View Single Post
Old 01-18-2013, 04:24 AM   #984
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,200
Arrow Day 6


Schedule for Day 6 -- Saturday 19 January 2013

*SHOW COURTS*


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Jamie Hampton (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7]
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[7]

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
2. Legends' Doubles
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Guy Forget (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA) v. Henri Leconte (FRA)

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) v. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Mark Woodforde (AUS) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Not Before:12:00 PM
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
Serena Williams (USA)[12] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Venus Williams (USA)[12] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
7:00 PM Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
Cara Black (ZIM) v. Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Irina Falconi (USA)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Andreas Seppi (ITA)[21] v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Laura Robson (GBR)
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
5. Women's Legends' Doubles
Iva Majoli (CRO) v. Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Not Before:12:00 PM
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
Julia Goerges (GER) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Round
Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[12] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)[12] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5]
Martin Klizan (SVK) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Round
Matthew Barton (AUS) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
John Millman (AUS) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Jack Sock (USA) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)

* Remainder of Order of Play @
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...le/index.html#


******
TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152


Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote