THE US OPEN 2014 PREDICTION LEAGUE (12th in Series - Season 6)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Aug 21, 2014.

  1. Tennis sensation

    Tennis sensation Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Lost
    Winner: Novak
    RU: Fed
     
  2. Tennis sensation

    Tennis sensation Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Lost
    1. [21] M Youzhny (RUS) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) - Youzhny in 4
    2. B Paire (FRA) vs. [24] J Benneteau (FRA) - Benneteau in 3
    3. A Montanes (ESP) vs. [23] L Mayer (ARG) - Mayer in 3
    4. S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. A Seppi (ITA) - Seppi in 4
    5. M Ebden (AUS) vs. T Kamke (GER) - Ebden in 4
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [8] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 3
    7. [9] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. J Monaco (ARG) - Tsonga in 3
    8. S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 3
    9. [Q] M Bachinger (GER) vs. R Stepanek (CZE) - Stepanek in 3
    10. [31] F Verdasco (ESP) vs. B Rola (SLO) - Verdasco in 4
    H2H RR2
    11. [Q] J McGee (IRL) vs. A Nedovyesov (KAZ) - Nedovyesov in 4
    12. P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [Q] A Beck (GER) - Carreno Busta in 4
    13. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. J Vesely (CZE) - Wawrinka in 3
    14. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. D Young (USA) - Kavcic in 3
    15. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. N Mahut (FRA) - Bellucci in 4
    16. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [16] T Robredo (ESP) - Robredo in 3
    17. B Klahn (USA) vs. A Kuznetsov (RUS) - Kuznetsov in 4
    18. [22] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] F Bagnis (ARG) - Kohlschreiber in 3
    19. G Muller (LUX) vs. PH Mathieu (FRA) - Muller in 4
    20. [Q] P Gojowczyk (GER) vs. B Becker (GER) - Becker in 3
    H2H RR3
    21. [WC] M Llodra (FRA) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Llodra in 4
    22. A Falla (COL) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 4
    23. [Q] T Daniel (JPN) vs. [5] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 3
    24. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. D Schwartzman (ARG) - Djokovic in 3
     
  3. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,627
    Location:
    Toronto
    Changing W and RU:

    W: Djoker
    RU: Fed
     
  4. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA)
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP)
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA)
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA)
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER)
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ)
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG)
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA)
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA)
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED)
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO)
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA)
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA)
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP)
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA)
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA)
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS)
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS)
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER)
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA)
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
     
  5. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,715
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) querrey
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) sijsling
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) nishioka in 5
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) federer in 3
     
  6. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,086
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 3
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) LU in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Grannoelrs in 3
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA)Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushini n 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sjsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasque tin 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Krajinovc in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) AGUT in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simoni n 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Turusnov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  7. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    941
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Grannoelrs in 3
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) RBA in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Turusnov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  8. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,693
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Estrella in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 4
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  9. Andrew182

    Andrew182 New User

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2014
    Messages:
    89
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 3
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 4
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 5
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Siljsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 5
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 5
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  10. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    477
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) GGL in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Siljsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  11. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,689
    Location:
    VA Beach
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 5
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nish in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 4
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 5
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fog in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 5
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 4
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) 0 Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 5
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Brown in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 3
     
  12. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,715
    forgot sets for querrey match, querrey in 3
     
  13. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,627
    Location:
    Toronto
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fog in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 4
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Brown in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 3
    __________________
     
  14. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Garcia-Lopez in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Estrella Burgos in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  15. mkim823

    mkim823 Rookie

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    206
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 3
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Garcia-Lopez in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  16. romeo8880

    romeo8880 Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    9,073
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 4
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 5
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Gonzalez in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 3
     
  17. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    8,159
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 4

    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 4
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3

    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  18. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,560
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 3
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Gonzalez in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  19. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,411
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Estrella Burgos in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 4
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  20. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,734
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 3
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Garcia-Lopez in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Melzer in 3
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Andujar in 4
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 5
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  21. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    US OPEN RANKINGS & STANDINGS AFTER DAY ONE

    LEAGUE FILE (HTML)

    --

    I believe everything is correct but if you find an error, let me know. H2H draw and results for the first four RRs will be out at some point tomorrow. Sorry for the delay!
     
  22. NYKings

    NYKings Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,781
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 5
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  23. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,596
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 5
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 5
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  24. djokovicisananimal

    djokovicisananimal Professional

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1,140
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 3
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Melzer in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 5
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 4
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 5
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 4
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 5
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Brown in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  25. Desertman

    Desertman Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2012
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    In the soft underbellly of the UK
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Nishioka in 5
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Tomic in 5
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  26. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986
    I can handle the scores throughout the day for the rest of the week.
     
  27. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,986

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 4
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kuku in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fog in 5
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbo in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - AM in 4
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Igor in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smy in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - RBA in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos-Vinolas in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Gonzalez in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 3
     
  28. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Garcia-Lopez in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 4
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 5
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) Krajinovic in 5
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) Gonzalez in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 3
     
  29. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    You also forgot the sets for Sijsling, partner.

    :)

    I'm gonna assume you probably will pick him to win in 3.
     
  30. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    6,368
    Location:
    UK
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - VEB in 5
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  31. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,929
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 4

    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 5
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3

    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 3
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  32. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 3
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 3
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - RBA in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 3
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos-Vinolas in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Fed in 3
     
  33. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,195
    Location:
    New York
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Melzer in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - VEB in 5
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  34. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,973
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lu in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) -Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 3
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Estralla Burgos in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 4
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F f(SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - RBA IN 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Nishioka in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Groth in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 3
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  35. agu

    agu Rookie

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2012
    Messages:
    182
    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 4
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 5
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 4
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 3
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 3
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 5
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 3
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 5
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 5
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Gonzales in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  36. Claimant

    Claimant Rookie

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2006
    Messages:
    282
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 4
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Nieminen in 5
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Garcia-Lopez in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 4
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 4
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 4
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  37. Tennis sensation

    Tennis sensation Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Lost
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY TWO - TUESDAY, AUGUST 26TH

    1. M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. S Querrey (USA) - Querrey in 3
    2. [25] I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Karlovic in 3
    3. YH Lu (TPE) vs. [28] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Garcia-Lopez in 4
    4. J Melzer (AUT) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 5
    5. [10] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] W Odesnik (USA) - Nishikori in 3
    6. P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 4
    H2H RR4
    7. M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. JL Struff (GER) - Kukushkin in 4
    8. [15] F Fognini (ITA) vs. A Golubev (KAZ) - Fognini in 4
    9. [WC] N Rubin (USA) vs. F Delbonis (ARG) - Delbonis in 4
    10. P Riba (ESP) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) - Mannarino in 3
    11. [WC] M Giron (USA) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 3
    12. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. I Sijsling (NED) - Sijsling in 4
    13. [29] L Rosol (CZE) vs. [Q] B Coric (CRO) - Rosol in 3
    14. D Istomin (UZB) vs. [12] R Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 3
    15. [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [WC] T Smyczek (USA) - Smyczek in 4
    16. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. [17] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - Bautista Agut in 3
    H2H RR5
    17. D Dzumhur (BIH) vs. [4] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 3
    18. [26] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] R Albot (MDA) - Simon in 3
    19. [Q] Y Nishioka (JPN) vs. P Lorenzi (ITA) - Lorenzi in 4
    20. A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. S Groth (AUS) - Ramos in 4
    21. A Gonzalez (COL) vs. D Tursunov (RUS) - Tursunov in 4
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  38. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    No picks today from MTR1 after a Day 1 top score of 75.
     
  39. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    22. [WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs. D Brown (GER) - Tomic in 4
    23. [20] G Monfils (FRA) vs. [WC] J Donaldson (USA) - Monfils in 3
    24. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 3
     
  40. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27TH

    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO)
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA)
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL)
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI)
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO)
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB)
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS)
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK)
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS)
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN)
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA)
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL)
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR)
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT)
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT)
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR)
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA)
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA)​
     
  41. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    4,929
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 4
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 4
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 4
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Dancevic in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Them in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  42. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    941
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Marchenko in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 4
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 3
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 4
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Dancevic in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 5
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 4
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  43. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,627
    Location:
    Toronto
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27TH

    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Kudryavtsev in 5
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 4
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 4
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 3
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 4
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  44. papertank

    papertank Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,693
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 4
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 4
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 4
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Kavcic in 4
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 4
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  45. jamesblakefan#1

    jamesblakefan#1 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    15,689
    Location:
    VA Beach
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 4
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 5
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 5
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 4
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 5
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 4
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Dancevic in 5
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Lacko in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 4
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  46. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,195
    Location:
    New York
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 3
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 5
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 4
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Sela in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  47. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    477
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 4
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Chiudinelli in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 5
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Dancevic in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 3
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Berlocq in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  48. TopDawg

    TopDawg Legend

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    9,273
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27TH

    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) - Lopez in 5
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) - Giraldo in 3
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) - Marchenko in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) - Cilic in 4
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) - Jerzy in 4
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) - Kudryavtsev in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) - Darcis in 3
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) - Berdych in 4
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) - Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) - Chardy in 4
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) - Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) - Sousa in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) - Lacko in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) - Gulbis in 5
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) - Sela in 3
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) - Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) - Wawrinka in 3
     
  49. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    17,086
    Location:
    Toronto
    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) Lopez in 3
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) Giraldo in 3
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) Marchenko in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) Janowicz in 3
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) Donskoy in 3
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Klizan in 4
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) Johnson in 3
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) Dancevic in 3
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 3
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) Berlocq in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) Wawrinka in 3
     
  50. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    5,853
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    US OPEN 2014 - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27TH

    1. [19] F Lopez (ESP) vs. I Dodig (CRO) F Lopez in 4
    2. P Cuevas (URU) vs. [18] K Anderson (RSA) K Anderson in 4
    H2H RR6
    3. T Gabashvili (RUS) vs. [27] S Giraldo (COL) S Giraldo in 3
    4. [Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs. [Q] M Chiudinelli (SUI) I Marchenko in 4
    5. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. M Baghdatis (CRO) M Cilic in 3
    6. J Janowicz (POL) vs. D Lajovic (SRB) J Janowicz in 4
    7. E Donskoy (RUS) vs. [Q] A Kudryavtsev (RUS) A Kudryavtsev in 4
    8. [Q] S Darcis (BEL) vs. M Klizan (SVK) M Klizan in 4
    9. [6] T Berdych (CZE) vs. L Hewitt (AUS) T Berdych in 3
    10. S Johnson (USA) vs. [Q] T Ito (JPN) S Johnson in 4
    11. B Kavcic (SLO) vs. [30] J Chardy (FRA) J Chardy in 4
    12. [Q] N Desein (BEL) vs. D Goffin (BEL) D Goffin in 3
    H2H RR7
    13. F Dancevic (CAN) vs. [32] J Sousa (POR) J Sousa in 4
    14. L Lacko (SVK) vs. D Thiem (AUT) D Thiem in 4
    15. K De Schepper (FRA) vs. [11] E Gulbis (LAT) E Gulbis in 3
    16. C Berlocq (ARG) vs. D Sela (ISR) C Berlocq in 4
    17. [7] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [WC] R Harrison (USA) G Dimitrov in 3
    18. [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. T Bellucci (BRA) S Wawrinka in 3
     

Share This Page