View Single Post
Old 01-14-2013, 08:23 AM   #980
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,186
Lightbulb Day 2




Schedule for Day 2: Tuesday 15 January 2013

*SHOW COURTS*


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[7]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Simona Halep (ROU)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[18]

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vania King (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Duckworth (AUS) v. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[31]

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tommy Haas (GER)[19] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[12] v. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Go Soeda (JPN) v. Luke Saville (AUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[21] v. Polona Hercog (SLO)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Di Wu (CHN)



* Remainder of Order of Play @ http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...le/index.html#


******

TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152


Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote