Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    Monday Order of Play - July 26th


    STRAUS STADIUM - start 12:00 noon
    [7] H Zeballos (ARG) vs R Schuettler (GER)
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [5] E Gulbis (LAT)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs S Giraldo (COL)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    X Malisse (BEL) vs D Sela (ISR)
    A Clement (FRA) / J Erlich (ISR) vs T Parrott (USA) / D Vemic (SRB)

    GRANDSTAND - start 12:00 noon
    Qualifying - T Smyczek (USA) vs N Lindahl (AUS)
    Qualifying - C Guccione (AUS) vs [WC] S Johnson (USA)
    Qualifying - S Devvarman (IND) vs G Lapentti (ECU)
    Qualifying - N Okun (ISR) vs I Bozoljac (SRB)


    ###


     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- MONDAY, JULY 26

    Singles - First Round
    F Gil (POR) d [5] T Robredo (ESP) 46 75 61
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d [Q] F Dustov (UZB) 63 64
    [WC] A Sadecky (SUI) d [Q] Y Marti (SUI) 75 16 60
    [WC] M Lammer (SUI) d D Brown (JAM) 75 75
    [Q] A Haider-Maurer (AUT) d D Istomin (UZB) 63 67(5) 64
    D Brands (GER) d P Luczak (AUS) 64 75

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs [WC] M Chiudinelli (SUI) / M Lammer (SUI) 76(2) 55 - match suspended due to rain
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) d I Andreev (RUS) / M Youzhny (RUS) 26 64 10-3
    [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d T Bellucci (BRA) / F Ferreiro (BRA) 36 64 10-7J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Nieminen (FIN) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) 46 63 10-5


    ************


    [​IMG]



    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


    http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/314/op.pdf


     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP Studena Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- MONDAY, JULY 26

    Singles - First Round
    [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 67(6) 76(3)
    [8] J Chela (ARG) d R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 64 61
    [WC] F Skugor (CRO) d F Volandri (ITA) 62 61

    Doubles - First Round
    M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG) d J Hajek (CZE) / D Skoch (CZE) 16 62 10-8
    [WC] M Draganja (CRO) / D Marcan (CRO) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Kowalczyk (POL) 36 64 10-5


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 27 JULY, 2010

    CENTRE COURT start 5:30 pm
    [WC] A Veic (CRO) vs [Q] S Bolelli (ITA)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    I Navarro (ESP) vs [WC] I Dodig (CRO)
    [3] J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) vs [WC] F Skugor (CRO) / I Zovko (CRO)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    A Seppi (ITA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG)
    P Starace (ITA) vs [7] S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    F Fognini (ITA) vs B Phau (GER)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
    S Robert (FRA) vs [Q] O Patience (FRA)
    J Hajek (CZE) vs [Q] G Melzer (AUT)
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) / S Robert (FRA)
    A Seppi (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)

    COURT 2 start 5:00 pm
    [5] P Petzschner (GER) vs O Rochus (BEL)

    COURT 4 start 5:00 pm
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [Q] S Vagnozzi (ITA)


    ###
     
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2010
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- MONDAY, JULY 26

    Singles - First Round
    [5] E Gulbis (LAT) d L Lacko (SVK) 75 75
    [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d S Giraldo (COL) 61 60
    R Schuettler (GER) d [7] H Zeballos (ARG) 63 30 ret. (left shoulder)
    D Sela (ISR) d X Malisse (BEL) 61 46 63

    Doubles - First Round
    A Clement (FRA) / J Erlich (ISR) vs T Parrott (USA) / D Vemic (SRB)


    ************


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, JULY 27

    STRAUS STADIUM start 12:00 noon
    Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs [WC] Ryan Sweeting (USA)
    [Q] Ilija Bozoljac vs Robby Ginepri (USA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs [WC] James Blake (USA)

    Evening Session - Not Before 7:30 PM
    [WC] James Blake (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Benjamin Becker (GER) vs [LL] Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

    GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon
    [SE] Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
    [Q] Steve Johnson (USA) vs [Q] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
    Karol Beck (SVK) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
    [Q] Tim Smyczek (USA) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)
    Ross Hutchins (GBR) / Jordan Kerr (AUS) vs [3] Martin Damm (CZE) / Michael Kohlmann (GER)


     
    Last edited: Jul 27, 2010
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- TUESDAY, JULY 27

    Singles - First Round
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) d *[LL] M Gicquel (FRA) 62 62
    [2] N Almagro (ESP) d M Granollers (ESP) 76(5) 36 63
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) d [3] T Bellucci (BRA) 76(6) 06 64
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d [6] V Hanescu (ROU) 64 64
    J Chardy (FRA) d [8] P Mathieu (FRA) 61 63
    J Nieminen (FIN) d T Alves (BRA) 64 46 63
    A Beck (GER) d [WC] A Velotti (ARG) 63 61
    [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) d A Golubev (KAZ) 76(4) 26 63
    *[LL] M Giquel (FRA) replaced E Korolev (KAZ) (back)

    Doubles - First Round
    [1]W Moodie (RSA)/D Norman(BEL) d [WC]M Chiudinelli(SUI) /M Lammer(SUI) 76(2) 75
    [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d A Beck (GER) / P Oswald (AUT) 76(3) 75
    Y Allegro (SUI) / C Kas (GER) d [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) 57 63 10-8
    F Gil (POR) / F Serra (FRA) d A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) 63 64
    J Chardy (FRA) / P Mathieu (FRA) d N Almagro (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) 63 61


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ATP Gstaad Wednesday Order of Play July 28th

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [4] A Montanes (ESP) vs [Q] A Haider-Maurer (AUT)
    Not Before 12:30 PM
    D Brands (GER) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    I Andreev (RUS) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI)
    Y Allegro (SUI) / C Kas (GER) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Nieminen (FIN)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    J Chardy (FRA) / P Mathieu (FRA) vs [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs A Beck (GER) - Possible Court Change
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs F Gil (POR) / F Serra (FRA)



     
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2010
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP Studena Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- TUESDAY, JULY 27

    Singles - First Round

    O Rochus (BEL) d [5] P Petzschner (GER) 62 63
    P Starace (ITA) d [7] S Stakhovsky (UKR) 63 67(5) 60
    S Robert (FRA) d [Q] O Patience (FRA) 63 62
    [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) d [WC] A Veic (CRO) 76(3) 63
    [WC] I Dodig (CRO) d I Navarro (ESP) 63 64
    B Phau (GER) d F Fognini (ITA) 61 64
    P Cuevas (URU) d [Q] S Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 61
    A Seppi (ITA) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 63 36 61
    J Hajek (CZE) d [Q] G Melzer (AUT) 64 63

    Doubles - First Round
    [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d A Seppi (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) 61 46 10-5
    [3] J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) d [WC] F Skugor (CRO) / I Zovko (CRO) 63 62
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) / S Robert (FRA) 76(4) 61


    ************


    [​IMG]

    Umag Wednesday Order of Play July 28th

    CENTRE COURT start 5:00 pm
    [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [WC] F Skugor (CRO)
    P Cuevas (URU) vs [4] J Ferrero (ESP)
    [1] N Davydenko (RUS) vs S Robert (FRA)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs [8] J Chela (ARG)
    [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs F Fognini (ITA) / S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    [WC] M Draganja (CRO) / D Marcan (CRO) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)

    COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
    S Bolelli (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [4] P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK)

    ###


     
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2010
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- Tuesday, 27 July

    Singles - First Round

    [Q] T Smyczek (USA) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 62 63
    A Falla (COL) d K Beck (SVK) 76(3) 64
    [WC] J Blake (USA) d L Mayer (ARG) 61 64
    B Becker (GER) d [LL] G Lapentti (ECU) 75 76(6)
    [Q] S Devvarman (IND) d [Q] S Johnson (USA) 64 64
    [WC] R Sweeting (USA) d K Vliegen (BEL) 26 63 64
    R Ginepri (USA) d [Q] I Bozoljac (SRB) 63 64
    K Anderson (RSA) d I Marchenko (UKR) 63 62

    Doubles - First Round
    R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) d [3] M Damm (CZE) / M Kohlmann (GER) 63 63
    F Lopez (ESP) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [WC] J Blake (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 63 63



    ************


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    ###
     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

    Singles - Second Round

    [4] A Montanes (ESP) d [Q] A Haider-Maurer (AUT) 36 61 60
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d D Brands (GER) 67(5) 63 60
    I Andreev (RUS) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI) 63 67(6) 66 susp. (darkness)
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d A Beck (GER) 75 64

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1]W Moodie(RSA)/ D Norman(BEL) d F Gil POR) /F Serra(FRA) 64 63
    [4]M Melo (BRA)/ B Soares(BRA) d J Chardy(FRA)/ P Mathieu(FRA) 61 76(5)
    J Brunstrom(SWE)/ J Nieminen(FIN) d Y Allegro(SUI)/ C Kas(GER) 64 62



    ************


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- THURSDAY, JULY 29

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [WC] A Sadecky (SUI)
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

    Not Before 2:00 PM
    I Andreev (RUS) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI) 63 67(6) 66 - To Be Finished
    J Chardy (FRA) vs J Nieminen (FIN)

    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [WC] M Lammer (SUI) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) vs F Gil (POR)


     
    Last edited: Jul 29, 2010
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

    Singles - Second Round

    [1] N Davydenko (RUS) d S Robert (FRA) 61 62
    [4] J Ferrero (ESP) d P Cuevas (URU) 46 64 64
    [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [WC] F Skugor (CRO) 76(1) 63
    [8] J Chela (ARG) d [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) 76(5) 67(4) 61

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d [WC] M Draganja (CRO) / D Marcan (CRO) 64 62

    Doubles - First Round
    [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d F Fognini (ITA) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) 36 64 10-7
    S Bolelli (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) d [4] P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK) 75 63
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 67(3) 64 12-10


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- THURSDAY, JULY 29

    CENTRE COURT start 5:30 pm
    J Hajek (CZE) vs [2] J Melzer (AUT)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [3] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [WC] I Dodig (CRO)
    [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    O Rochus (BEL) vs A Seppi (ITA)
    B Phau (GER) vs P Starace (ITA)
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / P Starace (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
    [3] J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG)

    ~~~~~~~~


     
    Last edited: Jul 29, 2010
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] S Querrey (USA) d K Anderson (RSA) 76(8) 46 60
    [3] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [WC] R Sweeting (USA) 36 62 63
    [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [Q] S Devvarman (IND) 76(9) 62
    R Schuettler (GER) d R Ginepri (USA) 63 36 64

    Doubles - Second Round
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) 63 64
    [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d A Sa (BRA) / H Zeballos (ARG) 76(2) 61
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d C Fleming (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) 67(3) 60 10-7
    E Gulbis (LAT) / D Tursunov (RUS) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / T Rettenmaier (USA) 63 36 11-9
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [WC] C Ball (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) 63 67(4) 10-6


    **********


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- THURSDAY, JULY 29

    STRAUS STADIUM - start 12:00 noon
    [4] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)
    Alejandro Falla (COL) vs [5] Erenests Gulbis (LAT)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [WC] James Blake (USA) vs Benjamin Becker (GER)

    EVENING SESSION - Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs [Q] Tim Smyczek (USA)
    [1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT) / Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

    GRANDSTAND - start 4:00 pm
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Ross Hutchins (GBR) / Jordan Kerr (AUS)

    ###


     
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- THURSDAY, JULY 29

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) d [WC] A Sadecky (SUI) 75 64
    [2] N Almagro (ESP) d [WC] M Lammer (SUI) 36 63 62
    I Andreev (RUS) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) 63 67(6) 76(6)
    J Chardy (FRA) d J Nieminen (FIN) 75 62
    [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) d F Gil (POR) 63 63

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    - postponed until Friday due to rain


    **********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs I Andreev (RUS)
    [1] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    J Chardy (FRA) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [4] A Montanes (ESP) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    [1] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Nieminen (FIN)


     
    Last edited: Jul 30, 2010
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Studena Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    NO RESULTS -- Thursday, 29 July

    All play cancelled due to rain.


    **********


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [3] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [WC] I Dodig (CRO)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    [1] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [8] J Chela (ARG)
    Not Before 8:00 PM
    [3] I Ljubicic (CRO) or [WC] I Dodig (CRO) vs B Phau (GER) or P Starace (ITA)
    [3] J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    J Hajek (CZE) vs [2] J Melzer (AUT)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    O Rochus (BEL) or A Seppi (ITA) vs J Hajek (CZE) or [2] J Melzer (AUT)
    [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [4] J Ferrero (ESP)
    [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    O Rochus (BEL) vs A Seppi (ITA)
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) - TBA

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    B Phau (GER) vs P Starace (ITA)


    ###


     
    Last edited: Jul 30, 2010
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Thursday, 29 July

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d [Q] T Smyczek (USA) 61 46 62
    [4] F Lopez (ESP) d D Sela (ISR) 76(2) 64
    A Falla (COL) d [5] E Gulbis (LAT) 46 63 76(8)
    [WC] J Blake (USA) d B Becker (GER) 75 76(5)

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d E Gulbis (LAT) / D Tursunov (RUS) 75 63
    R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) d F Lopez (ESP) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 76(2) 76(5)


    **********


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    STRAUS STADIUM start 12:00 noon
    Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs [2] Sam Querrey (USA)
    [6] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [3] Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [4] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs [WC] James Blake (USA)

    Evening Session - Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
    Eric Butorac (USA) / Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs [2] Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Horacio Tecau (ROU)

    GRANDSTAND start 3:00 pm

    [4] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) / Jonathan Erlich (ISR)


     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) d [1] M Youzhny (RUS) 64 26 75
    [2] N Almagro (ESP) d J Chardy (FRA) 62 76(5)
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d [4] A Montanes (ESP) 76(5) 64
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d I Andreev (RUS) 62 64

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Nieminen (FIN) d [1] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 75 46 10-8

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) d [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 63 16 10-8


    *************

    Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad
    ATP World Tour 250 Gstaad, Switzerland


    Saturday Order of Play July 31st

    CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [2] N Almagro (ESP)

    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA)
    [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM)


     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] J Melzer (AUT) d J Hajek (CZE) 61 60
    [3] I Ljubicic (CRO) d [WC] I Dodig (CRO) 46 64 62
    A Seppi (ITA) d O Rochus (BEL) 64 62
    P Starace (ITA) d B Phau (GER) 64 60

    Singles - Quarter-finals

    [8] J Chela (ARG) d [1] N Davydenko (RUS) 62 61
    A Seppi (ITA) d [2] J Melzer (AUT) 61 64
    P Starace (ITA) d [3] I Ljubicic (CRO) 64 76(6)
    [4] J Ferrero (ESP) d [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 61 62

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 61 63
    M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG) d [3] J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) 75 64
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) d S Bolelli (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) 62 63


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ATP Studena Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250 Umag, Croatia



    Saturday Order of Play July 31st

    CENTRE COURT start 5:00 pm
    [8] J Chela (ARG) vs P Starace (ITA)
    [4] J Ferrero (ESP) vs A Seppi (ITA)
    J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)

    GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG)


    ~~~~~
     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, JULY 30

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    [1] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d A Falla (COL) 76 61
    [2] S Querrey (USA) d R Schuettler (GER) 62 36 76
    [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [3] M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 75
    [4] F Lopez (ESP) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 36 76 64

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d
    [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 63 46 10-6
    [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d
    A Clement (FRA) / J Erlich (ISR) 36 76(4) 14-12


    *********


    [​IMG]

    Farmers Classic
    ATP World Tour 250 Los Angeles, U.S.A.


    Saturday Order of Play July 31st

    STRAUS STADIUM start 2:00 p.m.
    [6] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [2] Sam Querrey (USA)
    [1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) vs [4] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

    Evening Session - Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs [4] Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
    Ross Hutchins (GBR) / Jordan Kerr (AUS) vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)


    ###​
     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Gstaad, Switzerland
    25 July-1 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Saturday, 31 July

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [2] N Almagro (ESP) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 76(7) 36 63
    [7] R Gasquet (FRA) d [Q] Y Schukin (KAZ) 63 64
    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [4] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d [WC] G Bastl (SUI) / D Brown (JAM) 46 63 10-5


    **********


    [​IMG]


    <<<<<>>>>>


    [​IMG]


     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Saturday, 31 July

    Singles - Semi-finals

    [4] J Ferrero (ESP) d A Seppi (ITA) 64 62
    P Starace (ITA) d [8] J Chela (ARG) 67(4) 63 62

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d J Coetzee (RSA) / J Murray (GBR) 75 63
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d M Gonzalez (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG) 63 36 10-7


    **********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Sunday, August 1

    Singles - Final

    Not Before 9:00 PM
    P Starace (ITA) vs [4] J Ferrero (ESP)

    Doubles - Final
    Matches Start At: 6:30 pm
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)


    ~~~~~~~~


     
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Saturday, 31 July

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [1] [WC] A Murray (GBR) d [4] F Lopez (ESP) 60 16 64
    [2] S Querrey (USA) d [6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 67(3) 76(5) 64 - saved 1 M.P.

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [4] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 62 64
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) 63 63


    **********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Sunday, August 1

    Doubles - Final
    Start At: 12:00 noon
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)

    Singles - Final
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [1] [WC] A Murray (GBR) vs [2] S Querrey (USA)



    ###​
     
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Croatia Open
    ATP World Tour 250
    Umag, Croatia
    26 July-1 August, 2010




    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    RESULTS -- Sunday, 1 August

    Singles - Final

    [4] J Ferrero (ESP) d P Starace (ITA) 64 64

    Doubles - Final
    L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d
    [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) 63 76(7)


    ###


     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Farmers Classic
    ATP World Tour 250
    Los Angeles, U.S.A.
    26 July-1 August, 2010



    [​IMG]

    RESULTS -- Sunday, 1 August

    Singles - Final
    [2] S Querrey (USA) d [1] [WC] A Murray (GBR) 57 76(2) 63


    [​IMG]
    (Record breaking 62nd Tour level Title)

    Doubles - Final
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d
    E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 67(6) 62 10-7


    ###


     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Legg Mason Tennis Classic
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010 (Sunday Start)


    RESULTS -- Sunday, 1 August

    Singles - First Round
    X Malisse (BEL) d S Giraldo (COL) 46 63 64
    H Zeballos (ARG) d M Przysiezny (POL) 36 76 64


    **********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, AUGUST 2, 2010

    STADIUM - 4:00 p.m. start
    [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) vs [Q] K Nishikori (JPN)
    Not Before 5:00 p.m.
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / S Wawrinka (SUI)
    Not Before 7:00 p.m.
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA)
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs R Ram (USA)

    GRANDSTAND - 5:00 p.m. start
    D Istomin (UZB) vs L Mayer (ARG)
    V Troicki (SRB) vs [Q] K Kim (USA)
    L Lacko (SVK) vs T de Bakker (NED)

    COURT 1 - 5:00 p.m. start
    K Beck (SVK) vs M Berrer (GER)
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs R Schuettler (GER)
    D Tursunov (RUS) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)

    COURT 2 - 6:00 p.m. start
    B Becker (GER) vs [Q] G Zemlja (SLO)

    ###


     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2010
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    ORDER OF PLAY -- MONDAY, AUGUST 2

    Stadium Court (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Sloane Stephens vs. Coco Vandeweghe (Singles Q Final)
    2. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Aravane Rezai
    3. Olga Govortsova vs. Sara Errani
    4. Dulko/Pennetta vs. Grandin/Spears
    5. Alona Bondarenko vs. Dinara Safina (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Hsieh/Shaughnessy vs. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva

    Grandstand 1 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Ajla Tomljanovic vs. Shenay Perry (Singles Q Final)
    2. Jamie Hampton vs. Chanelle Scheepers (Singles Q Final)
    3. Madison Brengle vs. Kurumi Nara (Singles Q Final)

    ~~~~~~~~


     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2010
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Monday, 1 August

    Singles - First Round
    D Tursunov (RUS) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 57 75 64
    T de Bakker (NED) d L Lacko (SVK) 57 63 63
    M Berrer (GER) d K Beck (SVK) 63 64
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 36 63 64
    I Marchenko (UKR) d R Schuettler (GER) 64 36 64
    V Troicki (SRB) d [Q] K Kim (USA) 61 62
    D Istomin (UZB) d L Mayer (ARG) 64 57 76(5)
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d R Ram (USA) 64 60
    [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) d [Q] K Nishikori (JPN) 62 63
    [Q] G Zemlja (SLO) d B Becker (GER) 62 63

    Doubles - First Round
    M Baghdatis (CYP) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) 46 64 10-8


    ************


    [​IMG]


    Order of Play Tuesday August 3rd

    STADIUM start 4:00 pm
    [15] Mardy Fish (USA) vs Victor Troicki (SRB)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [3] [WC] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [Q] Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs [2] Andy Roddick (USA)
    Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs [5] John Isner (USA)

    GRANDSTAND start 4:00 pm
    [1]Daniel Nestor(CAN) /Nenad Zimonjic(SRB) vs Tomas Berdych(CZE)/Radek Stepanek(CZE)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    Denis Istomin (UZB) vs [4] Marin Cilic (CRO)
    [Q] Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs [14] Michael Llodra (FRA)
    [13] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs [Q] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
    [12] Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [WC] Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
    Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)

    COURT 2 start 4:00 pm
    [Q] Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
    [4]Julian Knowle(AUT) /Andy Ram(ISR) vs [WC]Nathan Healey (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)


     
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    RESULTS -- Monday, August 2, 2010

    Singles - First Round
    Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 62 57 63
    Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 61 76(2)
    Sara Errani (ITA) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 63 16 75

    Doubles - First Round
    Grandin/Spears (RSA/USA) d. (1) Dulko/Pennetta (ARG/ITA) 62 64

    Singles Qualifying - Final Round
    (4) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 16 60 75
    (7) Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 62
    Shenay Perry (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 63
    Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 46 76(10) 75


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Tuesday, August 3, 2010

    Stadium Court (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Ana Ivanovic vs. Shahar Peer
    2. Gisela Dulko vs. Coco Vandeweghe
    3. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Vera Zvonareva
    4. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova
    5. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Marion Bartoli (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Melanie Oudin vs. Jamie Hampton

    Grandstand 1 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Yaroslava Shvedova vs. Nadia Petrova
    2. Flavia Pennetta vs. Kateryna Bondarenko
    3. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Chanelle Scheepers
    4. Mattek-Sands/Yan vs. Kleybanova/Petrova

    Grandstand 2 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Shenay Perry vs. Zheng Jie
    2. Maria Kirilenko vs. Kurumi Nara
    3. Errani/Kops-Jones vs. Raymond/Stubbs
    4. Kirilenko/Zheng vs. Amanmuradova/Kudryavtseva (after suitable rest)


     
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Tuesday, 2 August

    Singles - Second Round
    [2] A Roddick (USA) d [Q] G Zemlja (SLO) 64 64
    [4] M Cilic (CRO) d D Istomin (UZB) 64 62
    [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) d M Berrer (GER) 46 75 76(6) - saved 2 M.P.
    [5] J Isner (USA) d T de Bakker (NED) 76(6) 76(8)
    X Malisse (BEL) d [12] J Benneteau (FRA) 75 64
    [13] G Simon (FRA) d [Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) 61 62
    [Q] R Sweeting (USA) d [14] M Llodra (FRA) 64 62
    [15] M Fish (USA) d V Troicki (SRB) 64 63

    Singles - First Round
    A Falla (COL) d Y Lu (TPE) 75 61
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) d A Clement (FRA) 64 60
    K Vliegen (BEL) d [WC] R Gasquet (FRA) 63 ret. (back)
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) d [Q] B Dabul (ARG) 76(3) 62

    Doubles - First Round
    T Berdych (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 64 46 10-8
    [4] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d [WC] N Healey (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) 63 62

    ************


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 04

    STADIUM start 4:00 pm
    [6] S Querrey (USA) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    A Falla (COL) vs [11] L Hewitt (AUS)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] A Courtney (USA) / M Shabaz (USA) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs D Tursunov (RUS)

    GRANDSTAND start 4:00 pm
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) vs M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    [7] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    K Vliegen (BEL) vs [16] A Golubev (KAZ)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
    [9] E Gulbis (LAT) vs I Marchenko (UKR)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs [10] R Stepanek (CZE)
    J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA)

    COURT 2 start 4:00 pm
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [3] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs M Damm (CZE) / O Marach (AUT)


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    RESULTS -- Tuesday, August 3, 2010

    Singles - First Round
    (3) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (WC) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 60 36 64
    (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (Q) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 63
    (5) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 75
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. (6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 36 76(3) 64
    (7) Shahar Peer (ISR) d. (WC) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 76(5) 63
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (8) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 26 61
    Zheng Jie (CHN) d. (Q) Shenay Perry (USA) 63 62
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (Q) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 67(4) 63
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 57 64 61
    Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (LL) Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 64
    (Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (WC) Gisela Dulko (ARG) 60 30 ret. (right ankle sprain)

    Doubles - First Round
    (2) Raymond/Stubbs (USA/AUS) d. Errani/Kops-Jones (ITA/USA) 61 64
    Mattek-Sands/Yan (USA/CHN) d. (3) Kleybanova/Petrova (RUS/RUS) 61 63
    (4) Kirilenko/Zheng (RUS/CHN) d. Amanmuradova/Kudryavtseva (UZB/RUS) 76(5) 46 10-2

    ************


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Wednesday, August 4, 2010

    Stadium Court (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Yaroslava Shvedova vs. Shahar Peer
    2. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Dinara Safina
    3. Melanie Oudin vs. Samantha Stosur
    4. Jelena Jankovic vs. Alisa Kleybanova (NB 19.00hrs)
    5. Craybas/Perry vs. Davenport/Huber

    Grandstand 1 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Pelletier/Savchuk vs. Chuang/Govortsova
    2. U.Radwanska/Scheepers vs. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
    3. Grandin/Spears vs. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva

    ~~~~~


     
  28. djokovicgonzalez2010

    djokovicgonzalez2010 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    SW Virginia, USA
    Querrey-Tipsarevic rematch!
    Don't choke this time, Janko!
     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    LA was the best I've seen Janko play since Wimbly 2008 (guess marriage agrees with him) :)

    Still, I'd like Sam to win, but they've both been playing all out the past week or so, soooooo :arrow: anything could happen ... match scheduled to start in about an hour
     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Wednesday, 4 August

    Singles - Second Round
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) d D Tursunov (RUS) 76(2) 46 61
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [6] S Querrey (USA) 76(3) 63
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d [7] S Wawrinka (SUI) 61 63
    [8] M Baghdatis (CYP) d H Zeballos (ARG) 76(3) 76(5)
    I Marchenko (UKR) d [9] E Gulbis (LAT) 61 10 ret. (heat)
    M Chiudinelli (SUI) d [10] R Stepanek (CZE) 61 63
    A Falla (COL) d [11] L Hewitt (AUS) 75 32 ret. (right calf)
    [16] A Golubev (KAZ) d K Vliegen (BEL) 62 76(7)

    Doubles - First Round
    [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [WC] A Courtney (USA) / M Shabaz (USA) 76(6) 64
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 57 64 10-4
    *[Alt] A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) WO
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) d [3] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 64 76(1)
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d M Damm (CZE) / O Marach (AUT) 75 46 10-3
    * replaced J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA)

    **********


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, AUGUST 05, 2010

    STADIUM start 4:00 pm
    [15] M Fish (USA) vs [4] M Cilic (CRO)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [5] J Isner (USA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [13] G Simon (FRA) vs [2] A Roddick (USA)
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)

    GRANDSTAND start 4:00 pm
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    Not Before 5:30 PM
    [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA)
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs A Falla (COL)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs [16] A Golubev (KAZ)
    [4] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / S Wawrinka (SUI)

    COURT 2 start 6:00 pm
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)


    ###


     
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    RESULTS -- Wednesday, August 4, 2010

    Singles - Second Round
    (2) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 64
    (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Dinara Safina (RUS) 61 63
    (7) Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 75 64

    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Kuznetsova/Zvonareva (RUS/RUS) d. Grandin/Spears (RSA/USA) 63 62

    Doubles - First Round
    Chuang/Govortsova (TPE/BLR) d. Pelletier/Savchuk (CAN/UKR) 61 64
    U.Radwanska/Scheepers (POL/RSA) d. Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR/UKR) 64 62


    ************


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Thursday, August 5, 2010

    Stadium Court (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Flavia Pennetta vs. Maria Kirilenko
    2. Zheng Jie vs. Daniela Hantuchova
    3. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Sara Errani
    4. Kirilenko/Zheng vs. U.Radwanska/Scheepers
    5. Coco Vandeweghe vs. Vera Zvonareva (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Davenport/Huber vs. Mattek-Sands/Yan


    ~~~~~~


     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    REVISED ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, AUGUST 05, 2010

    MATCH START TIMES ARE TENTATIVE AND WEATHER PERMITTING

    STADIUM start 8:00 pm
    X Malisse (BEL) vs [5] J Isner (USA)
    [13] G Simon (FRA) vs [2] A Roddick (USA)

    GRANDSTAND start 8:00 pm
    [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA)
    [15] M Fish (USA) vs [4] M Cilic (CRO)

    COURT 1 start 8:00 pm
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs [16] A Golubev (KAZ)
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI)

    COURT 2 start 8:00 pm
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs A Falla (COL)


    ###


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Thursday, 5 August

    Singles - Third Round
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) d [16] A Golubev (KAZ) 63 57 75
    [13] G Simon (FRA) d [2] A Roddick (USA) 63 63
    [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] R Sweeting (USA) 64 75
    [4] M Cilic (CRO) d [15] M Fish (USA) 64 46 62
    X Malisse (BEL) d [5] J Isner (USA) 64 36 76(5)
    [8] M Baghdatis (CYP) d I Marchenko (UKR) 63 67(5) 63
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) d A Falla (COL) 63 64
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) 61 60

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    T Berdych(CZE) /R Stepanek(CZE) d A Golubev(KAZ) /D Istomin(UZB) w/o (Golubev- fatigue)


    ************


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, AUGUST 06, 2010


    STADIUM start 12:00 noon
    [1] T Berdych (CZE) vs X Malisse (BEL)
    Not Before 2:15 PM
    [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) vs [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [13] G Simon (FRA)
    Not Before 9:15 PM
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [4] M Cilic (CRO)

    GRANDSTAND start 4:30 pm
    [4] J Knowle(AUT) / A Ram(ISR) vs M Baghdatis(CYP) / S Wawrinka(SUI)
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)


     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    RESULTS -- Thursday, August 5

    Singles - Second Round
    (Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (3) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 26 75 64
    (5) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 64 76(5)
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 61 67(5) 75
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Zheng Jie (CHN) 62 61

    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    (4) Kirilenko/Zheng (RUS/CHN) d. U.Radwanska/Scheepers (POL/RSA) 63 60
    Mattek-Sands/Yan (USA/CHN) d. (WC) Davenport/Huber (USA/USA) 76(5) 64


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- FRIDAY, August 6

    Stadium Court (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Flavia Pennetta vs. Samantha Stosur
    2. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Coco Vandeweghe (NB 14.15hrs)
    3. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Daniela Hantuchova
    4. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Shahar Peer (NB 20.00)
    5. Chuang/Govortsova vs. Raymond/Stubbs


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Friday, August 6

    Singles - Quarter-finals
    X Malisse (BEL) d [1] T Berdych (CZE) 64 36 62
    [8] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [3] [WC] F Verdasco (ESP) 76(3) 64
    [4] M Cilic (CRO) d J Tipsarevic (SRB) 76(4) 64
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d [13] G Simon (FRA) 36 62 63

    Doubles - Quarter-finals
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 76(6) 75
    [4] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d M Baghdatis (CYP) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 63 76(6)
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) 64 75



    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, AUGUST 07, 2010

    STADIUM start 1:00 pm
    Singles Semifinal: X Malisse (BEL) vs [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)
    Doubles Semifinal: T Berdych (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs [4] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR)

    Not Before 7:00 PM
    Singles Semifinal: [4] M Cilic (CRO) vs [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG)
    Doubles Semifinal: M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)


    ###


     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    RESULTS -- FRIDAY, August 6

    Singles - Quarterfinals
    (5) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (2) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 64 63
    (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (7) Shahar Peer (ISR) 62 60
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 75 62
    Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 26 64 63


    ************


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY -- Saturday, August 7

    Stadium Court (from 13.00hrs)
    1. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Flavia Pennetta
    2. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva vs. Kirilenko/Zheng (after suitable rest)

    3. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (NB 19.00hrs)
    4. Mattek-Sands/Yan vs. Raymond/Stubbs


    ~~~~~

     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010


    RESULT -- Saturday, 7 August

    Singles - Semi-finals
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d [4] M Cilic (CRO) 62 62
    [8] M Baghdatis (CYP)dX Malisse (BEL) 62 76(4)

    Doubles - Semi-finals
    T Berdych (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [4] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) 57 62 10-4
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 75 75



    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, AUGUST 08

    STADIUM start 12:30 pm
    Doubles Final - Tomas Berdych & Radek Stepanek vs. Mark Knowles & Mardy Fish

    Not before 3:00 pm
    Singles Final - [8] Marcos Baghdatis vs. David Nalbandian



     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010



    RESULTS -- Saturday, August 07

    Singles - Semifinals
    (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 64 62
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (5) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 60

    Doubles - Semifinals
    (2) Raymond/Stubbs (USA/AUS) d. Mattek-Sands/Yan (USA/CHN) 64 76(4)
    (4) Kirilenko/Zheng (RUS/CHN) d. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva (RUS/RUS)
    w/o (Zvonareva: low back injury)


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Sunday, August 08

    Stadium Court (from 14.00hrs)
    Singles Final:
    Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova

    Doubles Final:
    Kirilenko/Zheng vs. Raymond/Stubbs (NB 16.00hrs)


     
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500
    Washington D.C., U.S.A.
    1-8 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Sunday, 8 August

    [​IMG]
    Singles - Final
    [WC] D Nalbandian (ARG) d [8] M Baghdatis (CYP) 62 76(4)


    [​IMG]
    Doubles - Final
    M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d
    T Berdych (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE) 46 76(7) 10-7 - saved 1 M.P.


    *********

     
  40. ronalditop

    ronalditop Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,745
    Location:
    in my room
    Are you kidding me? I didn't recognize Fish until I saw his name below his pic. He looks so much different!
     
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    I know what you mean :) When he started the season I remember trying to watch a Fish match in Australia, and I thought Fish's name on the score box was a mistake, because that skinny guy in the ball cap with the chicken legs simply was not Fish ... but of course he was -- nobody else wears those footy sox! :D
     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 470
    San Diego, California, USA
    August 2 - 8, 2010


    Sunday, August 8, 2010

    [​IMG]
    Singles - Final
    Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 64 67(7) 63

    Doubles - Final
    (4) Kirilenko/Zheng (RUS/CHN) d. (2) Raymond/Stubbs (USA/AUS) 64 64


    ********


     
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    Toronto, Canada
    9-15 August, 2010



    Monday ORDER OF PLAY August 9th

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs R Gasquet (FRA)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    G Simon (FRA) vs [12] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [16] S Querrey (USA)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [13] J Melzer (AUT) vs [WC] P Polansky (CAN)
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) / M Raonic (CAN) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / R Nadal (ESP)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN)
    T Robredo (ESP) vs [Q] J Nieminen (FIN)
    F Lopez (ESP) vs T de Bakker (NED)
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs T Bellucci (BRA)
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] I Marchenko (UKR)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    J Chela (ARG) vs A Falla (COL)
    [Q] D Istomin (UZB) vs J Benneteau (FRA)
    R Hutchins (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) / G Monfils (FRA)
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN)

    COURT 3 start 12:00 noon
    L Mayer (ARG) vs [Q] K Anderson (RSA)
    O Dolgopolov (UKR) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    J Nieminen (FIN) / R Soderling (SWE) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA)


     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    Toronto, Canada
    9-15 August, 2010


    RESULTS -- Monday, 9 August

    Singles - First Round
    [WC] P Polansky (CAN) d [13] J Melzer (AUT) 76(6) 64
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs [Q] I Marchenko (UKR)
    [12] M Youzhny (RUS) d G Simon (FRA) 64 64
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [16] S Querrey (USA) - postponed to Tuesday
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) d R Gasquet (FRA) 75 61
    V Hanescu (ROU) d [WC] M Raonic (CAN) 64 64
    T Robredo (ESP) d [Q] J Nieminen (FIN) 61 64
    T de Bakker (NED) d F Lopez (ESP) 76(2) 63
    E Gulbis (LAT) d T Bellucci (BRA) 76 63
    J Chela (ARG) d A Falla (COL) 60 63
    J Benneteau (FRA) d [Q] D Istomin (UZB) 64 64
    [Q] K Anderson (RSA) d L Mayer (ARG) 76(2) 64
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs P Petzschner (GER) - postponed to Tuesday

    Doubles - First Round
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) / M Raonic (CAN) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / R Nadal (ESP)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) / G Monfils (FRA) d R Hutchins (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) 63 62
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d J Nieminen (FIN) / R Soderling (SWE) 63 75


    [​IMG]


    Tuesday Order of Play August 10th


    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [10] D Ferrer (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs [5] R Soderling (SWE)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    J Chela (ARG) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) vs S Wawrinka (SUI)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [11] M Cilic (CRO) vs V Troicki (SRB)
    M Baghdatis (CYP) vs J Chardy (FRA)
    J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    F Gonzalez (CHI) vs [15] G Monfils (FRA)
    E Schwank (ARG) vs [9] F Verdasco (ESP)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [Q] F Fognini (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
    [WC] P Duclos (CAN) vs [Q] Y Lu (TPE)
    [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) / M Raonic (CAN) vs [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [16] S Querrey (USA)

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    O Dolgopolov (UKR) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    X Malisse (BEL) vs M Berrer (GER)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    M Llodra (FRA) vs S Giraldo (COL)

    COURT 4
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) / M Melo (BRA) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP)


    ###


     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2010
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 5 - 900
    Cincinnati, USA
    August 9 - 15, 2010


    RESULTS -- Tuesday, August 10, 2010

    Singles - Second Round
    (1) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (Q) Vera Dushevina (RUS) 64 36 61
    (16) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 76(4) 61
    (Q) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q) Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 62 60

    Singles - First Round
    (10) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 64 16 62
    (11) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Zheng Jie (CHN) 64 62
    (12) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q) Greta Arn (HUN) 62 62
    (WC) Christina McHale (USA) d. (15) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 76(4) 53 ret. (heat illness)
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 63 64
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 61 63
    Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (WC) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 76(1) 61
    Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 64 63
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 62 63
    Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. (Q) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 76(5) 62

    Doubles - First Round
    (5) King/Shvedova (USA/KAZ) d. Dekmeijere/Ditty (LAT/USA) 64 64
    (8) Black/Rodionova (ZIM/AUS) d. Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja (ESP/ESP) 63 64
    Grandin/Spears (RSA/USA) d. Chuang/Govortsova (TPE/BLR) 62 63
    Hsieh/Kudryavtseva (TPE/RUS) d. Errani/Vinci (ITA/ITA) 61 63
    Cibulkova/Pavlyuchenkova (SVK/RUS) d. Pelletier/Savchuk (CAN/UKR) 62 46 105
    Medina Garrigues/Yan (ESP/CHN) d. Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR/UKR) 26 75 106


    [​IMG]


    Wednesday, August 11, 2010

    Center Court (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Maria Kirilenko vs. Vera Zvonareva
    2. Sybille Bammer vs. Caroline Wozniacki
    3. Andrea Petkovic vs. Maria Sharapova (NB 14.00hrs)
    4. Coin/Hradecka vs. Gullickson/Gullickson
    5. Kim Clijsters vs. Dinara Safina (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Huber/Petrova vs. Medina Garrigues/Yan

    Grandstand (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Elena Vesnina vs. Francesca Schiavone
    2. Ana Ivanovic vs. Yaroslava Shvedova
    3. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Elena Dementieva
    4. Ayumi Morita vs. Christina McHale
    5. Raymond/Stubbs vs. Grandin/Spears (NB 19.00hrs)

    Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Li Na vs. Sara Errani
    2. Flavia Pennetta vs. Monica Niculescu
    3. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Alisa Kleybanova
    4. Azarenka/Kirilenko vs. Kops-Jones/Rosolska
    5. King/Shvedova vs. Mirza/Niculescu

    Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)
    1. Gisela Dulko vs. Yanina Wickmayer
    2. Shahar Peer vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives
    3. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Chan/Zheng
    4. Shaughnessy/Vesnina vs. Amanmuradova/Dushevina


     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2010
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    Toronto, Canada
    9-15 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Tuesday, 10 August

    Singles - Second Round
    [3] R Federer (SUI) d J Chela (ARG) 76(7) 63
    [5] R Soderling (SWE) d E Gulbis (LAT) 46 64 64
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 62 64

    Singles - First Round
    [9] F Verdasco (ESP) d E Schwank (ARG) 60 57 62
    D Nalbandian (ARG) d [10] D Ferrer (ESP) 75 36 63
    V Troicki (SRB) d [11] M Cilic (CRO) 64 76(2)
    [15] G Monfils (FRA) d [LL] S Devvarman (IND)* 76(3) 63
    [16] S Querrey (USA) d [Q] M Russell (USA) 36 61 64
    S Wawrinka (SUI) d [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) 61 64
    J Chardy (FRA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 75 26 76(4)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) d J Tipsarevic (SRB) 22 ret. (right ankle)
    [Q] F Fognini (ITA) d R Stepanek (CZE) 62 64
    [Q] Y Lu (TPE) d [WC] P Duclos (CAN) 64 64
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) d P Petzschner (GER) 16 62 76(4)
    X Malisse (BEL) d M Berrer (GER) 76(2) 62
    M Llodra (FRA) d S Giraldo (COL) 76(6) 75
    *Note: S Devvarman replaces F Gonzalez (calf)
    P-H Mathieu replaces A Roddick (illness)

    Doubles - Second Round
    [5] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) / M Raonic (CAN) 62 64

    Doubles - First Round
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d T Bellucci (BRA) / M Melo (BRA) 63 67(3) 10-2
    R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) 75 46 11-9


    [​IMG]


    Wednesday Order of Play -- August 11th

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [WC] P Polansky (CAN) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    J Benneteau (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs X Malisse (BEL)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs S Wawrinka (SUI)
    S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)

    GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
    [6] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [Q] F Fognini (ITA)
    D Nalbandian (ARG) vs T Robredo (ESP)
    T de Bakker (NED) vs [15] G Monfils (FRA)
    J Chardy (FRA) vs [9] F Verdasco (ESP)
    [Q] Y Lu (TPE) vs [LL] P Mathieu (FRA)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    O Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [12] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [14] N Almagro (ESP) vs M Llodra (FRA)
    V Troicki (SRB) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    [Q] K Anderson (RSA) vs [16] S Querrey (USA)
    [7] O Marach (AUT) / D Norman (BEL) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) / G Monfils (FRA)

    COURT 3 start 12:00 noon
    R Bopanna (IND) / E Butorac (USA) vs F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)
    [6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
    M Knowles (BAH) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs N Almagro (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)
    [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA)


     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2010
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 5 - 900
    Cincinnati, USA
    August 9 - 15, 2010


    RESULTS -- Wednesday, August 11, 2010

    Singles - Second Round
    (2) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 60 62
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3) Elena Dementieva (RUS) 61 63
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (5) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 64
    (6) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 75 26 76(2)
    (7) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 64 62
    (8) Li Na (CHN) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 62
    (11) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (Q) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 60 61
    (12) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 76(3) 62
    (13) Shahar Peer (ISR) d. (Q) Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 63 62
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 61 75

    Doubles - First Round
    Shaughnessy/Vesnina (USA/RUS) d. Amanmuradova/Dushevina (UZB/RUS) 46 64 10-7


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- THURSDAY, August 12
    TBA when available.


     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    Toronto, Canada
    9-15 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Wednesday, 11 August

    Second Round
    Rafael Nadal (1) def. Stanislas Wawrinka 7-6 (14-12), 6-3
    Novak Djokovic (2) def. Julien Benneteau 7-5, 7-5
    Andy Murray (4) def. Xavier Malisse 7-5, 6-2
    Nikolay Davydenko (6) def. Fabio Fognini 7-5, 6-1
    Jeremy Chardy def. Fernando Verdasco (9) 6-7 (7-9), 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
    Alexandr Dolgopolov def. Mikhail Youzhny (12) 1-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
    Michael Llodra def. Nicolas Almagro (14) 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
    Gael Monfils (15) def. Thiemo De Bakker 7-5, 6-3
    Kevin Anderson def. Sam Querrey (16) 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-4
    Victor Hanescu def. Peter Polansky 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
    David Nalbandian def. Tommy Robredo 6-3, 6-0
    Yen-Hsun Lu def. Paul-Henri Mathieu 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)
    Philipp Kohlschreiber def. Viktor Troicki 6-4, 3-6, 6-0


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


    ###


     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour Masters 1000
    Toronto, Canada
    9-15 August, 2010

    RESULTS -- Thursday, August 12

    Third Round
    Rafael Nadal (1) def. Kevin Anderson 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
    Novak Djokovic (2) def. Victor Hanescu 6-3, 6-4
    Roger Federer (3) def. Michael Llodra 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
    Andy Murray (4) def. Gael Monfils (15) 6-2, 0-6, 6-3
    David Nalbandian def. Robin Soderling (5) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
    Jeremy Chardy def. Nikolay Davydenko (6) 6-3, 6-2
    Tomas Berdych (7) def. Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
    Philipp Kohlschreiber def. Yen-Hsun Lu 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-0

    **********


    [​IMG]


    Friday Order of Play August 13th

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [4] A Murray (GBR) vs D Nalbandian (ARG)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)
    Followed by
    J Chardy (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

    GRANDSTAND start 4:00 pm
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs [4] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR)
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) / G Monfils (FRA) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA)


    ###


     
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia

    [​IMG]
    WTA Premier 5 - 900
    Cincinnati, USA
    August 9 - 15, 2010


    RESULTS -- Friday, August 13, 2010

    Singles - Quarterfinals
    (4) Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. (11) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 76(6) 64
    (10) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (16) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 61 64
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (12) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 75 36 61
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. (Q) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 61 63

    Doubles - Quarterfinals
    (1) Huber/Petrova (USA/RUS) d. (7) Chan/Zheng (TPE/CHN) 62 64
    (2) Dulko/Pennetta (ARG/ITA) d. (8) Black/Rodionova (ZIM/AUS) 64 64
    Azarenka/Kirilenko (BLR/RUS) d. Mirza/Niculescu (IND/ROU) 62 75

    **********


    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY -- Saturday, August 14

    Center Court (from 13.00hrs)
    1. Ana Ivanovic vs. Kim Clijsters
    2. Huber/Petrova vs. Raymond/Stubbs
    3. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Maria Sharapova (NB 19.00hrs)
    4. Azarenka/Kirilenko vs. Dulko/Pennetta


     

Share This Page