2019 ATP Shanghai Masters Prediction League (14th in series, Season 11)

gn

G.O.A.T.
WELCOME TO 2019 SHANGHAI PREDICTION LEAGUE!

Anyone at any time can play starting Sunday, Oct 6th!


>>>2019 LEAGUE FILE<<<

HOW TO PLAY:
  • Before the FIRST MATCH of the tournament, pick who will win the entire tourny and who will be the runner up. At the conclusion of the tournament, you'll get TWO POINTS per correct finalist or FIVE POINTS per player if he finishes in your predicted position.​
  • For EVERY match, predict the winner and the number of sets it will take for the winning player to win the match. (EX: [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [6] D Ferrer (ESP) - Djokovic in 3) If you predict the correct winner but in the wrong number of sets, you'll get THREE POINTS. If you predict both the correct winner and the correct number of sets, you’ll get FIVE POINTS.​
  • You can change a pick until a particular match starts, however, please always make a new post quoting the original pick. DO NOT EDIT THE ORIGINAL POST.​
PREDICTION LEAGUE DOUBLES HEAD TO HEAD CONTEST:

  • In addition to the regular tournament, each participant can pair up with another one and participate in a doubles tournament. There is no additional match picking or work involved.* Your regular league scores are combined with your partner's to compete against another team.​
  • The doubles tournament format is similar to the FIFA World Cup. There are round robin rounds where you and your partner compete against doubles teams in your group. The top two or three teams from your group then move on to the knockout rounds. The exact format will depend on the number of doubles teams.
    *(If you reach the H2H Semis, you'll be asked to pick games for matches to be used as a tiebreaker. You can choose not to do so.)​
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
Year-end Singles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@gn - 2, @Sysyphus - 1, @FEDERERNADAL13 -1 and @Desertman - 1

Year-end Doubles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@FEDERERNADAL13 and @Desertman - 2
@bezs and @Boozyuzi - 1
@TripleATeam and @NaomiKonjuhPotapova - 1
@PDJ and @Aussie Darcy - 1

Rules:

1, Singles double-up points does not count towards the H2H-Doubles and vice versa.
2, One can only use 1 double-up in singles and 1 double-up in doubles per tournament.
3, In Singles, you should mention whether or not you're using DOUBLE up bonus before the Quarter-Finals of the tournament.
4, Your Double-up bonus expires by the end of Paris Bercy Masters.

Double Bonus:

1, In H2H doubles, using double-up bonus must be announced before Doubles H2H Final.
2, Also please mention where you want to place your double-up on.
E.g.: Partner 1- Winner/Runner up
Partner 2- Winner/Runner up

Mention whether it's partner 1 W/RU or partner 2 winner/RU​
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA)
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA)

Winner:
Runner up:
 
Last edited:

James P

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [6] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3

Winner: Medvedev
Runner up: Coric
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [6] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Should be Krajinovic? Krajinovic in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
  • Like
Reactions: gn

James P

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [6] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3

Winner: Medvedev
Runner up: Coric
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Sousa in 3
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Filip in 2
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Dasco in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basil in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Sousa in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Verdasco in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Novak
Runner up: Federer
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Sousa in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Verdasco in 2
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Federer
Runner up:
Medvedev
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Verdasco in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
In with @Aussie Darcy
 

TripleATeam

Legend
5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Sousa in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Verdasco in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Thiem





Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 3

W: Djokovic
RU: Zverev
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
  • Like
Reactions: PDJ

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [6] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Should be Krajinovic? Krajinovic in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
FIRST ROUND (SUNDAY):

5. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) vs. [WC] Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) Hurkacz in 2
8. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [6] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Should be Krajinovic? Krajinovic in 3
12. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [7] Taylor Fritz (USA) Fritz in 3
16. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) Basilashvili in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
All those matches are already done ;)
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA)
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA)
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ)
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA)
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI)
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS)
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO)
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)
 

James P

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND:

1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapo in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) de Minaur in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) FAA in 3
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Norrie in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 3
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 3
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 2
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 3
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Cecchinato in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) PCB in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Paella in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapo in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) de Minaur in 2
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Felix in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 2
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Cuevas in 2
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Cecchinato in 2
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) PCB in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Chardy in 2
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 2
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 2
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 
FIRST ROUND:

1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) FAA in 3
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 2
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) PCB in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 2
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 3
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 2
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Norrie in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Fognini in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Fognini in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
@Aussie Darcy in case he misses.
 

TripleATeam

Legend
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) de Minaur in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Cuevas in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 3
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapo in 3
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) FAA in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Fog in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 2
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Cuevas in 2
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) PCB in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 2
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 3
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 2
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Norrie in 3
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Fognini in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 2
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Cuevas in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 2
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Fognini in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Opelka in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 
  • Like
Reactions: PDJ

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SQ in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Chardy in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR)
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR)
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI)
 
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 3
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fognini in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fognini in 2
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

James P

Hall of Fame
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Med in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fog in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
1. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. [WC] Zhe Li (CHN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Monfils in 2
6. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [Q] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Auger-Aliassime in 2
7. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
9. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. [14] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Schwartzman in 2
10. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SQ in 3
11. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [Q] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Murray in 2
13. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
14. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) Garin in 3
15. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
17. [Q] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
18. Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Carreno Busta in 2
19. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Chardy in 3
20. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [SE] John Millman (AUS) Millman in 3
21. Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. [12] Borna Coric (CRO) Coric in 2
22. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) Goffin in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Kecmanovic in 3
24. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) Cilic in 2

Tuesday

7. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Med in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fog in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Fed in 2

Winner: Federer

BU: Djokovic
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
Hmm I thought predicted the monday matches curse you time differences

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 3
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fognini in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
@Aussie Darcy
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 3
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Murray in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fognini in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

TripleATeam

Legend
27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Med in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Pospisil in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fog in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
 
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Medvedev in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Sousa in 3
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fognini in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 3
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
 

TripleATeam

Legend
27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
29. [3] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [Q] Cameron Norrie (GBR) Med in 2
30. Joao Sousa (POR) vs. [Q] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Pospisil in 2
31. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [WC] Andy Murray (GBR) Fog in 3
35. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Basilashvili in 2
40. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
Change 27 to 27. [9] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Monfils in 2
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA)
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS)
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA)
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT)
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS)
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
 

James P

Hall of Fame
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djoker in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 3
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Fritz in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) Opelka in 2
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berr in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 3
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zvrv in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rubles in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 3
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djoker in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 3
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) Opelka in 2
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
 
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djokovic in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 2
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) Opelka in 3
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djokovic in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 2
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) Bautista Agut in 3
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djokovic in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Pouille in 3
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 2
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) RBAgut in 3
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
@Aussie Darcy
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djokovic in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Pouille in 3
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Auger-Aliassime in 3
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) Bautista Agut in 3
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 3
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND:

25. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Djoko in 2
26. Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA) Isner in 2
28. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Tsitsipas in 3
32. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [7] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
33. [8] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA) RBA in 2
34. Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [11] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Berrettini in 2
36. [Q] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
37. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. [Q] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Zverev in 2
38. [SE] John Millman (AUS) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS) Rublev in 2
39. [13] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Goffin in 2
 
Top