ATP Rome Masters 2019 Prediction League (6th in series, Season 11)

gn

G.O.A.T.
Welcome to the 2019 Rome Masters Prediction League!

It's our 11th edition of Rome Masters, but anyone at any time can play starting Sunday, May 12th!

>>2019 LEAGUE FILE<<

HOW TO PLAY:
  • Before the FIRST MATCH of the tournament, pick who will win the entire tourny and who will be the runner up. At the conclusion of the tournament, you'll get TWO POINTS per correct finalist or FIVE POINTS per player if he finishes in your predicted position.
  • For EVERY match, predict the winner and the number of sets it will take for the winning player to win the match. (EX: [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [4] K Nishikori (JPN) - Djokovic in 3) If you predict the correct winner but in the wrong number of sets, you'll get THREE POINTS. If you predict both the correct winner and the correct number of sets, you’ll get FIVE POINTS.
  • You can change a pick until a particular match starts, however, please always make a new post quoting the original pick. DO NOT EDIT THE ORIGINAL POST.
PREDICTION LEAGUE DOUBLES HEAD TO HEAD CONTEST:
  • In addition to the regular tournament, each participant can pair up with another one and participate in a doubles tournament. There is no additional match picking or work involved.* Your regular league scores are combined with your partner's to compete against another team.
  • There are round robin rounds where you and your partner compete against doubles teams in your group. Then four teams advances to Play off stage.
  • In play-off stage, Teams that finished Top 2 in league stages play against each other in Qualifier-1 while 3rd faces 4th in Eliminator.
  • The winner of Qualifier-1 reaches the Final while the loser gets another chance(as a bonus for finishing in Top 2 during RR Stage) and faces winner of the Eliminator in Qualifier-2. The winner of Qualifier-2 faces the winner of Qualifier-1 in the Final for Title.
  • (If you reach the Play-off stages, you'll be asked to pick games for matches to be used as a tiebreaker. You can choose not to do so.)
PREDICTION LEAGUE FILES:

Overall Rankings, Top Ten, Defending Champions (HTML)

2018 TPL/H2H |2017 TPL/H2H |2016 TPL/H2H |2015 TPL/H2H | '15 Xtras ||| 2014 TPL/H2H | '14 Xtras ||| 2013 TPL | '13 Xtras ||| 2012 TPL | '12 Xtras ||| 2011 TPL | '11 Xtras ||| 2010 TPL ||| 2009 TPL
2013 H2H || 2012 H2H || 2011 H2H || 2010 H2H
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
Year-end Singles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@gn - 2, @Sysyphus - 1, @FEDERERNADAL13 -1 and @Desertman - 1

Year-end Doubles Top 4 Double-up Bonus:

@FEDERERNADAL13 and @Desertman - 2
@bezs and @Boozyuzi - 1
@TripleATeam and @NaomiKonjuhPotapova - 1
@PDJ and @Aussie Darcy - 1

Rules:

1, Singles double-up points does not count towards the H2H-Doubles and vice versa.
2, One can only use 1 double-up in singles and 1 double-up in doubles per tournament.
3, In Singles, you should mention whether or not you're using DOUBLE up bonus before the Quarter-Finals of the tournament.
4, Your Double-up bonus expires by the end of Paris Bercy Masters.

Double Bonus:

1, In H2H doubles, using double-up bonus must be announced before Doubles H2H Final.
2, Also please mention where you want to place your double-up on.
E.g.: Partner 1- Winner/Runner up
Partner 2- Winner/Runner up

Mention whether it's partner 1 W/RU or partner 2 winner/RU​
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA)
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA)
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Winner:
Runner up:
 
Last edited:

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapo in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohly in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) RBA in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Thiem
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Augt in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Tsitsipas
Runner up: Djokovic
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapo in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohly in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) RBA in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Djokovic
Runner up: Thiem

Like Quote Reply
Report
 

romeo8880

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) kohl in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) berrettini in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) sinner in 3
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) fucsovics in 2

Winner: Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 3
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Thiem
Runner up: Djokovic
 

luiz_gustavo

Hall of Fame
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 3
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic

@Aussie Darcy
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 3
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Ralph Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic
 
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 3
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Basilashvili in 3

Winner: Ralph Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic

Same with @TripleATeam
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Berrettini in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic


Just made it!!
 
  • Like
Reactions: PDJ

Sysyphus

Talk Tennis Guru
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 2
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) Kohlschreiber in 2
7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Berrettini in 2
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Bautista Agut in 2
22. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Fucsovics in 3

Winner: Nadal
Runner up: Djokovic
 
FIRST ROUND(SUNDAY):


7. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA) Pouille in 3
13. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) Johnson in 2
20. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) RBA in 2

Winner: Rafa
Runner up: Novak


Removed the 2 matches I missed
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) <-- Don't pick a winner for this if you did already.
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA)
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA)
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG)
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA)
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR)
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR)
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS)
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB)
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
 
Last edited:

gn

G.O.A.T.
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Marco Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Daniil Medvedev in 3
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Daniel Evans in 2
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Diego Schwartzman in 3
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Gael Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Marin Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Grigor Dimitrov in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Guido Pella in 3
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Benoit Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fabio Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Borna Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) John Millman in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Frances Tiafoe in 3
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Kyle Edmund in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Karen Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Laslo Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Jeremy Chardy in 2
 
FIRST ROUND:

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evan's in w
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dinitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 3
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 3
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
 

TripleATeam

Legend
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) PCB in 3
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 3
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evans in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimitrov in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 3
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 3
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 3
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evans in 2
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Marin Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimitrov in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Guido Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Gasquet in 2
 

romeo8880

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) shapovalov in 2
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) dimitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) albot in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) fognini in 3
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) millman in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) gasquet in 3
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Marco in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 3
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Diego in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Gael in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimi in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fog in 3
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Marco in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Diego in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Gael in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimi in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fog in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
 
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Marin Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Struff in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 3
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Gasquet in 2
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimi in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 3
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evan's in 2
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 3
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dinitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 3
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Edmund in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 3
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3

@Aussie Darcy
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evans in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzmann in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Gasquet in 3
 

luiz_gustavo

Hall of Fame
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 3
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzmann in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimitrov in 3
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Norrie in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 3
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Sonego in 3
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Gasquet in 3
 

Sysyphus

Talk Tennis Guru
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Ruud in 2
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzmann in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dimitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 2
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 2
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 2
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 2
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 2
 
FIRST ROUND:

1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Shapovalov in 3
3. Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
4. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Medvedev in 2
5. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) Evan's in w
6. David Goffin (BEL) vs. Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Wawa in 2
8. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Schwartzman in 2
9. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [15] Gael Monfils (FRA) Monfils in 2
10. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] Andrea Basso (ITA) Cilic in 2
11. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Dinitrov in 2
12. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) Pella in 3
14. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) Paire in 2
15. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA) Fognini in 2
16. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Coric in 2
17. John Millman (AUS) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Millman in 3
18. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) Tiafoe in 2
19. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR) Verdasco in 3
21. [WC] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Khachanov in 3
23. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 2
24. Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
That's supposed to be Evan's in 3
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR)
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS)
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB)
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Philipp Kohlschreiber in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Alexander Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Borna Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Roberto Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Laslo Djere in 3
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 3
 
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Philipp Kohlschreiber in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Alexander Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Borna Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Roberto Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 3
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 3
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 3
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 2
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 2
 

luiz_gustavo

Hall of Fame
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 2
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 3
 
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 3
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 2
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
 

romeo8880

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - TUESDAY:

26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) khachanov in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) djere in 2
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 3
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 2
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Djere in 3
 

Desertman

Hall of Fame
26. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Cecchinato in 2
29. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Zverev in 2
35. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR) Coric in 3
38. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS) Bautista Agut in 3
39. [14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) Basilashvili in 2
 
Top