Results, OOPs, etc.

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by Love Game, May 11, 2010.

  1. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Auckland

    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - Monday, 10 January, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - P Riba (ESP) vs [WC] J Statham (NZL)
    S Giraldo (COL) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
    [WC] M Venus (NZL) vs T Robredo (ESP)
    [WC] M Daniell (NZL) / A Sitak (NZL) vs F Cermak (CZE) / C Kas (GER)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    C Berlocq (ARG) vs [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    P Cuevas (URU) / J Monaco (ARG) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - L Walter (FRA) vs M Russell (USA)

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    Qualifying - B Reynolds (USA) vs M Crugnola (ITA)
    Qualifying - A Mannarino (FRA) vs B Dabul (ARG)
    D Ferrer (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*
    CURRENT TIME - AUCKLAND @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22


     
  2. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Sydney

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Monday, 10 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday, 11 January, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
    [3] K Clijsters (BEL) vs [Q] B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA
    S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [4] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [WC] M Ebden (AUS) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [Q] C Guccione (AUS) vs [7] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    F Pennetta (ITA) vs [2] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
    [6] J Jankovic (SRB) or A Rezai (FRA) vs [Q] B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs D Norman (BEL) / F Polasek (SVK) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    [3] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI) / R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
    I Andreev (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
    M Martinez Sanchez(ESP)/A Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs [2]L Huber(USA /N Petrova RUS)

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    J Chela (ARG) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
    P Starace (ITA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
    G Simon (FRA) vs [8] Y Lu (TPE) - ATP
    A Seppi (ITA) vs D Istomin (UZB) - ATP

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    [8] N Li (CHN) vs [Q] V Razzano (FRA) - WTA
    S Peer (ISR) vs [7] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [Q] B Tomic (AUS) - ATP
    K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) vs V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [4] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs J Chela (ARG) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs M Niculescu (ROU) / Z Yan (CHN) - WTA


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - SYDNEY @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240


     
  3. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Monday, 10 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday, 11 January, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [Q] M Russell (USA) vs [7] T Bellucci (BRA)
    [5] J Monaco (ARG) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA)
    [6] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs F Fognini (ITA)
    C Berlocq (ARG) / V Hanescu (ROU) vs [4] N Almagro (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [WC] A Clement (FRA) vs X Malisse (BEL)
    R Haase (NED) vs P Cuevas (URU)

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Huss (AUS) vs M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs K Anderson (RSA)
    [Q] B Reynolds (USA) vs M Granollers (ESP)
    T de Bakker (NED) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    [Q] P Riba (ESP) vs T Kamke (GER)
    [3] M Kohlmann (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - AUCKLAND @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22


     
  4. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Tuesday, 11 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, 12 January, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [8] N Li (CHN) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
    [WC] J Del Potro (ARG) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    [1] S Querrey (USA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) or [Q] B Tomic (AUS) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] K Clijsters (BEL) vs [7] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
    D Cibulkova (SVK) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [3] E Gulbis (LAT) vs [Q] I Andreev (RUS) - ATP
    P Starace (ITA) vs [2] [LL] L Kubot (POL) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    A Rezai (FRA) or [Q] B Jovanovski (SRB) vs F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP - After suitable rest
    K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) vs V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA - After suitable rest

    COURT 3 start 11:00 am
    S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [7] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    J Chela (ARG) vs [4] V Troicki (SRB) - ATP
    J Chela (ARG) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs I Andreev (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) - ATP - After suitable rest

    COURT 5 start 11:00 am
    G Simon (FRA) vs [8] Y Lu (TPE) 60 32 - ATP To finish
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs D Istomin (UZB) / E Schwank (ARG) - ATP
    [Q] F Gil (POR) vs G Simon (FRA) or [8] Y Lu (TPE) - ATP - After suitble rest

    COURT 6 start 11:00 am
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [Q] B Tomic (AUS) 67(3) 61 00 - ATP To finish
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs D Norman (BEL) / F Polasek (SVK) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) or [WC] M Ebden (AUS) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

    COURT 8 start 11:00 am
    I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs M Niculescu (ROU) / Z Yan (CHN) 62 00 - WTA - To finish
    [3] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs J Goerges (GER) / L Raymond (USA) - WTA
    I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) or M Niculescu (ROU) / Z Yan (CHN) vs C Chuang (TPE) / S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA - After suitable rest


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - SYDNEY @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240


     
  5. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Auckland

    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Tuesday, 11 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, 12 January, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    V Hanescu (ROU) vs [2] [WC] N Almagro (ESP)
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs T Kamke (GER)
    [6] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs P Petzschner (GER)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / J Murray (GBR) vs S Lipsky (USA) / I Zelenay (SVK)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    R Haase (NED) or P Cuevas (URU) vs [3] J Isner (USA)
    [1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [WC] J Statham (NZL) / M Statham (NZL)

    COURT 2 not before 5:00 PM
    F Cermak (CZE) / C Kas (GER) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am
    T Robredo (ESP) vs [7] T Bellucci (BRA)
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    [4] A Montanes (ESP) vs S Giraldo (COL)
    [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) vs [WC] A Clement (FRA)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - AUCKLAND @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22


     
    Last edited: Jan 11, 2011
  6. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Wednesday, 12 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, 13 January, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [8] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
    [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] [WC] N Almagro (ESP)
    [6] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [3] J Isner (USA)
    S Gonzalez (MEX) / J Murray (GBR) vs [4] N Almagro (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    S Giraldo (COL) vs [7] T Bellucci (BRA)
    F Fognini (ITA) / P Riba (ESP) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Huss (AUS)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP) vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)

    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - AUCKLAND @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22


     
  7. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Wednesday, 12 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, 13 January, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP
    A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs G Simon (FRA) - ATP
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [8] N Li (CHN) vs [Q] B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA
    A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [3] K Clijsters (BEL)- WTA
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [5] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [4] V Troicki (SRB) - ATP
    F Mayer (GER) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [3] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) - ATP
    [3] E Gulbis (LAT) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) - ATP
    I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs [2] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS)
    K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL)vs [3] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - SYDNEY @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240


     
  8. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Thursday, 13 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Friday, 14 January, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [6] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [2] [WC] N Almagro (ESP)
    [1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs S Giraldo (COL)
    [4] N Almagro (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)
    F Fognini (ITA) / P Riba (ESP) or J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Huss (AUS)
    vs E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)

    COURT 4 start 12:00 noon
    F Fognini (ITA) / P Riba (ESP) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Huss (AUS)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - AUCKLAND @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=22


     
  9. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]

    RESULTS - Thursday, 13 January, 2011
    http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1

    ORDER OF PLAY - Friday, 14 January, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) - ATP
    [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Chela (ARG) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
    G Simon (FRA) vs [3] E Gulbis (LAT) - ATP
    [4] V Troicki (SRB) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [3] K Clijsters (BEL) vs [8] N Li (CHN) - WTA
    [3]K Peschke(CZE /K Srebotnik(SLO) vs I Benesova(CZE)/B Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) WTA


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - SYDNEY @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=240


     
  10. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  11. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  12. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ORDER OF PLAY - Monday, 17 January

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[14]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lukas Lacko(SVK) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[2]
    7:00 PM Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[21] vs. Jarmila Groth(AUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Marcel Granollers(ESP) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Thiemo de Bakker(NED) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[12]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andy Roddick(USA)[8] vs. Jan Hajek(CZE)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Venus Williams(USA)[4] vs. Sara Errani(ITA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Justine Henin(BEL)[11] vs. Sania Mirza(IND)

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Arantxa Parra Santonja(ESP) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28] vs. Regina Kulikova(RUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Zuzana Ondraskova(CZE) vs. Jelena Dokic(AUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Peter Luczak(AUS) vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)[17]
    7:00 PM Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Rainer Schuettler(GER) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[9]

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Sam Querrey(USA)[18]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Na Li(CHN)[9] vs. Sofia Arvidsson(SWE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs. Marco Crugnola(ITA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kathrin Woerle(GER) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[8]

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Evgeniya Rodina(RUS) vs. Olivia Rogowska(AUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Mardy Fish(USA)[16] vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[19] vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili(RUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alison Riske(USA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[23]

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Lucie Hradecka(CZE) vs. Alberta Brianti(ITA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ryan Harrison(USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Andrea Petkovic(GER)[30]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[14] vs. Stephane Robert(FRA)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Julien Benneteau(FRA) vs. Juan Monaco(ARG)[26]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Junri Namigata(JPN)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs. Marion Bartoli(FRA)[15]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Timea Bacsinszky(SUI) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[23] vs. Florian Mayer(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Tommy Robredo(ESP) vs. Somdev Devvarman(IND)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anne Keothavong(GBR) vs. Arina Rodionova(RUS)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Kei Nishikori(JPN)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Elena Vesnina(RUS) vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Frank Dancevic(CAN) vs. Richard Gasquet(FRA)[28]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA) vs. Arantxa Rus(NED)

    Court 10 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Julia Goerges(GER) vs. Edina Gallovits - Hall(ROU)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Pablo Andujar(ESP) vs. Xavier Malisse(BEL)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) vs. Andrey Golubev(KAZ)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jamie Hampton(USA) vs. Elena Baltacha(GBR)

    Court 11 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Frederico Gil(POR) vs. Pablo Cuevas(URU)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tamira Paszek(AUT) vs. Vania King(USA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Benoit Paire(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Polona Hercog(SLO) vs. Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)

    Court 13 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Angelique Kerber(GER) vs. Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[29]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Philipp Kohlschreiber(GER) vs. Tobias Kamke(GER)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE) vs. Aravane Rezai(FRA)[17]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ivo Karlovic(CRO) vs. Ivan Dodig(CRO)

    Court 14 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Daniel Brands(GER)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Karolina Sprem(CRO) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Brian Dabul(ARG) vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Vesna Manasieva(RUS) vs. Laura Pous-Tio(ESP)

    Court 18 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kaia Kanepi(EST)[20] vs. Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Pauline Parmentier(FRA)
    Not Before:2:00 PM
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Viktor Troicki(SRB)[29] vs. Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Mischa Zverev(GER) vs. Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)

    Court 19 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Carlos Berlocq(ARG) vs. Robin Haase(NED)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sandra Zahlavova(CZE) vs. Renata Voracova(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Igor Andreev(RUS) vs. Filippo Volandri(ITA)

    Court 21 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michal Przysiezny(POL) vs. Igor Kunitsyn(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Albert Montanes(ESP)[25] vs. Dustin Brown(GER)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Patricia Mayr-Achleitner(AUT) vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  13. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    RESULTS - Monday, 17 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/06ms.html

    ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday, 18 January

    Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sybille Bammer(AUT) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Marcos Daniel(BRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Samantha Stosur(AUS)[5] vs. Lauren Davis(USA)
    7:00 PM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Dinara Safina(RUS) vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    David Nalbandian(ARG)[27] vs. Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)

    Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Bernard Tomic(AUS) vs. Jeremy Chardy(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[7] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Karol Beck(SVK) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[5]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ekaterina Makarova(RUS) vs. Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[19]

    Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Michael Russell(USA) vs. Matthew Ebden(AUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[22] vs. Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alicia Molik(AUS) vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[4] vs. Potito Starace(ITA)
    7:00 PM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[13]

    Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sally Peers(AUS) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[25]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Donald Young(USA) vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[15]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Dudi Sela(ISR) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)[10]

    Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sophie Ferguson(AUS) vs. Petra Martic(CRO)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[7]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Grega Zemlja(SLO) vs. Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[21]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[16] vs. Kirsten Flipkens(BEL)

    Court 5 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)[32] vs. Michael Berrer(GER)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Coco Vandeweghe(USA) vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Illya Marchenko(UKR) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP)

    Court 6 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Ayumi Morita(JPN) vs. Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)[27]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    John Isner(USA)[20] vs. Florent Serra(FRA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Richard Berankis(LTU) vs. Marinko Matosevic(AUS)

    Court 7 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Olga Govortsova(BLR) vs. Anna Chakvetadze(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11] vs. Vincent Millot(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Nadia Petrova(RUS)[13] vs. Ksenia Pervak(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Radek Stepanek(CZE) vs. Denis Gremelmayr(GER)

    Court 8 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Carsten Ball(AUS) vs. Pere Riba(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Caroline Garcia(FRA) vs. Varvara Lepchenko(USA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[22]

    Court 10 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anabel Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Jan Hernych(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Gilles Muller(LUX) vs. Simon Stadler(GER)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)

    Court 11 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Blaz Kavcic(SLO) vs. Kevin Anderson(RSA)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ryan Sweeting(USA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[24] vs. Irina Falconi(USA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria Elena Camerin(ITA) vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS)

    Court 13 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[10] vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Lucie Safarova(CZE)[31] vs. Shuai Zhang(CHN)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Mirjana Lucic(CRO)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Milos Raonic(CAN) vs. Bjorn Phau(GER)

    Court 14 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)[31]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Rui Machado(POR) vs. Santiago Giraldo(COL)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Klara Zakopalova(CZE) vs. Melanie Oudin(USA)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Christina McHale(USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)

    Court 18 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Bojana Jovanovski(SRB) vs. Kai-Chen Chang(TPE)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Romina Oprandi(ITA) vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[18]
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ernests Gulbis(LAT)[24] vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Arnaud Clement(FRA)

    Court 19 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP) vs. Johanna Larsson(SWE)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Ricardo Mello(BRA) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[30]
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[26] vs. Greta Arn(HUN)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Patty Schnyder(SUI) vs. Lesya Tsurenko(UKR)

    Court 21 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Eduardo Schwank(ARG) vs. Leonardo Mayer(ARG)
    Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)
    Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Anne Kremer(LUX) vs. Simona Halep(ROU)


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  14. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  15. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Wednesday, 19 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/08ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Wednesday, 19 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/08ws.html


    ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, 20 January
    Rod Laver Arena -- 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Nadia Petrova(RUS)[13] vs. Alicia Molik(AUS)
    7:00 PM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Samantha Stosur(AUS)[5] vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG) vs. Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[21]

    Hisense Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[7] vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Bernard Tomic(AUS) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)[31]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Bojana Jovanovski(SRB) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Robin Soderling(SWE)[4] vs. Gilles Muller(LUX)

    Margaret Court Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)[10]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Iveta Benesova(CZE) vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[18]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[13]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lucie Safarova(CZE)[31] vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE)
    Not Before:7:00 PM
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Illya Marchenko(UKR) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[5]

    Show Court 2--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[22] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Petra Martic(CRO) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Santiago Giraldo(COL) vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[15]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Michael Russell(USA) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[7]

    Show Court 3--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Milos Raonic(CAN) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[22]
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[26] vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[16] vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    John Isner(USA)[20] vs. Radek Stepanek(CZE)

    Court 5--12:30 PM Start
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 6--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Caroline Garcia(FRA) vs. Ayumi Morita(JPN)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[10] vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Lesya Tsurenko(UKR) vs. Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    David Nalbandian(ARG)[27] vs. Richard Berankis(LTU)

    Court 7--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Benjamin Becker(GER) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 8--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[24] vs. Simona Halep(ROU)
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)[32] vs. Eduardo Schwank(ARG)
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11] vs. Pere Riba(ESP)

    Court 10--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 11--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 13--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 14--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Doubles - 1st Round *

    Court 18--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - 1st Round *
    Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Anna Chakvetadze(RUS) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[25]
    Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Jan Hernych(CZE) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[30]

    * Details @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  16. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Thursday, 20 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Thursday, 20 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ws.html


    ORDER OF PLAY - Friday, 21 January
    Rod Laver Arena -- 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[29]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Justine Henin(BEL)[11] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[23]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[2]
    7:00 PM Start
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[19] vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[12]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Venus Williams(USA)[4] vs. Andrea Petkovic(GER)[30]

    Hisense Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Viktor Troicki(SRB)[29] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Andy Roddick(USA)[8] vs. Robin Haase(NED)
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Julia Goerges(GER) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[14]
    7:00 PM Start
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Kei Nishikori(JPN) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[9]
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    J Erlich(ISR)[14] /A Ram(ISR)[14] vs. C Ball(AUS) /C Guccione(AUS)

    Margaret Court Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Monica Niculescu(ROU) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Na Li(CHN)[9] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs. Richard Gasquet(FRA)[28]
    Not Before:7:00 PM
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    L Kubot(POL)[4] /O Marach(AUT)[4] vs. S Groth(AUS) /G Jones(AUS)

    Show Court 2--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[14] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)[17]
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Chanelle Scheepers(RSA) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[8]
    Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
    B Bryan(USA)[1] /M Bryan(USA)[1] vs. C Berlocq(ARG) /P Riba(ESP)
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    A Molik(AUS) /P Luczak(AUS) vs. C Chuang(TPE) /D Norman(BEL)

    Show Court 3--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Anastasija Sevastova(LAT) vs. Vesna Manasieva(RUS)
    Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
    S Peer(ISR)[14] /S Peng(CHN)[14] vs. K Date-Krumm(JPN) /S Zhang(CHN)
    Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Tommy Robredo(ESP) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)
    Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    R Vinci(ITA) /M Lopez(ESP) vs. K Srebotnik(SLO)[2] /D Nestor(CAN)[2]

    ###

    Remainder @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  17. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  18. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Monday, 24 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Monday, 24 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ws.html



    ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday, 25 January

    Rod Laver Arena -- 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Andrea Petkovic(GER)[30] vs. Na Li(CHN)[9]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[19] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[2]
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6]
    7:30 PM Start
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]

    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Liezel Huber(USA)[3] /Nadia Petrova(RUS)[3]
    vs. Cara Black(ZIM)[5] /Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[5]


    Margaret Court Arena--Not Before:12:00 PM
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1]
    vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[6] / Philipp Petzschner(GER)[6]

    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Gisela Dulko(ARG)[1] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[1]
    vs. Natalie Grandin(RSA) / Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)


    Show Court 2--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Lukasz Kubot(POL)[4] / Oliver Marach(AUT)[4]
    vs. Eric Butorac(USA) / Jean-Julien Rojer(AHO)

    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)[9] / Meghann Shaughnessy(USA)[9]
    vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] / Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]

    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[12] / Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[12]
    vs. Chia-Jung Chuang(TPE) / Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)

    Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Olga Govortsova(BLR) / Marcin Matkowski(POL)
    vs. Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2] / Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]

    Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    Sofia Arvidsson(SWE) / Philipp Petzschner(GER)
    vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[3] / Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[3]

    ~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule14.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2011
  19. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Tuesday, 25 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Tuesday, 25 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ws.html



    ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, 26 January

    Rod Laver Arena -- 11:00 AM Start
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Petra Kvitova(CZE)[25] vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12] vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3]
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[5]
    7:30 PM Start
    Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
    Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[7]
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    S Peers(AUS) / C Ball(AUS) vs. B Mattek-Sands(USA) / H Tecau(ROU)

    Margaret Court Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Legends' Doubles
    G Forget(FRA) / M Wilander(SWE) vs. M Bahrami(IRI) / C Pioline(FRA)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    M Llodra(FRA)[8] / N Zimonjic(SRB)[8] vs. M Bhupathi(IND)[3] / L Paes(IND)[3]
    Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    M Fyrstenberg(POL)[5] / M Matkowski(POL)[5] vs. M Mirnyi(BLR)[2] / D Nestor(CAN)[2]
    Not Before:4:00 PM
    Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    G Dulko(ARG)[1] / F Pennetta(ITA)[1] vs. L Huber(USA)[3] / N Petrova(RUS)[3]
    Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    C Black(ZIM)[4] / L Paes(IND)[4] vs. Y Chan(TPE) / P Hanley(AUS)
    Legends' Doubles
    T Woodbridge(AUS) / M Woodforde(AUS) vs. J Eltingh(NED) / P Haarhuis(NED)

    Show Court 2--11:00 AM Start
    Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
    Shingo Kunieda(JPN)[1] vs. Ronald Vink(NED)
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    V Azarenka(BLR)[12] / M Kirilenko(RUS)[12] vs. K Peschke(CZE)[2] / K Srebotnik(SLO)[2]
    Legends' Doubles
    W Arthurs(AUS) / P Cash(AUS) vs. T Muster(AUT) / M Pernfors(SWE)
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    M Shaughnessy(USA) / A Ram(ISR) vs. M Kirilenko(RUS)[3] / N Zimonjic(SRB)[3]
    Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
    S Errani(ITA) / D Marrero(ESP) vs. A Rodionova(AUS) / M Bhupathi(IND)

    ~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule14.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
    Last edited: Jan 25, 2011
  20. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Wednesday, 26 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Wednesday, 26 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/09ws.html



    ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, 27 January
    Rod Laver Arena -- 11:00 AM Start
    Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    B Bryan(USA)[1] / M Bryan(USA)[1] vs. E Butorac(USA) / J Rojer(AHO)
    Not Before:1:30 PM
    Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Na Li(CHN)[9]
    Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3] vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
    7:30 PM Start
    Men's Singles - Semifinals
    Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[2]

    Margaret Court Arena--11:00 AM Start
    Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
    Marjolein Buis(NED) vs. Daniela Di Toro(AUS)[2]
    Not Before:12:30 PM
    Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    M Bhupathi(IND)[3] / L Paes(IND)[3] vs. M Mirnyi(BLR)[2] / D Nestor(CAN)[2]
    Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
    A Rodionova(AUS) / M Bhupathi(IND) vs. K Srebotnik(SLO)[2] / D Nestor(CAN)[2]

    ~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule14.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  21. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Ao Day 12

    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Thursday, 27 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/16ms.html


    WTA RESULTS - Thursday, 27 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/16ws.html



    ORDER OF PLAY - Friday, 28 January


    Rod Laver Arena--3:00 PM Start
    Women's Doubles - Final
    G Dulko(ARG)[1] / F Pennetta(ITA)[1] vs. V Azarenka(BLR)[12] / M Kirilenko(RUS)[12]
    Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    B Mattek-Sands(USA) / H Tecau(ROU) vs. Y Chan(TPE) / P Hanley(AUS)
    Not Before:7:30 PM
    Men's Singles - Semifinals
    David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[5]

    Margaret Court Arena--3:00 PM Start
    Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
    Roberto Carballes Baena(ESP)[6] vs. Luke Saville(AUS)
    Not Before:5:00 PM
    Legends' Doubles
    H Leconte(FRA) / P Rafter(AUS) vs. T Woodbridge(AUS) / M Woodforde(AUS)
    Not Before:7:00 PM
    Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
    M Kirilenko(RUS)[3] / N Zimonjic(SRB)[3] vs. K Srebotnik(SLO)[2] / D Nestor(CAN)[2]

    ~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule17.html

    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  22. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    AO Day 13

    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011


    ATP RESULTS - Friday, 28 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/index.html


    WTA RESULTS - Friday, 28 January
    @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/cmatch/index.html


    ORDER OF PLAY - Saturday, 29 January
    Rod Laver Arena--7:30 PM

    Women's Singles - Final
    Na Li(CHN)[9] vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3]

    Men's Doubles - Final
    Bob Bryan(USA)[1] / Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs.
    Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3]


    ~*~*~*~*

    REMAINDER OF OOP @
    http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule18.html


    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

    CURRENT TIME - MELBOURNE @

    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=152


     
  23. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Australian Open Day #14

    [​IMG]
    Grand Slam 2000
    17-30 January 2011

    WTA RESULTS - Saturday, 29 January
    Women's Singles - Final
    [​IMG]


    ATP RESULTS - Saturday, 29 January
    Men's Doubles - Final
    [​IMG]


    ORDER OF PLAY - Sunday, 30 January

    Rod Laver Arena--4:30 PM Start
    Mixed Doubles - Final
    Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) /Paul Hanley(AUS)
    vs.
    Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2] /Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2] ​

    Not Before:7:30 PM
    Men's Singles - Final
    Andy Murray(GBR)[5]vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]​

    ~*~*~*~*​



    ~*~*~*~*~*~*

     
  24. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    31 January - 6 February 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    K Beck (SVK) / D Sela (ISR) vs [2] D Brown (GER) / R Wassen (NED)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    A Mannarino (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) vs Y Lu (TPE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    T Bednarek(POL)/ M Przysiezny(POL) vs [3] J Brunstrom(SWE) / K Skupski(GBR)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [Q] S Galvani (ITA) vs [WC] R de Voest (RSA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [LL] T Alves (BRA) vs S Greul (GER)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    S Devvarman (IND) vs [Q] R Klaasen (RSA) ​


    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    31 January - 6 February 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    CENTRE COURT start 10:30 am
    Qualifying - S Koubek (AUT) vs A Balazs (HUN)
    Qualifying - A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs R Karanusic (CRO)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [WC] F Skugor (CRO) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [6] M Granollers (ESP) vs I Dodig (CRO)
    [WC] N Mektic (CRO) vs [8] M Berrer (GER)
    I Kunitsyn (RUS) / I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT)
    COURT 1 start 10:30 am
    Qualifying - A Bedene (SLO) vs D Lajovic (SRB)
    Qualifying - B Kavcic (SLO) vs A Sidorenko (FRA)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    L Lacko (SVK) vs M Ilhan (TUR)
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / M Zverev (GER) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) ​



    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250
    31 January - 6 February 2011​

    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    CANCHA CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [3] T Bellucci (BRA)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) vs F Gil (POR)
    [WC] N Massu (CHI) / J Souza (BRA) vs F Fognini (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [WC] P Capdeville (CHI) vs [5] P Starace (ITA)
    CANCHA 14 start 2:00 pm
    E Schwank (ARG) vs I Andreev (RUS)
    P Luczak (AUS) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    [4] J Chela (ARG) vs [Q] J Aguilar (CHI)
    CANCHA 16 start 2:00 pm
    L Mayer (ARG) vs A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
    R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs R Mello (BRA)
    S Giraldo (COL) / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs F Cermak (CZE) / L Friedl (CZE)
    CANCHA 17 start 2:00 pm
    C Berlocq (ARG) / R Machado (POR) vs [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)


     
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2011
  25. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  26. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Johannesburg

    [​IMG]
    Local time in Johannesburg, South Africa @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=111

    MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    Singles - First Round
    [WC] R de Voest (RSA) d [Q] S Galvani (ITA) 63 57 76(6)
    S Greul (GER) d [LL] T Alves (BRA) 62 75
    S Devvarman (IND) d [Q] R Klaasen (RSA) 64 63
    Doubles - First Round
    K Beck (SVK) / D Sela (ISR) d [2] D Brown (GER) / R Wassen (NED) 63 75
    T Bednarek (POL) / M Przysiezny (POL) d [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / K Skupski (GBR) 75 46 10-8
    Y Lu (TPE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d A Mannarino (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) 63 60​


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 1 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    [Q] M Raonic (CAN) vs [2] Y Lu (TPE)
    [WC] I Van Der Merwe (RSA) vs S Robert (FRA)
    [4] K Anderson (RSA) vs S Bohli (SUI)
    P Oswald (AUT) / M Slanar (AUT) vs [WC] R de Voest (RSA) / I Van Der Merwe (RSA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [1] F Lopez (ESP) vs F Dancevic (CAN)
    [4] J Murray (GBR) / A Peya (AUT) vs A Fisher (AUS) / J Kerr (AUS)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [5] F Serra (FRA) vs D Brown (GER)
    [Q] N Scholtz (RSA) vs D Gremelmayr (GER)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    J Huta Galung (NED) vs [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    I Sijsling (NED) vs [WC] F Wolmarans (RSA)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
    [8] M Przysiezny (POL) vs M Fischer (AUT)
    Y Schukin (KAZ) vs [6] A Mannarino (FRA)
    E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs D Sela (ISR)
    B Dabul (ARG) vs K Beck (SVK)


     
  27. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Zagreb


    MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    Singles - First Round
    [5] F Mayer (GER) d [WC] F Skugor (CRO) 36 63 76(6)
    I Dodig (CRO) d [6] M Granollers (ESP) 63 62
    [8] M Berrer (GER) d [WC] N Mektic (CRO) 75 61
    L Lacko (SVK) d M Ilhan (TUR)46 64 75
    Doubles - First Round
    [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) / I Ljubicic (CRO) 62 60
    J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / M Zverev (GER) 63 64​


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 1 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs [Q] S Koubek (AUT)
    Not Before 1:30 PM
    [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs [WC] A Veic (CRO)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs [WC] M Cilic (CRO) / G Ivanisevic (CRO)
    D Brands (GER) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
    I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO) vs F Moser (GER) / D Skoch (CZE) ​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    [Q] B Kavcic (SLO) vs M Zverev (GER)
    [7] P Petzschner (GER) vs J Hajek (CZE)
    A Clement (FRA) / C Kas (GER) vs M Berrer (GER) / F Mayer (GER)
    J Pospisil (CZE) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs [WC] N Mektic (CRO) / I Zovko (CRO)​
     
  28. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Santiago


    [​IMG]
    Local time in Santiago, Chile @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=232

    MONDAY, 31 JANUARY, 2011
    Singles - First Round
    [3] T Bellucci (BRA) d F Volandri (ITA) 62 62
    [4] J Chela (ARG) d [Q] J Aguilar (CHI) 63 75
    [5] P Starace (ITA) d [WC] P Capdeville (CHI) 36 63 64
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) d F Gil (POR) 26 63 64
    I Andreev (RUS) d E Schwank (ARG) 63 76(4)
    P Andujar (ESP) d P Luczak (AUS) 64 64
    A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d L Mayer (ARG) 64 64
    R Mello (BRA) d R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 64 67(5) 76(6)
    Doubles - First Round
    [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d C Berlocq (ARG) / R Machado (POR) 61 64
    [WC] N Massu (CHI) / J Souza (BRA) d F Fognini (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) 76(3) 76(7)
    F Cermak (CZE) / L Friedl (CZE) d S Giraldo (COL) / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 63 76(3)


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 1 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    M Gonzalez (ARG) vs [2] J Monaco (ARG)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [1] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    [4] J Chela (ARG) / S Gonzalez (MEX) vs [WC] J Aguilar (CHI) / P Capdeville (CHI)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [Q] C Zampieri (BRA) vs [WC] N Massu (CHI)

    CANCHA 14 start 2:00 pm
    [7] F Fognini (ITA) vs L Kubot (POL)
    R Machado (POR) vs [WC] F Rios (CHI)
    J Souza (BRA) vs P Cuevas (URU)

    CANCHA 16 start 2:00 pm
    [Q] R Hocevar (BRA) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
    [Q] F Bagnis (ARG) vs [8] S Giraldo (COL)
    [1] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs M Gonzalez (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG)

    CANCHA 17 start 2:00 pm
    T Bellucci (BRA) / L Mayer (ARG) vs B Battistone (USA) / A Siljestrom (SWE)
    D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / R Mello (BRA)
    P Andujar (ESP) / P Starace (ITA) vs [2] E Schwank (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG)


     
  29. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Local time in Johannesburg, South Africa @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=111



    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 2 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    I Sijsling (NED) vs [WC] F Wolmarans (RSA)
    [1] F Lopez (ESP) vs F Dancevic (CAN)
    D Brown (GER) vs [WC] I Van Der Merwe (RSA)
    J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs [WC] K Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    S Greul (GER) vs [Q] M Raonic (CAN)
    [4] J Murray (GBR) / A Peya (AUT) vs A Fisher (AUS) / J Kerr (AUS)​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    J Huta Galung (NED) vs [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 67(4) 64 33 - To Finish 67 64 33
    G Soeda (JPN) vs [7] R Schuettler (GER)
    [8] M Przysiezny (POL) vs [WC] R de Voest (RSA)
    [1] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA)
    P Oswald (AUT) / M Slanar (AUT) vs [WC] R de Voest (RSA) / I Van Der Merwe (RSA)​

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am
    E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs D Sela (ISR) 61 23 - To Finish 61 23
    B Dabul (ARG) vs K Beck (SVK)
    S Devvarman (IND) vs J Huta Galung (NED) or [3] J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    M Fischer (AUT) / R Schuettler (GER) vs S Devvarman (IND) / D Martin (USA)​
     
  30. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Zagreb



    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 2 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:30
    R Stepanek (CZE) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    L Lacko (SVK) vs [3] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] M Cilic (CRO) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
    [Q] B Kavcic (SLO) vs [8] M Berrer (GER)
    I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB) vs [2] D Norman (BEL) / H Tecau (ROU)​

    COURT 1 start 11:30
    I Marchenko (UKR) vs [Q] D Lajovic (SRB)
    A Clement (FRA) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [4] M Kohlmann (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE)
    I Dodig (CRO) / L Zovko (CRO) vs [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR)


     
    Last edited: Feb 1, 2011
  31. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Santiago

    [​IMG]
    Local time in Santiago, Chile @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=232

    RESULTS - TUESDAY, 1 FEBRUARY, 2011
    @ http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 2 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    J Souza (BRA) vs M Gonzalez (ARG)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    R Machado (POR) vs [3] T Bellucci (BRA)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) vs R Mello (BRA)

    CANCHA 14 start 2:00 pm
    [7] F Fognini (ITA) vs A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
    [4] J Chela (ARG) / S Gonzalez (MEX) or [WC] J Aguilar (CHI) / P Capdeville (CHI) vs D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
    [1] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) or A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) / L Tavares (POR) vs [WC] N Massu (CHI) / J Souza (BRA)

    CANCHA 16 start 2:00 pm
    F Cermak (CZE) / L Friedl (CZE) vs [2] E Schwank (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    T Bellucci (BRA) / L Mayer (ARG) vs [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)


     
  32. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Local time in Johannesburg, South Africa @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=111



    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 3 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
    K Beck (SVK) vs G Soeda (JPN)
    Not Before 1:00 PM
    [4] K Anderson (RSA) vs D Sela (ISR)
    Not Before 3:00 PM
    [1] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs [WC] R de Voest (RSA) / I Van Der Merwe (RSA)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    D Gremelmayr (GER) vs [6] A Mannarino (FRA)
    F Dancevic (CAN) vs [WC] F Wolmarans (RSA)
    J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs T Bednarek (POL) / M Przysiezny (POL)

    COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
    [4] J Murray (GBR) / A Peya (AUT) vs Y Lu (TPE) / J Tipsarevic (SRB)
    S Devvarman (IND) / D Martin (USA) vs K Beck (SVK) / D Sela (ISR)


     
  33. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia


    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 3 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:30 am
    [7] P Petzschner (GER) vs [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
    Not Before 1:50 pm
    [4] R Gasquet (FRA) vs A Clement (FRA)
    Not Before 5:00 pm
    D Brands (GER) vs [2] I Ljubicic (CRO)
    I Dodig (CRO) vs I Marchenko (UKR)

    COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK)
    A Clement (FRA) / C Kas (GER) vs [2] D Norman (BEL) / H Tecau (ROU)


     
  34. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Local time in Santiago, Chile @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=232

    RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 2 FEBRUARY, 2011
    @ http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, 3 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    I Andreev (RUS) vs [8] S Giraldo (COL)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [4] J Chela (ARG) vs [Q] C Zampieri (BRA)
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [1] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs H Zeballos (ARG)

    CANCHA 14 start 2:00 pm
    P Andujar (ESP) vs [5] P Starace (ITA)


     
  35. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Local time in Johannesburg, South Africa @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=111



    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 4 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
    [WC] I Van Der Merwe (RSA) vs S Greul (GER)
    [WC] R de Voest (RSA) vs S Devvarman (IND)
    Not Before 6:00 PM
    F Dancevic (CAN) vs [6] A Mannarino (FRA)
    [4] K Anderson (RSA) vs K Beck (SVK)
    [1] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs [4] J Murray (GBR) / A Peya (AUT)



     
  36. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia


    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 4 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 1:50 pm
    [4] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [8] M Berrer (GER)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    [1] M Cilic (CRO) vs [5] F Mayer (GER)
    I Dodig (CRO) vs [2] I Ljubicic (CRO)

    COURT 1 start 1:50 pm
    [3] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) vs [2] D Norman (BEL) / H Tecau (ROU)
    [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs [3] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs F Polasek (SVK) / I Zelenay (SVK)



     
  37. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    Local time in Santiago, Chile @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=232

    RESULTS - THURSDAY, 3 FEBRUARY, 2011
    @ http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Scores-and-Stats.aspx?completed=1
    R16 (4) J Chela defeats C Zampieri 62 63
    R16 H Zeballos defeats (1) D Nalbandian 62 75
    R16 (8 ) S Giraldo defeats I Andreev 76(7) 46 62
    R16 (5) P Starace defeats P Andujar 64 61


    [​IMG]

    ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, 4 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CANCHA CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
    [4] J Chela (ARG) vs [8] S Giraldo (COL)
    Not Before 5:00 PM
    H Zeballos (ARG) vs [5] P Starace (ITA) - Possible Court Change
    Not Before 9:00 PM
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) vs M Gonzalez (ARG)

    CANCHA 14 not before 5:00 pm
    [7] F Fognini (ITA) vs [3] T Bellucci (BRA) - Possible Court Change
    [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs [2] E Schwank (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG)

    CANCHA 16 not before 4:00 PM
    [1] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs [4] J Chela (ARG) / S Gonzalez (MEX)



     
  38. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  39. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  40. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
  41. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    FINALS - Johannesburg, Zagreb & Santiago

    [​IMG]



    ********​

    SA Tennis Open
    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 6 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
    [1] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) vs J Cerretani (USA) / A Shamasdin (CAN)
    Not Before 2:30 PM
    [4] K Anderson (RSA) vs S Devvarman (IND)​

    ******​

    PBZ Zagreb Indoors
    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 6 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
    [1] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs [2] D Norman (BEL) / H Tecau (ROU)
    Starting at 4:00 PM
    [8] M Berrer (GER) vs I Dodig (CRO)​

    ******​

    Movistar Open
    ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, 6 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CANCHA CENTRAL start 5:00 pm
    [8] S Giraldo (COL) vs [6] T Robredo (ESP) ​


    <<<<<>>>>>

    Local time in Johannesburg, South Africa @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=111


     
  42. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    Local Time - Rotterdam, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=338


    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 7 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    T Berdych (CZE) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
    M Cilic (CRO) vs [Q] M Zverev (GER)
    N Davydenko (RUS) vs M Llodra (FRA)
    V Troicki (SRB) vs [WC] T Schoorel (NED)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [WC] J Eltingh (NED) / P Haarhuis (NED)
    [WC] J Huta Galung (NED) vs [5] J Melzer (AUT)

    COURT 1 start 3:30 pm
    A Golubev (KAZ) vs [Q] D Tursunov (RUS)


     
    Last edited: Feb 6, 2011
  43. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    San Jose

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    Local Time - San Jose, California @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=283


    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 7 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 9:45 am
    M Russell (USA) vs [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA)
    [Q] R Farah (COL) vs [WC] T Smyczek (USA)
    [Q] R Borvanov (MDA) vs [5] D Istomin (UZB)
    D Brown (GER) vs D Young (USA)
    [Q] J Levine (USA) vs J Blake (USA)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    P Sampras (USA) vs G Monfils (FRA) - Exhibition Match
    B Phau (GER) vs [7] L Hewitt (AUS)

    COURTSIDE CLUB 16 start 4:00 pm
    A Falla (COL) / X Malisse (BEL) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB)
    R Berankis (LTU) / K Nishikori (JPN) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / T Parrott (USA)


     
  44. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Brazil Open

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250

    Local Time - Bahia, Brazil @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=222


    ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 7 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 3:00 pm
    Qualifying - R Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs P Luczak (AUS)
    F Volandri (ITA) vs [8] V Hanescu (ROU)
    [WC] F Romboli (BRA) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
    [WC] J Souza (BRA) vs [WC] G Clezar (BRA)

    COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
    Qualifying - I Navarro (ESP) vs A Ghem (BRA)
    N Almagro (ESP) / J Chela (ARG) vs [4] P Cuevas (URU) / E Schwank (ARG)
    P Andujar (ESP) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

    COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
    Qualifying - L Tavares (POR) vs F Bagnis (ARG)
    Qualifying - L Mayer (ARG) vs R Hocevar (BRA)


     
  45. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Rotterdam

    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    Local Time - Rotterdam, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=338



    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 8 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    [4] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)
    [3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) vs [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL)
    E Gulbis (LAT) vs T de Bakker (NED)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    [1] R Soderling (SWE) vs [WC] R Haase (NED)
    G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE) ​

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Y Lu (TPE)
    [7] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
    J Knowle (AUT) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Granollers (ESP)
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) vs [2] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)​
     
  46. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 8 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 3:00 pm
    [Q] A Ghem (BRA) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    [Q] R Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs [5] J Chela (ARG)
    S Giraldo (COL) vs R Mello (BRA)
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) vs F Fognini (ITA) ​

    COURT 1 start 3:30 pm
    L Kubot (POL) vs E Schwank (ARG)
    A Montanes (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs F Ferreiro (BRA) / A Sa (BRA)
    [7] P Starace (ITA) vs P Cuevas (URU)
    [1] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / L Tavares (POR) - TBD​

    COURT 2 start 3:30 pm
    R Machado (POR) vs [Q] F Bagnis (ARG)
    P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [WC] A Laranja (BRA) / F Romboli (BRA)
    [Q] L Mayer (ARG) vs I Andreev (RUS)​
     
  47. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, 8 FEBRUARY, 2011
    CENTER COURT start 9:45 am
    B Dabul (ARG) vs A Falla (COL)
    [6] B Becker (GER) vs R Berankis (LTU)
    M Raonic (CAN) vs [4] X Malisse (BEL)
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    L Hewitt (AUS) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO)
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    [8] K Nishikori (JPN) vs J Hajek (CZE)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] S Querrey (USA) vs L Lacko (SVK)
    T Gabashvili (RUS) vs J Del Potro (ARG) ​

    COURTSIDE CLUB 16 start 4:00 pm
    [WC] R Kendrick (USA) / T Rettenmaier (USA) vs [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / P Marx (GER)
    [3] D Brown (GER) / R Wassen (NED) vs [WC] B Klahn (USA) / R Thacher (USA)​
     
  48. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 500

    Local Time - Rotterdam, Netherlands @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=338



    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 9 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
    M Granollers (ESP) vs [6] M Youzhny (RUS)
    [8] J Tsonga (FRA) vs M Llodra (FRA)
    M Cilic (CRO) vs [5] J Melzer (AUT)
    [WC] T de Bakker (NED) / R Haase (NED) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
    Not Before 7:30 PM
    M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
    J Nieminen (FIN) vs V Troicki (SRB)

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am
    F Mayer (GER) vs F Lopez (ESP)
    [Q] B Paire (FRA) vs G Simon (FRA)
    A Golubev (KAZ) / I Ljubicic (CRO) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / D Norman (BEL)
    J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / E Gulbis (LAT)

    COURT 2 start 4:00 pm
    [1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs T Berdych (CZE) / P Kohlschreiber (GER)


     
  49. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    Paris

    [​IMG]
    OPEN GDF SUEZ
    Paris, France
    February 7-13, 2011
    $618,000/Premier
    Hard/Indoors

    Local Time - Paris, France @
    http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/fullscreen.html?n=195

    RESULTS - Tuesday, February 8, 2011
    Singles - First Round
    (3) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 76(5) 62
    (4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 75 64
    (8 ) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. (Q) Ana Vrljic (CRO) 60 62
    Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 63 63
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) d. Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) 60 63
    Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 76(5) 63
    Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Vera Dushevina (RUS) 75 57 62
    (Q) Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 46 63 64
    (Q) Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 46 63 76(1)​

    Doubles - First Round
    (WC) Cornet/Razzano (FRA/FRA) d. (1) Huber/Petrova (USA/RUS) 36 63 107
    Camerin/Kustova (ITA/BLR) d. (2) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) 64 63
    Kondratieva/Lefèvre (RUS/FRA) d. Jurak/Marosi (CRO/HUN) 64 64​


    ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, February 9, 2011
    Central (from 12.00hrs)
    1. Andrea Petkovic vs. Angelique Kerber
    2. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Elena Vesnina (NB 14.00hrs)
    3. Alizé Cornet vs. Sofia Arvidsson
    4. Kim Clijsters vs. Kristina Barrois
    5. Virginie Razzano vs. Nadia Petrova (NB 19.00hrs)
    6. Melanie Oudin vs. Dominika Cibulkova​

    Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
    1. Dushevina/Makarova vs. Klemenschits/Pavlovic
    2. Chakhnashvili/Laine vs. Kvitova/Safarova
    3. Poutchek/Woehr vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
    4. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar


     
    Last edited: Feb 9, 2011
  50. Love Game

    Love Game Talk Tennis Guru

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    27,293
    Location:
    People's Republik of Kalifornia
    [​IMG]
    ATP World Tour 250




    ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, 9 FEBRUARY, 2011

    CENTER COURT start 3:00 pm
    R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs [4] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    R Mello (BRA) vs [2] A Montanes (ESP)
    Not Before 7:00 PM
    [3] T Bellucci (BRA) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
    Not Before 8:30 PM
    [1] N Almagro (ESP) vs [WC] J Souza (BRA)

    COURT 1 start 4:30 pm
    [7] P Starace (ITA) vs [Q] L Mayer (ARG)
    [6] T Robredo (ESP) vs P Andujar (ESP)
    F Cermak (CZE) / L Friedl (CZE) vs [2] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA)
    [3] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [WC] R Dutra Da Silva (BRA) / J Silva (BRA)

    COURT 2 start 4:30 pm
    R Machado (POR) vs F Volandri (ITA)
    L Kubot (POL) vs [5] J Chela (ARG)
    S Giraldo (COL) / L Mayer (ARG) vs I Andreev (RUS) / A Dolgopolov (UKR)
    V Hanescu (ROU) / F Volandri (ITA) vs F Fognini (ITA) / D Marrero (ESP)​
     

Share This Page