Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016:Day Eight Results
    Stadium 1
    Day Session
    Karolina Pliskova bt Daria Kasatkina 6-3 6-2
    David Goffin bt Marin Cilic 7-6(7-4) 6-2
    F.Lopez/M.Lopez bt J.Murray/Soares 6-7(2-7) 7-6(7-2) 10-8(Super TB)
    Victoria Azarenka bt Magdalena Rybarikova 6-0 6-0
    Evening Session
    Milos Raonic bt Gael Monfils 6-3 7-5
    Hughes-Herbert/Mahut bt Roger-Vasselin/Zimonjic 4-6 6-3 10-6(Super TB)
    Stadium 2
    Goerges/Pliskova bt Errani/Kalashnikova 6-4 6-3
    Pospisil/Sock bt Kohlschreiber/Thiem 7-5 6-3
    Mattek-Sands/Vandeweghe bt Babos/Shevedova 6-4
    2-6 10-4(Super TB)
     
  2. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event​
    Indian Wells 2016:Day Nine OOP
    Stadium 1-Mens QF's
    12:00pm Local Time/7pm GMT
    Rafa Nadal V Kei Nishikori
    Not Before 2pm Local Time
    Novak Djokovic V Jo Wilfried Tsonga
    Mens Doubles SF No.2-Pospisil/Sock V M.Lopez/M.Lopez
    Evening Session-Womens SF's
    7:00pm Local Time/12am GMT
    Serena Williams V Agnieszka Radwanska
    Victoria Azarenka V Karolina Pliskova
     
    Last edited: Mar 19, 2016
  3. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016 Day Nine Results
    Stadium 1
    Day Session
    Rafa Nadal bt Kei Nishikori 6-4 6-3
    Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-6(7-2) 7-6(7-2)
    Pospisil\Sock bt M.Lopez\M.Lopez 4-6 6-3 12-10(Super TB)
    Evening Session
    Serena Williams bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-4 7-6(7-1)
    Victoria Azarenka bt Karolina Pliskova 7-6(7-1) 1-6 6-2
     
  4. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016 :Day Ten OOP
    Stadium 1
    Men's Singles Semi Finals
    11:00Am Local Time \6pm GMT
    David Goffin V Milos Raonic
    Not Before 2:00pm
    Novak Djokovic V Rafa Nadal
    Not Before 4pm Local Time
    Women's Doubles Final
    Goerges\Pliskova V Mattek-Sands\Vandeweghe
    Not Before 5pm Local Time
    Men's Doubles Final
    Pospisil\Sock V Hughes-Herbert\Mahut
     
  5. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016: Day Ten Results
    Stadium 1
    Milos Raonic bt David Goffin 6-3 3-6 6-3
    Novak Djokovic bt Rafa Nadal 7-6(7-5) 6-2
    Mattek-Sands\Vandeweghe bt Goerges\Pliskova 4-6 6-4 10-6(Super TB)
    Hughes-Herbert\Mahut bt Pospisil\Sock 6-3 7-6(7-5)
     
  6. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016: Day Eleven OOP:Finals Day
    Stadium 1
    11:00AM Local Time\7PM GMT
    Women's Singles Final
    Serena Williams V Victoria Azarenka
    Not Before 1:00PM
    Men's Singles Final
    Novak Djokovic V Milos Raonic
     
  7. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Indian Wells 2016:Day Eleven Results
    Stadium 1
    Womens Singles Final
    Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 6-4 6-4
    Mens Singles Final
    Novak Djokovic bt Milos Raonic 6-2 6-0
     
  8. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Miami 2016:Monday Qualifying OOP*
    Stadium 1
    10:00AM Local Time
    Austin Krajiceck V Marco Trungitelli
    Tim Smyczeck V Christian Harrison
    Taylor Fritz V Nicolas Kicker
    Noah Rubin V Mirza Basic
    Not Before 4:00PM Local Time
    Marcel Granollers V Vincent Millot
    Court 2
    10:00AM Local Time
    Jelena Ostapenko V Sachia Vickery
    Katie Swan V Lauren Davis
    Sesil Karatantcheva V Shelby Rodgers
    Pauline Parmentier V Alison Riske
    Louisa Chirico V Tsevetana Pironkova
    Court 7
    10:00AM Local Time
    Benjamin Becker V Radek Stepanek
    Bjorn Fratangelo V Edouard Roger-Vasselin
    Horacio Zeballos V Ryan Harrison
    Alexander Sarksissin V Facundo Arguello
    Not Before 6:00PM Local Time
    Malek Jaziri V Jared Donaldson

    *Selected Matches- I dont have time for 8 courts of qualy*
     
  9. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Miami 2016: Day One OOP
    Stadium
    Day Session
    11:00Am Local Time
    Michael Mmoh V Alexander Zverev
    Fernando Verdasco V Gilles Muller
    Not Before 3:00Pm
    Misaki Doi V Christina McHale
    Eugeneie Bouchard V Lucie Hradecka
    Night Session
    Not Before 7:30pm
    Juan Martin Del Potro V Guido Pella
    CiCi Bellis V Monica Puig
    Grandstand
    Kyle Edmund V Jiri Vesely
    Mirjana Lucic-Baroni V Caroline Garcia
    Diego Schwartzman V Vasek Pospisil
    Taylor Fritz V Simone Bolelli
    Not Before 5:00pm
    Ivan Dodig V Juan Monaco
    Court 1
    Petra Cetkovska V Heather Watson
    Teymuraz Gabashvili V Lucas Pouille
    Victor Estrella Burgos V Sam Groth
    Mikhail Youzhny V Ernests Gulbis
    CoCo Vandeweghe V Samantha Crawford
    Court 2
    Rajeev Ram V Evgeny Donskoy
    Francesca Schiavone V Irina Falconi
    Dominika Cibulkova V Johanna Larsson
    Yoshito Nishioka V Jared Donaldson
    Krystina Pliskova V Paula Badosa Gilbert
    Court 7
    Galina Voskoboeva V Alize Cornet
    Dennis Nokikov V Dusan Lajovic
    Alejandro Gonzalez V Albert Ramos Vinolas
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands V Magda Linette
    Naomi Osaka V Pauline Parmentier
    Court 8
    Inigo Cervantes V Andrey Rublev
    Vania King V Lourdes Dominguez Lino
    Bjorn Fratangelo V Marcel Granollers
    Maria Sakkari V Irina Camelia Beku
    Timea Babos V Anna Tatashvili
    Court 9
    Nao Hibino V Julia Goerges
    Yanina Wickmayer V Karin Knapp
    Carolina Witthoeft V Aliaksandr Sasnovich
    Kiki Bertens V Saisai Zheng
    Jana Cepelova V Elena Vesnina
     
  10. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Day Five Results
    Stadium
    Day Session
    Tomas Berdych bt Steve Johnson 6-3 6-7)7-9) 6-3
    Victoria Azarenka bt Magda Linette 6-3 6-0
    Madison Keys bt Roberta Vinci 6-4 6-4
    Novak Djokovic bt Joao Sousa 6-4 6-1
    Evening Session
    Garbine Muguruza bt Nicole Gibbs 6-1 6-0
    Lucas Pouille bt David Ferrer 6-7(1-7) 7-6(7-4) 7-5


    Grandstand
    Angelique Kerber bt Kiki Bertens 1-6 6-2 3-0.Ret
    Horacio Zeballos bt Fernando Verdasco 1-6 6-4 7-6(7-4)
    Richard Gasquet bt Benoit Paire 6-3 6-0
    Gilles Simon bt Marin Cilic 6-3 6-7(4-7) 6-3
    Chardy/Martin bt M.Lopez/F.Lopez 7-6(7-5) 3-6 10-7(Super TB)


    Court 1
    Dominic Thiem bt Yoshito Nishioka 6-2 6-2
    David Goffin bt Viktor Troicki 6-1 6-1
    Monica Nicelescu bt CoCo Vandweghe 6-4 6-1
    Johanna Konta bt Elena Vesnina 4-6 6-1 7-6(7-3)


    Court 2
    Timea Babos bt Naomi Osaka 7-5 6-0
    Huey/Mirnyi bt Dodig/Melo 7-6(7-1) 6-4
    Irina Camelia-Begu bt Karolina Pliskova 7-5 4-6 6-4
    Petschzner/Peya bt Cuevas/Granollers 6-4 7-6(7-5)
     
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2016
  11. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Miami 2016: Day Six OOP
    Stadium
    Day Session
    11:00AM Local Time
    Agnieszka Radwanska V Timea Bascizncky
    Serena Williams V Svetlana Kuznetsova
    Grigor Dimtrov V Andy Murray
    Gael Monfils V Pablo Cuevas
    Evening Session
    Not Before 7;30PM Local Time
    Jack Sock V Milos Raonic
    Timea Babos V Anjelique Kerber


    Grandstand
    11:00AM Local Time
    Kei Nishikori V Aleksandr Dolgopolov
    Roberto Bautista Agut V Jo Wilfired Tsonga
    Not Before 3:00PM Local Time
    Victoria Azarenka V Garbine Muguruza
    Tim Smyczek V Nick Krygios
    Not Before 5:00PM Local Time
    B.Bryan/M.Bryan V Bautista Agut/Troicki
    Damir Dzumhur V Mikhail Kukushkin

    Court 1
    11:00AM Local Time
    Heather Watson V Simona Halep
    Adrian Mannarino V Andrey Kuznetsov
    Johanna Konta V Monica Nicelescu
    Elina Svitolina V Ekaterina Makarova
    Irina-Camelia Begu V Madison Keys
     
  12. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
    Miami 2016 Day Ten Results
    Stadium
    Day Session
    Novak Djokovic bt David Goffin 7-6(7-5) 6-4
    Babos\Shvedova bt Gasparyn\Nicelescu 7-5 4-6 10-8(Super TB)
    Evening Session
    Kei Nishikori bt Nick Kyrigios 6-3 7-5
     
  13. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    ATP Masters 1000
    Monte Carlo Masters 2016
    Day One Order Of Play
    Court Central
    10:30AM Local Time
    Alexander Zverev V Andrey Rublev
    Gilles Muller V Gael Monfils
    Richard Gasquet V Nicolas Almagro
    Marco Cecchinato V Milos Raonic
    Court Des Princes
    11:00AM Local Time
    Roberto Bautista Agut V Albert Ramos-Vinolas
    Grigor Dimitrov V Filip Krajonivic
    R.Nadal\F.Verdasco V V.Troicki\P.Kohlschreiber
    Jan Lennard-Struff V Dominic Thiem
    Court 2
    11:00AM Local Time
    Thomasz Belluci V Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
    D.Inglot\A.Murray V P.Cuevas\M.Granollers
    F. Fognini\P.Lorenzi V T.Huey\M.Mirnyi
    Lucas Pouille V Nicholas Mahut
    Court 9
    11:00AM Local Time
    Lukas Rosol V Alijaz Bedene
    Pierre Hughes-Herbert V Guido Pella
    Stephane Robert V Pablo Carreno-Busta
    Benoit Paire V Inigo Cervantes
     
  14. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    Sorry for not posting OOPS and Scores for a while. I havent had much time on my hands as ive been revising for exams. Hopefully after Wednesday when their done i will have more spare time to post for Rome.
    Sorry
    Liam
     
  15. Liam Fitzpatrick

    Liam Fitzpatrick Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    863
    Location:
    London
    And im back! :p
    ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Event
    Rome 2016
    Day Two Order Of Play
    Center Court
    12:00pm Local Time
    Jelena Jankovic V Eugenie Bouchard
    Viktor Troicki V Kei Nishikori
    Filippo Volandri V David Ferrer
    Not Before 7:30pm Local Time
    Serena Williams V Anna Lena-Friedsam
    Not Before 9:00pm Local Time
    Benoit Paire V Stan Wawrinka
    Grandstand
    11:00am Local Time
    Tomas Berdych V Albert Ramos Vinolas
    Philipp Kohlschreiber V Inigo Cervantes
    Sabine Lisicki V Daria Gavrilova
    Carla Suarez Navarro V Teliana Pereira
    Not Before 7:00pm Local Time
    Jack Sock V David Goffin
    Pietragangneli Court
    11:00am Local Time
    Svetlana Kuznetsova V Caroline Garcia
    Alison Riske V Samantha Stosur
    Lucas Pouille V Ernests Gulbis
    Roberto Bautista Agut V Paulo Lorenzi
    Not Before 6:30pm
    Tribute to 2015 US Open Champion Flavia Penneta
    Court 1
    11:00am Local Time
    Pablo Cuevas V Nicholas Mahut
    Jeremy Chardy V Damir Dzhumhur
    Marach/Matkowski V Fognini/Seppi
    Kevin Anderson V Juan Monaco
    Klaasen/Ram V Bennetau/Roger-Vasselin
    Court 2
    11:00am Local Time
    Kristina Mladenovic V Jelena Ostapenko
    Johanna Konta V Johanna Larsson
    Claudia Giovhine V Christina Mchale
    Yanina Wickmayer V Timea Basczinsky
    Court 4
    11:00am Local Time
    Monica Nicelescu V Marina Duque Marino
    Kiki Bertens V Timea Babos
    Stephane Robert V Ajijaz Bedene
    Julia Goerges V Leia Tsurenko
    Cuevas/Granollers V Cabal/Farah
     
    Last edited: May 10, 2016

Share This Page