Power Play League #209 - Indian Wells 2021

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
TALK TENNIS POWER PLAY LEAGUE 2021

WELCOME to the 10th edition of INDIAN WELLS (10/04-10/17)


>> League File <<

HOW TO PLAY:

SUMMARY:

1. Pick winners for 24 matches out of 95 matches.

2. For every correct prediction, you get certain assigned points.
For e.g.: [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. [5] D Ferrer (ESP) - (7-14)
If you predict Novak as winner and he wins, you get 7 points.
If you predict Ferrer as winner and he wins, you get 14 points.

3. Whoever gets the most points after 24 picks wins the title.

DETAILED EXPLANATION:


For each round of matches, we assign scoring points to each individual. For example, a match between Novak Djokovic (12,920) and David Ferrer (6,505) would have the following scoring points:

[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. [5] D Ferrer (ESP) - (7-14)

For Indian Wells, the player picks the winner of 24 out of 95 matches based on the provided scoring points. The scoring points are calculated by a mathematical formula based on the players’ rankings. The objective of the game is to pick a mix of upsets and "sure bets" that will give you the highest score. All matches will be posted in the thread with scoring points while also being available in the League File. We hope you all join and we can make this bigger and better than our previous events!

REMINDER: You can join at any time (even if you want to pick just the final) but to make all 24 picks for INDIAN WELLS, you must make your first pick before the conclusion of the SECOND ROUND.

2020 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2019 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2018 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2017 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2016 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2015 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2014 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2013 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2012 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2011 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2010 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)

Please post in this thread if you'll be playing and we will add your name to the file. Have fun!


New Rule 2021:
All match picks must be in by the time Flashscore shows as the start time of the match. Some rounding may take place, so be aware that any picks made in the few minutes before/after play begins may be either accepted or denied.

Additionally, if for any reason you would prefer to keep your picks private, send a private message to the admins (me or @gn) with those picks. Usual rules apply with this private message. No editing, no late picks. If necessary, one admin and another PPL poster will suffice. Your match picks will then be posted by the admin once the match in question has begun.​
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
Reminder that if I can't get anyone willing to take over administration of Power Play next year, it will be left without an admin. If someone is willing, I would appreciate them helping out for this final stretch of the year to learn the ropes. Full statement below.

 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:
1. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. James Duckworth (AUS) - (10-10)
2. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) - (8-12)
3. Daniel Altmaier (GER) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) - (11-9)
4. [PR] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN) - (10-10)
5. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. JJ Wolf (USA) - (7-15)
6. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [WC] Zachary Svajda (USA) - (2-40)
7. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (10-10)
8. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) - (10-10)
9. Carlos Taberner (ESP) vs. Jaume Munar (ESP) - (12-9)
10. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (8-12)
11. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (10-10)
12. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) - (10-10)
13. Maxime Cressy (USA) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) - (16-6)
14. Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (6-15)
15. [29] Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) - (7-14)
16. Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) - (16-6)

17. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) - (7-13)
18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11)
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12)
20. [WC] Jack Sock (USA) vs. John Millman (AUS) - (19-5)
21. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs. Gianluca Mager (ITA) - (8-12)
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9)
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
24. Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) - (15-7)
25. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) - (9-11)
26. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Christopher Eubanks (USA) - (6-17)
27. Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (9-11)
28. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs. Emilio Gomez (ECU) - (7-14)
29. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (9-11)
30. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - (18-6)
31. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) - (8-13)
32. Pedro Martinez (ESP) vs. Roberto Marcora (ITA) - (6-17)
 

James P

G.O.A.T.
FIRST ROUND:

2. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) - (8-12)
6. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [WC] Zachary Svajda (USA) - (2-40)
9. Carlos Taberner (ESP) vs. Jaume Munar (ESP) - (12-9)
13. Maxime Cressy (USA) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) - (16-6)

18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11)
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12)
20. [WC] Jack Sock (USA) vs. John Millman (AUS) - (19-5)
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9)
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
25. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) - (9-11)

Picks #1-10/24
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
1. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. James Duckworth (AUS) - (10-10) 1st McDonald
2. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) - (8-12) 2nd Van de Zandschulp
4. [PR] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN) - (10-10) 3rd Kohly
7. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (10-10) 4th Tiafoe
8. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) - (10-10) 5th Popyrin
12. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) - (10-10) 6th Pella

18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11) 7th Nakashima
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12) 8th Nishioka
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9) 9th Mr Anderson
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7) 10th Muzza
25. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) - (9-11) 11th Musetti
29. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (9-11) 12th Escobedo
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
4. [PR] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN) - (10-10)
6. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [WC] Zachary Svajda (USA) - (2-40)
7. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (10-10)
10. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (8-12)
12. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) - (10-10)
13. Maxime Cressy (USA) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) - (16-6)
18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11)
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12)
20. [WC] Jack Sock (USA) vs. John Millman (AUS) - (19-5)
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9)
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
24. Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) - (15-7)
26. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Christopher Eubanks (USA) - (6-17)
27. Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (9-11)
28. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs. Emilio Gomez (ECU) - (7-14)
30. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - (18-6)
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. James Duckworth (AUS) - (10-10)
2. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) - (8-12)
3. Daniel Altmaier (GER) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) - (11-9)
4. [PR] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN) - (10-10)
5. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. JJ Wolf (USA) - (7-15)
6. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [WC] Zachary Svajda (USA) - (2-40)
7. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (10-10)
8. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) - (10-10)
9. Carlos Taberner (ESP) vs. Jaume Munar (ESP) - (12-9)
10. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (8-12)
11. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (10-10)
12. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) - (10-10)
13. Maxime Cressy (USA) vs. Laslo Djere (SRB) - (16-6)
14. Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (6-15)
15. [29] Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) - (7-14)
16. Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) - (16-6)



. Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) - (7-13)
18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11)
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12)
20. [WC] Jack Sock (USA) vs. John Millman (AUS) - (19-5)
21. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs. Gianluca Mager (ITA) - (8-12)
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9)
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
24. Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) - (15-7)
25. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) - (9-11)
26. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Christopher Eubanks (USA) - (6-17)
27. Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (9-11)
28. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs. Emilio Gomez (ECU) - (7-14)
29. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (9-11)
30. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - (18-6)
31. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) - (8-13)
32. Pedro Martinez (ESP)
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
6. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [WC] Zachary Svajda (USA) - (2-40)
7. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (10-10)
12. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) vs. Guido Pella (ARG) - (10-10)
18. Federico Coria (ARG) vs. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) - (9-11)
19. Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (8-12)
20. [WC] Jack Sock (USA) vs. John Millman (AUS) - (19-5)
22. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (11-9)
23. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
24. Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) - (15-7)
26. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Christopher Eubanks (USA) - (6-17)
27. Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (9-11)
30. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - (18-6)
 

James P

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND:

Popyrin over Hurkacz
Paul over Lajovic
Nishikori over Evans

Nakashima over Fritz
Anderson over Sonego
Ruusuvuori over Khachanov
Escobedo over Garin

Picks #11-17/24
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
Who really asked for this tournament at this time of the year lol?

SECOND ROUND - TOP HALF:

33. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) - (3-31)
34. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (13-8)
35. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Daniel Altmaier (GER) - (5-18)
36. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. [22] Reilly Opelka (USA) - (17-6)
37. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) - (6-18)
38. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) - (17-6)
39. Sebastian Korda (USA) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (9-11)
40. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (18-6)
41. [5] Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Carlos Taberner (ESP) - (3-29)
42. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) - (11-9)
43. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (6-15)
44. Guido Pella (ARG) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (17-6)
45. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Maxime Cressy (USA) - (4-24)
46. Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [24] Daniel Evans (GBR) - (13-8)
47. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [29] Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) - (11-9)
48. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (21-5)
 

Locotus

Hall of Fame
34. Marcos Giron (USA) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (13-8) 1st Giron
35. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Daniel Altmaier (GER) - (5-18) 2nd Altmaier
47. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [29] Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) - (11-9) 3rd Harris
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:

49. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) - (3-35)
50. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (13-8)
51. [19] John Isner (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (7-15)
52. John Millman (AUS) vs. [13] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - (14-7)
53. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Gianluca Mager (ITA) - (6-16)
54. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. [20] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) - (15-7)
55. carlos alcaraz (ESP) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) - (8-13)
56. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (32-3)
57. [12] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) - (7-14)
58. Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (22-5)
59. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (7-15)
60. Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (27-4)
61. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (4-25)
62. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (29-3)
63. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
64. Pedro Martinez (ESP) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (30-3)
 
Last edited:

James P

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:

50. Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs. [31] Taylor Fritz (USA) - (13-8)
54. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. [17] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) - (15-7)
59. [24] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (7-15)
61. [13] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [Q] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (4-25)
63. [25] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)

Picks #18-22/24
 

Locotus

Hall of Fame
50. [WC] Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (13-8) 4th Nakashima
54. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. [20] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) - (15-7) 5th Anderson
58. Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (22-5) 6th Eubanks
59. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (7-15) 7th Ruusuvuori
61. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (4-25) 8th Escobedo
62. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (29-3) 9th Vukic
63. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) 10th Struff
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
SECOND ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:

50. Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs. [31] Taylor Fritz (USA) - (13-8)
54. Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. [17] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) - (15-7)
55. carlos alcaraz (ESP) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) - (8-13)
56. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (32-3)
59. [24] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (7-15)
61. [13] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [Q] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (4-25)
63. [25] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
51. [19] John Isner (USA) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - (7-15)
56. [WC] Jenson Brooksby (USA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (32-3)
59. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) - (7-15)
60. Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (27-4)
61. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [WC] Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - (4-25)
62. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (29-3)
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
THIRD ROUND - TOP HALF:
65. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (4-25)
66. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [22] Reilly Opelka (USA) - (9-11)
67. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) - (8-13)
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6)
69. [5] Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Tommy Paul (USA) - (4-23)
70. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (11-9)
71. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [24] Daniel Evans (GBR) - (8-12)
72. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6)
 

James P

G.O.A.T.
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [8] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6)
72. [26] Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [6] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6)

Picks #23-24/24
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
THIRD ROUND - TOP HALF:
65. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (4-25)
66. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [22] Reilly Opelka (USA) - (9-11)
67. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) - (8-13)
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6)
69. [5] Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Tommy Paul (USA) - (4-23)
70. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (11-9)
71. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [24] Daniel Evans (GBR) - (8-12)
72. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6)
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
65. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (4-25)
67. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) - (8-13)
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6)
69. [5] Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Tommy Paul (USA) - (4-23)
72. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6)
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
65. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. [32] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (4-25)
67. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) - (8-13)
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6)
69. [5] Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Tommy Paul (USA) - (4-23)
70. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (11-9)
72. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6)
 

Locotus

Hall of Fame
68. Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (16-6) 11th Tiafoe
72. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (15-6) 12th Harris
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
THIRD ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:
73. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (5-19)
74. [19] John Isner (USA) vs. [13] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - (11-9)
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16)
76. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (34-3)
77. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (11-9)
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8)
79. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (10-10)
80. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (22-5)
 

James P

G.O.A.T.
76. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (34-3)
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8)

Picks #21-22/24
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
THIRD ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:
73. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (5-19)
74. [19] John Isner (USA) vs. [13] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - (11-9)
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16)
76. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (34-3)
77. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (11-9)
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8)
79. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (10-10)
80. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (22-5)
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8) 18th Karen
79. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (10-10) 19th de Minaur
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
THIRD ROUND - BOTTOM HALF:
73. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (5-19)
74. [19] John Isner (USA) vs. [13] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - (11-9)
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16)
76. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (34-3)
77. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (11-9)
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8)
79. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (10-10)
80. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (22-5)
Cancel 74
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
73. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (5-19)
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16)
76. Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (34-3)
 

Locotus

Hall of Fame
73. [6] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA) - (5-19) 13th Fritz
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16) 14th Anderson
77. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - (11-9) 15th Ramos
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8) 16th Khachanov
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
75. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) - (6-16)
78. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [9] Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (13-8)
79. [16] Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) - (10-10)
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
FOURTH ROUND:
81. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [2] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - (20-5)
82. [21] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (12-8)
83. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) - (13-8)
84. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (11-9)
85. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [13] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - (13-7)
86. [17] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (18-6)
87. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) - (11-9)
88. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (18-6)
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
84. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [8] Casper Ruud (NOR) - (11-9)
87. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) - (11-9)
 

Locotus

Hall of Fame
83. Tommy Paul (USA) vs. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) - (13-8) 17th Norrie
87. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. [25] Karen Khachanov (RUS) - (11-9) 18th Khachanov
88. [14] Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (18-6) 19th De Minaur
 

TripleATeam

G.O.A.T.
QFs:
89. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (11-9)
90. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (12-8)
91. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (23-4)
92. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (23-4)
 

I Am Finnish

Talk Tennis Guru
QFs:
89. [15] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [10] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (11-9)
90. [26] Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [11] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (12-8)
91. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [4] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (23-4)
92. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - (23-4)
 
Top