View Single Post
Old 01-20-2013, 10:15 AM   #985
Love Game
Talk Tennis Guru
 
Love Game's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: People's Republik of Kalifornia
Posts: 27,196
Talking


Schedule for Day 8: Monday 21 January 2013

*SHOW COURTS*


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 4th Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 4th Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]
Rod Laver Arena 7:30 PM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 4th Round
Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]
2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) v. Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Mark Woodforde (AUS) v. Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Men's Singles - 4th Round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[21]
3. Women's Singles - 4th Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[29]
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 4th Round
Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Robert Farah (COL)
3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Sania Mirza (IND)[3] v. Abigail Spears (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)[3] Scott Lipsky (USA)
4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Natalie Grandin (RSA)[14] v. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14] Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. David Marrero (ESP)[11]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[11]
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5]
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Legends' Doubles
Guy Forget (FRA) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Henri Leconte (FRA) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[7]
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[7]
3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[7] v. Cara Black (ZIM)
Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
4. Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4] v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)


* Remainder of Order of Play @
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...le/index.html#


******
TIME NOW in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia @

http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...een.html?n=152


Love Game is offline   Reply With Quote