View Single Post
Old 01-12-2013, 04:26 PM   #979
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,295
Exclamation Australian Open 2013



MEN'S SEEDS



******

Schedule for Day 1: Monday 14 January 2013

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] v. Melinda Czink (HUN)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Venus Williams (USA)[25] v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Goffin (BEL) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[15] v. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[23] v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Madison Keys (USA)
Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Ramos (ESP) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[28]

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Julia Goerges (GER)[18] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Russell (USA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)[5] v. Elina Svitolina (UKR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Monaco (ARG)[11] v. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10] v. Steve Johnson (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[22]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
John Millman (AUS) v. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Authom (BEL) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Misaki Doi (JPN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Sam Querrey (USA)[20] v. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v. Sacha Jones (AUS)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[15]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[26] v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mandy Minella (LUX) v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[27]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v. Adrian Ungur (ROU)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Arantxa Rus (NED)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mona Barthel (GER)[32] v. Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[32] v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Heather Watson (GBR) v. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julian Reister (GER) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[23]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)[30]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[31]

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Tim Smyczek (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

Court 20 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Romina Oprandi (SUI) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) v. Brian Baker (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

Court 22 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Kiki Bertens (NED)


******

TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152

Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote