View Single Post
Old 05-24-2010, 05:25 PM   #55
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,293
Default



RESULTS -- Monday, 24 May 2010

Singles - First Round
[1] R Federer (SUI) d P Luczak (AUS) 64 61 62
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d E Korolev (KAZ) 61 36 61 63
[4] A Murray (GBR) d R Gasquet (FRA) 46 67(5) 64 62 61
[12] F Gonzalez (CHI) d T Alves (BRA) 62 46 64 64
[13] G Monfils (FRA) d *[LL] D Kindlmann (GER) 63 75 67(5) 62
[14] I Ljubicic (CRO) d Y Lu (TPE) 76(5) 75 63
[15] T Berdych (CZE) d J Aguilar (CHI) 76(7) 63 61
[17] J Isner (USA) d A Golubev (KAZ) 64 63 62
[19] N Almagro (ESP) d R Haase (NED) 64 36 46 76(3) 64
[20] S Wawrinka (SUI) d J Hajek (CZE) 61 63 63
V Troicki (SRB) d [21] T Robredo (ESP) 64 64 63
[24] T Bellucci (BRA) d M Llodra (FRA) 64 62 62
[25] M Baghdatis (CYP) d J Witten (USA) 63 64 63
J Reister (GER) d [27] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 61 76(5) 62
[31] V Hanescu (ROU) d O Hernandez (ESP) 61 16 64 63
O Rochus (BEL) d B Paire (FRA) 36 76(4) 64 75
M Granollers (ESP) d P Mathieu (FRA) 36 63 30 ret. (digestive problems)
T Dent (USA) d N Lapentti (ECU) 63 64 76(3)
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d D Tursunov (RUS) 61 61 61
C Ball (AUS) d P Petzschner (GER) 36 67(4) 62 75 97
Y Schukin (KAZ) d R Ram (USA) 36 64 62 64
K Nishikori (JPN) d S Giraldo (COL) 26 46 76(3) 62 64
O Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) d A Clement (FRA) 36 76(5) 36 63 63
P Andujar (ESP) d S Bolelli (ITA) 76(2) 64 62
A Beck (GER) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 46 63 62 62
L Mayer (ARG) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 76(4) 63 62
M Fish (USA) d M Berrer (GER) 57 64 36 61 63
S Darcis (BEL) d K Vliegen (BEL) 61 64 64
L Lacko (SVK) d M Yani (USA) - 46 76(5) 76(4) 67(5) 12-10
*replaced F Mayer (GER) - illness





Day 3 - ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday May 25th

Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
3. Women's Singles - First Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
4. Men's Singles - First Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - First Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - First Round
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] v. Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Gianni Mina (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
4. Women's Singles - First Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)

Court 1 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)
4. Women's Singles - First Round
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]

Court 2 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Sam Querrey (USA)[18]
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Venus Williams (USA)[1] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
4. Men's Singles - First Round
David Guez (FRA) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]

Court 3 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. Dudi Sela (ISR)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Pere Riba (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - First Round
Mariana Duque Marino (COL) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)

Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Katie O'brien (GBR) v. Jill Craybas (USA)
2. Women's Singles - First Round
Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Santiago Ventura (ESP) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Court 5 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
3. Women's Singles - First Round
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)

Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - First Round
Vania King (USA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
4. Men's Singles - First Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - First Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[26]
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Michael Russell (USA)
3. Women's Singles - First Round
Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - First Round
Shenay Perry (USA) v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)

Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
2. Women's Doubles - First Round
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Angelique Kerber (GER) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[3] v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[3] Darya Kustova (BLR)
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Tatjana Malek (GER)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Roland Garros 2010

Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - First Round
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v. Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Renata Voracova (CZE) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
2. Women's Doubles - First Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Melinda Czink (HUN)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Carly Gullickson (USA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) Polona Hercog (SLO)

Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - First Round
Klaudia Jans (POL) v. Regina Kulikova (RUS)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
2. Women's Doubles - First Round
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[8] Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] v. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Zi Yan (CHN)[9] Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Court 14 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - First Round
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
2. Women's Doubles - First Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Julia Goerges (GER) Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Laura Thorpe (FRA) Samantha Stosur (AUS)[4]
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Cara Black (ZIM)[6] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[6] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)

Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - First Round
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[5]
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[5]
2. Women's Singles - First Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - First Round
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR)[15] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)[15] Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - First Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[21]
2. Men's Singles - First Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Natalie Grandin (RSA) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
Abigail Spears (USA) Aravane Rezai (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - First Round
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Simon Greul (GER)



Last edited by Love Game : 05-24-2010 at 05:28 PM.
Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote