Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    And While I'm At It...
    Australian Open Day Eight :OOP
    Rod Laver Arena
    Day Session
    Angelique Kerber V Annika Beck
    Victoria Azarenka V Barbara Strycova.
    Not Before 5:00PM AEDET
    Stan Wawrinka V Milos Raonic.
    Evening Session
    Bernard Tomic V Andy Murray
    Madison Keys V Shaui Zheng

    Margaret Court Arena
    Doubles
    Gael Monfils V Andrey Kuznetsov
    Doubles
    Johanna Konta V Ekaterina Makarova

    Hisense Arena
    Doubles
    Doubles
    Doubles
    Doubles
    Not Before 6:30PM AEDT
    David Ferrer V John Isner
     
  2. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australian Open Day Nine:OOP
    Scores to come when days play is over
    Rod Laver Arena
    Agnieszka Radwanska V Carla Suarez Navarro
    Not Before 12:45PM AEDT
    Serena Williams V Maria Sharapova
    Not Before 2:30PM AEDT
    Roger Federer V Tomas Berdych
    Evening Session
    ON COURT PRESENTATION
    Not Before 7:15PM AEDT
    Novak Djokovic V Kei Nishikori

    ALL OTHER COURTS -DOUBLES\LEGENDS DOUBLES
     
  3. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australian Open Day Eight:Results
    Rod Laver Arena
    Day Session
    Angelique Kerber bt Annika Beck 6-4 6-0
    Victoria Azarenka bt Barbara Strycova 6-2 6-4
    Milos Raonic bt Stan Wawrinka 6-4 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3
    Evening Session
    Andy Murray bt Bernard Tomic 6-4 6-4 7-6(7-4)
    Shuai Zheng bt Madison Keys 3-6 6-3 6-3

    Margaret Court Arena
    Gael Monfils 7-5 3-6 6-3 7-6(7-4)
    Johanna Konta bt Ekaterina Makarova 6-4 4-6 8-6

    Hisense Arena
    David Ferrer bt John Isner 6-4 6-4 7-5
     
  4. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australian Open Day Nine:Results
    Rod Laver Arena
    Day Session
    Agnieszka Radwanska bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-1 6-3
    Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-4
    Roger Federer bt Tomas Berdych 7-6(7-4) 6-2 6-4
    Evening Session
    Novak Djokovic bt Kei Nishikori 6-3 6-2 6-4
     
  5. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australia Open Day Ten:OOP
    Day Session
    Angelique Kerber V Victoria Azarenka
    Not Before 12:30PM AEDT
    Johanna Konta V Zheng Shuai
    Not Before 2:30PM AEDT
    Andy Murray V David Ferrer
    Evening Session-7:30PM AEDT\8:30AM GMT
    Gael Monfils V Milos Raonic
    Martina Hingis\Sania Mirza V Julia Goerges\Karolina Pliskova
     
  6. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australian Open Day Ten:Results
    Rod Laver Arena
    Day Session
    Angelique Kerber bt Victoria Azarenka 6-4 7-5
    Johanna Konta bt Zheng Shaui 6-4 6-1
    Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 6-3 6-7(5-7) 6-2 6-3
    Evening Session
    Milos Raonic bt Gael Monfils 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
    Martina Hingis\Sania Mirza bt Julia Goerges\Karolina Pliskova 6-1 6-0
     
  7. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    Australian Open Day Eleven :OOP
    Rod Laver Arena
    Day Session
    Adrain Mannarino\Lucas Pouille V Jamie Murray\Bruno Soares
    Women's Semi Finals
    Not Before 1:30PM AEDT
    Serena Williams V Agnieszka Radwanska
    Johanna Konta V Angelique Kerber
    Evening Session:7:30PM AEDT
    Men's Semi Final No.1
    Novak Djokovic V Roger Federer
    Exhibition Doubles
    Aranxta Sanchez-Vicarro\Henri Leconte V Kim Clijsters\Todd Woodbridge
     
  8. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    ATP 250:Montpellier 2016
    Day Three OOP
    Court Central
    Gael Monfils V Edouard Roger-Vasselin -In Progress
    Alexander Zverev V Marin Cilic
    Not Before 7:00PM Local Time
    Richard Gasquet V Ernests Gulbis
     
  9. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    120
    ATP 250: Ecuador Quito Open 2016
    Day Three:OOP
    Cancha Central
    Not Before 6:30PM Local Time
    Alejandro Falla V Giovanni Lapenti
    Alejandro Gonzalez V Renzo Olivo
    Albert Montane V Jozef Kovalik
    Rogerio Dutra Silva V Pablo Carreno Busta
     
  10. Garhi Shot First

    Garhi Shot First Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Messages:
    1,909
    Location:
    Atlanta
    OOP for Friday 2/5: Quarterfinals / Semifinals day! Local time for all. Tournament title links to PDF.

    Open Sud De France
    Center Court

    12:00
    Pavic / Venus v [2] Arnaboldi / Lopez
    NOT BEFORE 14:00
    Berrer v Zverev
    NOT BEFORE 16:30
    Millman v Mathieu
    NOT BEFORE 19:00
    [1] Gasquet v [WC][8] Baghdatis
    [Q] Brown v Bemelmans
    Court 1
    13:00
    [1] Kubot / Matkowski v Bhupathi / Marray

    Garanti Koza Sofia Open
    Center Court

    12:00
    [1] Bautista Agut v [8] Mannarino
    [3] Garcia-Lopez v [6] Muller
    NOT BEFORE 15:30
    Fyrstenberg / Rosol v Oswald / Shamasdin
    NOT BEFORE 18:00
    [5] Kohlschreiber v [2] Troicki
    NOT BEFORE 20:00
    [7] Klizan v [4] Seppi

    Ecuador Open
    Stadium

    12:00
    [3] Bellucci v [8] Carreno Busta
    [1] Tomic v [6] Lorenzi
    [5] Estrella Burgos v [Q] Olivo
    NOT BEFORE 18:30
    [7] Ramos-Vinolas v [2] Lopez
    Court 1
    NOT BEFORE 15:00
    Martin / Podlipnik-Castillo v Bellucci / Demoliner
    [3] Krajicek / Monroe v Carreno Busta / Duran
     
  11. Garhi Shot First

    Garhi Shot First Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Messages:
    1,909
    Location:
    Atlanta
    OOP for Saturday 2/6. Local times.

    Open Sud De France
    Center Court

    14:45
    Mathieu v Zverev
    [1] Gasquet v [Q] Brown
    Court 1
    After Suitable Rest o_O NB 15:45
    Bhupathi / Marray v Zverev / Zverev

    Garanti Koza Sofia Open
    14:00
    [1] Bautista Agut v [6] Muller
    NOT BEFORE 15:30
    [3] Koolhof / Middelkoop v de Bakker / Haase
    NOT BEFORE 18:00
    [2] Troicki v [7] Klizan

    Ecuador Open
    13:00
    [3] Bellucci v [6] Lorenzi
    NOT BEFORE 15:00
    [5] Estrella Burgos v [7] Ramos-Vinolas
    FOLLOWED BY DOUBLES FINAL
    Bellucci / Demoliner v Carreno Busta / Duran
     

Share This Page