2013 WTA Sudden Death League: Wimbledon

Love Game

Talk Tennis Guru
@ managers: please advise if list is incorrect ... thx ...

LADIES - DAY TWO - TUESDAY - JUNE 25TH

1. Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Mandy Minella (LUX)
2. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [10] vs Laura Robson (GBR)
3. Heather Watson (GBR) vs Madison Keys (USA)
4. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
5. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
6. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
7. Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
8. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) [13]
9. Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] vs Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
10. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
11. Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs Mona Barthel (GER) [30]
12. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32] vs Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
13. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs Jana Cepelova (SVK)
14. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
15. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT) [28]
16. Mallory Burdette (USA) vs Urszula Radwanska (POL)
17. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) vs Petra Martic (CRO)
18. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs Julia Goerges (GER)
19. Timea Babos (HUN) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
20. Olga Puchkova (RUS) vs Arantxa Rus (NED)
21. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
22. Romina Oprandi (SUI) [31] vs Alison Riske (USA)
23. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) vs Annika Beck (GER)
24. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) vs Carina Witthoeft (GER)
25. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18]
26. Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs Jie Zheng (CHN)
27. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Shuai Peng (CHN) [24]
28. Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Simona Halep (ROU)
29. Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Tara Moore (GBR)
30. Ayumi Morita (JPN) vs Marina Erakovic (NZL)
31. Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
32. Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
 

volleyandfun

Hall of Fame
@ managers: please advise if list is incorrect ... thx ...

LADIES - DAY TWO - TUESDAY - JUNE 25TH

1. Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Mandy Minella (LUX)
2. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [10] vs Laura Robson (GBR)
3. Heather Watson (GBR) vs Madison Keys (USA)
4. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] vs Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
5. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
6. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
7. Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Na Li (CHN) [6]
8. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) [13]
9. Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] vs Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
10. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
11. Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs Mona Barthel (GER) [30]
12. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32] vs Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
13. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs Jana Cepelova (SVK)
14. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
15. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT) [28]
16. Mallory Burdette (USA) vs Urszula Radwanska (POL)
17. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) vs Petra Martic (CRO)
18. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs Julia Goerges (GER)
19. Timea Babos (HUN) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
20. Olga Puchkova (RUS) vs Arantxa Rus (NED)
21. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
22. Romina Oprandi (SUI) [31] vs Alison Riske (USA)
23. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) vs Annika Beck (GER)
24. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) vs Carina Witthoeft (GER)
25. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18]
26. Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs Jie Zheng (CHN)
27. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Shuai Peng (CHN) [24]
28. Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Simona Halep (ROU)
29. Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Tara Moore (GBR)
30. Ayumi Morita (JPN) vs Marina Erakovic (NZL)
31. Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] vs Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
32. Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
would you like to contribute? as a user I would like to get this OOP everyday, no offense to our contributors of course
 

Love Game

Talk Tennis Guru
would you like to contribute? as a user I would like to get this OOP everyday, no offense to our contributors of course
I appreciate your invitation ..... Only problem might be the first time I tried to do this, I made a mistake (on a previous tournament). I think I now know how to do it without those mistakes, but I'll probably have to wait for some official word from the "contributors" to find out maybe they have more reliable sources ..... meanwhile, here's the list I culled from today's OOP on the official website! :)


LADIES - DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY - JUNE 26TH

1. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
2. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8] v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
3. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[9]
4. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
5. Sloane Stephens (USA)[17] v. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[15] v. Christina McHale (USA)
7. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12]
8. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[19] v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
9. Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[25]
10. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v. Eva Birnerova (CZE)
11. Monica Puig (PUR) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
12. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[27] v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
13. Alize Cornet (FRA)[29] v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
14. Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[22]
15. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[16] v. Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
16. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[20]
 
Top