View Single Post
Old 01-16-2013, 05:17 AM   #982
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 26,998
Arrow


Schedule for Day 4: Thursday 17 January 2013

*SHOW COURTS*


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Daniel Brands (GER) v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Laura Robson (GBR) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8]

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Joao Sousa (POR) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Donna Vekic (CRO)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Go Soeda (JPN)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[26] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[16] v. Julia Goerges (GER)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[16] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Ryan Harrison (USA)
7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[21] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Jana Cepelova (SVK)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Serena Williams (USA)[12] v. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Venus Williams (USA)[12] v.Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Annika Beck (GER)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
James Duckworth (AUS) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[17]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Florian Mayer (GER)[25] v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Jesse Levine (CAN)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[30]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

* Remainder of Order of Play @
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...le/index.html#


******
TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152


__________________
Rest In Peace Reeva Rebecca Steenkamp
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-MedbKo8mgs
Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote