Results, OOPs, etc.

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016:Day Eight Results
Stadium 1
Day Session
Karolina Pliskova bt Daria Kasatkina 6-3 6-2
David Goffin bt Marin Cilic 7-6(7-4) 6-2
F.Lopez/M.Lopez bt J.Murray/Soares 6-7(2-7) 7-6(7-2) 10-8(Super TB)
Victoria Azarenka bt Magdalena Rybarikova 6-0 6-0
Evening Session
Milos Raonic bt Gael Monfils 6-3 7-5
Hughes-Herbert/Mahut bt Roger-Vasselin/Zimonjic 4-6 6-3 10-6(Super TB)
Stadium 2
Goerges/Pliskova bt Errani/Kalashnikova 6-4 6-3
Pospisil/Sock bt Kohlschreiber/Thiem 7-5 6-3
Mattek-Sands/Vandeweghe bt Babos/Shevedova 6-4
2-6 10-4(Super TB)
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event​
Indian Wells 2016:Day Nine OOP
Stadium 1-Mens QF's
12:00pm Local Time/7pm GMT
Rafa Nadal V Kei Nishikori
Not Before 2pm Local Time
Novak Djokovic V Jo Wilfried Tsonga
Mens Doubles SF No.2-Pospisil/Sock V M.Lopez/M.Lopez
Evening Session-Womens SF's
7:00pm Local Time/12am GMT
Serena Williams V Agnieszka Radwanska
Victoria Azarenka V Karolina Pliskova
 
Last edited:

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016 Day Nine Results
Stadium 1
Day Session
Rafa Nadal bt Kei Nishikori 6-4 6-3
Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-6(7-2) 7-6(7-2)
Pospisil\Sock bt M.Lopez\M.Lopez 4-6 6-3 12-10(Super TB)
Evening Session
Serena Williams bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-4 7-6(7-1)
Victoria Azarenka bt Karolina Pliskova 7-6(7-1) 1-6 6-2
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016 :Day Ten OOP
Stadium 1
Men's Singles Semi Finals
11:00Am Local Time \6pm GMT
David Goffin V Milos Raonic
Not Before 2:00pm
Novak Djokovic V Rafa Nadal
Not Before 4pm Local Time
Women's Doubles Final
Goerges\Pliskova V Mattek-Sands\Vandeweghe
Not Before 5pm Local Time
Men's Doubles Final
Pospisil\Sock V Hughes-Herbert\Mahut
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016: Day Ten Results
Stadium 1
Milos Raonic bt David Goffin 6-3 3-6 6-3
Novak Djokovic bt Rafa Nadal 7-6(7-5) 6-2
Mattek-Sands\Vandeweghe bt Goerges\Pliskova 4-6 6-4 10-6(Super TB)
Hughes-Herbert\Mahut bt Pospisil\Sock 6-3 7-6(7-5)
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016: Day Eleven OOP:Finals Day
Stadium 1
11:00AM Local Time\7PM GMT
Women's Singles Final
Serena Williams V Victoria Azarenka
Not Before 1:00PM
Men's Singles Final
Novak Djokovic V Milos Raonic
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Indian Wells 2016:Day Eleven Results
Stadium 1
Womens Singles Final
Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 6-4 6-4
Mens Singles Final
Novak Djokovic bt Milos Raonic 6-2 6-0
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Miami 2016:Monday Qualifying OOP*
Stadium 1
10:00AM Local Time
Austin Krajiceck V Marco Trungitelli
Tim Smyczeck V Christian Harrison
Taylor Fritz V Nicolas Kicker
Noah Rubin V Mirza Basic
Not Before 4:00PM Local Time
Marcel Granollers V Vincent Millot
Court 2
10:00AM Local Time
Jelena Ostapenko V Sachia Vickery
Katie Swan V Lauren Davis
Sesil Karatantcheva V Shelby Rodgers
Pauline Parmentier V Alison Riske
Louisa Chirico V Tsevetana Pironkova
Court 7
10:00AM Local Time
Benjamin Becker V Radek Stepanek
Bjorn Fratangelo V Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Horacio Zeballos V Ryan Harrison
Alexander Sarksissin V Facundo Arguello
Not Before 6:00PM Local Time
Malek Jaziri V Jared Donaldson

*Selected Matches- I dont have time for 8 courts of qualy*
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Miami 2016: Day One OOP
Stadium
Day Session
11:00Am Local Time
Michael Mmoh V Alexander Zverev
Fernando Verdasco V Gilles Muller
Not Before 3:00Pm
Misaki Doi V Christina McHale
Eugeneie Bouchard V Lucie Hradecka
Night Session
Not Before 7:30pm
Juan Martin Del Potro V Guido Pella
CiCi Bellis V Monica Puig
Grandstand
Kyle Edmund V Jiri Vesely
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni V Caroline Garcia
Diego Schwartzman V Vasek Pospisil
Taylor Fritz V Simone Bolelli
Not Before 5:00pm
Ivan Dodig V Juan Monaco
Court 1
Petra Cetkovska V Heather Watson
Teymuraz Gabashvili V Lucas Pouille
Victor Estrella Burgos V Sam Groth
Mikhail Youzhny V Ernests Gulbis
CoCo Vandeweghe V Samantha Crawford
Court 2
Rajeev Ram V Evgeny Donskoy
Francesca Schiavone V Irina Falconi
Dominika Cibulkova V Johanna Larsson
Yoshito Nishioka V Jared Donaldson
Krystina Pliskova V Paula Badosa Gilbert
Court 7
Galina Voskoboeva V Alize Cornet
Dennis Nokikov V Dusan Lajovic
Alejandro Gonzalez V Albert Ramos Vinolas
Bethanie Mattek-Sands V Magda Linette
Naomi Osaka V Pauline Parmentier
Court 8
Inigo Cervantes V Andrey Rublev
Vania King V Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Bjorn Fratangelo V Marcel Granollers
Maria Sakkari V Irina Camelia Beku
Timea Babos V Anna Tatashvili
Court 9
Nao Hibino V Julia Goerges
Yanina Wickmayer V Karin Knapp
Carolina Witthoeft V Aliaksandr Sasnovich
Kiki Bertens V Saisai Zheng
Jana Cepelova V Elena Vesnina
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Day Five Results
Stadium
Day Session
Tomas Berdych bt Steve Johnson 6-3 6-7)7-9) 6-3
Victoria Azarenka bt Magda Linette 6-3 6-0
Madison Keys bt Roberta Vinci 6-4 6-4
Novak Djokovic bt Joao Sousa 6-4 6-1
Evening Session
Garbine Muguruza bt Nicole Gibbs 6-1 6-0
Lucas Pouille bt David Ferrer 6-7(1-7) 7-6(7-4) 7-5


Grandstand
Angelique Kerber bt Kiki Bertens 1-6 6-2 3-0.Ret
Horacio Zeballos bt Fernando Verdasco 1-6 6-4 7-6(7-4)
Richard Gasquet bt Benoit Paire 6-3 6-0
Gilles Simon bt Marin Cilic 6-3 6-7(4-7) 6-3
Chardy/Martin bt M.Lopez/F.Lopez 7-6(7-5) 3-6 10-7(Super TB)


Court 1
Dominic Thiem bt Yoshito Nishioka 6-2 6-2
David Goffin bt Viktor Troicki 6-1 6-1
Monica Nicelescu bt CoCo Vandweghe 6-4 6-1
Johanna Konta bt Elena Vesnina 4-6 6-1 7-6(7-3)


Court 2
Timea Babos bt Naomi Osaka 7-5 6-0
Huey/Mirnyi bt Dodig/Melo 7-6(7-1) 6-4
Irina Camelia-Begu bt Karolina Pliskova 7-5 4-6 6-4
Petschzner/Peya bt Cuevas/Granollers 6-4 7-6(7-5)
 
Last edited:

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Miami 2016: Day Six OOP
Stadium
Day Session
11:00AM Local Time
Agnieszka Radwanska V Timea Bascizncky
Serena Williams V Svetlana Kuznetsova
Grigor Dimtrov V Andy Murray
Gael Monfils V Pablo Cuevas
Evening Session
Not Before 7;30PM Local Time
Jack Sock V Milos Raonic
Timea Babos V Anjelique Kerber


Grandstand
11:00AM Local Time
Kei Nishikori V Aleksandr Dolgopolov
Roberto Bautista Agut V Jo Wilfired Tsonga
Not Before 3:00PM Local Time
Victoria Azarenka V Garbine Muguruza
Tim Smyczek V Nick Krygios
Not Before 5:00PM Local Time
B.Bryan/M.Bryan V Bautista Agut/Troicki
Damir Dzumhur V Mikhail Kukushkin

Court 1
11:00AM Local Time
Heather Watson V Simona Halep
Adrian Mannarino V Andrey Kuznetsov
Johanna Konta V Monica Nicelescu
Elina Svitolina V Ekaterina Makarova
Irina-Camelia Begu V Madison Keys
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000\WTA Premier Mandatory Event
Miami 2016 Day Ten Results
Stadium
Day Session
Novak Djokovic bt David Goffin 7-6(7-5) 6-4
Babos\Shvedova bt Gasparyn\Nicelescu 7-5 4-6 10-8(Super TB)
Evening Session
Kei Nishikori bt Nick Kyrigios 6-3 7-5
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
ATP Masters 1000
Monte Carlo Masters 2016
Day One Order Of Play
Court Central
10:30AM Local Time
Alexander Zverev V Andrey Rublev
Gilles Muller V Gael Monfils
Richard Gasquet V Nicolas Almagro
Marco Cecchinato V Milos Raonic
Court Des Princes
11:00AM Local Time
Roberto Bautista Agut V Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Grigor Dimitrov V Filip Krajonivic
R.Nadal\F.Verdasco V V.Troicki\P.Kohlschreiber
Jan Lennard-Struff V Dominic Thiem
Court 2
11:00AM Local Time
Thomasz Belluci V Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
D.Inglot\A.Murray V P.Cuevas\M.Granollers
F. Fognini\P.Lorenzi V T.Huey\M.Mirnyi
Lucas Pouille V Nicholas Mahut
Court 9
11:00AM Local Time
Lukas Rosol V Alijaz Bedene
Pierre Hughes-Herbert V Guido Pella
Stephane Robert V Pablo Carreno-Busta
Benoit Paire V Inigo Cervantes
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
Sorry for not posting OOPS and Scores for a while. I havent had much time on my hands as ive been revising for exams. Hopefully after Wednesday when their done i will have more spare time to post for Rome.
Sorry
Liam
 

Liam Fitzpatrick

Professional
And im back! :p
ATP Masters 1000/WTA Premier Event
Rome 2016
Day Two Order Of Play
Center Court
12:00pm Local Time
Jelena Jankovic V Eugenie Bouchard
Viktor Troicki V Kei Nishikori
Filippo Volandri V David Ferrer
Not Before 7:30pm Local Time
Serena Williams V Anna Lena-Friedsam
Not Before 9:00pm Local Time
Benoit Paire V Stan Wawrinka
Grandstand
11:00am Local Time
Tomas Berdych V Albert Ramos Vinolas
Philipp Kohlschreiber V Inigo Cervantes
Sabine Lisicki V Daria Gavrilova
Carla Suarez Navarro V Teliana Pereira
Not Before 7:00pm Local Time
Jack Sock V David Goffin
Pietragangneli Court
11:00am Local Time
Svetlana Kuznetsova V Caroline Garcia
Alison Riske V Samantha Stosur
Lucas Pouille V Ernests Gulbis
Roberto Bautista Agut V Paulo Lorenzi
Not Before 6:30pm
Tribute to 2015 US Open Champion Flavia Penneta
Court 1
11:00am Local Time
Pablo Cuevas V Nicholas Mahut
Jeremy Chardy V Damir Dzhumhur
Marach/Matkowski V Fognini/Seppi
Kevin Anderson V Juan Monaco
Klaasen/Ram V Bennetau/Roger-Vasselin
Court 2
11:00am Local Time
Kristina Mladenovic V Jelena Ostapenko
Johanna Konta V Johanna Larsson
Claudia Giovhine V Christina Mchale
Yanina Wickmayer V Timea Basczinsky
Court 4
11:00am Local Time
Monica Nicelescu V Marina Duque Marino
Kiki Bertens V Timea Babos
Stephane Robert V Ajijaz Bedene
Julia Goerges V Leia Tsurenko
Cuevas/Granollers V Cabal/Farah
 
Last edited:

Otacon

Hall of Fame
MONDAY FRENCH OPEN SCHEDULE
Court Philippe-Chatrier – Play starts at 11am (local time)
Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) [16]
Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28]
Marin CILIC (CRO) [3] vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [18]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen – Play starts at 11am
Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11] vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) [6]
Angelique KERBER (GER) [12] vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [7]
John ISNER (USA)[9] vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [5]
Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [3] vs Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)
 

racquetreligion

Hall of Fame
why are these Umpires not doing their jobs by the rule book?????

Nads keeps blaming the crowd but its obvious he is putting his
hand or racquet up just to distract the opponent.
Its time Bernie officiates Nads matches again to put the cheat
in his place as the rest dont have the courage he does.
 
Last edited:
Top