ATP Indian Wells Masters 2019 Prediction League (2nd in series, Season 11)

#1
Welcome to the Talk Tennis 2019 Prediction League Season 11 and 10th Edition of Indian Wells!

Anyone at any time can play starting Thursday, March 7th!

>>2019 LEAGUE FILE<<

HOW TO PLAY:
  • Before the FIRST MATCH of the tournament, pick who will win the entire tourny and who will be the runner up. At the conclusion of the tournament, you'll get TWO POINTS per correct finalist or FIVE POINTS per player if he finishes in your predicted position.
  • For EVERY match, predict the winner and the number of sets it will take for the winning player to win the match. (EX: [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Djokovic in 5) If you predict the correct winner but in the wrong number of sets, you'll get THREE POINTS. If you predict both the correct winner and the correct number of sets, you’ll get FIVE POINTS.
  • You can change a pick until a particular match starts, however, please always make a new post quoting the original pick. DO NOT EDIT THE ORIGINAL POST.

PREDICTION LEAGUE DOUBLES HEAD TO HEAD CONTEST:

  • In addition to the regular tournament, each participant can pair up with another one and participate in a doubles tournament. There is no additional match picking or work involved.* Your regular league scores are combined with your partner's to compete against another team.
  • The doubles tournament format is similar to the FIFA World Cup. There are round robin rounds where you and your partner compete against doubles teams in your group. The top two or three teams from your group then move on to the knockout rounds. The exact format will depend on the number of doubles teams.
    *(If you reach the H2H Semis, you'll be asked to pick games for matches to be used as a tiebreaker. You can choose not to do so.)
PREDICTION LEAGUE FILES:

Overall Rankings, Top Ten, Defending Champions (HTML)

2018 TPL/H2H |2017 TPL/H2H |2016 TPL/H2H |2015 TPL/H2H | '15 Xtras ||| 2014 TPL/H2H | '14 Xtras ||| 2013 TPL | '13 Xtras ||| 2012 TPL | '12 Xtras ||| 2011 TPL | '11 Xtras ||| 2010 TPL ||| 2009 TPL
2013 H2H || 2012 H2H || 2011 H2H || 2010 H2H
 
Last edited:
#2
Year-end Singles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@gn - 2, @Sysyphus - 1, @FEDERERNADAL13 -1 and @Desertman - 1

Year-end Doubles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@FEDERERNADAL13 and @Desertman - 2
@bezs and @Boozyuzi - 1
@TripleATeam and @NaomiKonjuhPotapova - 1
@PDJ and @Aussie Darcy - 1

Rules:

1, Singles double-up points does not count towards the H2H-Doubles and vice versa.
2, One can only use 1 double-up in singles and 1 double-up in doubles per tournament.
3, In Singles, you should mention whether or not you're using DOUBLE up bonus before the Quarter-Finals of the tournament.
4, Your Double-up bonus expires by the end of Paris Bercy Masters.

Double Bonus:

1, In H2H doubles, using double-up bonus must be announced before Doubles H2H Final.
2, Also please mention where you want to place your double-up on.
E.g.: Partner 1- Winner/Runner up
Partner 2- Winner/Runner up

Mention whether it's partner 1 W/RU or partner 2 winner/RU​
 
#10
Doubles double-up rules update: If you have won a double up bonus in Doubles competition and in case your partner does not participate, you may use the bonus with anyone you team up.
Are you sure? It feels like a bonus earned by two people should be specifically used by those two unless there's permission given.
 
#11
Are you sure? It feels like a bonus earned by two people should be specifically used by those two unless there's permission given.
I see your point. But I think one player should not be punished for other player's absence. Last year, kishnabe could not use his bonus since his partner did not show up the whole year. Still two more days left before the tournament starts. So if anyone does not agree with the rule, please post your objection.
 
#14
I am fine with it either way. So maybe we should not allow bezs to use their bonus since Boozyuzi won't be playing this year.
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
#15
I am fine with it either way. So maybe we should not allow bezs to use their bonus since Boozyuzi won't be playing this year.
It does seem harsh, but I think in fairness, it's a rule that needs to be changed at the beginning of the year before any tournaments are played.
The reality is the bonus was earnt as a pair, not an individual.
 
#16
It does seem harsh, but I think in fairness, it's a rule that needs to be changed at the beginning of the year before any tournaments are played.
The reality is the bonus was earnt as a pair, not an individual.
Fair enough. Removed it. It will remain as it was before.
 
#21
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE)
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS)
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER)
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA)
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR)
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA)
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA)
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA)
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA)
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS)
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB)
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR)
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA)
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA)

Winner:
Runner up:
 
#22
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 3
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 2
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 2
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer
 
#23
1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Ymer in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ivo in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Klizan in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 2
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Berrettini in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 2
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 3
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Fritz in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Daniel in 3
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 3
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 3
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Kukushkin in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 3

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Medvedev
 
#24
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Herbert in 3
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) FAA in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 2
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
#25
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Herbert in 3
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) FAA in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 2
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 2
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
Same picks for @Desertman if they are skiing!
 

The Green Mile

Talk Tennis Guru
#27
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Kurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 3
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 3
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Kukushkin in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer
 
#28
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlscreiber in 3
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Klizan in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 2
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 2
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Fritz in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 2
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer

@NaomiKonjuhPotapova
 

Desertman

Professional
#29
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 3
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Istomin in 2
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer
 
#31
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 3
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3 (really though these 2 together???)
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
#32
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Herbert in 3
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Klizan in 2
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 2
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Kudla in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 3
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 2
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Nadal
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
#33
1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 2
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Klizan in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Kurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 3
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 3
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 3
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Kukushkin in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer

For @Aussie Darcy if he forgets
 
#34
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Ymer in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 3
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Karlovic in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Auger-Aliassime in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Young in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Copil in 3
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 3
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
#35
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 2
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohly in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 3
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 2
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Thompson in 2
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) MIllman in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) FAA in 2
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Marterer in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Sandgren in 2
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Hurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 2
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 3
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 2
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 2
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 2
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Krajinovic in 2
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer
 
#36
First Round:

1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 3
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Zverev in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Millman in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Kurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 3
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 3
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 2
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Kukushkin in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up:
Federer
Same for me, maybe i've missed some, no idea.
 

Aussie Darcy

Talk Tennis Guru
#37
1. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. [Q] Elias Ymer (SWE) Fratangelo in 3
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Kohlschreiber in 2
3. [WC] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Opelka in 2
4. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Dzumhur in 2
5. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) Ebden in 2
6. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
7. Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Jaziri in 3
8. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) Delbonis in 3
9. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) Klizan in 3
10. John Millman (AUS) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
11. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
12. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) Querrey in 2
13. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
14. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Nishioka in 3
15. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Ivashka in 2
16. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) Humbert in 2
17. Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Mannarino in 3
18. [WC] Donald Young (USA) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Kurkacz in 2
19. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) Johnson in 3
20. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Lajovic in 2
21. Marius Copil (ROU) vs. [Q] Radu Albot (MDA) Albot in 3
22. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) Tiafoe in 3
23. [Q] Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
24. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
25. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) Popyrin in 3
26. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [Q] Alex Bolt (AUS) Gulbis in 2
27. Robin Haase (NED) vs. [Q] Denis Istomin (UZB) Haase in 3
28. Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Berdych in 3
29. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) McDonald in 3
30. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. [Q] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) Kukushkin in 3
31. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) Harrison in 2
32. [Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Jared Donaldson (USA) Donaldson in 2

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Federer

For @Aussie Darcy if he forgets
same!
 
#39
SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT)
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA)
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN)
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [5] Kevin Anderson (RSA)
 
#40
SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 3
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 3
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 3
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [5] Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
 
#41
33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Novak Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Nick Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Gael Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Albert Ramos-Vinolas in 2
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Borna Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Nikoloz Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Gilles Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Dominic Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Alexander Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Jan-Lennard Struff in 2
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) Alex De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Milos Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Stefanos Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Roberto Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Laslo Djere in 2
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [5] Kevin Anderson (RSA) Kevin Anderson in 2
 
#42
SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Novak in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kohli in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Vinolas in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 3
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 3
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Auger Aliassime in 3
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Andreozzi in 3
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [5] Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
 

The Green Mile

Talk Tennis Guru
#44
SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 3
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 2
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 3
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. Kecmanovic. Marterer in 3
 

Desertman

Professional
#45
3. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Ramos-Vinolas in 2
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 3
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 3
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 2
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. Kecmanovic. Marterer in 3
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
#46
33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 3
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 2
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 3
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. Kecmanovic. Marterer in 3

@Aussie Darcy if need be.
 
#47
33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) ARV in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 3
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 3
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 2
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [LL] Miomir Kecmanovic. Marterer in 3
 
#48
SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Ramos-Vinolas in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 2
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Auger-Aliassime in 3
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 2
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [LL] Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Marterer in 2
 

Aussie Darcy

Talk Tennis Guru
#49
33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 3
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 2
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 3
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. Kecmanovic. Marterer in 3
 
#50
33. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Djokovic in 2
34. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Kyrgios in 2
35. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Monfils in 2
36. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Ramos-Vinolas in 2
37. [11] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Coric in 2
38. [Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Basilashvili in 2
39. [27] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) Simon in 2
40. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. [7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) Thiem in 2
41. [3] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) Zverev in 2
42. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Struff in 3
43. [23] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [Q] Marcos Giron (USA) De Minaur in 2
44. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [13] Milos Raonic (CAN) SQ in 3
45. [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. [WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Tsitsipas in 2
46. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) RBA in 2
47. [30] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Djere in 2
48. Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. [5] Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
 
Top