESDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - First Round
    [7] V Pospisil (CAN) d V Hanescu (ROU) 16 61 63
    [PR] P Cuevas (URU) d [8] N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64
    [Q] M Viola (ITA) d [Q] S Devvarman (IND) 63 63
    [Q] M Zverev (GER) d H Zeballos (ARG) 76(5) 62
    P Andujar (ESP) d G Zemlja (SLO) 36 75 ret. (mono)
    [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 76(5) 60
    Doubles - First Round
    [2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) / S Syed Naguib (MAS) 62 62
    C Berlocq (ARG) / F Delbonis (ARG) d [Alt] A Mannarino (FRA) / M Russell (USA) 61 63

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    WEDNESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER


    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs J Sousa (POR)
    M Baghdatis (CYP) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    Not Before 6:30 pm
    A Mannarino (FRA) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP)
    Not Before 7:30 pm
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [Q] M Viola (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
    [6] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [Q] R Ram (USA)
    F Delbonis (ARG) vs [7] V Pospisil (CAN)
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
    N Davydenko (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs P Andujar (ESP) / V Hanescu (ROU)

    TIME NOW in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=122


     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    WEDNESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [Q] M Viola (ITA) 62 63
    A Mannarino (FRA) d [3] N Almagro (ESP) 64 63
    F Delbonis (ARG) d [7] V Pospisil (CAN) 76(2) 76(1)
    Singles - First Round
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(6) 64
    [6] D Tursunov (RUS) d [Q] R Ram (USA) 75 60
    J Sousa (POR) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) 63 62
    M Baghdatis (CYP) d C Berlocq (ARG) 76(3) 63
    Doubles - First Round
    J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) d [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 62 62
    [Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) d P Andujar (ESP) / V Hanescu (ROU) 63 62

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER


    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) vs [Q] M Zverev (GER)
    J Sousa (POR) vs [PR] P Cuevas (URU)
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)
    [6] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA)
    [4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU)
    P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT)
    [Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) vs [2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)

    TIME NOW in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=122


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 PTT Thailand Open
    September 21 – September 29 / 11th Edition
    Indoor Hard / Bangkok, Thailand
    Champion wins $102,450 + 250 Pts

    RESULTS
    WEDNESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 63 63
    [6] F Lopez (ESP) d [Q] G Soeda (JPN) 76(5) 63
    I Sijsling (NED) d R Haase (NED) 67(7) 64 76(2)
    Singles - First Round
    [5] M Youzhny (RUS) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 62
    Y Lu (TPE) d E Donskoy (RUS) 63 62
    D Istomin (UZB) d [WC] S Jeong (KOR) 63 60
    Doubles - First Round
    [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Paes (IND) d J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 75 76(4)
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) d M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) 64 76(5)
    C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT) d [WC] L Djere (SRB) / W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 64 63
    [WC] Y Lu (TPE) / D Udomchoke (THA) d L Rosol (CZE) / I Sijsling (NED) 76(3) 57 10-1
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) 75 75

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER


    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [4] G Simon (FRA) vs B Tomic (AUS)
    [5] M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    M Matosevic (AUS) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [2] R Gasquet (FRA)
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) vs S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    Y Lu (TPE) vs [8] L Rosol (CZE)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Lorenzi (ITA) vs C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT)
    [WC] Y Lu (TPE) / D Udomchoke (THA) vs [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Paes (IND)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Bangkok, Thailand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=28[/B]


     

Share This Page