Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 5

    [​IMG]
    September 22 – 28, 2013

    Part of the Asian swing of the WTA calendar, the Toray Pan Pacific Open debuted in 1984 on indoor carpet at the Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium. The event was upgraded to Premier status in 1993 and the surface changed to outdoor hardcourts in 2008, when the tournament moved to its present-day venue of the Ariake Tennis Forest Park - which features the 10,000-seat Ariake Coliseum.

    RESULTS
    25 WEDNESDAY September


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY
    26 THURSDAY September


    [​IMG]

    REMAINDER OF OOP + RESULTS @
    http://www.wtatennis.com/tournament...e/toray-pan-pacific-open#sthash.11d6yH2k.dpuf

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248


     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    THURSDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 61 75
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] M Zverev (GER) 75 64
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) d P Andujar (ESP) 76(8) 62
    [6] D Tursunov (RUS) d [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) 62 64
    J Sousa (POR) d [PR] P Cuevas (URU) 46 75 60
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) d [2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 36 64 10-7
    P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) d J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) 26 75 10-7
    Doubles - First Round
    E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 63 46 10-3
    [4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) 76(4) 62
    R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU) d L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) 64 75

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 27 SEPTEMBER


    CENTER COURT start 2:15 pm
    [4] J Melzer (AUT) vs F Delbonis (ARG)
    Not Before 4:30 pm
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs A Mannarino (FRA)
    Not Before 6:30 pm
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs J Sousa (POR)
    Not Before 8:30 pm
    [6] D Tursunov (RUS) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI)

    COURT 1 start 2:15 pm
    [4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs [Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND)
    Not Before 4:00 pm
    E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / F Delbonis (ARG)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=122


     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 PTT Thailand Open
    September 21 – September 29 / 11th Edition
    Indoor Hard / Bangkok, Thailand
    Champion wins $102,450 + 250 Pts

    RESULTS
    THURSDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] R Gasquet (FRA) d L Lacko (SVK) 63 62
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d M Matosevic (AUS) 76(3) 46 64
    [4] G Simon (FRA) d B Tomic (AUS) 64 75
    [5] M Youzhny (RUS) d D Istomin (UZB) 63 63
    Y Lu (TPE) d [8] L Rosol (CZE) 63 62
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Paes (IND) d J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) 67(4) 76(8) 10-8
    [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [WC] Y Lu (TPE) / D Udomchoke (THA) 76(7) 75
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 75 63
    C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Lorenzi (ITA) 64 64

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 27 SEPTEMBER


    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [4] G Simon (FRA) vs I Sijsling (NED)
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs [2] D Bracciali (ITA) / L Paes (IND)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [5] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [2] R Gasquet (FRA)
    [6] F Lopez (ESP) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Bangkok, Thailand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=28[/B]


     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    September 22 – 28, 2013

    Part of the Asian swing of the WTA calendar, the Toray Pan Pacific Open debuted in 1984 on indoor carpet at the Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium. The event was upgraded to Premier status in 1993 and the surface changed to outdoor hardcourts in 2008, when the tournament moved to its present-day venue of the Ariake Tennis Forest Park - which features the 10,000-seat Ariake Coliseum.

    * * * * * * * * * *

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS @
    http://www.wtatennis.com/tournament...e/toray-pan-pacific-open#sthash.11d6yH2k.dpuf

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248


     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    SATURDAY, 28 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Semifinals
    [5] J Benneteau (FRA) d [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 63
    J Sousa (POR) d [4] J Melzer (AUT) 64 36 64
    Doubles - Semifinals
    E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU) 63 62

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SUNDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER


    CENTER COURT start 2:15 pm
    E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG)

    Not Before 4:30 pm
    J Sousa (POR) vs [5] J Benneteau (FRA)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=122


     
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    2013 PTT Thailand Open
    September 21 – September 29 / 11th Edition
    Indoor Hard / Bangkok, Thailand
    Champion wins $102,450 + 250 Pts

    RESULTS
    SATURDAY, 28 SEPTEMBER

    Singles - Semifinals
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) d [4] G Simon (FRA) 67(5) 62 75
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d [2] R Gasquet (FRA) 36 75 64
    Doubles - Semifinals
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) d C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT) 63 63

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SUNDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER


    CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
    [4] T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) vs [3] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Bangkok, Thailand @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=28


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    WINNERS: Tokyo + Maylasia + Thailand

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

     
    Last edited: Sep 30, 2013
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    China Open - 2013

    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    MONDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER 2013

    Singles - First Round
    [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) d [7] T Haas (GER) 76(6) 63
    B Tomic (AUS) d [WC] Z Zhang (CHN) 76(4) 64
    [Q] R Bautista Agut (ESP) d G Dimitrov (BUL) 64 62
    F Fognini (ITA) d T Robredo (ESP) 75 46 63
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) d A Montanes (ESP) 75 16 76(4)
    Doubles - First Round
    [3] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d [WC] Y Lu (TPE) / D Wu (CHN) 64 63

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 1 OCTOBER 2013

    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [WC] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs L Rosol (CZE) - ATP
    [Q] S Giraldo (COL) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    B Jovanovski (SRB) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs V Pospisil (CAN) - ATP

    LOTUS COURT start 12:30 pm
    F Mayer (GER) vs [5] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [13] S Lisicki (GER) vs [WC] V Williams (USA) - WTA
    M Niculescu (ROU) vs [6] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
    P Andujar (ESP) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP

    MOON COURT start 12:30 pm
    A Seppi (ITA) vs [6] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [10] R Vinci (ITA) vs [WC] S Zhang (CHN) - WTA
    V Lepchenko (USA) vs [9] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    L Robson (GBR) vs [7] A Kerber (GER) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    S Querrey (USA) vs M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
    [8] J Isner (USA) vs [WC] D Wu (CHN) - ATP
    [11] S Stephens (USA) vs [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA
    N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Lindstedt (SWE) - ATP

    COURT 3 start 12:30 pm
    F Verdasco (ESP) vs [Q] S Devvarman (IND) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    J Goerges (GER) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs [2] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA
    [Q] Y Lu (TPE) vs N Davydenko (RUS) - ATP
    M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 12:30 pm
    [6] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs V King (USA) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) - ATP

    COURT 7 start 12:30 pm
    [Q] L Davis (USA) vs [12] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    M Matosevic (AUS) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
    K Mladenovic (FRA) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs [Alt] S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) / C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    S Lisicki (GER) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / L Raymond (USA) - WTA

    COURT 8 start 12:30 pm
    V Dushevina (RUS) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [4] J Jankovic (SRB) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA
    M Kirilenko (RUS) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) vs [WC] M Gong (CHN) / Z Li (CHN) - ATP
    [1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs H Chan (TPE) / L Huber (USA) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @[/B]
    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Japan Open

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    MONDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER 2013

    Singles - First Round
    [2] J Tsonga (FRA) d G Monfils (FRA) 63 76(8)
    [6] N Almagro (ESP) d [Q] B Becker (GER) 76(4) 76(3)
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) d D Brands (GER) 63 61
    J Nieminen (FIN) d J Monaco (ARG) 76(4) 61
    Doubles - First Round
    [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d [WC] K Nishikori (JPN) / Y Uchiyama (JPN) 64 61
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d K Anderson (RSA) / P Hanley (AUS) 26 75 10-4

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    TUESDAY, 1 OCTOBER 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    F Lopez (ESP) vs [WC] T Ito (JPN)
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
    [4] K Nishikori (JPN) vs J Melzer (AUT)
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [Q] R Harrison (USA) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    [WC] Y Sugita (JPN) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    [5] G Simon (FRA) vs M Granollers (ESP)
    [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs J Chardy (FRA)

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [PR] P Cuevas (URU)
    [7] K Anderson (RSA) vs [LL] L Lacko (SVK)
    [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs D Tursunov (RUS)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    TUESDAY, 1 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Second Round
    [4] T Berdych (CZE) d N Davydenko (RUS) W/O (right wrist)
    Singles - First Round
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d L Rosol (CZE) 60 63
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] S Giraldo (COL) 62 64
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) d V Pospisil (CAN) 64 36 76(2)
    [4] T Berdych (CZE) d P Andujar (ESP) 64 61
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) d F Mayer (GER) 63 76(2)
    [6] S Wawrinka (SUI) d A Seppi (ITA) 46 63 64
    [8] J Isner (USA) d [WC] D Wu (CHN) 57 76(4) 63
    F Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] S Devvarman (IND) 76(6) 63
    S Querrey (USA) d M Youzhny (RUS) 76(3) 63
    M Matosevic (AUS) d J Benneteau (FRA) 76(5) 63
    N Davydenko (RUS) d [Q] Y Lu (TPE) 76(3) 64
    Doubles - First Round
    N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d [2] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 63 63
    F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) d M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 64
    C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) 76(8) 46 10-7
    T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) d [WC] M Gong (CHN) / Z Li (CHN) 75 36 10-8

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    WEDNESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2013


    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [Q] P Hercog (SLO) vs [14] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA
    [3] A Radwanska (POL) vs M Keys (USA) - WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [13] S Lisicki (GER) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

    LOTUS COURT start 12:30 pm
    S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [8] J Isner (USA) vs [Q] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - ATP
    T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    Not Before 6:30 PM
    [5] S Errani (ITA) vs [9] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA

    MOON COURT start 12:30 pm
    [8] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [Q] G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
    A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) vs [8] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
    [3] A Barty (AUS) / C Dellacqua (AUS) vs [PR] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [4] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
    D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / T Robredo (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [3] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @

    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    TUESDAY, 1 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - First Round
    [1] [WC] J del Potro (ARG) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 46 64 63
    [4] K Nishikori (JPN) d J Melzer (AUT) 67(4) 75 62
    [LL] L Lacko (SVK) d [7] K Anderson (RSA) 64 76(2)
    [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d V Hanescu (ROU) 67(6) 61 64
    C Berlocq (ARG) d [PR] P Cuevas (URU) 76(4) 62
    F Lopez (ESP) d [WC] T Ito (JPN) 46 75 63
    H Zeballos (ARG) d [Q] R Harrison (USA) 61 46 64
    [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d D Tursunov (RUS) 64 36 63
    I Dodig (CRO) d [WC] Y Sugita (JPN) 63 61
    *[LL] M Przysiezny (POL) d M Granollers (ESP) 16 63 64
    *[LL] M Przysiezny (POL) replaced [5] G Simon (FRA) - (groin strain)

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    WEDNESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2013

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [WC] G Soeda (JPN) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)
    [1] [WC] J del Potro (ARG) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    I Dodig (CRO) vs [2] J Tsonga (FRA)
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [PR] N Almagro (ESP) / P Cuevas (URU)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs J Chardy (FRA) 67(2) 42
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs [WC] T Ito (JPN) / G Soeda (JPN)
    D Bracciali (ITA) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [Alt] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER)

    COURT 4 start 1:00 pm
    [5] [LL] M Przysiezny (POL) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
    J Monaco (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    J Nieminen (FIN) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    WEDNESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 76(3)
    [8] J Isner (USA) d [Q] R Bautista Agut (ESP) 62 67(3) 64
    F Fognini (ITA) d [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) 60 62
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) d [3] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 62 76(5)
    N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) 62 61
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) d J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 62 62
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d [4] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 63 64
    D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d G Dimitrov (BUL) / T Robredo (ESP) 75 67(5) 10-7

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 3 OCTOBER 2013

    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP
    B Tomic (AUS) vs [5] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [11] S Stephens (USA) vs [6] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
    [6] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [2] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN)

    LOTUS COURT start 12:30 pm
    S Querrey (USA) vs [6] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [10] R Vinci (ITA) vs [7] A Kerber (GER) - WTA
    [3] A Radwanska (POL) vs [Q] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs M Matosevic (AUS) - ATP

    MOON COURT start 12:30 pm
    [8] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [12] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
    L Safarova (CZE) vs A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
    [PR] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs [8] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
    D Hantuchova (SVK) / L Raymond (USA) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA
    C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) vs M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP

    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) / F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @

    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    WEDNESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) d C Berlocq (ARG) 62 62
    I Dodig (CRO) d [2] J Tsonga (FRA) 64 76(5)
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 63 76(2)
    J Nieminen (FIN) d [LL] M Przysiezny (POL) 67(4) 64 62
    Singles - First Round
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d [WC] G Soeda (JPN) 64 76(0)
    J Chardy (FRA) d [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) 76(2) 36 76(6)
    Doubles - First Round
    [PR] N Almagro (ESP) / P Cuevas (URU) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 75 16 10-6
    [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d J Nieminen (FIN) / D Tursunov (RUS) 64 64
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d J Monaco (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) 75 46 10-5
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [WC] T Ito (JPN) / G Soeda (JPN) 63 62
    J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 64 75
    *[Alt] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) d D Bracciali (ITA) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 63 63

    *[Alt] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) replaced L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) - (Llodra - back)

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    THURSDAY, 3 OCTOBER 2013


    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [LL] L Lacko (SVK) vs [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [6] N Almagro (ESP)
    J Chardy (FRA) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)
    [4] K Nishikori (JPN) vs F Lopez (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT)
    [Alt] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    [PR] N Almagro (ESP) / P Cuevas (URU) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

    COURT 4 start 2:00 pm
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Quarterfnals

    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    THURSDAY, 3 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d F Verdasco (ESP) 75 26 62
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Matosevic (AUS) 57 61 62
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) d B Tomic (AUS) 76(2) 64
    S Querrey (USA) d [6] S Wawrinka (SUI) 63 76(2)
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) W/O (Wawrinka - right leg)
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) d D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 76(8) 63
    M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) 64 76(3)

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2013

    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    F Fognini (ITA) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [9] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [6] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs S Querrey (USA) - ATP
    V Dushevina (RUS) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [2] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) - WTA

    LOTUS COURT start 12:30 pm
    [8] J Jankovic (SRB) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [8] J Isner (USA) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [5] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] A Radwanska (POL) vs [7] A Kerber (GER) - WTA

    MOON COURT start 3:00 PM
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [8] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @

    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
    Last edited: Oct 3, 2013
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Qf Friday

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    THURSDAY, 3 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Second Round
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d J Chardy (FRA) 64 63
    [4] K Nishikori (JPN) d F Lopez (ESP) 76(4) 60
    [6] N Almagro (ESP) d H Zeballos (ARG) 64 62
    [LL] L Lacko (SVK) d [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 75 64
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 63 63
    J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) d [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 64 36 10-8
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [Alt] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) 61 36 12-10
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [PR] N Almagro (ESP) / P Cuevas (URU) 75 61

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    FRIDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2013


    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    [LL] L Lacko (SVK) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)
    [4] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [6] N Almagro (ESP)
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    SF Saturday

    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    FRIDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2013


    Singles - Quarterfinals
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d S Querrey (USA) 61 62
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d F Fognini (ITA) 26 64 61
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) d [3] D Ferrer (ESP) 63 64
    [4] T Berdych (CZE) d [8] J Isner (USA) 75 62

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SATURDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2013


    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [9] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [8] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [5] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [8] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA

    LOTUS COURT start 4:00 PM
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @

    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    SF Saturday

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    FRIDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 46 64 62
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d [LL] L Lacko (SVK) 63 63
    [6] N Almagro (ESP) d [4] K Nishikori (JPN) 76(2) 57 63
    I Dodig (CRO) d J Nieminen (FIN) 62 76(3)
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 64 76(6)

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SATURDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2013


    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [6] N Almagro (ESP)
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Sunday Finals

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS
    SATURDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Semifinals
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) d [6] N Almagro (ESP) 76(7) 76(1)
    [3] M Raonic (CAN) d I Dodig (CRO) 76(4) 61
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) 63 64

    ######

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SUNDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2013


    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs [4] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    Not Before 2:00 pm
    [1] [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [3] M Raonic (CAN)


    ######

    TIME NOW in Tokyo, Japan @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=248

     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Finals Sunday

    [​IMG]

    ATP RESULTS
    SATURDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2013

    Singles - Semifinals
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) d [5] R Gasquet (FRA) 64 62
    [2] R Nadal (ESP) d [4] T Berdych (CZE) 42 ret. (back)
    Doubles - Semifinals
    F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) d [1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) 36 75 10-8

    *~*~*~*~*

    ORDER OF PLAY
    SUNDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2013


    NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP

    Not Before 4:00 pm
    [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

    Not Before 7:30 pm
    [1] S Williams (USA) vs [8] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA

    *~*~*~*~*

    TIME NOW in Beijing, China @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=33

    REMAINDER OF OOP @

    http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/


     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 3 - AO 2014

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 3: Wednesday 15 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Na Li (CHN)[4] vs. Belinda Bencic (SUI)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Samantha Stosur (AUS)[17] vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)[28]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[3]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[18]
    Not Before: 5.00pm
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Eric Butorac (USA)
    Patrick Rafter (AUS)vs. Raven Klaasen (RSA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[28] vs. Monica Puig (PUR)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[9] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)[23]
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[8] vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)

    Show Court 2 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[30] vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Annika Beck (GER) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

    Show Court 3 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[22] vs. Irina Falconi (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[20]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) vs. Alison Riske (USA)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Fabio Fognini (ITA)[15] vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

    Court 6 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Mona Barthel (GER) vs. Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[29] vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Kevin Anderson (RSA)[19] vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT)

    Court 8 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Madison Keys (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Lauren Davis (USA) vs. Julia Goerges (GER)

    Court 13 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[32]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[31]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Monique Adamczak (AUS) vs. Darija Jurak (CRO)
    Olivia Rogowska (AUS) vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO)
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs. Sharon Fichman (CAN)
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Monica Puig (PUR)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
    Last edited: Jan 14, 2014
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 3 - AO 2014

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 3: Wednesday 15 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Na Li (CHN)[4] vs. Belinda Bencic (SUI)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Samantha Stosur (AUS)[17] vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)[28]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[3]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[18]
    Not Before: 5.00pm
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Eric Butorac (USA)
    Patrick Rafter (AUS)vs. Raven Klaasen (RSA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[28] vs. Monica Puig (PUR)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Angelique Kerber (GER)[9] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)[23]
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[8] vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)

    Show Court 2 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[30] vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Annika Beck (GER) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

    Show Court 3 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[22] vs. Irina Falconi (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[20]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) vs. Alison Riske (USA)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Fabio Fognini (ITA)[15] vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

    Court 6 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Mona Barthel (GER) vs. Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[29] vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Kevin Anderson (RSA)[19] vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT)

    Court 8 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Madison Keys (USA)
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Lauren Davis (USA) vs. Julia Goerges (GER)

    Court 13 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[32]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[31]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Monique Adamczak (AUS) vs. Darija Jurak (CRO)
    Olivia Rogowska (AUS) vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO)
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs. Sharon Fichman (CAN)
    Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Monica Puig (PUR)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 4: Thursday 16 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Christina McHale (USA) vs. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Andy Murray (GBR)[4] vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Olivia Rogowska (AUS) vs. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[10] vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[5] vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
    5. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Jack Sock (USA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)[25]

    Margaret Court Arena 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[25] vs. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[13] vs. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[27] vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

    Show Court 2 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[16] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)[5]
    Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)[5]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[5]
    4. Women's Doubles - Round 1 (Canceled)
    Venus Williams (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[12]
    Serena Williams (USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[12]

    Show Court 3 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Andreas Seppi (ITA)[24] vs. Donald Young (USA)
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[31] vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

    Court 6 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[22]
    4. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)[33] vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

    Court 7 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7] vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
    Lucie Safarova (CZE)[7] vs. Shuai Zhang (CHN)
    2. Men's Doubles - Round 1
    Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)
    Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Irina Buryachok (UKR)
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
    4. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[26]

    Court 8 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Varvara Lepchenko (USA) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)[11]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL)
    3. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[8] vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 1 (Canceled)
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Jonathan Marray (GBR)

    Court 10 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 1
    Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[10]
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) Jie Zheng (CHN)[10]

    Court 13 6:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs. Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 2
    Stefanie Voegele (SUI) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 2
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[11] vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 6: Saturday 18 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Alize Cornet (FRA)[25] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
    3. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)[25]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[8] vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[5] vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
    Not Before: 2.30pm
    3. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Andy Murray (GBR)[4] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[26]
    Hisense Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[10] vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)[18]
    2. Legends' Doubles
    Wayne Ferreira (RSA) vs. Guy Forget (FRA)
    Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) Henri Leconte (FRA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[16] vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[13] vs. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    3. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Milos Raonic (CAN)[11] vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[22]
    Margaret Court Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Donald Young (USA) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]

    Show Court 2 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Colin Fleming (GBR) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)[7]
    Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[7]
    2. Women's Doubles - Round 2
    Timea Babos (HUN) vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)[5]
    Petra Martic (CRO) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)[5]
    Not Before: 2.00pm
    3. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Benoit Paire (FRA)[27] vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
    Not Before: 5.00pm
    4. Men's Doubles - Round 2
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Robin Haase (NED)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Christopher Kas (GER)

    Show Court 3 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 3
    Zarina Diyas (KAZ) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)[11]
    2. Men's Singles - Round 3
    Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 8: Monday 20 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Sloane Stephens (USA)[13] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    3. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    1. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[10] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
    2. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[5] vs. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    Bob Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Eric Butorac (USA)
    Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Raven Klaasen (RSA)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Women's Singles - Round 4
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[8] vs. Simona Halep (ROU)[11]
    3. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]
    John Peers (AUS) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)[2]
    Not Before: 4.30pm
    4. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Andy Murray (GBR)[4] vs. Stephane Robert (FRA)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Doubles - Round 3
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7] vs. Madison Keys (USA)
    Lucie Safarova (CZE)[7] vs. Alison Riske (USA)
    Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Men's Singles - Round 4
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[22] vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 3
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15] vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[3]
    Lisa Raymond (USA)[15] vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]
    4. Women's Legends' Doubles
    Iva Majoli (CRO) vs. Tracy Austin (USA)
    Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
    5. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Sania Mirza (IND)[6] vs. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
    Horia Tecau (ROU)[6] vs. Colin Fleming (GBR)

    Show Court 2 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[11]
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)[11]
    Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9] vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8]
    Marcin Matkowski (POL)[9] vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[8]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 3
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
    Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)[6]
    4. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Kveta Peschke (CZE)[7] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Marcin Matkowski (POL)[7] vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    5. Mixed Doubles - Round 1
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    Samuel Groth (AUS) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)

    Show Court 3 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Legends' Doubles
    Yannick Noah (FRA) vs. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
    Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Cedric Pioline (FRA)
    Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Men's Doubles - Round 3
    Lukasz Kubot (POL)[14] vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[4]
    Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[14] vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)[4]
    3. Women's Doubles - Round 3
    Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[8] vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)
    Abigail Spears (USA)[8] vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA)
    4. Mixed Doubles - Round 1
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[4]
    Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4]
    5. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
    Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 9: Tuesday

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 9: Tuesday 21 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Na Li (CHN)[4] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[28]
    2. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[30]
    Not Before: 2.30pm
    3. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[3]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:00 pm Start Time
    4. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[8] vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]
    5. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Alex Bolt (AUS) vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8]
    Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[8]

    Margaret Court Arena - Not Before: 1.00pm
    2. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[1] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
    Alexander Peya (AUT)[1] vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)
    3. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7] vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[3]
    Lucie Safarova (CZE)[7] vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]
    4. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] vs. Sania Mirza (IND)[6]
    Not Before: 5.00pm
    5. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4] vs. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)

    Show Court 2 - Not Before: 2.00pm
    3. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[8] vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
    Abigail Spears (USA)[8] vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    4. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Eric Butorac (USA) vs. Treat Huey (PHI)[12]
    Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs. Dominic Inglot (GBR)[12]
    5. Mixed Doubles - Round 2
    Julia Goerges (GER) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[4]
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4]

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 10: Wednesday

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 10: Wednesday 22 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Simona Halep (ROU)[11] vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20]
    2. Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[5] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
    Not Before: 2.00pm
    3. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[22]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:30 pm Start Time
    4. Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Andy Murray (GBR)[4] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
    5. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]
    Matthew Ebden (AUS) Rohan Bopanna (IND)[2]

    Margaret Court Arena - Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Leander Paes (IND)[5] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[13]
    Radek Stepanek (CZE)[5] Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[13]
    4. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4]
    5. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[5]
    Scott Lipsky (USA) Bruno Soares (BRA)[5]

    Show Court 2 - Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[3] vs. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[8]
    Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3] Abigail Spears (USA)[8]
    3. Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)[14]
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[14]

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 11: Thursday

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 11: Thursday 23 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 am Start Time
    1. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Eric Butorac (USA)/Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[8]
    Not Before: 1.30pm
    2. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[30] vs. Na Li (CHN)[4]
    3. Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[5]
    Rod Laver Arena 7:30 pm Start Time
    4. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[8]

    Margaret Court Arena - Not Before: 12.30pm
    2. Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Lukasz Kubot (POL)[14]/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[14] vs. Mic. Llodra (FRA)[13]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[13]
    3. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/Horia Tecau (ROU)[6] vs. Julia Goerges (GER)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
    5. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Leander Paes (IND)

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 12: Friday

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 12: Friday 24 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 3:00 pm Start Time
    1. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Sania Mirza (IND)[6] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    Horia Tecau (ROU)[6] vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
    Not Before: 4.00pm
    2. Women's Doubles - Final
    Sara Errani (ITA)[1] vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[3]
    Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]
    Not Before: 7.30pm
    3. Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]

    Margaret Court Arena 3:00 pm Start Time
    1. Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
    Alexander Zverev (GER)[1] vs. Bradley Mousley (AUS)
    2. Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    Jie Zheng (CHN)/Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. T.B.D.

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Day 14: Sunday

    [​IMG]

    Schedule for Day 14: Sunday 26 January, 2014

    Rod Laver Arena 4:00 pm Start Time

    1. Mixed Doubles - Final
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/Horia Tecau (ROU)[6]

    Not Before: 7.30pm
    2. Men's Singles - Final
    Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[8]

    Remainder of OOP @ http://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html#

    ######

    TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2014

    Singles - First Round
    [Q] A Olivetti (FRA) d K De Schepper (FRA) 46 76(2) 64
    A Mannarino (FRA) d [LL] V Millot (FRA) 64 64
    D Istomin (UZB) d [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) 64 75
    [WC] P Herbert (FRA) d [Q] A Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 64 63
    [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) d M Llodra (FRA) 64 76(4)

    Doubles - First Round
    [2] R Junaid (AUS) / A Qureshi (PAK) d D Brown (GER) / A Krajicek (USA) 67(14) 76(5) 10-7
    [3] P Hanley (AUS) / J Marray (GBR) d T Gabashvili (RUS) / J Sousa (POR) 75 60
    H Kontinen (FIN) / J Nieminen (FIN) d [WC] D Descloix (FRA) / G Monfils (FRA) w/o (Monfils - back)
    N Davydenko (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) d O Nedovyesov (KAZ) / M Przysiezny (POL) 46 64 10-4
    [WC] G Rufin (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) d G Kretschmer (GER) / A Satschko (GER) 61 46 13-11

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY, 2014

    COURT CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
    T Kamke (GER) vs J Sousa (POR)
    [6] J Nieminen (FIN) vs O Nedovyesov (KAZ)
    Not Before 4:00 pm
    [5] G Monfils (FRA) vs L Kubot (POL)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs [8] J Benneteau (FRA)
    M Przysiezny (POL) vs [7] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [1] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs J Delgado (GBR) / A Siljestrom (SWE)
    M Gicquel (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) vs J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN)
    [WC] G Rufin (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) vs [2] R Junaid (AUS) / A Qureshi (PAK)
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs D Brown (GER)


    TIME NOW in Montpellier, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1263


     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Zagreb

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2014

    Singles - First Round
    [Q] M Berrer (GER) d [WC] B Coric (CRO) 64 36 64
    D Lajovic (SRB) d [Q] P Krstin (SRB) 62 63
    I Karlovic (CRO) d D Brands (GER) 67(4) 75 76(3)
    L Lacko (SVK) d J Struff (GER) 64 64
    [Q] B Phau (GER) d [WC] A Pavic (CRO) 63 64

    Doubles - First Round
    [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) d [WC] D Marcan (CRO) / N Mektic (CRO) 62 76(3)
    [4] M Draganja (CRO) / M Pavic (CRO) d J Huta Galung (NED) / F Moser (GER) 64 64
    J Erlich (ISR) / L Rosol (CZE) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) 61 64
    M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) d F Cermak (CZE) / M Elgin (RUS) 63 64

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY, 2014

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [6] L Rosol (CZE) vs D Sela (ISR)
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    Not Before 2:30 pm
    [1] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs P Marx (GER) / M Mertinak (SVK)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    [5] M Cilic (CRO) vs D Lajovic (SRB)
    B Kavcic (SLO) vs [8] I Sijsling (NED)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    J Hajek (CZE) vs [LL] D Evans (GBR)
    [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    After Suitable Rest - [4] M Draganja (CRO) / M Pavic (CRO) vs J Erlich (ISR) / L Rosol (CZE)
    M Berrer (GER) / T Haas (GER) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
    B Becker (GER) / D Brands (GER) vs [2] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU)
    M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) vs [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT)

    TIME NOW in Zagreb, Croatia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=281

     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Vina Del Mar

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2014

    Singles - First Round
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d [6] [WC] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 76(4) 36 75
    [8] F Delbonis (ARG) d [PR] P Cuevas (URU) 63 64
    A Bedene (SLO) d S Robert (FRA) 26 63 63
    P Carreno Busta (ESP) d F Volandri (ITA) 60 36 61
    [Q] M Alund (ARG) d A Ramos (ESP) 63 64
    [Q] T Daniel (JPN) d [Q] T Bellucci (BRA) 63 63
    P Lorenzi (ITA) d A Gonzalez (COL) 62 61
    S Giraldo (COL) d [Q] R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 64 62

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) 61 63
    J Chardy (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d [4] P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) 76(5) 62
    [WC] C Garin (CHI) / N Jarry (CHI) d C Kas (GER) / A Sa (BRA) 62 64

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY, 2014

    CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    L Mayer (ARG) vs [2] T Robredo (ESP)
    S Giraldo (COL) vs [4] M Granollers (ESP)
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [WC] G Lama (CHI)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    [WC] C Garin (CHI) vs [5] J Chardy (FRA)
    D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [WC] G Lama (CHI) / J Saez (CHI)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    [7] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs P Lorenzi (ITA)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    P Lorenzi (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) vs F Delbonis (ARG) / L Mayer (ARG)

    %%%%%

    TIME NOW in Viña del Mar, Chile
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=662


     
    Last edited: Feb 5, 2014
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Zagreb

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2014
    Singles - Second Round
    [5] M Cilic (CRO) d D Lajovic (SRB) 64 75
    Singles - First Round
    D Sela (ISR) d [6] L Rosol (CZE) 63 76(2)
    [8] I Sijsling (NED) d B Kavcic (SLO) 67(4) 63 64
    [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 76(8)
    A Golubev (KAZ) d V Hanescu (ROU) 76(6) 46 76(5)
    *[LL] D Evans (GBR) d J Hajek (CZE) 63 61
    *[LL] D Evans (GBR) replaced R Stepanek (CZE) - heel strain
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) d [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) 63 75
    [4] M Draganja (CRO) / M Pavic (CRO) d J Erlich (ISR) / L Rosol (CZE) 62 64
    Doubles - First Round
    P Marx (GER) / M Mertinak (SVK) d [1] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 63 64
    [2] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) d B Becker (GER) / D Brands (GER) 62 63
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d M Berrer (GER) / T Haas (GER) 76(4) 63

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 6 FEBRUARY, 2014

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [Q] B Phau (GER) vs [2] M Youzhny (RUS)
    Not Before 2:30 am
    [3] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs A Golubev (KAZ)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    I Karlovic (CRO) vs [4] I Dodig (CRO)
    [1] T Haas (GER) vs B Becker (GER)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    D Sela (ISR) vs L Lacko (SVK)
    [Q] M Berrer (GER) vs [LL] D Evans (GBR)
    P Marx (GER) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs [WC] T Androic (CRO) / M Cilic (CRO)
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs [2] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU)
    [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [8] I Sijsling (NED)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Zagreb, Croatia @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=281

     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Montpellier

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2014
    Singles - First Round
    [5] G Monfils (FRA) d L Kubot (POL) 64 46 63
    [6] J Nieminen (FIN) d O Nedovyesov (KAZ) 46 62 44 ret. (right shoulder)
    [7] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(3) 63
    N Davydenko (RUS) d [8] J Benneteau (FRA) 76(6) 75
    D Brown (GER) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 46 61 76(1)
    J Sousa (POR) d T Kamke (GER) 36 61 64
    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [2] R Junaid (AUS) / A Qureshi (PAK) d [WC] G Rufin (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) 63 60
    Doubles - First Round
    [1] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) d J Delgado (GBR) / A Siljestrom (SWE) 63 76(1)
    M Gicquel (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 61 76(2)

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 6 FEBRUARY 2014

    COURT CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
    [6] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [WC] P Herbert (FRA)
    [Q] M Gicquel (FRA) vs [2] [WC] G Simon (FRA)
    Not Before 4:00 pm
    [5] G Monfils (FRA) vs J Sousa (POR)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    [1] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [WC] P Mathieu (FRA)
    [3] J Janowicz (POL) vs A Mannarino (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    D Istomin (UZB) vs [4] D Tursunov (RUS)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    [Q] A Olivetti (FRA) vs N Davydenko (RUS)
    D Brown (GER) vs [7] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    [3] P Hanley (AUS) / J Marray (GBR) vs M Gicquel (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)

    COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
    [1] A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs H Kontinen (FIN) / J Nieminen (FIN)
    N Davydenko (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [4] K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Montpellier, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1263


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Viña del Mar

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2014
    Singles - Second Round
    L Mayer (ARG) d [2] T Robredo (ESP) 36 76(8) 64 - saved 4 M.P.
    S Giraldo (COL) d [4] M Granollers (ESP) 76(7) 76(2)
    [7] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 36 75 64
    Singles - First Round
    [5] J Chardy (FRA) d [WC] C Garin (CHI) 75 60
    H Zeballos (ARG) d [WC] G Lama (CHI) 63 63
    Doubles - First Round
    D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) d [WC] G Lama (CHI) / J Saez (CHI) 60 36 10-6
    P Lorenzi (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) d F Delbonis (ARG) / L Mayer (ARG) 76(5) 46 10-6

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 6 FEBRUARY 2014

    CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    [3] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] M Alund (ARG)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs [5] J Chardy (FRA)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    [1] F Fognini (ITA) vs A Bedene (SLO)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / S Robert (FRA) vs J Chardy (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    [Q] T Daniel (JPN) vs [8] F Delbonis (ARG)
    [3] O Marach (AUT) / F Mergea (ROU) vs P Lorenzi (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA)
    [WC] C Garin (CHI) / N Jarry (CHI) vs [2] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Viña del Mar, Chile @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=662


     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - SUNDAY, 23 MARCH 2014

    Singles - Third Round
    [4] D Ferrer (ESP) d [31] A Seppi (ITA) 63 62
    [5] R Federer (SUI) d [Q] T de Bakker (NED) 63 63
    [6] A Murray (GBR) d [32] F Lopez (ESP) 64 61
    [9] R Gasquet (FRA) d [17] K Anderson (RSA) 63 64
    [11] J Tsonga (FRA) d [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) 46 76(6) 75
    [20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) 76(1) 75
    [16] T Robredo (ESP) d J Benneteau (FRA) 63 64

    Doubles - Second Round
    [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 76(2) 76(8)
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 62 64
    [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d L Rosol (CZE) / H Zeballos (ARG) 63 60
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) d E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) 46 76(4) 10-6

    SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 24 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    WTA - [4] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [19] K Flipkens (BEL)
    WTA - [1] S Williams (USA) vs [Q] C Vandeweghe (USA)
    ATP - [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
    ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs D Istomin (UZB)
    Not Before 7:30 pm
    ATP - [10] J Isner (USA) vs [18] N Almagro (ESP)
    Not Before 9:00 pm
    WTA - [29] V Williams (USA) vs [10] D Cibulkova (SVK)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    ATP - [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    ATP - [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [LL] D Lajovic (SRB)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    WTA - [12] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)
    ATP - R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [14] F Fognini (ITA)
    ATP - J Sousa (POR) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    WTA - [23] E Makarova (RUS) vs [5] A Kerber (GER)
    Not Before 12:30 pm
    ATP - [Q] A Bedene (SLO) vs [LL] B Becker (GER)
    WTA - E Svitolina (UKR) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)
    WTA - [15] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [2] N Li (CHN)
    WTA - V Lepchenko (USA) vs [11] C Wozniacki (DEN)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    WTA - [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs D Jurak (CRO) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
    ATP - [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR)
    ATP - [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    ATP - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS)
    ATP - after suitable rest - J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)

    COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
    WTA - K Date-Krumm (JPN) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ)
    Not Before 2:00 pm
    WTA - after suitable rest - J Goerges (GER) / A Groenefeld (GER) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)


     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 24 MARCH 2014

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d D Istomin (UZB) 61 60
    [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 75 64
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d J Sousa (POR) 62 64
    [10] J Isner (USA) d [18] N Almagro (ESP) 75 63
    [12] M Raonic (CAN) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 61 62
    [14] F Fognini (ITA) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 46 63 63
    [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [LL] D Lajovic (SRB) 36 60 76(5)
    [LL] B Becker (GER) d [Q] A Bedene (SLO) 63 75

    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS) 62 62
    [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 76(3) 67(8) 10-5
    F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 75 75
    [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR) 62 64

    SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 25 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 11:00 am
    ATP - [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    Not Before 1:00 pm
    WTA - [4] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)
    ATP - [6] A Murray (GBR) vs [11] J Tsonga (FRA)
    ATP - [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [9] R Gasquet (FRA)
    Not Before 7:30 pm
    WTA - [1] S Williams (USA) vs [5] A Kerber (GER)
    Not Before 9:00 pm
    ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [14] F Fognini (ITA)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    ATP - [20] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    Not Before 12:30 pm
    ATP - [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    ATP - [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs [LL] B Becker (GER)
    ATP - [10] J Isner (USA) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    ATP - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    WTA - [WC] S Cirstea (ROU) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER)
    Not Before 1:00 pm
    ATP - F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
    WTA - [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [WC] G Muguruza (ESP) / C Suarez Navarro (ESP)
    WTA - A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS

    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 25 MARCH 2014

    Singles - Fourth Round
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [14] F Fognini (ITA) 62 62
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [16] T Robredo (ESP) 63 75
    [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 36 61
    [20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [4] D Ferrer (ESP) 76(7) 26 76(9) - saved 4 M.P.
    [5] R Federer (SUI) d [9] R Gasquet (FRA) 61 62
    [6] A Murray (GBR) d [11] J Tsonga (FRA) 64 61
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d [10] J Isner (USA) 63 75
    [12] M Raonic (CAN) d [LL] B Becker (GER) 63 64

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 63 76(5)
    [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) 76(6) 60

    ###

    SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 26 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 10:50 am
    WTA - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER)
    Not Before 1:00 pm
    WTA - [10] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    ATP - [6] A Murray (GBR) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) ..... 7:00 pm
    WTA - [11] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [2] N Li (CHN)
    Not Before 9:00 pm
    ATP - [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [20] K Nishikori (JPN)

    GRANDSTAND start 1:00 pm
    ATP - J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
    WTA - [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND)
    Not Before 4:30 pm
    ATP - [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA)


    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 26 MARCH 2014

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [6] A Murray (GBR) 75 63
    [20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [5] R Federer (SUI) 36 75 64

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) 62 76(4)
    [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) d [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 64 76(4)

    SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 27 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    WTA - [1] S Williams (USA) vs [4] M Sharapova (RUS)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    ATP - [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
    7:00 pm
    ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [12] M Raonic (CAN)
    Not Before 9:00 pm
    WTA - [10] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    ATP - [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)
    Not Before 4:15 pm
    ATP - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)

    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, 27 MARCH 2014
    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [12] M Raonic (CAN) 46 62 64
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 64 76(3)
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 76(2) 62
    J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) 26 64 11-9

    SCHEDULE - FRIDAY, 28 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 12:45 pm
    WTA - [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND)

    Not Before 3:00 pm
    ATP - [20] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

    Not Before 7:00 pm
    ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
    WTA - [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)

    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - FRIDAY, 28 MARCH 2014

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) d [7] T Berdych (CZE) W/O (gastroenteritis)
    [2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [20] K Nishikori (JPN) W/O (left groin)

    SCHEDULE - SATURDAY, 29 MARCH 2014

    STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    WTA - [1] S Williams (USA) vs [2] N Li (CHN)
    ATP - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156

     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    2014 Sony Open Tennis
    Edition: 30th
    Category: Masters 1000 (ATP); Premier Mandatory (WTA)

    RESULTS - SATURDAY, 29 MARCH 2014

    WTA Singles Final
    S Williams def. Li Na, 7–5, 6–1

    WTA Doubles (Sunday) Final
    M Hingis/ S Lisicki def. E Makarova / E Vesnina, 4-6, 6-4, [10]-[5]

    ATP Doubles Final
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) 76(8) 64

    SCHEDULE - SUNDAY, 30 MARCH 2014

    Not Before 2:30 pm
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

    [​IMG]

    ###

    TIME NOW in Miami, Florida, USA @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=156


     
    Last edited: Mar 30, 2014
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Tuesday, April 01, 2014

    Billie Jean King

    10:00 - [12] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) V Shelby Rogers (USA)
    11:30 - Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) V [11] Venus Williams (USA)
    13:30 - [7] Samantha Stosur (AUS) V Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
    15:30 - [6] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) V Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
    19:00 - [1] Serena Williams (USA) V Jana Cepelova (SVK)
    21:00 - J Husarova / Varvara Lepchenko (SVK / USA) V [4] Julia Goerges / A Groenefeld (GER / GER)

    Althea Gibson
    10:00 - [16] Shuai Zhang (CHN) V Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    12:00 - [14] Andrea Petkovic (GER) V Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
    14:00 - Teliana Pereira (BRA) V [8] Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
    16:00 - Virginie Razzano (FRA) V [9] Lucie Safarova (CZE)
    18:00 - Alicja Rosolska / C Scheepers (POL / RSA) V Sorana Cirstea / Maria Kirilenko (ROU / RUS)

    Court 3
    10:00 - Vania King (USA) V Julia Glushko (ISR)
    12:00 - Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) V Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    14:00 - Marina Erakovic (NZL) V Nadia Petrova (RUS)
    16:00 - Liezel Huber / Lisa Raymond (USA / USA) V Jelena Jankovic / Andrea Petkovic (SRB / GER)

    Court 4
    12:00 - Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) V [13] Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    14:00 - Caroline Garcia (FRA) V Shuai Peng (CHN)

    %%%%%%

    TIME NOW in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1082


     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Wednesday, April 02, 2014

    Billie Jean King

    10:00 - Elina Svitolina (UKR) V [5] Sloane Stephens (USA)
    12:00 - Vania King (USA) V [4] Sabine Lisicki (GER)
    14:00 - [3] Sara Errani (ITA) V Kiki Bertens (NED)
    16:00 - Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) V [11] Venus Williams (USA)
    19:00 - Lauren Davis (USA) V [2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
    21:00 - [3] Raquel Kops-Jones / Abigail Spears (USA / USA) V Jarmila Gajdosova / Saisai Zheng (AUS / CHN)

    Althea Gibson
    10:00 - Petra Cetkovska (CZE) V [13] Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    12:00 - Shuai Peng (CHN) V [15] Madison Keys (USA)
    14:00 - [14] Andrea Petkovic (GER) V Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
    16:00 - [16] Shuai Zhang (CHN) V Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
    18:00 - M Lucic-Baroni / Nadia Petrova (CRO / RUS) V A Kudryavtseva / Anastasia Rodionova (RUS / AUS)

    Court 3
    11:00 - [12] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) V Grace Min (USA)
    12:30 - Belinda Bencic (SUI) V Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    14:30 - A Medina Garrigues / Yaroslava Shvedova (ESP / KAZ) V E Bouchard / Taylor Townsend (CAN / USA)
    16:30 - Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE / TPE) V [2] Kveta Peschke / Lucie Safarova (CZE / CZE)


    %%%%%%

    TIME NOW in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1082


     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Thursday, April 03, 2014

    Billie Jean King

    11:00 - [3] Sara Errani (ITA) V Shuai Peng (CHN)
    13:00 - [6] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) V [11] Venus Williams (USA)
    15:00 - [14] Andrea Petkovic (GER) V [4] Sabine Lisicki (GER)
    17:00 - Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) V [2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
    19:00 - [7] Samantha Stosur (AUS) V [9] Lucie Safarova (CZE)
    21:00 - Sorana Cirstea / Maria Kirilenko (ROU / RUS) V Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE / TPE)

    Althea Gibson
    11:00 - [12] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) V Teliana Pereira (BRA)
    13:00 - Jana Cepelova (SVK) V [13] Elena Vesnina (RUS)
    15:00 - Belinda Bencic (SUI) V Elina Svitolina (UKR)
    17:00 - [1] Su-Wei Hsieh / Shuai Peng (TPE / CHN) V Marina Erakovic / A Parra Santonja (NZL / ESP)

    %%%%%%

    TIME NOW in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1082


     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Friday Quarterfinals

    [​IMG]

    Friday, April 04, 2014

    Billie Jean King

    11:00 - Marina Erakovic / A Parra Santonja (NZL/ESP) v A Medina Garrigues / Yaroslava Shvedova (ESP/KAZ)
    13:00 - [6] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) V [2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
    15:00 - [9] Lucie Safarova (CZE) V [14] Andrea Petkovic (GER)
    17:00 - [3] Sara Errani (ITA) V Belinda Bencic (SUI)
    19:00 - Jana Cepelova (SVK) V [12] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
    21:00 - Alla Kudryavtseva / Anastasia Rodionova (RUS / AUS) V [4] Julia Goerges / A Groenefeld (GER / GER)

    %%%%

    TIME NOW in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1082


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    Saturday, April 05, 2014

    Billie Jean King


    13:00 - [14] Andrea Petkovic (GER) V [6] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

    15:00 - Jana Cepelova (SVK) V Belinda Bencic (SUI)

    17:00 - Alla Kudryavtseva / Anastasia Rodionova (RUS / AUS) V Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE / TPE)

    19:00 - A Medina Garrigues / Yaroslava Shvedova (ESP/ KAZ) V [3] R Kops-Jones / Abigail Spears (USA/ USA)

    %%%%

    TIME NOW in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=1082


     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Week #15: ATP 250 - Casablanca

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - MONDAY, 7 APRIL 2014

    Singles - First Round
    [5] J Sousa (POR) d I Sijsling (NED) 62 64
    C Berlocq (ARG) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 64 61

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) d A Montanes (ESP) / F Volandri (ITA) 61 64
    [2] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d F Cermak (CZE) / M Elgin (RUS) 64 64

    SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 8 APRIL 2014

    COURT CENTRAL start 11:00 am
    [Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs [Q] R Carballes Baena (ESP)
    A Ramos (ESP) vs [WC] L Ouahab (MAR)
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [WC] H Khaddari (MAR)
    [Q] G Simon (FRA) vs [6] F Delbonis (ARG)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    P Carreno Busta (ESP) / J Sousa (POR) vs [WC] A Chakrouni (MAR) / Y Rachidi (MAR)

    Not Before 12:30 pm
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [Q] F Peliwo (CAN)
    [4] O Marach (AUT) / F Mergea (ROU) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ) / O Nedovyesov (KAZ)

    Not Before 4:00 pm
    [Alt] C Berlocq (ARG) / L Mayer (ARG) vs [WC] L Ouahab (MAR) / M Ziadi (MAR)

    ######

    TIME NOW in Casablanca, Morocco @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=60


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Week #15: ATP 250 - Houston

    [​IMG]
    US Men's Clay Court Championships
    Houston, TX, USA
    April 7 - 13, 2014


    RESULTS - MONDAY, 7 APRIL 2014
    Singles - First Round
    J Sock (USA) d [8] I Karlovic (CRO) 61 64
    D Brown (GER) d [WC] R Williams (USA) 61 62
    S Querrey (USA) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 64 76(6)
    A Gonzalez (COL) d [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) 46 62 61

    SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 8 APRIL 2014

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 pm
    M Ebden (AUS) / S Groth (AUS) vs K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR)
    [Q] R Harrison (USA) vs D Young (USA)
    Not Before 4:00 pm
    [Q] P Polansky (CAN) vs [7] L Hewitt (AUS)
    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs N Monroe (USA) / D Young (USA)
    [5] F Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] R Ginepri (USA)

    COURT 3 start 1:00 pm
    M Russell (USA) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    B Becker (GER) vs [Q] R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    [WC] S Johnson (USA) vs D Kudla (USA)

    ~~~~~~

    TIME NOW in Houston, Texas, U.S.A @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=104


     
    Last edited: Apr 7, 2014

Share This Page