H2H Anniversary - Monte-Carlo 2013 Prediction League (4th in Series, Season 5)

Discussion in 'Pro Match Results and Discussion' started by seffina, Apr 9, 2013.

  1. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    2,110
    Not sure if he's playing this tourney, but just in case, picks for kaku.
     
  2. PDJ

    PDJ Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    5,965
    Monte Carlo
    Day 2:
    1. I Dodig (CRO) vs. B Paire (FRA) Paire in 3
    2. J Nieminen (FIN) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Nieminen in 3
    3. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. [11] G Simon (FRA) Simon in 2
    4. [Q] D Brands (GER) vs. N Davydenko (RUS) Brands in 3
    5. [Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Chardy in 3
    6. R Haase (NED) vs. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Haase in 2
    7. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Benneteau (FRA) Raonic in 3
    8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [15] A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 3
    9. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. H Zeballos (ARG) Zeballos in 3
    10. M Youzhny (RUS) vs. D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Youzhny in 2
     
  3. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,833
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    And I see no signs of JBF so ummm...why would I not be paired with ICO...seems more fair than being guaranteed to lose every match
     
  4. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    Thanks. I'll change the images tonight and have boredone3456 team up with Ico. Since I've already cReated the draw and listed boredone3456 and jamesblakefan#1 as the 4th seeds, boredone3456 and Ico will assume the fourth seeded position and the team of Ico & dizzlmcwizzl will be replaced by Bjorn Borg (Sum of Round Average)
     
  5. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,833
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Thanks Jay. I mean I'm only defending a QF but I'd like to have a chance to win if I'm in haha. Hopefully JBF is OK, hasn't missed an event since we paired up.

    Plus don't want ICO to lose out..although I just realized we have no sign of KAKU either..which stinks.

    Sorry for making more work for you...watch JBF will show up now haha
     
  6. TopDawg

    TopDawg G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    10,003
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    You forgot to pick # of sets in Cilic/Zeballos match.
     
  7. TopDawg

    TopDawg G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    10,003
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP)
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA)
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP)
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG)
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA)
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)​
     
  8. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    7,362
    Location:
    UK
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tisarevic in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kholy in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdy in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2​
     
  9. kishnabe

    kishnabe G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    19,011
    Location:
    Toronto
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohlyschereiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Grannolers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Janowicz in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melezer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  10. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,833
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawa in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Matosevic in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2

    I think my score for today is actually 28
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA)
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)​
     
  11. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,833
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Ughh match 15 Isner in 3
    16. Almagro in 2

    And ya I think I have 28 for today not 26
     
  12. boredone3456

    boredone3456 Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5,833
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Never mind my score...I can't read...ughhhh lol
     
  13. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,761
    Forgot about day 2, :(

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohly in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawa in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Steps in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Janowicz in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melezer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  14. dcdoorknob

    dcdoorknob Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,629
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsarevic in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Hanescu in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2​
     
  15. Boozyuzi

    Boozyuzi Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    2,538
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  16. mtr1

    mtr1 Professional

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,386
    Location:
    England
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsarevic in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohlschreiber in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Montanes in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Dolgopolov in 3
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
     
  17. Breaker

    Breaker Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    7,753
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsarevic in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Hanescu in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 3
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2​
     
  18. Big_Dangerous

    Big_Dangerous G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    11,865
    Location:
    MUG city
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) J Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) P Kohly in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) S Wawa in 3
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) R Steps in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) R Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) F Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) F Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) M Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) JW Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) G Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) J Janowicz in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) J Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) JM Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) J Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) E Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) N Almagro in 3
     
  19. romeo8880

    romeo8880 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    10,172
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 3
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Hanescu in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Delpo in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Klizan in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  20. T-Noone

    T-Noone Professional

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2012
    Messages:
    1,361
    Location:
    New York
    Sorry...I meant to say in 2, did I only get 3 or 5 for it?

    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohlschreiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 3
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Isner in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  21. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsarevic in 3.
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohl in 2.
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2.
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 3.
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2.
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2.
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2.
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Hanescu in 2.
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2.
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2.
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Janowicz in 3.
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2.
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Potro in 2.
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2.
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2.
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2.
     
  22. TopDawg

    TopDawg G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    10,003
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasket in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Klizan in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  23. kpxjam9

    kpxjam9 Professional

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohlyschereiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Verdasco in 3
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Grannolers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Janowicz in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melezer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Del Potro in 3
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    __________________
     
  24. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    2013 MONTE CARLO ROLEX MASTERS H2H

    GROUP STANDINGS - AFTER RR2
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 1 RESULTS
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 2 RESULTS
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 3 SCHEDULE - REVISED
    [​IMG]
     
  25. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    ROUND ROBIN 4 SCHEDULE
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 5 SCHEDULE
    [​IMG]

    ROUND ROBIN 6 SCHEDULE
    [​IMG]

    3 changes have been made:
    - JadeC & kaku have now been changed to JadeC & Li Ching Yuen
    - boredone3456 & jamesblakefan#1 have now been changed to boredone3456 & Ico
    - dizzlmcwizzl & Ico have now been changed to Bjorn Borg (Sum of Round Average)​
     
    Last edited: Apr 15, 2013
  26. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,695
    We lost to Bjorn Borg. I guess there's no shame in that.

    ROLEX MONTE-CARLO MASTERS STANDINGS AND RANKINGS AFTER DAY TWO
    League File (HTML)
     
  27. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,695
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Richie in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Hanescu in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Jo Willy! in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Janocwiz in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Delpo in 3
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  28. JayChu

    JayChu Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,380
    Location:
    Toronto, ON
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawa in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Jerzy in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2​
     
  29. FEDERERNADAL13

    FEDERERNADAL13 Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    3,921
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Grigor in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohly in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) dasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  30. Ico

    Ico Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4,235
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 3
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  31. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,868
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsy in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawa in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Balleret in 3
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Jerzy in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2​
     
  32. redsoxfan

    redsoxfan Semi-Pro

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Messages:
    505
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Jerzy in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  33. NYKings

    NYKings Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2010
    Messages:
    5,401
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Jo Willy! in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 3
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  34. saloni

    saloni Professional

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    974
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohly in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) JJ in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  35. stringertom

    stringertom Bionic Poster

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    31,906
    Location:
    On the lam from the sewretchian vortex
    Tuesday, 4/16

    1. ("8") J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs G Dimitrov (BUL); DimiFed 2/1
    2. (16) P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs (Q) P Andujar (ESP); Kohlie 2/1
    3. (13) S Wawrinka (SUI) vs D Istomin (UZB); Wawa 2/0
    4. (Q) A Ramos (ESP) vs R Stepanek (CZE); Steps 2/1
    5. B Paire (FRA) vs (7) R Gasquet (FRA); Ricky 2/0
    6. M Matosevic (AUS) vs F Verdasco (ESP); Dasco 2/0
    7. (WC) B Balleret (MON) vs F Mayer (GER); FloMo 2/0
    8. (Q) V Hanescu (ROU) vs M Granollers (ESP); Grunthollers 2/0
    9. (6) JW Tsonga (FRA) vs N Davydenko (RUS); JWAli 2/0
    10. (WC) G Monfils (FRA) vs (Q) A Montanes (ESP); LeClown 2/0
    11. J Janowicz (POL) vs K Anderson (RSA); KAndy 2/1
    12. J Melzer (AUT) vs (Q) J Huta Galung (NED); Melzie 2/0
    13. A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (WC/5) JM Del Potro (ARG); JMDP 2/0
    14. M Klizan (SVK) vs (14) J Monaco (ARG); Klizan 2/1
    15. E Gulbis (LAT) vs (WC) J Isner (USA); The Ernests 2/1
    16. D Goffin (BEL) vs (10) N Almagro (ESP); NicoNoChoko 2/0
     
  36. PDJ

    PDJ Legend

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    5,965
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Tipsy in 2
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Andujar in 3
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Grannolers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 3
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Janowicz in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melezer in 3
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 3
     
  37. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,968
    umm standings are wrong...my team should be 1-1....
     
  38. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,968
    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) Kohl in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) Ramos in 2
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) Granollers in 3
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) Janowicz in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  39. egn

    egn Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,968
    Change to Anderson in 2
     
  40. JadeC

    JadeC Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    2,110
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH

    1. [8] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - Dimitrov in 3
    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohlschreiber in 2
    3. [13] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) - Wawrinka in 2
    4. [Q] Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Ramos in 3
    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2
    6. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Verdasco in 2
    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Klizan in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
     
  41. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,840
    Location:
    Toronto
    MC 2013 - DAY THREE - TUESDAY, APRIL 16TH


    2. [16] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. [Q] Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Kohlschreiber in 2

    5. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [7] Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Gasquet in 2

    7. [WC] Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) - Mayer in 2
    8. [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Granollers in 2
    9. [6] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Tsonga in 2
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) - Monfils in 2
    11. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
    12. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. [Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - Melzer in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 2
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) - Gulbis in 2
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    __________________

    I apologize to my partner for not getting some of these picks in on time.
     
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2013
  42. GhostDog

    GhostDog Hall of Fame

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,840
    Location:
    Toronto
    The 6:21 edit was to remove the Verdasco match. I didn't realize it had already started.
     
  43. sdont

    sdont Legend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,473
    Location:
    Paris, France
    10. [WC] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [Q] Albert Montanes (ESP) Monfils in 2
    13. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. [WC/5] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Del Potro in 2
    14. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [14] Juan Monaco (ARG) Pico in 3
    15. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. [WC] John Isner (USA) Gulbis in 3
    16. David Goffin (BEL) vs. [10] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
     
  44. TopDawg

    TopDawg G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    10,003
    Location:
    Chesterfield, MO
    Mtr, You did not make a pick for match 16 - Goffin/Almagro
     
  45. romeo8880

    romeo8880 G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2009
    Messages:
    10,172
    Change to isner in 2!!
     
  46. seffina

    seffina G.O.A.T.

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    11,695
    MC 2013 - DAY FOUR - WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17TH
    1. [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs. M Granollers (ESP)
    2. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
    3. F Mayer (GER) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP)
    4. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. K Anderson (RSA)
    5. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [3] R Nadal (ESP)
    6. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. F Fognini (ITA)
    7. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS)
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. D Goffin (BEL) or [10] N Almagro (ESP)
    9. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP)
    10. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR)
    11. E Gulbis (LAT) or [WC] J Isner (USA) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG)
     
  47. Li Ching Yuen

    Li Ching Yuen Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,989
    1. [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Berdych in 2.
    2. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Raonic in 2.
    3. F Mayer (GER) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista in 2.
    4. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Cilic in 3.
    5. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [3] R Nadal (ESP) - Nadal in 2.
    6. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Ramos in 3.
    7. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS) - Djokovic in 2.
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. D Goffin (BEL) or [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 3.
    9. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - Wawrinka in 2.
    10. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2.
    11. E Gulbis (LAT) or [WC] J Isner (USA) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3.
     
  48. Tammo

    Tammo Banned

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    3,868
    MC 2013 - DAY FOUR - WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17TH
    1. [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Berdych in 2
    2. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Raonic in 2
    3. F Mayer (GER) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Agut in 3
    4. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Seff's guy in 2
    5. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [3] R Nadal (ESP) Nadal in 2
    6. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Ramos in 2
    7. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS) Djoko in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Nico in 2
    9. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) Wawa in 2
    10. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    11. E Gulbis (LAT) or [WC] J Isner (USA) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Glubis in 3
     
  49. rainingaces

    rainingaces Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2009
    Messages:
    7,362
    Location:
    UK
    1. [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs. M Granollers (ESP) - Berdych in 2
    2. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) - Raonic in 2
    3. F Mayer (GER) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) - Bautista in 2
    4. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. K Anderson (RSA) - Cilic in 3
    5. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [3] R Nadal (ESP) - Nadal in 2
    6. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. F Fognini (ITA) - Ramos in 3
    7. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS) - Djokovic in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs [10] N Almagro (ESP) - Almagro in 2
    9. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) - Wawrinka in 2
    10. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) - Murray in 2
    11. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) - Monaco in 3
     
  50. bezs

    bezs Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,761
    1. [4] T Berdych (CZE) vs. M Granollers (ESP) Berdych in 2
    2. [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs. J Nieminen (FIN) Raonic in 2
    3. F Mayer (GER) vs. R Bautista-Agut (ESP) Mayer in 3
    4. [9] M Cilic (CRO) vs. K Anderson (RSA) Cilic guy in 3
    5. M Matosevic (AUS) vs. [3] R Nadal (ESP) Nadal in 2
    6. [Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs. F Fognini (ITA) Fog in 3
    7. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Youzhny (RUS) Djoko in 2
    8. J Melzer (AUT) vs. [10] N Almagro (ESP) Almagro in 2
    9. [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [Q] A Montanes (ESP) Wawa in 2
    10. [Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [2] A Murray (GBR) Murray in 2
    11. E Gulbis (LAT) vs. [14] J Monaco (ARG) Pico Monaco in 2
     

Share This Page