View Single Post
Old 01-15-2013, 02:34 AM   #981
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,197
Smile Day 3



Day 3: Wednesday 16 January

*SHOW COURTS*


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[4]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[5]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Venus Williams (USA)[25] v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Ryan Harrison (USA)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10] v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Na Li (CHN)[6] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[28]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)[5] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Julia Goerges (GER)[18] v. Romina Oprandi (SUI)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Tim Smyczek (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[15] v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[15]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[22]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8]

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[16]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Madison Keys (USA) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)[30]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[31]

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[23]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Sam Querrey (USA)[20] v. Brian Baker (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[19] v. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[32] v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) v. Heather Watson (GBR)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
James Duckworth (AUS) v. Samuel Groth (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS) v. Matt Reid (AUS)


* Remainder of Order of Play @
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...le/index.html#


******

TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152



Last edited by Love Game : 01-15-2013 at 05:16 AM. Reason: correction
Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote